Gold Cup race result

Kent's Run 5K
USATF Certified Course IN13011TDK Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 28, 2016
Boone Grove IN
Kent's Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Nathan Smith
2
0:17:28
M 15-18
1
76.9
0:16:53
 
 
 
 
Carl Frey
5
0:17:53
M 15-18
2
74.1
0:17:32
 
 
 
 
Rick Fenno
9
0:18:45
M 55-59
1
84.5
0:15:22
100
15
15
15
Hunter Boyer
11
0:19:28
M 15-18
4
67.2
0:19:19
100
12
 
8
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
17
0:20:16
M 40-44
2
68.1
0:19:04
100
10
12
10
Ava Gilliana
18
0:20:20
F 13-14
1
79.2
0:18:38
100
15
15
12
Amy Blue-Cashman
19
0:20:31
F 30-34
1
72.0
0:20:30
100
12
 
5
Jordyn Boyer
20
0:20:47
F 15-18
2
74.6
0:19:47
100
10
 
8
Leeann Wright
22
0:21:06
F 35-39
1
70.6
0:20:54
100
8
 
3
Erik Jensen
26
0:21:59
M 25-29
1
59.1
0:21:59
100
8
 
 
R Boyer
29
0:22:16
F 11-12
1
75.9
0:19:27
100
7
12
10
Brooke Hayden
32
0:22:19
F 13-14
2
70.8
0:20:52
99
5
10
4
Joe Reeves
33
0:22:25
M 40-44
5
61.2
0:21:14
99
7
10
2
Craig Miller
34
0:22:30
M 50-54
3
67.1
0:19:21
100
5
8
7
K Flesvig
35
0:22:40
F 11-12
3
72.7
0:20:18
 
 
 
 
Ashley Hall
40
0:22:59
ATHENA
1
64.2
0:22:59
 
 
 
 
Dave Gaughan Sr
42
0:23:08
CLYDE
1
65.3
0:19:54
99
4
7
5
J Bryant
47
0:23:26
M 11-12
3
61.5
0:21:06
100
3
15
3
Ez Del Prado
65
0:24:21
M 55-59
3
65.0
0:19:58
99
2
5
4
Roger Steffen
67
0:24:23
M 65-69
1
68.3
0:19:01
100
1
4
12
Elaine Hendricks
76
0:24:49
F 55-59
1
73.8
0:20:01
100
4
15
7
E Pycraft
78
0:24:55
F 09-10
1
69.8
0:21:10
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
104
0:26:05
F 65-69
1
79.8
0:18:30
100
3
12
15
Nick Dvorscak
112
0:26:25
M 55-59
5
60.0
0:21:39
98
 
3
 
A Gilliana
125
0:26:55
F 09-10
2
66.6
0:22:09
100
2
8
 
Marialena Nagel
128
0:27:00
F 30-34
4
54.8
0:26:56
99
1
 
 
Michael D Cairns
132
0:27:03
CLYDE
6
53.7
0:24:10
99
 
2
 
Lydia Bryant
131
0:27:03
F 13-14
4
58.4
0:25:18
99
 
7
 
Shelley Bryant
137
0:27:10
F 45-49
3
57.8
0:25:32
100
 
10
 
E Gilliana
140
0:27:18
F 01-08
1
68.0
0:21:43
100
 
5
2
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jason Petre
141
0:27:20
CLYDE
7
50.9
0:25:31
98
 
1
 
Deb Schiesser
146
0:27:28
F 60-64
1
67.5
0:21:53
100
 
8
1
Tina Reeves
150
0:27:34
F 30-34
7
53.6
0:27:32
98
 
 
 
Juan Casas
152
0:27:35
M 45-49
6
51.9
0:25:01
100
 
 
 
Lori Gilliana
161
0:27:59
F 45-49
5
57.8
0:25:33
99
 
7
 
Becky Kreiger
162
0:28:00
F 40-44
3
54.8
0:26:55
 
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
164
0:28:01
55.6
0:23:21
97
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
166
0:28:03
F 50-54
4
59.6
0:24:48
100
 
5
 
Janet Knox
168
0:28:06
F 45-49
6
58.2
0:25:23
98
 
4
 
A Olivarez
172
0:28:14
M 01-08
2
60.8
0:21:21
100
 
12
1
Karl Bauer
182
0:28:29
M 45-49
8
51.4
0:25:16
99
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
186
0:28:44
F 45-49
10
56.9
0:25:57
 
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
189
0:28:54
F 35-39
9
52.2
0:28:17
99
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
191
0:28:56
F 45-49
11
54.8
0:26:57
97
 
