Gold Cup race result

Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 14, 2016
Valparaiso IN
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

../../../images/RRCAchamplogo.gif
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Carl Frey
3
0:04:50.3
15 to 18
2
81.4
0:04:33.4
 
 
 
 
Nathan Smith
8
0:05:01.6
15 to 18
6
79.7
0:04:39.5
 
 
 
 
Matthew Streeter
25
0:05:23.9
13 to 14
3
77.3
0:04:48.1
 
 
 
 
Jeff Mescal
35
0:05:33.6
Grand Masters
1
76.9
0:04:49.4
100
15
15
15
Hunter Boyer
39
0:05:34.7
15 to 18
24
69.6
0:05:19.6
100
12
 
2
Dylan Draves
41
0:05:35.9
13 to 14
9
72.9
0:05:05.4
100
10
15
5
Ava Gilliana
47
0:05:40.9
Overall
1
78.4
0:05:21.1
100
15
15
15
James Kyle
57
0:05:47.3
50 to 54
2
74.5
0:04:58.9
99
8
12
7
Luke Caylor
60
0:05:49.3
15 to 18
29
68.8
0:05:23.7
 
 
 
 
Sara Ramos
65
0:05:50.8
15 to 18
4
73.3
0:05:43.4
100
12
 
7
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
70
0:05:54.9
40 to 44
3
67.4
0:05:30.4
100
7
10
1
Chrys Davis
71
0:05:55.1
Masters
1
76.4
0:05:29.2
100
10
15
12
Alison Ball
74
0:05:57.6
13 to 14
2
74.7
0:05:36.8
 
 
 
 
Jordyn Boyer
78
0:05:59.2
15 to 18
8
73.3
0:05:43.0
99
8
 
5
M Knestrict
80
0:06:00.5
9 to 10
1
75.6
0:04:54.6
100
5
12
8
Javier De Luna
98
0:06:13.8
Senior Masters
1
76.7
0:04:50.1
100
4
8
12
Joe Betz
105
0:06:18.3
65 to 69
1
76.5
0:04:51.0
100
3
7
10
Riley Knestrict
106
0:06:18.4
13 to 14
5
71.8
0:05:50.6
99
7
12
4
R Boyer
111
0:06:19.6
11 to 12
1
74.5
0:05:37.6
100
5
10
8
Leeann Wright
115
0:06:21.1
35 to 39
1
67.6
0:06:12.4
100
4
 
 
Nicole Brandy
125
0:06:25.9
13 to 14
6
70.4
0:05:57.6
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
126
0:06:26.9
40 to 44
5
60.9
0:06:05.7
99
2
5
 
Dan Koch
127
0:06:28.1
40 to 44
6
61.6
0:06:01.3
98
1
4
 
John Runnion
131
0:06:29.4
13 to 14
21
62.9
0:05:54.0
 
 
 
 
C Lukowski
136
0:06:31.5
7 to 8
1
75.0
0:04:56.7
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
143
0:06:33.8
60 to 64
2
70.3
0:05:16.7
99
 
3
3
Kimberley Burns
154
0:06:39.8
30 to 34
2
63.5
0:06:36.4
100
3
 
 
Christine Byers
156
0:06:40.1
45 to 49
1
72.9
0:05:45.3
 
 
 
 
Amy MacIejewski
158
0:06:40.8
25 to 29
2
62.8
0:06:40.8
100
2
 
 
Douglas McCarty
160
0:06:41.6
40 to 44
7
60.0
0:06:11.1
97
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
K Flesvig
174
0:06:45.1
11 to 12
6
68.3
0:06:08.3
 
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
184
0:06:47.6
45 to 49
2
69.0
0:06:04.8
100
1
12
1
Roger Steffen
186
0:06:47.9
65 to 69
2
71.0
0:05:13.7
99
 
1
4
Jasmine Reyes
191
0:06:49.9
15 to 18
39
63.5
0:06:36.4
 
 
 
 
Nicki Caylor
194
0:06:50.6
35 to 39
3
62.4
0:06:43.5
99
 
 
 
M Benitez
198
0:06:50.9
9 to 10
3
66.3
0:05:35.7
 
 
 
 
Elizabeth Reyes
204
0:06:52.4
13 to 14
14
64.8
0:06:28.4
 
 
 
 
D Streeter
209
0:06:53.8
11 to 12
19
63.8
0:05:49.0
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
211
0:06:54.1
45 to 49
3
71.3
0:05:52.9
99
 
10
3
Alexander Glass
217
0:06:58.4
15 to 18
44
57.4
0:06:27.7
 
 
 
 
Luis Salamanca
225
0:07:02.4
Clydesdale
1
54.9
0:06:45.2
 
 
 
 
Joseph Reyes
227
0:07:03.1
40 to 44
10
55.7
0:06:39.9
96
 
 
 
Andrew Labus
230
0:07:04.9
6 and Under
1
58.9
0:06:17.9
1
 
 
 
Amanda Kohne
231
0:07:05.1
30 to 34
5
59.3
0:07:04.6
99
 
 
 
