Gold Cup race result

Manda's Race 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
October 31, 2015
Chesterton IN
Manda's Race
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
3
0:18:13.9
Masters Winners
1
86.5
0:14:55.2
100
15
15
15
Ryan Kwiecinski
4
0:18:42.7
40 to 44
1
72.9
0:17:41.1
100
12
12
10
John Borman
6
0:18:48.8
35 to 39
1
71.0
0:18:10.6
100
10
 
8
Chad Lawless
11
0:19:30.4
35 to 39
3
68.9
0:18:42.6
99
8
 
7
Chrys Davis
14
0:19:59.5
Overall
1
77.5
0:19:05.6
100
15
15
12
E Sparks
17
0:20:30.8
11 to 12
1
74.6
0:17:18.1
 
 
 
 
William Stalhandske
21
0:21:15.8
30 to 34
3
61.4
0:21:01.1
100
7
 
 
Leeann Wright
23
0:21:44.3
35-39
1
69.0
0:21:27.3
100
12
 
5
Tom Kekelik
25
0:22:07.3
50 to 54
2
66.7
0:19:21.0
100
5
10
3
David Hartford
28
0:22:17.6
50 to 54
3
68.4
0:18:52.3
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
30
0:22:34.3
Masters Winners
1
72.5
0:20:24.3
100
10
12
8
Eric Wozniak
33
0:22:52.7
Clydesdale
1
56.4
0:22:51.5
 
 
 
 
Mann Spitler
35
0:23:02.7
65 to 69
1
74.1
0:17:23.9
100
4
8
12
Linda Murkve
36
0:23:09.2
45 to 49
1
70.7
0:20:55.8
99
8
10
7
Alan Jones
37
0:23:21.8
45 to 49
3
60.7
0:21:15.5
100
3
7
 
Kimberley Burns
38
0:23:28.6
30 to 34
1
63.3
0:23:22.5
100
7
 
 
Lori Cook
40
0:23:42.3
40 to 44
1
66.4
0:22:17.2
99
5
8
3
C Walsworth
42
0:23:51.3
11 to 12
2
62.3
0:20:41.7
100
2
 
 
Jeff Walsworth
43
0:23:51.6
45 to 49
4
60.4
0:21:22.4
99
1
5
 
L Stento
44
0:23:54.8
11 to 12
3
64.0
0:20:10.1
 
 
 
 
Ez Del Prado
45
0:23:58.3
55 to 59
2
66.3
0:19:26.9
99
 
4
2
Amy Bratcher
46
0:23:58.9
40 to 44
2
64.2
0:23:03.8
98
4
7
1
Elaine Hendricks
51
0:24:16.5
55 to 59
1
76.6
0:19:18.8
100
3
5
10
Carlos Mateo
53
0:24:30.1
60 to 64
3
67.8
0:19:00.9
100
 
3
4
Lydia Bryant
55
0:24:39.6
13 to 14
2
63.7
0:23:13.6
100
2
 
 
Charles Jankowski
57
0:24:51.6
65 to 69
2
69.4
0:18:35.6
 
 
 
 
Todd Chamberlain
58
0:24:54.6
40 to 44
4
56.0
0:23:01.0
99
 
2
 
J Bryant
61
0:25:07.3
11 to 12
4
59.2
0:21:47.6
99
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
62
0:25:08.6
65 to 69
1
85.7
0:17:15.8
100
1
4
15
WhiteWolf Kelly
69
0:25:51.8
60 to 64
4
64.3
0:20:04.4
99
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Michael D Cairns
72
0:25:56.6
Clydesdale
2
55.9
0:23:03.5
100
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
73
0:25:59.6
40 to 44
5
53.7
0:24:01.1
98
 
 
 
Jason Dageforde
75
0:26:08.7
30 to 34
4
50.1
0:25:43.6
99
 
 
 
Michael Willis
76
0:26:11.4
Clydesdale
3
56.8
0:22:43.3
99
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
78
0:26:12.3
40 to 44
3
60.1
0:24:38.3
97
 
3
 
Tammy Early
80
0:26:18.1
40 to 44
4
58.5
0:25:17.7
96
 
2
 
Nicki Caylor
83
0:26:29.8
35 to 39
2
56.4
0:26:14.5
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
91
0:26:51.8
65 to 69
3
63.6
0:20:16.9
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
93
0:26:58.3
40 to 44
6
52.2
0:24:43.8
97
 
