Gold Cup race result

Hub Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 9, 2016
Crown Point IN
Hub Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
James Kyle
7
0:19:28.5
Masters
1
76.3
0:17:00.6
100
15
15
12
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
9
0:19:51.5
40 to 44
1
69.5
0:18:40.5
100
12
12
7
Ava Gilliana
11
0:20:06.2
Overall
1
80.2
0:18:25.4
100
15
15
15
Leeann Wright
12
0:20:07.0
35 to 39
1
74.1
0:19:55.7
100
12
 
7
Joe Betz
13
0:20:19.8
65 to 69
1
81.9
0:15:51.0
100
10
10
15
Alan Jones
14
0:20:24.9
45 to 49
1
69.6
0:18:39.1
100
8
8
8
William Stalhandske
16
0:20:40.8
30 to 34
3
63.5
0:20:26.2
100
7
 
 
Brooke Hayden
20
0:21:10.3
13 to 14
1
76.1
0:19:24.1
99
10
12
8
R Boyer
26
0:21:25.0
11 to 12
1
78.9
0:18:42.3
100
8
10
12
Erik Jensen
30
0:22:01.3
Clydesdale
3
59.0
0:22:01.3
100
5
 
 
Karen Spoor
32
0:22:15.3
Masters
1
70.6
0:20:54.9
100
7
15
4
Kimberley Burns
34
0:22:24.3
30 to 34
1
66.1
0:22:21.2
100
5
 
 
David Wort
37
0:22:37.9
50 to 54
3
67.2
0:19:18.7
99
4
7
5
Isaac O'Day
45
0:23:05.2
13 to 14
4
60.7
0:21:23.0
100
3
15
 
Craig Miller
47
0:23:08.0
50 to 54
5
65.3
0:19:53.7
98
2
5
3
Roger Steffen
61
0:23:39.4
65 to 69
2
70.4
0:18:26.6
99
1
4
10
Mary Jo Russel
64
0:23:47.1
45 to 49
1
68.7
0:21:29.2
99
4
12
2
Ez Del Prado
65
0:23:49.9
55 to 59
1
66.5
0:19:32.2
100
 
3
4
Lori Cook
77
0:24:10.6
45 to 49
2
65.0
0:22:43.3
98
3
10
 
Ben Vickers
101
0:24:55.3
40 to 44
7
55.4
0:23:26.2
 
 
 
 
Michael Krecik
104
0:25:05.3
40 to 44
8
56.2
0:23:05.3
99
 
2
 
Marialena Nagel
107
0:25:10.4
30 to 34
4
58.8
0:25:06.9
99
2
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
112
0:25:20.4
60 to 64
2
65.2
0:19:55.5
100
 
1
2
Michelle Masterson
114
0:25:23.1
30 to 34
5
58.4
0:25:16.9
99
1
 
 
Michael D Cairns
133
0:26:06.9
Clydesdale
4
55.6
0:23:20.0
99
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
134
0:26:07.1
60 to 64
1
71.0
0:20:48.4
100
 
8
5
Kim Davis
136
0:26:09.7
35 to 39
5
57.4
0:25:43.2
98
 
 
 
Lori Gilliana
144
0:26:21.6
45 to 49
5
60.7
0:24:19.0
97
 
7
 
Nick Dvorscak
145
0:26:22.4
55 to 59
6
60.1
0:21:37.3
99
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
156
0:26:33.5
65 to 69
3
64.4
0:20:09.8
98
 
 
1
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
L O'Day
163
0:26:39.8
11 to 12
10
56.0
0:23:12.1
100
 
12
 
Jason Peters
166
0:26:43.4
Clydesdale
5
49.0
0:26:30.3
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
178
0:26:59.5
60 to 64
2
69.5
0:21:14.4
99
 
5
3
C Andrews
181
0:27:01.0
11 to 12
12
55.2
0:23:30.6
99
 
10
 
Anthony Andrews
182
0:27:04.6
45 to 49
10
52.9
0:24:33.3
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
192
0:27:12.6
35 to 39
8
55.5
0:26:37.5
97
 
 
 
E Gilliana
195
0:27:14.4
8 and Under
1
77.3
0:19:05.7
100
 
8
10
Cecilia M Bernal
198
0:27:15.6
55 to 59
1
67.2
0:21:58.8
98
 
4
1
A Gilliana
202
0:27:19.2
9 to 10
2
65.7
0:22:29.4
100
 
7
 
Barb Hamner
206
0:27:24.4
50 to 54
4
61.0
0:24:13.6
100
 
3
 
Mark Robinson
209
0:27:33.3
Clydesdale
7
56.1
0:23:08.6
98
 
 
 
Jason Gilliana
215
0:27:39.2
45 to 49
13
51.4
0:25:15.8
97
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
223
0:27:47.9
45 to 49
8
58.2
0:25:23.0
96
 
