Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
March 11, 2017
Chesterton IN
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Dylan Draves
3
0:18:00.9
13 to 14
1
76.0
0:17:04.9
 
 
John Borman
4
0:18:09.5
35 to 39
2
75.0
0:17:19.2
25
 
Rick Fenno
5
0:18:15.1
Masters
1
87.5
0:14:50.4
15
25
Joe Reeves
6
0:19:33.5
40 to 44
1
70.6
0:18:23.6
10
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
7
0:19:50.1
40 to 44
2
70.1
0:18:31.2
5
10
Erik Jensen
11
0:20:39.5
25 to 29
1
62.8
0:20:39.5
1
 
Chanbo Sim
12
0:20:50.5
50 to 54
2
72.4
0:17:55.4
 
5
Leeann Wright
13
0:21:16.4
Overall
1
70.3
0:20:59.9
25
 
Michael Bukur II
16
0:21:51.7
19 to 24
1
59.4
0:21:51.7
 
 
Doug Mccarty
21
0:22:14.0
40 to 44
3
63.5
0:20:27.7
 
1
Mary Jo Russel
27
0:22:35.7
45 to 49
1
72.3
0:20:24.7
15
25
Kimberley Burns
28
0:22:43.7
30 to 34
2
65.2
0:22:38.1
10
 
David Wort
29
0:22:46.2
55 to 59
2
67.4
0:19:16.6
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
30
0:22:49.6
25 to 29
1
64.7
0:22:49.6
5
 
Dan Koch
32
0:22:53.5
40 to 44
4
60.7
0:21:22.4
 
 
Betty Funkhouser
33
0:22:54.3
55 to 59
1
80.0
0:18:28.1
 
 
Marialena Nagel
38
0:23:19.9
30 to 34
4
63.6
0:23:14.2
1
 
Robert Alt
40
0:23:29.8
45 to 49
2
62.3
0:20:50.2
 
 
Linda Murkve
46
0:23:36.5
50 to 54
2
70.0
0:21:05.9
 
15
Elaine Hendricks
47
0:23:38.7
60 to 64
1
78.4
0:18:50.1
 
10
Tina Reeves
52
0:24:04.1
30 to 34
5
61.5
0:24:00.8
 
 
Emily Gaylord
53
0:24:05.3
13 to 14
1
65.6
0:22:31.5
 
 
Joel Bryant
56
0:24:11.0
13 to 14
6
58.0
0:22:23.9
 
 
Roger Steffen
62
0:24:32.2
65 to 69
1
68.5
0:18:57.9
 
 
Ed Caccavale
65
0:24:39.4
45 to 49
3
58.1
0:22:21.7
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
74
0:25:13.8
50 to 54
3
66.9
0:22:03.5
 
5
Kim Davis
76
0:25:20.6
35 to 39
2
59.5
0:24:47.9
 
 
Amy Moore
80
0:25:30.7
50 to 54
4
64.8
0:22:48.0
 
 
Percy Pompey
88
0:25:47.2
50 to 54
9
58.1
0:22:21.0
 
 
Jean Jannasch
91
0:25:50.2
70 to 74
1
81.7
0:18:04.4
 
1
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Marius Patlaba
98
0:26:12.9
35 to 39
7
51.6
0:25:10.8
 
 
Ben Vickers
99
0:26:13.2
40 to 44
5
52.7
0:24:39.4
 
 
Michael D Cairns
101
0:26:20.0
45 to 49
6
55.6
0:23:21.1
 
 
Michelle Masterson
102
0:26:21.3
35 to 39
5
56.4
0:26:11.0
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
106
0:26:27.5
60 to 64
4
60.4
0:21:30.8
 
 
Henry Aguilera
117
0:26:47.8
65 to 69
2
63.8
0:20:20.6
 
 
Barb Hamner
123
0:27:04.0
50 to 54
5
62.4
0:23:39.9
 
 
Abigail Igarta
124
0:27:07.6
40 to 44
6
55.9
0:26:24.3
 
 
Lydia Bryant
125
0:27:12.1
15 to 18
2
57.0
0:25:53.8
 
 
Deb Schiesser
128
0:27:20.9
60 to 64
3
68.6
0:21:31.2
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
129
0:27:26.2
60 to 64
4
67.6
0:21:51.4
 
 
Lori Cook
132
0:27:28.9
45 to 49
5
57.7
0:25:35.8
 
 
David Petre
133
0:27:31.1
13 to 14
8
50.9
0:25:29.2
 
 
Jamie Miller
139
0:27:50.3
35 to 39
9
53.5
0:27:34.6
 
 
Mary Miller
141
0:27:53.1
55 to 59
4
64.1
0:23:01.5
 
 
Mark Robinson
145
0:27:59.1
Clydesdale
1
55.7
0:23:19.0
 
 
Paul Watson
147
0:28:00.4
30 to 34
6
46.7
0:27:46.6
 
 
Timothy Elkins
148
0:28:01.1
50 to 54
11
53.5
0:24:17.0
 
 
Shelley Bryant
151
0:28:08.5
45 to 49
6
56.3
0:26:12.7
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
154
0:28:15.6
25 to 29
3
46.0
0:28:15.1
 
