Gold Cup race result

Spirit Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 30, 2016
Valparaiso IN
Spirit Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
5
0:18:52.1
Masters Winner Winners
1
83.9
0:15:28.1
100
15
15
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
8
0:20:00.4
40 to 44
1
69.0
0:18:48.9
100
12
12
10
Alan Jones
11
0:21:05.5
45 to 49
1
67.4
0:19:16.2
100
10
10
8
Leeann Wright
12
0:21:14.6
Overall
1
70.2
0:21:02.6
100
15
 
8
Ava Gilliana
16
0:21:38.6
13 to 14
1
74.5
0:19:50.0
100
12
15
12
William Stalhandske
17
0:21:38.8
30 to 34
1
60.7
0:21:23.5
100
8
 
 
David Lindahl
21
0:22:20.4
50 to 54
1
66.0
0:19:39.7
100
7
8
3
Dave Gaughan Sr
22
0:22:24.1
50 to 54
2
67.4
0:19:15.9
99
5
7
7
Jordyn Boyer
23
0:22:25.4
15 to 18
1
69.2
0:21:20.8
100
10
 
7
Craig Miller
24
0:22:26.7
50 to 54
3
67.3
0:19:18.2
98
4
5
4
Erik Jensen
25
0:22:28.3
25 to 29
1
57.8
0:22:28.3
100
3
 
 
David Wort
27
0:22:33.6
50 to 54
4
67.4
0:19:15.0
97
2
4
5
Kimberley Burns
29
0:22:53.9
30 to 34
1
64.6
0:22:50.7
100
8
 
 
Nicole Brandy
30
0:22:57.1
13 to 14
2
70.2
0:21:02.0
 
 
 
 
Robert Alt
34
0:23:04.6
45 to 49
4
63.0
0:20:37.1
 
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
37
0:23:41.8
Masters Winner Winners
1
66.3
0:22:16.2
100
7
15
2
Roger Steffen
39
0:23:51.1
65 to 69
1
69.8
0:18:35.7
100
1
3
12
Amanda Kohne
43
0:24:26.6
30 to 34
2
60.4
0:24:26.6
99
5
 
 
Ez Del Prado
45
0:24:34.6
55 to 59
1
64.4
0:20:08.9
99
 
2
2
J Bryant
47
0:24:37.5
11 to 12
2
58.6
0:22:10.0
100
 
15
 
Dawn Fox
51
0:24:55.4
35 to 39
2
59.6
0:24:45.7
99
4
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
52
0:25:12.2
55 to 59
1
72.7
0:20:19.3
100
3
12
10
Brian Huber
54
0:25:17.7
40 to 44
4
55.0
0:23:37.1
 
 
 
 
Randy Warren
59
0:25:54.3
55 to 59
2
59.2
0:21:55.9
98
 
1
 
Jean Jannasch
63
0:26:07.1
65 to 69
1
79.7
0:18:31.4
100
2
10
15
Lydia Bryant
68
0:26:25.3
13 to 14
5
59.8
0:24:42.4
99
1
12
 
Marialena Nagel
70
0:26:42.3
30 to 34
3
55.4
0:26:38.6
98
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
72
0:26:48.6
45 to 49
9
53.8
0:24:08.1
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
73
0:26:49.6
55 to 59
3
59.0
0:21:59.6
97
 
 
 
E Gilliana
75
0:26:53.7
8 and Under
1
69.0
0:21:23.5
100
 
10
5
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Deb Schiesser
77
0:27:10.1
60 to 64
1
68.2
0:21:38.5
100
 
8
4
Karen Vinson
80
0:27:32.9
45 to 49
3
58.7
0:25:09.3
99
 
7
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
81
0:27:34.5
60 to 64
2
59.9
0:21:40.9
100
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
82
0:27:36.1
45 to 49
4
56.9
0:25:56.4
98
 
5
 
Juan Casas
83
0:27:37.8
45 to 49
10
51.8
0:25:03.5
 
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
84
0:27:40.6
55 to 59
2
66.2
0:22:18.9
99
 
4
1
James Masterson
85
0:27:42.2
40 to 44
5
50.9
0:25:29.7
99
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
90
0:28:00.1
60 to 64
2
67.0
0:22:02.1
98
 
3
3
Karl Bauer
91
0:28:03.4
45 to 49
12
52.2
0:24:52.8
99
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
94
0:28:05.9
50 to 54
3
59.4
0:24:50.3
100
 
2
 
Carri Ables
95
0:28:10.3
35 to 39
3
53.6
0:27:34.0
98
 
 
 
Lori Gilliana
97
0:28:18.8
45 to 49
5
57.1
0:25:51.2
97
 
1
 
Mary Miller
98
0:28:22.7
55 to 59
3
62.3
0:23:42.4
99
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
99
0:28:34.4
70 to 74
1
61.9
0:20:59.1
100
 
