Gold Cup race result

Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
November 6, 2016
Hammond IN
Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
4
0:23:19.7
Masters Winners
1
82.7
0:20:26.0
100
15
15
12
Rick Fenno
5
0:23:22.1
55 to 59
1
88.2
0:19:09.7
100
12
12
15
John Borman
8
0:24:57.2
35 to 39
1
70.1
0:24:07.2
100
10
 
5
Chanbo Sim
15
0:27:06.5
50 to 54
2
72.3
0:23:21.9
99
8
10
10
Craig Miller
17
0:27:51.3
50 to 54
3
71.0
0:23:48.8
98
7
8
7
Joe Reeves
20
0:28:09.2
40 to 44
1
63.5
0:26:37.5
100
5
7
3
Charlie White
26
0:29:12.4
60 to 64
2
71.2
0:23:44.7
100
4
5
8
Mary Jo Russel
27
0:29:18.4
Masters Winners
1
72.8
0:26:23.4
100
15
15
10
Dan Koch
33
0:29:52.2
40 to 44
3
60.3
0:28:02.3
99
3
4
 
Elaine Hendricks
35
0:30:06.9
55 to 59
1
79.6
0:24:06.4
100
12
12
12
Marialena Nagel
36
0:30:12.4
30 to 34
1
63.7
0:30:08.2
100
10
 
2
Douglas McCarty
37
0:30:19.3
40 to 44
4
60.3
0:28:02.5
98
2
3
 
Jessie Mescal
38
0:30:39.5
15 to 16
1
65.2
0:29:25.9
100
8
 
5
Sara Ramos
39
0:30:40.6
17 to 18
1
64.1
0:29:56.4
99
7
 
3
Jean Jannasch
45
0:31:45.4
65 to 69
1
86.3
0:22:14.9
100
5
10
15
Samantha Bartucci
48
0:32:18.8
25 to 29
1
59.4
0:32:18.8
100
4
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
51
0:32:45.9
55 to 59
6
62.9
0:26:52.0
99
1
2
1
Randy Warren
52
0:32:57.4
55 to 59
7
61.0
0:27:43.0
98
 
1
 
Manuel Tuazon
55
0:33:12.9
45 to 49
5
55.9
0:30:15.1
 
 
 
 
Tina Reeves
57
0:33:14.9
30 to 34
4
57.9
0:33:10.3
99
3
 
 
James Kyle
58
0:33:15.6
50 to 54
7
58.5
0:28:54.0
97
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
61
0:33:31.1
45 to 49
1
63.6
0:30:11.0
99
2
8
1
Henry Aguilera
63
0:33:39.1
65 to 69
1
66.3
0:25:28.7
100
 
 
4
Karen Vinson
66
0:34:07.6
45 to 49
2
61.8
0:31:04.3
98
1
7
 
Juan Casas
69
0:34:28.9
45 to 49
7
53.8
0:31:24.4
100
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
71
0:34:40.1
60 to 64
1
71.0
0:27:03.5
100
 
5
8
Kim Davis
72
0:34:43.7
35 to 39
1
56.5
0:33:57.7
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
76
0:34:56.7
50 to 54
2
63.1
0:30:25.2
100
 
4
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
77
0:35:05.8
65 to 69
3
61.9
0:27:18.5
99
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
80
0:35:24.4
35 to 39
2
54.6
0:35:10.2
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
David Petre
83
0:35:42.2
13 to 14
2
51.1
0:33:02.8
100
 
15
 
Bridgette Martinez
84
0:35:53.4
35 to 39
3
54.0
0:35:32.5
98
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
86
0:36:02.7
50 to 54
8
54.0
0:31:19.2
96
 
 
 
Jason Petre
87
0:36:02.8
Clydesdale
5
50.3
0:33:35.3
100
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
88
0:36:02.9
65 to 69
4
61.9
0:27:17.5
99
 
 
 
Janet Knox
94
0:36:32.4
45 to 49
4
58.4
0:32:54.3
97
 
3
 
Hyunah Sim
95
0:36:35.2
45 to 49
5
57.0
0:33:40.0
96
 
2
 
Jennifer Campbell
99
0:37:12.9
30 to 34
8
51.7
0:37:07.8
98
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
100
0:37:14.4
40 to 44
4
53.7
0:35:46.1
100
 
1
 
Cecilia M Bernal
102
0:37:20.8
60 to 64
3
65.0
0:29:31.4
99
 
 
4
Mike Steinhubel
104
0:37:24.7
50 to 54
9
52.4
0:32:14.7
95
 
 
 
Carri Ables
105
0:37:32.8
35 to 39
6
52.3
0:36:43.0
97
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
109
0:38:22.3
45 to 49
6
54.4
0:35:18.6
95
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
114
0:38:57.1
45 to 49
9
47.3
0:35:45.0
 