 
Jason Petre
156
0:28:26.2
Clydesdale
2
49.3
0:26:21.6
 
 
Edith Valdes
159
0:28:32.1
40 to 44
7
54.6
0:27:02.4
 
 
Sylvia Garcia
160
0:28:32.2
45 to 49
8
57.3
0:25:46.8
 
 
Marie Borman
163
0:28:40.4
30 to 34
11
51.7
0:28:33.3
 
 
Karl Bauer
166
0:28:48.6
50 to 54
12
51.2
0:25:21.3
 
 
Janet Knox
167
0:28:53.2
45 to 49
9
56.6
0:26:05.8
 
 
James Masterson
168
0:28:54.4
45 to 49
9
49.2
0:26:24.5
 
 
Sara Bruner
171
0:29:13.5
40 to 44
8
51.9
0:28:26.9
 
 
Amy Bratcher
173
0:29:20.2
40 to 44
9
52.3
0:28:12.6
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
175
0:29:23.0
35 to 39
11
50.6
0:29:11.5
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Robert Edwards
176
0:29:26.1
75 to 79
1
64.8
0:20:02.0
 
 
Stephanie McKee
185
0:29:43.0
30 to 34
14
49.9
0:29:35.7
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
189
0:29:54.9
30 to 34
15
49.5
0:29:50.8
 
 
Michelle Finch
190
0:29:58.9
40 to 44
11
51.2
0:28:49.8
 
 
Tim Kennedy
203
0:30:32.8
55 to 59
5
50.2
0:25:51.6
 
 
Lisa Beecher
211
0:31:03.8
45 to 49
14
52.6
0:28:03.8
 
 
Debbie Fenno
212
0:31:06.5
60 to 64
6
60.3
0:24:28.7
 
 
Janet Rotz
228
0:31:52.9
60 to 64
7
60.4
0:24:28.0
 
 
Vivian Draves
234
0:32:07.8
40 to 44
15
47.8
0:30:53.8
 
 
Linda Perry
235
0:32:08.9
70 to 74
2
65.7
0:22:29.3
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
238
0:32:14.3
50 to 54
7
53.6
0:27:33.4
 
 
Karl Evory
243
0:32:28.4
60 to 64
9
50.4
0:25:45.1
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
247
0:32:41.5
70 to 74
3
65.5
0:22:33.0
 
 
Hyunah Sim
256
0:33:08.4
45 to 49
15
48.8
0:30:15.6
 
 
Billie Childress
263
0:33:26.0
60 to 64
10
55.4
0:26:38.0
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
268
0:33:31.2
Clydesdale
6
48.0
0:27:01.8
 
 
Dennis Rotz
271
0:33:33.3
65 to 69
4
51.5
0:25:13.0
 
 
Sherri Hanish
276
0:34:02.6
40 to 44
17
45.4
0:32:30.5
 
 
Rosa Garcia
281
0:34:28.8
40 to 44
19
45.2
0:32:40.4
 
 
Jennifer Plys
282
0:34:33.5
30 to 34
25
42.9
0:34:25.0
 
 
Lisa Moreno
291
0:35:16.5
40 to 44
21
44.2
0:33:25.6
 
 
Carol Magill
302
0:35:40.3
65 to 69
3
56.1
0:26:20.2
 
 
Jane Fuller
307
0:35:44.0
70 to 74
4
59.1
0:24:59.7
 
 
Erica Banks
321
0:36:52.3
35 to 39
22
40.4
0:36:31.5
 
 
Maria Hernandez
323
0:36:58.1
40 to 44
24
41.8
0:35:18.1
 
 
Alex Sim
331
0:37:50.8
9 to 10
14
43.0
0:30:12.6
 
 
Susan Collins
339
0:38:09.7
65 to 69
4
53.8
0:27:26.1
 
 
Clarence Melion
345
0:38:38.7
70 to 74
2
46.3
0:28:00.8
 
 
Christina Miller
350
0:38:55.8
45 to 49
18
42.0
0:35:10.2
 
 
Chul Sim
351
0:38:57.5
75 to 79
3
48.1
0:26:59.0
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Lindy Garzella
353
0:39:04.6
40 to 44
28
39.3
0:37:34.6
 
 
Annie Selby
375
0:40:26.2
Athena
5
36.8
0:40:10.4
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
376
0:40:43.5
Athena
6
46.1
0:32:02.8
 
 
Cindy Hall
378
0:40:56.2
55 to 59
8
44.7
0:33:00.4
 
 
Dewayne Newson
397
0:42:57.6
50 to 54
20
34.3
0:37:48.5
 
 
Rich Limacher
400
0:43:13.9
65 to 69
7
39.2
0:33:07.4
 
 
Michael Moskalick
404
0:43:38.9
70 to 74
3
41.0
0:31:38.4
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
410
0:44:12.3
65 to 69
5
46.5
0:31:46.7
 
 
Nancy White
411
0:44:21.9
65 to 69
6
45.1
0:32:45.3
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
416
0:44:37.4
70 to 74
5
50.1
0:29:28.7
 
 
Allan Nalbor
418
0:44:55.8
65 to 69
8
38.5
0:33:45.9
 
 
Il Sim
419
0:45:01.1
70 to 74
6
48.2
0:30:37.0
 
 
Beverly Calligan
420
0:45:25.2
70 to 74
7
49.2
0:30:00.3
 
 
Emma Reyes
423
0:46:15.9
1 to 8
6
40.1
0:36:48.0
 
 
Joseph Reyes
424
0:46:15.9
40 to 44
12
29.6
0:43:49.1
 
 
Pete Klaeser
427
0:46:49.1
60 to 64
11
34.1
0:38:04.1
 
 
Tom Magill
428
0:47:15.7
80 and over
1
56.3
0:23:03.5
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
429
0:48:42.8
55 to 59
7
32.0
0:40:35.3
 
 
Debbie Ogden
430
0:48:43.7
45 to 49
21
32.5
0:45:23.1
 
 
David Hinshaw
451
0:52:51.3
70 to 74
4
33.9
0:38:18.9
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
466
0:56:31.7
Athena
9
29.9
0:49:25.4
 
 
Jose Lopez
479
0:59:56.9
60 to 64
12
27.3
0:47:32.3