Gold Cup race result

Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
September 3, 2016
Lowell IN
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
1
0:17:46.2
Overall
1
83.7
0:15:31.2
100
15
15
15
John Borman
4
0:19:08.9
35 to 39
2
70.6
0:18:23.5
100
12
 
5
Dr Javier Abrego
8
0:20:37.8
Masters Winners
1
81.4
0:15:56.7
100
10
12
12
Erik Jensen
9
0:20:51.4
25 to 29
1
62.3
0:20:51.4
100
8
 
1
Craig Miller
13
0:21:15.4
50 to 54
1
71.0
0:18:16.8
99
7
10
7
David Wort
14
0:21:20.6
50 to 54
2
71.3
0:18:12.7
98
5
8
8
Douglas McCarty
19
0:21:45.8
40 to 44
1
64.4
0:20:10.5
100
4
7
3
Mary Jo Russel
23
0:22:09.7
Masters Winners
1
73.8
0:20:01.3
100
15
15
12
Roger Steffen
29
0:22:40.9
65 to 69
1
74.1
0:17:31.8
99
3
5
10
Elaine Hendricks
31
0:22:50.7
55 to 59
1
80.2
0:18:25.2
100
12
12
15
Marialena Nagel
33
0:23:14.5
30 to 34
1
63.7
0:23:11.3
100
10
 
7
Percy Pompey
36
0:23:40.7
50 to 54
5
63.3
0:20:31.3
97
2
4
2
Carlos Mateo
38
0:23:46.3
65 to 69
2
70.1
0:18:31.9
100
1
3
4
Mark Sepko
39
0:24:04.5
50 to 54
7
62.2
0:20:51.9
 
 
 
 
C Andrews
40
0:24:29.3
11 to 12
2
60.9
0:21:18.6
100
 
15
 
Isaac O'Day
42
0:24:45.1
13 to 14
2
55.3
0:23:28.2
100
 
12
 
Suzanne Bukur
44
0:24:56.4
50 to 54
1
67.0
0:22:02.8
100
8
10
8
Juan Casas
45
0:24:56.7
45 to 49
4
57.4
0:22:37.4
100
 
2
 
Nick Dvorscak
54
0:25:52.5
55 to 59
2
61.2
0:21:12.7
100
 
1
 
David Petre
55
0:25:53.1
13 to 14
3
54.2
0:23:58.5
99
 
10
 
Cecilia M Bernal
56
0:25:56.4
60 to 64
1
71.5
0:20:39.8
100
7
8
10
Jennifer Campbell
62
0:26:33.4
30 to 34
3
55.7
0:26:31.8
99
5
 
2
Barb Hamner
65
0:26:43.4
50 to 54
3
63.2
0:23:21.9
99
4
7
5
WhiteWolf Kelly
66
0:26:53.7
65 to 69
4
61.9
0:20:58.0
99
 
 
 
Jason Petre
67
0:27:00.3
Clydesdale
2
51.9
0:25:02.0
99
 
 
 
Janet Knox
69
0:27:06.8
45 to 49
1
60.3
0:24:29.7
99
3
5
4
Mark Robinson
70
0:27:07.5
Clydesdale
3
57.0
0:22:46.9
98
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
71
0:27:13.5
45 to 49
2
58.8
0:25:06.9
98
2
4
3
Edward Caccavale
72
0:27:19.1
45 to 49
6
52.4
0:24:46.5
99
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
74
0:27:21.5
35 to 39
3
54.3
0:27:10.8
100
1
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Joe Martin
79
0:28:20.9
55 to 59
3
55.9
0:23:14.4
 
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
92
0:29:59.9
Clydesdale
4
45.1
0:28:48.8
97
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
97
0:30:59.6
Athena
2
55.7
0:26:29.6
100
 
3
1
Kimberly Trikich
98
0:31:00.9
50 to 54
7
55.7
0:26:30.7
98
 
2
 
Dennis Rotz
101
0:31:05.8
65 to 69
5
55.0
0:23:36.5
98
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
106
0:31:28.6
35 to 39
6
47.9
0:30:48.0
99
 
 
 
Elaine Andrews
111
0:31:57.9
45 to 49
4
49.6
0:29:46.3
97
 
1
 
Kevin Hitzeman
114
0:32:50.6
60 to 64
5
49.0
0:26:29.1
98
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
116
0:32:56.4
65 to 69
6
51.4
0:25:14.3
97
 
 
 
J Zosso
128
0:33:59.6
11 to 12
4
42.4
0:30:36.0
98
 
8
 
Anthony Andrews
141
0:35:22.5
45 to 49
8
40.5
0:32:04.9
98
 
 
 
D Andrews
142
0:35:22.6
9 to 10
6
43.9
0:29:34.9
100
 
7
 
Cindy Hall
165
0:38:42.3
55 to 59
8
46.8
0:31:35.0
99
 
 
 
Jennifer French
169
0:39:33.6
40 to 44
6
39.4
0:37:29.2
 
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
171
0:40:13.1
70 to 74
1
44.0
0:29:32.2
100
 
 
 
Lory Adams
173
0:40:25.5
55 to 59
10
44.2
0:33:22.7
 
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
176
0:40:59.5
55 to 59
11
44.7
0:33:03.1
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
183
0:41:46.1
70 to 74
2
53.5
0:27:35.5
100
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
187
0:41:51.2
70 to 74
2
43.4
0:29:54.8
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
190
0:42:29.7
65 to 69
8
40.7
0:31:56.1
96
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
192
0:42:35.8
25 to 29
9
34.7
0:42:35.8
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
198
0:44:02.5
Clydesdale
5
36.0
0:36:06.3
96
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
203
0:44:29.8
55 to 59
14
40.7
0:36:18.6
97
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
220
0:45:52.9
60 to 64
6
41.9
0:35:12.6
99
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
234
0:46:40.7
75 to 79
1
40.2
0:32:19.8
98
 
 
 
David Chary
238
0:47:26.8
45 to 49
9
30.9
0:42:04.5
97
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
252
0:50:01.6
Clydesdale
6
27.6
0:47:02.7
95
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
253
0:50:03.4
Athena
5
31.7
0:46:37.4
99
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
254
0:50:27.8
70 to 74
3
35.0
0:37:03.6
97
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
259
0:51:55.8
55 to 59
10
30.2
0:42:55.2
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Pam Camarena
269
0:54:32.9
65 to 69
7
37.7
0:39:12.9
100
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
270
0:54:33.3
40 to 44
4
25.9
0:50:12.4
99
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
271
0:54:54.2
75 to 79
2
36.9
0:35:10.9
100
 
 
 
Robin Benson
277
0:59:08.3
45 to 49
15
27.6
0:53:25.5
96