Gold Cup race result

Runnin' with the Irish 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
March 12, 2016
Chesterton IN
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
3
0:18:01.3
Masters Winners
1
87.9
0:14:46.4
100
15
15
15
John Borman
8
0:19:04.2
35 to 39
3
70.9
0:18:19.0
100
12
 
5
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:19:20.9
40 to 44
1
71.4
0:18:11.7
100
10
12
7
Chrys Davis
11
0:19:28.3
Overall
1
78.9
0:18:43.4
100
15
15
12
E Sparks
13
0:20:10.6
11 to 12
1
71.5
0:18:09.8
 
 
 
 
Chanbo Sim
14
0:20:41.7
50 to 54
1
72.4
0:17:56.2
100
8
10
8
Leeann Wright
16
0:20:51.5
35 to 39
1
71.5
0:20:39.7
100
12
 
3
William Stalhandske
17
0:20:53.4
30 to 34
1
62.9
0:20:38.6
100
7
 
 
Dylan Draves
19
0:20:58.7
13 to 14
3
66.8
0:19:25.8
100
5
15
2
Bob Turek
20
0:21:00.7
55 to 59
1
74.8
0:17:22.0
 
 
 
 
Ava Gilliana
21
0:21:02.6
13 to 14
1
76.6
0:19:17.0
100
10
15
8
Dr Javier Abrego
22
0:21:05.9
65 to 69
1
78.9
0:16:26.9
100
4
8
12
Anthony Ballor
27
0:21:29.2
35 to 39
4
62.1
0:20:54.9
99
3
 
 
David Lindahl
29
0:21:31.2
50 to 54
2
68.6
0:18:56.4
99
2
7
4
Dara Grady
30
0:21:31.3
35 to 39
2
70.1
0:21:03.5
 
 
 
 
Heather Henderlong
31
0:21:32.4
Masters Winners
1
72.9
0:20:14.6
100
8
12
4
Linda Murkve
41
0:22:18.7
45 to 49
1
73.3
0:20:09.4
99
7
10
5
Kimberley Burns
42
0:22:29.1
30 to 34
1
65.8
0:22:26.0
100
5
 
 
Roger Steffen
45
0:22:36.6
65 to 69
2
73.7
0:17:37.6
99
1
5
10
Amy MacIejewski
49
0:22:38.5
25 to 29
2
65.2
0:22:38.5
100
4
 
 
Douglas McCarty
51
0:22:47.1
40 to 44
2
61.5
0:21:07.3
99
 
4
 
Dean Doman
54
0:23:03.0
45 to 49
5
63.5
0:20:26.4
 
 
 
 
Ez Del Prado
55
0:23:07.3
55 to 59
4
68.5
0:18:57.3
99
 
3
3
Dan Koch
62
0:23:20.1
40 to 44
5
59.2
0:21:56.7
98
 
2
 
Craig Miller
70
0:23:47.7
50 to 54
8
63.4
0:20:27.8
98
 
1
 
L Sparks
72
0:23:48.9
9 to 10
2
68.3
0:19:00.5
 
 
 
 
J Bryant
76
0:24:06.9
11 to 12
6
59.8
0:21:42.5
100
 
12
 
Elaine Hendricks
78
0:24:08.3
55 to 59
1
75.9
0:19:27.8
100
3
8
7
Lori Cook
80
0:24:16.2
45 to 49
2
64.7
0:22:48.5
98
2
7
 
Christopher Perez
82
0:24:19.3
40 to 44
6
57.6
0:22:32.8
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Andrew Ables
93
0:24:41.1
Clydesdale
1
54.4
0:23:52.5
 
 
 
 
David Wort
95
0:24:46.7
50 to 54
9
61.4
0:21:08.6
97
 
 
 
Randy Warren
96
0:24:49.1
55 to 59
5
61.8
0:21:00.7
98
 
 
 
Michelle Masterson
105
0:25:03.3
30 to 34
3
59.2
0:24:57.1
99
1
 
 
Marialena Nagel
109
0:25:09.0
30 to 34
4
58.8
0:25:05.5
99
 
 
 
Todd Chamberlain
111
0:25:09.8
40 to 44
7
55.7
0:23:19.6
97
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
114
0:25:19.7
65 to 69
1
82.2
0:17:57.8
100
 
5
15
Karen Vinson
115
0:25:22.1
45 to 49
3
63.7
0:23:09.8
97
 
4
 
Michael D Cairns
124
0:25:36.4
Clydesdale
2
56.7
0:22:52.8
100
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
126
0:25:37.1
45 to 49
4
61.3
0:24:04.6
96
 
3
 
Henry Aguilera
131
0:25:47.1
65 to 69
3
65.7
0:19:45.4
98
 
 
1
Dennis Dolan
133
0:25:50.9
45 to 49
8
56.6
0:22:55.3
 
 
 
 
Lydia Bryant
135
0:25:56.2
13 to 14
5
60.9
0:24:15.2
100
 
12
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
138
0:26:01.2
60 to 64
2
63.5
0:20:27.6
100
 
 
 
