Gold Cup race result

Ringing In Spring 5K
USATF Certified Course IN09008MW Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 14 & Under age groups Only
April 2, 2016
Valparaiso IN
Ringing In Spring 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
 
Dylan Draves
13
0:21:13.1
13 to 14
2
68.4
0:18:52.3
100
 
15
 
Ava Gilliana
15
0:21:28.8
13 to 14
1
74.4
0:19:54.2
100
 
15
 
Yvette Lambersie
26
0:22:19.3
Masters Winners
1
68.9
0:21:28.0
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
31
0:22:47.6
45 to 49
1
72.7
0:20:22.2
 
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
36
0:22:58.4
55 to 59
2
69.2
0:18:38.3
 
 
 
 
Nicole Brandy
64
0:24:22.5
13 to 14
4
65.5
0:22:35.2
 
 
 
 
Karen Vinson
102
0:26:27.2
45 to 49
3
61.9
0:23:54.8
 
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
106
0:26:34.7
45 to 49
4
53.8
0:23:59.7
 
 
 
 
Lydia Bryant
108
0:26:37.9
13 to 14
7
59.0
0:25:05.1
 
 
 
 
J Bryant
110
0:26:41.2
11 to 12
5
55.7
0:23:09.0
100
 
12
 
Lori Gilliana
142
0:27:37.5
45 to 49
5
58.6
0:25:14.8
 
 
 
 
A Gilliana
165
0:28:05.7
9 to 10
3
62.5
0:23:41.7
100
 
12
 
E Gilliana
183
0:28:36.8
1 to 8
1
71.3
0:20:44.7
100
 
10
 
A Leady
192
0:28:46.2
11 to 12
5
56.6
0:26:09.3
 
 
 
 
Brian Vinson
203
0:28:59.2
55 to 59
8
54.4
0:23:43.4
 
 
 
 
Elayne Leady
204
0:28:59.3
35 to 39
9
52.5
0:28:13.0
 
 
 
 
Ema Gilliana
220
0:29:27.2
15 to 18
2
52.0
0:28:28.9
 
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
225
0:29:31.2
55 to 59
2
60.5
0:24:27.1
 
 
 
 
Jason Gilliana
232
0:29:39.2
45 to 49
10
47.8
0:26:58.9
 
 
 
 
Kaitlynn Leady
246
0:29:58.5
13 to 14
10
52.4
0:28:14.0
 
 
 
 
Elizabeth Gaylord
266
0:30:26.9
40 to 44
11
50.5
0:29:16.9
 
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
304
0:31:18.8
45 to 49
9
51.2
0:28:54.5
 
 
 
 
Amanda Barker-Ariga
339
0:31:53.1
35 to 39
26
47.7
0:31:02.2
 
 
 
 
Linda Perry
341
0:31:58.9
65 to 69
2
68.5
0:21:36.6
 
 
 
 
Ethan Wodrich
342
0:32:00.9
13 to 14
14
45.3
0:28:28.4
 
 
 
 
Polly Theising
416
0:34:15.4
65 to 69
3
61.0
0:24:16.0
 
 
 
 
Michael Willis
426
0:34:32.1
50 to 54
20
43.1
0:29:57.8
 
 
 
 
Leslie Buff
431
0:34:34.7
60 to 64
6
57.8
0:25:37.6
 
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
482
0:36:09.3
60 to 64
11
44.8
0:28:49.4
 
 
 
 
Nicole Carlisle
495
0:36:27.8
30 to 34
39
40.9
0:36:13.4
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
 
E Gilliana
496
0:36:27.9
11 to 12
15
41.9
0:30:45.3
99
 
10
 
Lisa Letsinger
511
0:37:07.8
45 to 49
23
44.6
0:33:11.0
 
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
593
0:41:07.9
45 to 49
31
39.0
0:37:58.4
 
 
 
 
D Andrews
630
0:42:29.0
9 to 10
10
38.5
0:33:30.1
100
 
8
 
D Petre
638
0:43:09.9
11 to 12
18
34.4
0:37:26.7
98
 
7
 
Tom Magill
664
0:44:38.8
80 and over
2
58.6
0:22:01.5
 
 
 
 
S Chamberlain
675
0:45:27.4
1 to 8
4
39.8
0:37:08.6
99
 
8
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
695
0:47:09.4
65 to 69
5
45.0
0:32:53.5
 
 
 
 
Julie Brandy
696
0:47:11.9
45 to 49
43
34.0
0:43:34.4
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
739
0:50:54.5
70 to 74
4
35.0
0:36:48.4
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
821
0:57:53.3
70 to 74
5
32.2
0:40:04.6
 
 
 
 
Robin Benson
842
1:12:47.5
45 to 49
58
22.5
1:05:48.2