Gold Cup race result

Sprint Into Spring 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for 11 & Over age groups Only
April 25, 2015
Valparaiso IN
Sprint Into Spring 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jordyn Boyer
5
0:20:44.4
Overall
1
75.8
0:19:32.1
100
15
 
12
David Wort
6
0:21:00.3
50 to 54
1
71.9
0:17:55.8
100
15
15
15
B Hayden
8
0:21:46.3
11 to 12
1
74.8
0:19:47.6
99
12
 
10
Leeann Wright
9
0:21:55.9
35 to 39
1
68.1
0:21:43.3
100
10
 
2
Alan Jones
12
0:22:08.9
40 to 44
1
63.5
0:20:18.5
100
12
12
7
Karen Spoor
13
0:22:09.3
Masters Winners
1
71.1
0:20:49.8
100
8
15
5
Joe Reeves
14
0:22:23.9
35 to 39
3
60.5
0:21:19.5
100
10
 
3
Billy Sanders
15
0:22:24.6
45 to 49
2
63.3
0:20:23.5
99
8
10
5
Mary Jo Russel
19
0:22:56.3
45 to 49
1
71.4
0:20:44.2
100
7
12
7
E Gaylord
21
0:23:23.9
11 to 12
3
69.6
0:21:16.3
100
5
 
4
K Nikolovski
24
0:23:37.2
11 to 12
4
68.9
0:21:28.4
99
4
 
3
Erik Jensen
28
0:24:02.3
19 to 24
3
53.7
0:24:02.3
100
7
 
 
Lori Cook
30
0:24:45.6
40 to 44
2
63.6
0:23:16.8
99
3
10
 
Henry Aguilera
34
0:25:12.4
65 to 69
1
67.8
0:19:01.9
100
5
8
12
Dan Koch
35
0:25:19.5
40 to 44
2
53.9
0:23:56.1
100
4
7
 
Angel Colon
36
0:25:20.5
40 to 44
3
55.1
0:23:24.9
99
3
5
 
Michael D Cairns
37
0:25:23.2
Clydesdale 99 and Under
1
56.7
0:22:44.5
99
2
4
2
Juan Casas
38
0:25:25.6
45 to 49
3
55.8
0:23:08.1
98
1
3
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
39
0:25:26.2
60 to 64
1
64.8
0:19:55.3
100
 
2
8
Elaine Hendricks
40
0:25:30.3
55 to 59
1
72.9
0:20:17.5
100
2
8
8
Jean Jannasch
45
0:25:51.4
65 to 69
1
83.4
0:17:45.2
100
1
7
15
Christine Rohl
51
0:26:23.3
45 to 49
2
62.8
0:23:35.0
99
 
5
 
Karen Vinson
53
0:26:29.5
45 to 49
3
61.1
0:24:12.6
98
 
4
 
Mark T Camarena
54
0:26:33.9
40 to 44
5
52.6
0:24:32.8
98
 
1
 
Kimberley Burns
55
0:26:39.2
30 to 34
1
55.7
0:26:35.4
100
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
56
0:26:44.3
70 to 74
1
65.9
0:19:34.2
100
 
 
10
Jorge Perez
57
0:26:48.7
45 to 49
4
52.9
0:24:23.8
97
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
62
0:27:07.8
50 to 54
3
61.8
0:23:57.0
100
 
3
 
Tina Reeves
63
0:27:16.4
30 to 34
2
54.3
0:27:14.6
99
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
64
0:27:16.7
55 to 59
2
65.5
0:22:35.7
99
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Ruschak
65
0:27:18.2
25 to 29
3
47.3
0:27:18.0
100
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
69
0:27:41.5
55 to 59
3
67.2
0:22:01.9
98
 
1
 
Marialena Nagel
74
0:28:14.3
30 to 34
3
52.5
0:28:10.2
98
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
76
0:28:42.2
45 to 49
6
56.4
0:26:13.9
97
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
81
0:28:53.7
40 to 44
4
54.5
0:27:10.0
98
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
84
0:28:57.9
45 to 49
7
55.3
0:26:44.4
96
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
90
0:29:40.7
Clydesdale 99 and Under
3
54.0
0:23:52.2
98
 
 
 
Lily Vandersteeg
92
0:30:12.8
40 to 44
5
52.1
0:28:24.4
95
 
 
 
Michele Hale
95
0:30:32.1
50 to 54
4
56.3
0:26:17.4
99
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
96
0:30:56.9
Clydesdale 99 and Under
4
46.5
0:27:43.4
97
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
97
0:31:17.7
55 to 59
4
49.5
0:26:03.0
100
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
99
0:31:39.1
65 to 69
2
53.0
0:24:20.6
99
 
 
 
Billie Childress
102
0:31:50.6
55 to 59
4
58.4
0:25:20.1
97
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
105
0:32:23.4
75 to 79
1
62.0
0:20:48.6
100
 
 
4
Louise Hooper
108
0:33:01.9
70 to 74
1
67.4
0:21:57.6
100
 
 
1
Jesse Bernal
109
0:33:19.7
60 to 64
2
49.4
0:26:06.2
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
110
0:33:37.7
65 to 69
3
50.8
0:25:23.4
98
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
112
0:33:43.4
15 to 18
2
46.0
0:32:12.3
100
 
 
 
Paul Reitz
115
0:34:05.2
70 to 74
2
51.7
0:24:56.9
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
118
0:35:22.3
60 to 64
1
57.3
0:25:49.7
100
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
129
0:38:57.6
Athena 99 and Under
1
42.0
0:35:13.2
100
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
131
0:40:28.4
70 to 74
3
44.7
0:28:52.4
99
 
 
 
David Chary
132
0:40:33.1
45 to 49
6
35.5
0:36:19.6
96
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
135
0:42:57.7
Clydesdale 99 and Under
5
36.7
0:35:09.6
96
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
136
0:44:05.4
65 to 69
3
47.4
0:31:14.0
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
137
0:44:33.9
80 and Over
1
56.5
0:22:50.1
100
 
 
1
MorningSun Kelly
140
0:45:42.6
60 to 64
2
42.4
0:34:52.3
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
141
0:47:13.3
65 to 69
5
36.2
0:35:39.1
97
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
142
0:49:44.1
Athena 99 and Under
2
36.4
0:40:39.2
99
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
143
0:50:42.7
70 to 74
4
36.2
0:35:39.3
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
David Hinshaw
144
0:51:00.1
70 to 74
5
34.6
0:37:19.7
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
145
0:52:30.3
Athena 99 and Under
3
31.9
0:46:21.1
98
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
146
0:55:47.3
70 to 74
6
32.9
0:39:13.5
96