Dawn Fox
237
0:07:09.8
35 to 39
4
59.6
0:07:02.4
98
 
 
 
A Gilliana
238
0:07:10.1
9 to 10
1
69.4
0:06:02.7
100
 
8
2
Allan Brandy
244
0:07:12.4
45 to 49
4
57.5
0:06:27.3
 
 
 
 
Kaitlynn Leady
248
0:07:12.7
13 to 14
20
61.7
0:06:47.6
 
 
 
 
E Pycraft
255
0:07:15.4
9 to 10
2
66.6
0:06:17.7
 
 
 
 
Tina Reeves
258
0:07:17.3
30 to 34
6
58.0
0:07:13.6
98
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
261
0:07:18.9
45 to 49
5
67.3
0:06:14.1
98
 
8
 
Michael Krecik
267
0:07:19.7
45 to 49
6
55.6
0:06:40.1
100
 
 
 
J Wilson
270
0:07:21.5
11 to 12
23
58.1
0:06:23.0
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
272
0:07:22.7
55 to 59
2
62.0
0:05:59.2
100
 
 
 
Ian Pappas
277
0:07:24.8
35 to 39
7
51.1
0:07:15.4
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
284
0:07:28.3
55 to 59
1
75.3
0:05:34.1
100
 
7
10
N Benitez
289
0:07:29.6
7 to 8
2
65.3
0:05:40.8
 
 
 
 
Steven Vittitoe
288
0:07:29.6
30 to 34
6
50.3
0:07:22.4
 
 
 
 
Juan Casas
292
0:07:32.3
45 to 49
8
54.5
0:06:48.3
99
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
293
0:07:32.9
30 to 34
7
56.0
0:07:29.1
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Deanna Grimes
298
0:07:38.3
30 to 34
8
55.4
0:07:34.4
 
 
 
 
Lori Cook
300
0:07:40.6
45 to 49
6
61.0
0:06:52.3
97
 
5
 
P Boyer
302
0:07:41.4
9 to 10
4
62.9
0:06:40.3
99
 
7
 
Suzanne Bukur
305
0:07:42.1
50 to 54
1
65.5
0:06:24.0
100
 
4
 
Michael D Cairns
308
0:07:42.9
45 to 49
9
54.1
0:06:51.4
100
 
 
 
Karen Vinson
311
0:07:43.8
45 to 49
7
62.9
0:06:40.3
96
 
3
 
Jason Petre
314
0:07:46.8
Clydesdale
2
51.2
0:07:14.6
99
 
 
 
E Gilliana
320
0:07:49.6
7 to 8
1
65.6
0:06:23.7
100
 
5
 
M Lukowski
323
0:07:50.9
6 and Under
1
73.7
0:05:41.4
 
 
 
 
E Byers
327
0:07:54.1
9 to 10
5
61.2
0:06:51.3
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
332
0:07:56.9
65 to 69
3
62.4
0:05:56.7
98
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
336
0:07:59.5
45 to 49
11
52.7
0:07:02.8
98
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
347
0:08:04.7
55 to 59
3
55.6
0:06:40.1
99
 
 
 
David Petre
349
0:08:05.6
13 to 14
28
51.5
0:07:11.9
100
 
10
 
Amy Moore
351
0:08:08.9
45 to 49
9
60.4
0:06:56.7
 
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
353
0:08:11.4
45 to 49
10
57.2
0:07:19.9
95
 
2
 
A Olivarez
356
0:08:11.9
9 to 10
11
57.4
0:06:27.9
99
 
8
 
Michelle Finch
361
0:08:19.1
40 to 44
5
54.4
0:07:42.8
99
 
1
 
Jennifer Campbell
364
0:08:19.9
30 to 34
11
50.6
0:08:17.3
96
 
 
 
Edward Caccavale
366
0:08:20.5
45 to 49
12
49.3
0:07:31.9
97
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
369
0:08:21.9
Senior Masters
1
68.2
0:06:08.7
100
 
 
 
Brian Vinson
373
0:08:25.8
55 to 59
4
53.8
0:06:53.9
98
 
 
 
Mary Miller
375
0:08:27.3
55 to 59
4
64.7
0:06:28.9
99
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
378
0:08:29.8
35 to 39
10
51.6
0:08:07.2
97
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
382
0:08:30.9
30 to 34
12
49.7
0:08:26.6
95
 
 
 
Tracey Thompson
384
0:08:32.3
45 to 49
11
56.2
0:07:27.6
 
 
 
 
Elayne Leady
383
0:08:32.3
35 to 39
11
51.4
0:08:09.6
 
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
385
0:08:32.6
35 to 39
12
49.9
0:08:23.7
96
 
 
 
Becky Kreiger
387
0:08:33.6
40 to 44
6
53.5
0:07:50.7
 
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
388
0:08:33.7
35 to 39
13
51.2
0:08:10.9
95
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Norm Eikman
392
0:08:37.3
70 to 74
1
59.5
0:06:14.0
100
 
 
 
