Gold Cup race result

Ringing In Spring 5K
USATF Certified Course IN09008MW Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 14 & Under age groups Only
April 4, 2015
Valparaiso IN
Ringing In Spring 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Nathan Smith
10
0:18:47.3
13 to 14
2
75.5
0:17:04.8
100
15
 
 
Jordyn Boyer
26
0:20:53.2
13 to 14
1
75.2
0:19:40.4
100
15
 
 
Richard Seaman
54
0:22:18.9
45 to 49
4
64.5
0:19:59.4
 
 
 
 
R Boyer
56
0:22:22.7
9 to 10
1
76.2
0:19:24.8
100
12
 
 
Will Best
62
0:22:57.6
45 to 49
5
61.7
0:20:53.5
 
 
 
 
E Gaylord
65
0:23:07.2
11 to 12
2
70.4
0:21:01.1
100
10
 
 
Raymond Pietrzak
81
0:23:45.4
50 to 54
8
62.1
0:20:46.8
 
 
 
 
K Nikolovski
89
0:24:10.7
11 to 12
3
67.3
0:21:58.8
99
8
 
 
D Draves
99
0:24:26.3
11 to 12
1
60.8
0:21:12.0
99
12
 
 
L Stento
108
0:24:38.3
11 to 12
2
62.1
0:20:46.8
 
 
 
 
Allie Smith
162
0:26:15.1
13 to 14
6
60.8
0:24:19.5
99
7
 
 
P Boyer
175
0:26:39.8
1 to 8
1
67.9
0:21:47.2
99
5
 
 
S Cummins
180
0:26:47.4
11 to 12
6
62.1
0:23:49.6
 
 
 
 
Jorge Perez
191
0:26:59.6
45 to 49
14
52.5
0:24:33.7
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
192
0:27:01.3
70 to 74
1
65.2
0:19:46.6
 
 
 
 
J Bryant
239
0:27:58.6
11 to 12
10
54.7
0:23:35.7
100
10
 
 
Kim Stento
316
0:29:22.0
45 to 49
7
56.4
0:26:14.7
 
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
325
0:29:39.0
30 to 34
24
50.0
0:29:34.7
 
 
 
 
Melody Munro
327
0:29:40.1
13 to 14
8
53.8
0:27:29.4
98
4
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
331
0:29:44.6
70 to 74
2
61.7
0:20:54.8
 
 
 
 
Lydia Bryant
335
0:29:47.4
13 to 14
9
53.6
0:27:36.2
97
3
 
 
Alexis Nikolovski
421
0:31:29.3
15 to 18
14
49.2
0:30:04.3
 
 
 
 
Kelly Cummins
428
0:31:35.5
40 to 44
16
48.4
0:30:34.5
 
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
460
0:32:05.7
60 to 64
10
51.3
0:25:08.2
 
 
 
 
Vicki Seber
477
0:32:21.4
45 to 49
18
50.0
0:29:34.2
 
 
 
 
Toni Kwasny
542
0:33:34.6
30 to 34
37
44.1
0:33:32.4
 
 
 
 
Paul Reitz
610
0:34:59.1
70 to 74
3
50.4
0:25:36.3
 
 
 
 
Joann Munro
721
0:37:50.6
45 to 49
32
42.0
0:35:16.0
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
734
0:38:17.4
70 to 74
5
48.7
0:26:30.5
 
 
 
 
Barbara Spitler
803
0:40:35.1
55 to 59
16
44.6
0:33:10.5
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Z Brown
834
0:41:59.8
11 to 12
25
36.4
0:35:25.2
99
8
 
 
A Glass
837
0:42:04.7
9 to 10
13
37.5
0:34:22.9
100
7
 
 
Pete Klaeser
876
0:45:01.8
55 to 59
19
35.0
0:36:51.2
 
 
 
 
W Labus
883
0:45:22.7
11 to 12
26
33.7
0:38:16.3
98
5
 
 
Kathy Labus
884
0:45:23.9
40 to 44
58
33.9
0:43:39.6
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
906
0:46:05.7
80 and over
1
54.6
0:23:37.1
 
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
956
0:48:28.0
55 to 59
27
37.4
0:39:37.0
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
1099
0:56:50.6
70 to 74
6
31.0
0:41:36.2
 
 
 
 
Robin Benson
1162
1:04:27.9
45 to 49
75
25.1
0:58:54.9