 
1
Brian Vinson
100
0:28:38.3
55 to 59
5
54.9
0:23:40.2
96
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
103
0:28:57.6
50 to 54
5
58.3
0:25:19.2
99
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
110
0:29:36.1
35 to 39
4
50.4
0:29:19.4
97
 
 
 
Ema Gilliana
114
0:30:21.4
15 to 18
2
50.3
0:29:23.1
98
 
 
 
Jason Gilliana
115
0:30:23.9
45 to 49
14
46.7
0:27:46.3
98
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
116
0:30:39.3
35 to 39
5
48.5
0:30:27.3
 
 
 
 
Anthony F Olivarez
117
0:30:39.7
30 to 34
2
42.8
0:30:18.0
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
118
0:30:54.2
60 to 64
3
60.0
0:24:37.1
97
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
121
0:31:09.8
45 to 49
7
51.9
0:28:27.3
96
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
123
0:31:16.1
60 to 64
5
52.8
0:24:35.2
99
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
124
0:31:16.9
40 to 44
5
48.8
0:30:16.5
100
 
 
 
E Gilliana
127
0:31:58.9
11 to 12
5
46.7
0:27:49.8
99
 
12
 
Carol Barton
130
0:32:12.3
40 to 44
6
48.0
0:30:45.2
99
 
 
 
Billie Childress
131
0:32:14.1
55 to 59
5
56.8
0:25:59.5
98
 
 
 
Kimberly Trikich
133
0:33:00.6
50 to 54
7
52.3
0:28:13.0
98
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
134
0:33:08.4
60 to 64
6
49.0
0:26:30.1
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Dennis Rotz
135
0:33:10.6
65 to 69
2
51.5
0:25:11.3
98
 
 
 
Edward Caccavale
136
0:33:17.4
45 to 49
15
43.0
0:30:11.4
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
138
0:33:57.1
70 to 74
1
62.2
0:23:45.0
100
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
139
0:34:15.1
15 to 18
3
44.5
0:33:09.3
97
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
141
0:34:18.1
75 to 79
1
54.6
0:23:45.4
100
 
 
 
Michael Willis
144
0:35:24.6
50 to 54
7
42.0
0:30:55.6
99
 
 
 
Gail Macapagal
147
0:35:59.8
25 to 29
2
41.0
0:35:59.8
100
 
 
 
Telma Alfaro
148
0:36:01.4
35 to 39
7
41.3
0:35:47.4
96
 
 
 
Leslie Buff
149
0:36:13.4
60 to 64
4
53.1
0:27:47.9
96
 
 
 
Lisa Letsinger
150
0:36:14.6
45 to 49
11
45.1
0:32:44.5
95
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
155
0:37:00.7
60 to 64
5
50.1
0:29:29.0
100
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
156
0:37:04.1
Clydesdale
2
39.2
0:33:07.2
98
 
 
 
Carissa Torres
160
0:37:47.7
25 to 29
4
39.1
0:37:47.7
99
 
 
 
Erica Benavente
161
0:37:47.9
35 to 39
8
39.4
0:37:26.6
95
 
 
 
Joan Grott
164
0:39:13.3
Athena
1
38.5
0:38:22.7
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
167
0:40:03.2
40 to 44
10
38.3
0:38:30.9
98
 
 
 
Destinie Gallardo
168
0:40:17.7
35 to 39
9
37.1
0:39:46.5
94
 
 
 
Lory Adams
169
0:40:25.9
55 to 59
6
44.2
0:33:23.1
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
172
0:40:59.6
55 to 59
9
44.1
0:33:27.0
97
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
175
0:42:01.1
70 to 74
2
42.1
0:30:51.5
99
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
176
0:42:36.8
55 to 59
10
42.5
0:34:46.3
96
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
180
0:43:03.4
65 to 69
4
39.7
0:32:41.3
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
181
0:43:08.1
70 to 74
3
42.1
0:30:49.7
98
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
182
0:43:21.9
Clydesdale
4
33.8
0:38:27.4
97
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
183
0:43:38.9
65 to 69
3
46.4
0:31:48.1
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
184
0:44:23.8
80 and Over
1
57.6
0:22:31.6
100
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
185
0:44:57.4
70 to 74
2
49.0
0:30:08.1
99
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
193
0:47:42.3
60 to 64
9
39.8
0:37:04.6
95
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
194
0:48:01.9
70 to 74
3
46.5
0:31:43.8
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
195
0:48:07.5
45 to 49
17
29.5
0:43:58.0
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Renee Moreno
196
0:48:07.8
35 to 39
11
31.4
0:47:05.7
93
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
200
0:54:02.2
70 to 74
4
32.7
0:39:41.1
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
202
0:55:29.7
50 to 54
9
30.1
0:49:03.5
98
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
203
0:56:22.4
70 to 74
5
32.7
0:39:41.2
96
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
204
1:01:26.5
75 to 79
2
32.3
0:40:13.6
99