3
 
Sarah Olivarez
190
0:28:56
F 35-39
10
51.4
0:28:45
98
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
212
0:29:38
ATHENA
2
50.5
0:29:15
97
 
 
 
Ema Gilliana
220
0:29:56
F 15-18
7
51.0
0:28:59
98
 
 
 
Jason Gilliana
232
0:30:11
M 45-49
13
47.1
0:27:35
98
 
 
 
Billie Childress
248
0:30:48
F 55-59
5
59.5
0:24:50
99
 
2
 
Malcolm McGawn
262
0:31:19
M 70-74
1
58.9
0:22:03
 
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
265
0:31:24
M 65-69
4
54.5
0:23:50
99
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
268
0:31:33
F 45-49
14
51.3
0:28:48
96
 
1
 
Janet Rotz
279
0:31:56
F 60-64
4
59.5
0:24:49
99
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
283
0:32:06
M 60-64
7
50.6
0:25:40
100
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
288
0:32:23
F 70-74
1
65.2
0:22:39
100
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
289
0:32:26
F 30-34
20
45.6
0:32:22
97
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
290
0:32:33
ATHENA
5
53.1
0:27:49
100
 
 
 
Linda Perry
295
0:32:52
F 65-69
2
63.4
0:23:19
 
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
299
0:32:58
CLYDE
11
41.0
0:31:40
97
 
 
 
Edward Caccavale
308
0:33:14
M 45-49
18
43.1
0:30:08
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Kimberly Trikich
313
0:33:25
F 50-54
11
51.7
0:28:34
99
 
 
 
Erica Avila
317
0:33:37
ATHENA
8
44.2
0:33:24
96
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
334
0:34:19
ATHENA
11
44.7
0:33:00
99
 
 
 
Tait Villarreal
345
0:34:35
CLYDE
14
38.3
0:33:51
100
 
 
 
Leslie Buff
355
0:34:55
F 60-64
5
55.1
0:26:48
98
 
 
 
E Gilliana
369
0:36:00
M 11-12
10
41.4
0:31:20
99
 
10
 
Charles Lansdowne
371
0:36:11
M 65-69
6
46.0
0:28:13
98
 
 
 
Lisa Letsinger
376
0:36:19
F 45-49
19
45.0
0:32:49
95
 
 
 
D Petre
398
0:37:11
M 11-12
12
38.8
0:33:28
98
 
8
 
John Withey
406
0:37:34
M 70-74
3
47.7
0:27:14
100
 
 
 
J Zosso
408
0:37:40
M 11-12
13
39.6
0:32:47
97
 
7
 
Jennifer Plys
409
0:37:47
F 30-34
25
39.2
0:37:38
96
 
 
 
Joan Grott
410
0:38:00
ATHENA
14
39.7
0:37:11
98
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
430
0:39:17
F 55-59
14
46.6
0:31:40
98
 
 
 
Lory Adams
442
0:40:21
F 55-59
15
44.3
0:33:19
 
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
445
0:40:35
M 55-59
15
38.7
0:33:33
96
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
449
0:40:50
CLYDE
15
35.6
0:36:29
96
 
 
 
P Boyer
448
0:40:50
F 09-10
3
42.6
0:34:41
99
 
4
 
Nancy White
454
0:41:18
F 65-69
3
47.8
0:30:54
 
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
465
0:42:33
M 70-74
4
41.5
0:31:15
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
471
0:42:55
M 65-69
8
39.8
0:32:35
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
475
0:43:28
M 70-74
5
41.8
0:31:04
98
 
 
 
Kristan Casas
476
0:43:32
F 40-44
22
34.8
0:42:23
100
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
477
0:43:33
ATHENA
17
37.5
0:39:21
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
486
0:44:31
F 70-74
2
50.2
0:29:24
99
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
489
0:44:55
F 60-64
10
42.3
0:34:55
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
490
0:45:00
M 80-UP
1
56.9
0:22:50
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
500
0:45:32
F 35-39
33
33.1
0:44:33
95
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
503
0:45:43
M 45-49
21
31.3
0:41:28
96
 
 
 
Anthony F Olivarez
562
0:50:56
M NOAGE
25.8
0:50:20
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
S Olivarez
564
0:51:06
F 01-08
10
41.2
0:35:49
 
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
566
0:51:23
ATHENA
19
35.2
0:41:56
96
 
 
 
Elizabeth Green
602
0:54:14
F 60-64
16
35.5
0:41:37
 
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
610
0:54:50
M 40-44
26
25.2
0:51:34
95
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
609
0:54:50
ATHENA
20
28.9
0:51:04
95