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
118
0:39:23.4
35 to 39
8
49.4
0:38:52.0
96
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
123
0:40:39.4
60 to 64
5
61.3
0:31:19.6
98
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
127
0:40:58.8
40 to 44
7
49.5
0:38:46.0
99
 
 
 
Sarah Nicola
126
0:40:58.8
35 to 39
10
47.7
0:40:16.0
95
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
128
0:40:59.9
45 to 49
8
52.0
0:36:55.1
94
 
 
 
Carol Barton
132
0:41:28.3
40 to 44
10
48.9
0:39:13.9
98
 
 
 
Edward Caccavale
133
0:41:35.7
45 to 49
12
44.6
0:37:53.1
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
134
0:41:35.8
40 to 44
11
48.1
0:39:57.2
97
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
135
0:41:38.9
40 to 44
12
48.7
0:39:24.0
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
138
0:42:01.9
65 to 69
7
53.1
0:31:49.3
98
 
 
 
Chul Sim
145
0:42:40.1
70 to 74
2
56.4
0:29:56.7
100
 
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
147
0:42:42.8
35 to 39
11
45.4
0:42:17.9
94
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
149
0:42:45.2
Clydesdale
10
49.0
0:34:27.6
98
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
150
0:42:46.6
60 to 64
6
49.4
0:34:11.0
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
153
0:43:05.5
70 to 74
1
65.5
0:29:19.7
100
 
 
7
Jane Fuller
154
0:43:06.6
70 to 74
2
64.5
0:29:46.3
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Holly Bartucci
158
0:44:34.9
Athena
3
43.1
0:44:32.2
 
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
164
0:45:54.5
Athena
4
43.9
0:43:46.4
100
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
168
0:46:21.6
30 to 34
12
41.6
0:46:09.9
97
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
170
0:46:27.6
30 to 34
13
41.5
0:46:15.9
96
 
 
 
Erica Avila
171
0:46:28.2
35 to 39
13
41.6
0:46:09.5
93
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
173
0:47:00.7
70 to 74
3
49.1
0:34:25.6
99
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
174
0:47:01.8
45 to 49
14
39.8
0:42:30.3
98
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
188
0:49:36.2
25 to 29
3
38.7
0:49:36.2
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
190
0:50:08.6
65 to 69
2
52.4
0:36:38.1
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
195
0:52:12.9
55 to 59
5
45.9
0:41:47.9
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
200
0:53:10.7
70 to 74
4
44.0
0:38:26.2
98
 
 
 
Angelina Tuazon
201
0:54:00.7
13 to 14
1
39.1
0:49:03.9
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
203
0:55:27.4
85 and Over
1
63.0
0:26:48.5
100
 
 
2
Phyllis Hansen
205
0:56:26.5
70 to 74
4
52.3
0:36:43.3
99
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
206
0:56:51.9
55 to 59
7
41.7
0:46:05.3
98
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
207
0:56:57.9
65 to 69
11
38.5
0:43:55.5
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
208
0:57:15.7
70 to 74
5
51.5
0:37:15.3
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
211
0:57:43.1
45 to 49
15
32.1
0:52:34.2
97
 
 
 
David Chary
213
0:58:25.3
45 to 49
16
32.5
0:51:59.4
96
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
215
0:58:31.8
Athena
7
38.6
0:49:46.8
99
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
216
0:58:38.3
Clydesdale
13
30.7
0:55:02.6
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
217
0:59:10.2
Clydesdale
14
32.1
0:52:39.3
98
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
219
1:01:00.7
60 to 64
7
34.1
0:49:36.1
97
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
220
1:02:10.3
60 to 64
7
40.6
0:47:16.9
97
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
221
1:02:56.8
55 to 59
8
32.7
0:51:37.0
97
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
223
1:03:01.3
55 to 59
8
38.1
0:50:26.9
97
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
224
1:05:30.7
Athena
8
36.2
0:53:05.8
98
 
 
 
Peggy Cash
227
1:07:35.9
45 to 49
20
30.9
1:02:12.2
 
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
230
1:10:37.1
75 to 79
1
34.7
0:48:44.9
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
231
1:11:03.5
Athena
9
31.0
1:01:51.4
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Allan Nalbor
232
1:11:44.2
65 to 69
12
31.4
0:53:46.0
96
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
234
1:13:03.5
65 to 69
5
37.0
0:51:54.9
98
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
235
1:13:03.8
40 to 44
6
25.0
1:07:34.1
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
236
1:17:47.9
70 to 74
5
31.0
0:54:35.9
96
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
237
1:18:08.7
35 to 39
16
25.1
1:16:25.1
92
 
 
 
Robin Benson
238
1:18:11.9
45 to 49
21
27.3
1:10:25.1
93