L O'Day
141
0:26:04.7
11 to 12
13
57.2
0:22:41.6
99
 
10
 
Jason Petre
142
0:26:05.3
Clydesdale
3
53.3
0:24:21.5
99
 
 
 
Ethan Wodrich
147
0:26:17.5
13 to 14
12
53.3
0:24:21.1
 
 
 
 
Isaac O'Day
148
0:26:19.6
13 to 14
13
53.2
0:24:23.0
99
 
8
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
150
0:26:21.7
60 to 64
1
71.2
0:20:44.6
100
 
2
2
James Masterson
159
0:26:38.5
40 to 44
12
53.0
0:24:31.1
96
 
 
 
A Gilliana
163
0:26:50.3
9 to 10
1
66.8
0:22:05.6
100
 
10
 
Kim Davis
164
0:26:50.9
35 to 39
10
55.9
0:26:23.7
98
 
 
 
E Gilliana
165
0:26:52.6
1 to 8
1
78.4
0:18:50.4
100
 
8
10
M Rearick
169
0:26:56.2
11 to 12
6
61.2
0:24:07.8
100
 
7
 
Cecilia M Bernal
171
0:27:01.2
55 to 59
3
67.8
0:21:47.2
99
 
1
 
Lori Gilliana
178
0:27:10.6
45 to 49
6
58.9
0:25:04.2
95
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
182
0:27:17.9
60 to 64
2
67.9
0:21:44.8
98
 
 
1
Rebeca Dominguez
187
0:27:27.0
25 to 29
5
53.8
0:27:27.0
 
 
 
 
T Rearick
188
0:27:28.5
9 to 10
6
56.5
0:22:58.5
 
 
 
 
Becky Kreiger
192
0:27:35.8
40 to 44
8
55.6
0:26:32.2
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Janet Knox
196
0:27:40.6
45 to 49
7
58.4
0:25:16.3
94
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
198
0:27:44.0
Clydesdale
4
55.7
0:23:17.6
98
 
 
 
Matthew McGivney
200
0:27:47.6
55 to 59
8
57.0
0:22:47.1
 
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
201
0:27:47.7
30 to 34
12
53.3
0:27:40.9
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
202
0:27:48.0
50 to 54
11
53.5
0:24:16.8
96
 
 
 
Mary Miller
205
0:27:55.0
55 to 59
6
63.3
0:23:19.3
99
 
 
 
Jason Gilliana
206
0:27:56.3
45 to 49
11
50.9
0:25:31.5
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
210
0:28:12.8
50 to 54
5
59.2
0:24:56.4
100
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
212
0:28:16.1
55 to 59
9
56.0
0:23:10.5
97
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
222
0:28:42.4
50 to 54
7
58.8
0:25:05.9
99
 
 
 
Heather Bartucci
231
0:29:04.4
30 to 34
13
50.8
0:29:04.4
98
 
 
 
Michael Krecik
236
0:29:09.0
40 to 44
17
48.4
0:26:49.6
99
 
 
 
Brian Vinson
241
0:29:15.4
55 to 59
11
53.7
0:24:10.8
96
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
242
0:29:15.7
35 to 39
16
50.9
0:28:59.2
 
 
 
 
Veronica Turek
249
0:29:21.7
40 to 44
12
52.7
0:28:02.2
 
 
 
 
Ema Gilliana
261
0:29:44.3
15 to 18
6
51.3
0:28:47.2
99
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
274
0:30:08.1
40 to 44
17
50.6
0:29:09.9
99
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
282
0:30:19.6
60 to 64
6
54.4
0:23:50.8
97
 
 
 
Billie Childress
283
0:30:24.0
55 to 59
8
60.2
0:24:30.7
98
 
 
 
A McAlpine
284
0:30:26.1
9 to 10
11
53.4
0:24:17.6
 
 
 
 
Amy Bratcher
289
0:30:29.6
40 to 44
20
50.0
0:29:30.7
98
 
 
 
J Fuller
291
0:30:33.2
11 to 12
17
47.2
0:27:30.2
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
298
0:30:45.9
60 to 64
4
60.3
0:24:30.4
97
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
301
0:30:49.5
35 to 39
16
43.9
0:29:36.4
97
 
 
 
Debbie Shaffer
304
0:30:54.3
55 to 59
9
58.6
0:25:13.1
97
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
306
0:30:58.8
45 to 49
12
52.2
0:28:17.3
93
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
309
0:31:06.4
65 to 69
5
55.0
0:23:37.0
96
 
 
 
E Gilliana
310
0:31:07.1
11 to 12
18
47.9
0:27:04.8
98
 
7
 
Michele Hale
313
0:31:08.8
Athena
2
54.8
0:26:55.6
98
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
317
0:31:12.0
35 to 39
23
48.4
0:30:31.8
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jane Fuller
318
0:31:13.1
65 to 69
2
66.7
0:22:08.4
 
 
 
 
Linda Perry
322
0:31:21.2
65 to 69
3
66.4
0:22:14.1
 
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
323
0:31:26.9
60 to 64
5
60.4
0:24:26.5
96
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
335
0:31:50.3
65 to 69
4
63.7
0:23:11.8
99
 
