Gold Cup race result

Gallery Gallop 8.5K
(Beach/Street/Dunes)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 14, 2016
Gary IN
Gallery Gallop
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
7
0:39:46.2
35 to 39
2
58.3
0:38:42.1
100
15
 
5
James Kyle
8
0:40:16.2
50 to 54
2
63.7
0:35:24.9
100
12
15
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:40:54.8
40 to 44
1
57.9
0:38:57.7
100
10
12
3
Chanbo Sim
12
0:41:38.8
50 to 54
5
62.1
0:36:19.1
99
8
10
12
Alan Jones
14
0:42:07.7
45 to 49
1
58.0
0:38:53.5
100
7
8
4
Joe Reeves
15
0:43:37.3
40 to 44
2
53.9
0:41:51.4
99
5
7
 
Karen Spoor
18
0:44:54.6
Masters
1
61.0
0:42:02.3
100
15
15
15
Charlie White
19
0:45:42.9
60 to 64
1
60.7
0:37:12.0
100
4
5
10
Erik Jensen
20
0:45:47.8
25 to 29
1
49.3
0:45:47.8
100
3
 
 
Dan Koch
21
0:46:13.4
40 to 44
3
51.3
0:44:01.1
98
2
4
 
Craig Miller
24
0:46:28.6
50 to 54
8
56.2
0:40:11.7
98
1
3
1
Roger Steffen
26
0:47:51.6
65 to 69
1
60.7
0:37:12.2
100
 
2
8
Amy MacIejewski
27
0:48:11.6
25 to 29
2
53.2
0:48:11.6
100
12
 
10
Douglas McCarty
29
0:48:29.6
40 to 44
4
49.6
0:45:28.4
97
 
1
 
Carlos Mateo
30
0:48:46.6
60 to 64
2
59.0
0:38:16.2
99
 
 
7
Steve Kearney
32
0:51:35.1
65 to 69
2
57.4
0:39:20.7
 
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
34
0:52:43.8
65 to 69
3
56.7
0:39:50.1
99
 
 
2
Karen Vinson
35
0:53:21.1
45 to 49
2
52.9
0:48:25.6
99
10
12
8
James Masterson
37
0:53:50.1
40 to 44
5
45.1
0:50:05.4
96
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
39
0:54:04.5
50 to 54
9
47.5
0:47:33.3
97
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
41
0:54:47.6
30 to 34
1
46.9
0:54:39.6
100
8
 
5
Nick Dvorscak
42
0:55:02.2
55 to 59
3
49.9
0:45:11.4
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
46
0:55:20.4
50 to 54
2
52.8
0:48:31.3
100
7
10
7
Mary Miller
47
0:55:25.4
55 to 59
1
56.0
0:45:44.2
100
5
8
12
Paul Watson
48
0:56:46.6
30 to 34
4
39.8
0:56:42.6
100
 
 
 
Todd Chamberlain
49
0:56:47.8
40 to 44
6
42.7
0:52:50.7
95
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
51
0:57:09.6
35 to 39
1
45.9
0:55:51.4
100
4
 
4
Tom Hutmacher
53
0:58:04.5
65 to 69
4
51.4
0:43:52.4
98
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
57
0:58:26.5
70 to 74
1
52.8
0:42:43.9
100
 
 
 
Tracey Thompson
62
1:00:06.9
45 to 49
4
46.4
0:55:10.2
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Michelle Finch
63
1:01:08.3
40 to 44
1
43.4
0:59:02.9
100
3
7
2
Bridgette Martinez
68
1:05:44.1
35 to 39
2
39.4
1:05:04.5
99
2
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
69
1:06:02.4
Athena
1
45.9
0:55:51.6
100
1
5
3
Hyunah Sim
71
1:09:06.5
45 to 49
5
40.4
1:03:25.4
98
 
4
1
Charles Lansdowne
73
1:10:34.3
65 to 69
5
41.1
0:54:51.4
97
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
74
1:12:07.3
60 to 64
3
39.2
0:57:38.3
98
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
75
1:13:26.2
Athena
2
35.1
1:12:55.7
98
 
 
 
Tait Villarreal
77
1:15:33.9
Clydesdale
4
30.2
1:14:40.7
99
 
 
 
Chul Sim
78
1:15:35.9
70 to 74
2
42.6
0:52:59.8
99
 
 
 
Dan Sturgell
79
1:15:50.8
65 to 69
6
39.0
0:57:51.0
 
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
80
1:17:45.4
Athena
3
34.4
1:14:35.0
99
 
3