2
 
Janet Knox
225
0:27:53.3
45 to 49
9
58.0
0:25:27.9
95
 
1
 
Ema Gilliana
234
0:28:00.8
15 to 18
4
54.5
0:27:07.0
100
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
262
0:28:55.7
Clydesdale
9
46.7
0:27:47.1
97
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
273
0:29:08.1
40 to 44
15
53.1
0:27:49.3
100
 
 
 
P Boyer
283
0:29:16.9
9 to 10
6
61.3
0:24:06.3
99
 
5
 
Stephanie McKee
298
0:29:47.4
30 to 34
17
49.7
0:29:43.3
98
 
 
 
Elaine Andrews
304
0:29:55.6
45 to 49
14
52.5
0:28:07.5
94
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
309
0:30:06.0
45 to 49
15
53.2
0:27:46.0
93
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
310
0:30:06.5
60 to 64
4
54.8
0:23:40.5
97
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
318
0:30:13.4
40 to 44
19
51.2
0:28:51.6
 
 
 
 
Billie Childress
330
0:30:25.2
55 to 59
2
60.2
0:24:31.7
100
 
 
 
D Andrews
334
0:30:33.1
9 to 10
14
53.2
0:24:23.2
100
 
8
 
Dennis Rotz
365
0:31:24.1
65 to 69
5
54.5
0:23:50.4
96
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
368
0:31:26.9
60 to 64
4
60.4
0:24:26.5
97
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
378
0:31:50.1
45 to 49
19
50.8
0:29:04.1
92
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
384
0:31:56.8
Athena
3
53.5
0:27:37.1
100
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
406
0:32:33.6
70 to 74
1
64.8
0:22:46.5
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Tait Villarreal
412
0:32:46.2
35 to 39
29
40.5
0:32:04.9
100
 
 
 
Michele Hale
422
0:33:07.1
50 to 54
10
51.6
0:28:37.8
99
 
 
 
Edward Caccavale
430
0:33:31.2
Clydesdale
10
42.4
0:30:37.4
96
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
433
0:33:35.3
65 to 69
6
50.0
0:25:57.6
95
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
435
0:33:38.8
70 to 74
2
63.6
0:23:12.6
 
 
 
 
Nancy Anderson
439
0:33:42.3
45 to 49
22
48.5
0:30:26.9
 
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
441
0:33:51.3
Clydesdale
11
42.9
0:30:15.0
96
 
 
 
Michelle Pociask
444
0:33:55.6
Athena
4
48.2
0:30:39.0
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
456
0:34:36.8
60 to 64
7
46.5
0:27:54.7
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
458
0:34:40.5
40 to 44
29
44.3
0:33:20.6
99
 
 
 
E Gilliana
463
0:34:48.9
11 to 12
22
42.9
0:30:17.8
98
 
7
 
Clarence Melion
479
0:35:28.4
70 to 74
1
49.8
0:26:03.1
100
 
 
 
Richard Monroe
538
0:37:11.4
45 to 49
23
38.2
0:33:58.6
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
561
0:38:05.1
65 to 69
3
51.8
0:28:29.3
100
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
583
0:39:16.9
55 to 59
9
46.1
0:32:03.2
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
586
0:39:20.9
30 to 34
41
37.6
0:39:15.5
97
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
589
0:39:28.3
40 to 44
40
39.2
0:37:41.5
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
604
0:40:00.9
70 to 74
2
44.2
0:29:23.2
99
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
623
0:41:17.3
70 to 74
3
44.0
0:29:30.5
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
634
0:42:10.2
70 to 74
3
52.2
0:28:16.0
99
 
 
 
Rick Gosser
636
0:42:15.3
55 to 59
12
36.6
0:35:29.4
98
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
655
0:43:16.2
55 to 59
13
41.8
0:35:18.5
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
664
0:43:51.8
80 and over
1
58.3
0:22:15.4
100
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
691
0:45:31.1
Athena
7
37.5
0:39:21.0
98
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
696
0:46:25.1
60 to 64
13
40.9
0:36:04.6
96
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
698
0:46:41.6
70 to 74
5
47.9
0:30:50.7
98
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
699
0:46:49.9
35 to 39
52
32.2
0:45:49.5
96
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
700
0:47:09.5
45 to 49
28
30.1
0:43:05.0
95
 
 
 
W Labus
711
0:49:35.0
11 to 12
29
29.1
0:44:38.1
97
 
5
 
Gideon Falk
720
0:50:06.1
75 to 79
3
38.1
0:34:06.0
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Pete Klaeser
734
0:51:30.2
Clydesdale
16
30.7
0:42:13.3
95
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
744
0:52:42.4
Athena
11
31.7
0:46:35.6
97
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
745
0:53:08.2
70 to 74
4
34.7
0:37:24.5
97
 
 
 
Kathy Labus
760
0:55:57.2
40 to 44
65
27.4
0:53:48.3
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
761
0:55:57.8
70 to 74
6
33.0
0:39:23.9
96