 
 
Lisa Maddy
337
0:32:06.9
45 to 49
13
50.4
0:29:19.5
92
 
 
 
Jerry Lodovisi
339
0:32:10.9
50 to 54
15
47.3
0:27:27.6
95
 
 
 
Polly Theising
343
0:32:19.7
65 to 69
5
61.9
0:23:52.1
98
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
355
0:32:42.7
Athena
3
52.2
0:28:16.8
100
 
 
 
Michael Willis
366
0:32:58.9
Clydesdale
5
45.1
0:28:48.4
96
 
 
 
D Petre
367
0:33:03.9
11 to 12
22
43.6
0:29:45.9
97
 
5
 
Jean Tolchinsky
378
0:33:36.3
70 to 74
1
62.8
0:23:30.4
100
 
 
 
Chul Sim
379
0:33:37.6
70 to 74
1
54.8
0:23:40.4
100
 
 
 
Michelle Pociask
394
0:33:59.1
Athena
5
48.1
0:30:42.1
99
 
 
 
Leslie Buff
397
0:34:04.2
60 to 64
6
56.5
0:26:08.7
95
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
398
0:34:06.3
65 to 69
7
49.3
0:26:21.6
95
 
 
 
Kayla Gelsomino
406
0:34:18.9
55 to 59
11
51.5
0:28:40.0
96
 
 
 
Amy Moore
409
0:34:23.2
45 to 49
18
47.5
0:31:03.9
 
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
411
0:34:30.1
Athena
7
44.5
0:33:10.6
98
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
412
0:34:33.9
35 to 39
31
43.0
0:34:20.4
96
 
 
 
E Fuller
418
0:34:54.3
1 to 8
14
49.2
0:26:23.7
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
424
0:35:07.4
40 to 44
29
43.7
0:33:46.5
97
 
 
 
Bridgette Martinez
440
0:35:31.9
35 to 39
37
42.0
0:35:11.9
95
 
 
 
Joan Grott
442
0:35:41.0
Athena
8
42.1
0:35:04.8
97
 
 
 
Zac Fuller
448
0:36:09.5
40 to 44
23
38.5
0:33:45.7
 
 
 
 
Shannon Costella
468
0:36:43.1
40 to 44
33
41.6
0:35:32.2
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
489
0:37:23.4
70 to 74
2
47.3
0:27:27.6
99
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
496
0:37:50.4
55 to 59
13
47.8
0:30:52.6
95
 
 
 
Lisa Letsinger
498
0:38:00.4
45 to 49
29
43.0
0:34:20.1
91
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
500
0:38:07.5
25 to 29
11
38.7
0:38:07.5
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
621
0:38:46.0
Clydesdale
7
40.9
0:31:46.9
94
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Dewayne Newson
507
0:38:46.0
Clydesdale
6
37.8
0:34:22.7
95
 
 
 
Lory Adams
509
0:38:50.7
55 to 59
14
46.0
0:32:04.5
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
515
0:39:05.0
65 to 69
6
50.5
0:29:14.1
97
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
518
0:39:23.8
55 to 59
15
45.9
0:32:08.9
94
 
 
 
Rick Gosser
534
0:40:52.5
55 to 59
13
37.8
0:34:19.9
95
 
 
 
Richard Mayer
537
0:41:06.3
65 to 69
12
40.5
0:32:02.7
 
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
539
0:41:20.0
70 to 74
3
44.0
0:29:32.5
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
543
0:41:34.1
70 to 74
4
42.5
0:30:31.7
97
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
546
0:41:40.2
65 to 69
13
41.0
0:31:38.2
94
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
554
0:42:20.5
70 to 74
2
52.0
0:28:22.9
99
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
555
0:42:24.9
Athena
9
37.4
0:39:30.3
96
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
560
0:42:53.1
70 to 74
3
51.4
0:28:44.7
98
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
563
0:43:02.4
65 to 69
8
47.1
0:31:21.5
96
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
575
0:43:40.4
65 to 69
14
38.5
0:33:45.3
93
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
586
0:45:15.1
55 to 59
19
39.5
0:37:21.9
93
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
590
0:45:43.5
Athena
11
37.4
0:39:31.8
95
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
592
0:45:49.1
60 to 64
9
41.5
0:35:36.6
94
 
 
 
Tom Magill
616
0:48:05.7
80 and over
1
53.2
0:24:24.2
100
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
642
0:52:04.0
70 to 74
5
35.4
0:36:39.3
96
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
643
0:52:10.2
70 to 74
6
35.4
0:36:43.7
95
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
647
0:52:54.5
70 to 74
7
33.4
0:38:51.4
94
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
656
0:53:36.9
Athena
12
31.2
0:47:23.7
94
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
665
0:58:20.9
70 to 74
8
31.6
0:41:04.6
93
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
666
0:59:56.1
65 to 69
10
34.3
0:43:05.2
95
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
667
0:59:56.7
40 to 44
38
23.4
0:55:34.1
95