Wade Boise
393
0:08:37.9
50 to 54
8
49.9
0:07:25.7
 
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
397
0:08:40.4
40 to 44
7
52.8
0:07:56.9
98
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
402
0:08:45.6
45 to 49
13
55.5
0:07:33.6
94
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
403
0:08:45.7
40 to 44
8
51.6
0:08:07.4
97
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
404
0:08:45.8
50 to 54
3
58.3
0:07:11.3
99
 
 
 
E Pycraft
407
0:08:46.7
7 to 8
6
65.9
0:06:21.9
 
 
 
 
Misty Knestrict
411
0:08:49.1
35 to 39
15
49.3
0:08:29.8
 
 
 
 
William Labus
412
0:08:49.1
13 to 14
29
47.3
0:07:50.6
99
 
7
 
Thomas Nedza
410
0:08:49.1
55 to 59
5
50.5
0:07:20.4
97
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
413
0:08:50.8
65 to 69
4
54.5
0:06:48.2
97
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
423
0:09:00.7
15 to 18
73
48.1
0:08:42.9
98
 
 
 
Carol Barton
426
0:09:03.1
40 to 44
11
51.1
0:08:11.9
96
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
436
0:09:17.9
35 to 39
16
45.9
0:09:08.2
94
 
 
 
E Gilliana
439
0:09:19.6
11 to 12
34
45.9
0:08:05.5
98
 
5
 
Kevin Hitzeman
445
0:09:23.1
60 to 64
4
49.6
0:07:28.9
98
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
447
0:09:25.9
45 to 49
14
51.5
0:08:08.4
93
 
 
 
S Kelliehan
448
0:09:28.8
11 to 12
27
49.7
0:08:25.9
 
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
451
0:09:31.8
Athena
2
55.1
0:07:36.8
100
 
 
 
Kimberly Trikich
454
0:09:33.1
50 to 54
5
55.0
0:07:37.8
98
 
 
 
N Fernandez
457
0:09:36.8
6 and Under
4
59.1
0:06:16.4
 
 
 
 
Billie Childress
458
0:09:38.5
55 to 59
7
58.4
0:07:11.2
98
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
459
0:09:41.3
45 to 49
15
50.2
0:08:21.7
92
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
462
0:09:45.9
65 to 69
1
67.3
0:06:14.0
 
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
464
0:09:48.4
70 to 74
1
68.1
0:06:09.3
100
 
 
 
Erica Avila
467
0:09:51.6
35 to 39
17
43.3
0:09:41.4
93
 
 
 
D Rimkus
478
0:09:59.6
11 to 12
36
42.8
0:08:40.2
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
479
0:10:00.8
75 to 79
1
54.4
0:06:49.0
100
 
 
 
E Reyes
480
0:10:03.4
7 to 8
11
51.0
0:08:13.0
 
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
483
0:10:06.1
35 to 39
19
43.1
0:09:44.0
92
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Bill Moylan
487
0:10:08.9
65 to 69
5
48.4
0:07:39.7
96
 
 
 
P Reeves
488
0:10:10.8
6 and Under
3
56.8
0:07:22.8
 
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
489
0:10:15.3
Clydesdale
4
40.7
0:09:06.9
98
 
 
 
Lisa Letsinger
490
0:10:17.6
45 to 49
19
47.8
0:08:46.4
91
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
493
0:10:18.3
Athena
3
55.4
0:07:34.2
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
494
0:10:18.4
65 to 69
2
59.7
0:07:01.2
100
 
 
 
Polly Theising
495
0:10:18.7
65 to 69
3
60.7
0:06:54.8
99
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
507
0:10:46.4
55 to 59
7
42.1
0:08:49.0
96
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
525
0:11:35.3
Clydesdale
5
36.3
0:10:13.0
97
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
531
0:12:00.8
40 to 44
17
38.1
0:11:00.6
95
 
 
 
Kristan Casas
532
0:12:00.9
40 to 44
18
36.9
0:11:22.6
94
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
537
0:12:14.6
45 to 49
14
33.6
0:11:03.2
96
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
541
0:12:26.3
Athena
4
38.1
0:11:00.0
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
542
0:12:43.7
70 to 74
2
56.3
0:07:26.6
99
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
548
0:13:17.8
60 to 64
4
42.9
0:09:46.1
 
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
549
0:13:18.2
Athena
5
38.9
0:10:46.1
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
550
0:13:34.4
80 and Over
1
55.4
0:06:41.7
100
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
551
0:13:43.6
70 to 74
3
51.3
0:08:10.5
98
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
553
0:13:58.6
65 to 69
4
45.5
0:09:13.2
98
 
 
 
David Chary
558
0:14:48.1
45 to 49
15
28.4
0:13:03.0
95
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
561
0:15:27.8
Athena
7
32.6
0:12:50.9
96
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
562
0:15:46.8
55 to 59
9
35.2
0:11:55.8
95
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
565
0:17:27.5
75 to 79
2
33.1
0:11:13.0
99
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
566
0:17:37.8
60 to 64
5
26.6
0:13:55.9
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
567
0:18:09.6
70 to 74
2
29.5
0:12:34.3
99
 
 
 
Robin Benson
568
0:18:38.3
45 to 49
24
26.1
0:16:05.1
90