 
 
John Frazee
95
0:27:07.2
Clydesdale
4
53.5
0:24:06.3
 
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
98
0:27:32.6
Clydesdale
5
55.8
0:23:07.4
98
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
100
0:27:46.6
60 to 64
1
68.9
0:21:29.6
100
 
1
4
Mary C Miller
101
0:27:47.6
55 to 59
3
65.1
0:22:43.1
99
 
 
2
Juan Casas
102
0:27:52.8
45 to 49
8
50.9
0:25:22.1
98
 
 
 
Kim Stento
105
0:28:13.6
45 to 49
5
58.7
0:25:13.6
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
107
0:28:26.9
50 to 54
3
59.7
0:24:48.2
100
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
108
0:28:29.3
70 to 74
1
65.4
0:19:43.3
100
 
 
1
Terri Steinhubel
109
0:28:48.1
45 to 49
6
55.1
0:26:50.4
98
 
 
 
Wade Boise
110
0:28:50.1
50 to 54
7
51.6
0:25:01.0
 
 
 
 
Mike Steinhubel
112
0:28:57.8
50 to 54
8
51.8
0:24:55.6
99
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
115
0:29:06.1
70 to 74
2
64.0
0:20:08.8
 
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
117
0:29:08.7
45 to 49
7
55.0
0:26:54.4
97
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
121
0:29:22.3
50 to 54
5
57.8
0:25:36.5
99
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
122
0:29:23.1
45 to 49
9
49.8
0:25:54.5
 
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
123
0:29:31.4
75 to 79
1
68.0
0:18:58.1
100
 
 
5
Marie Borman
124
0:29:51.7
30 to 34
4
49.8
0:29:44.0
99
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
125
0:29:56.3
55 to 59
4
63.0
0:23:29.6
98
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
126
0:29:59.2
45 to 49
8
55.2
0:26:47.9
 
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
127
0:30:00.6
Clydesdale
6
53.4
0:24:08.2
97
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
128
0:30:21.1
45 to 49
10
47.1
0:27:24.1
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Erica Zosso
130
0:30:33.3
35 to 39
9
49.5
0:29:53.9
99
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
131
0:30:39.2
40 to 44
7
50.9
0:29:03.4
95
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
132
0:30:41.6
60 to 64
9
52.7
0:24:28.1
98
 
 
 
Billie Childress
135
0:30:56.7
No Age Provided
1
60.9
0:24:17.0
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
136
0:31:08.8
60 to 64
2
61.4
0:24:06.1
96
 
 
 
Linda Perry
137
0:31:13.8
65 to 69
2
69.0
0:21:26.6
 
 
 
 
Michele Hale
139
0:31:49.8
Athena
1
54.0
0:27:24.3
98
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
142
0:32:12.5
45 to 49
9
50.8
0:29:07.0
96
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
144
0:32:23.7
30 to 34
5
46.0
0:32:10.9
98
 
 
 
Polly Theising
146
0:32:57.7
65 to 69
3
62.4
0:23:42.6
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
147
0:33:05.5
65 to 69
6
51.2
0:25:13.0
98
 
 
 
Emily Walsworth
148
0:33:08.7
13 to 14
5
47.4
0:31:13.2
99
 
 
 
Susan Collins
151
0:33:45.1
65 to 69
4
62.9
0:23:32.5
 
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
153
0:33:56.5
15 to 18
1
45.1
0:32:49.3
100
 
 
 
Sue Duron
155
0:34:37.6
Athena
2
47.8
0:30:56.8
100
 
 
 
Carol Magill
156
0:34:41.8
65 to 69
5
59.3
0:24:57.4
99
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
157
0:34:44.3
Athena
3
46.1
0:32:04.2
95
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
162
0:35:40.7
55 to 59
8
52.1
0:28:23.1
95
 
 
 
W Labus
163
0:36:05.3
11 to 12
6
41.2
0:31:18.4
98
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
164
0:36:11.1
70 to 74
1
61.5
0:24:03.3
100
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
170
0:36:53.6
60 to 64
10
45.1
0:28:38.0
97
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
174
0:37:52.8
55 to 59
10
49.1
0:30:08.2
94
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
176
0:38:57.1
65 to 69
7
43.9
0:29:24.5
97
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
177
0:39:53.1
65 to 69
8
43.2
0:29:49.8
96
 
 
 
David Chary
178
0:40:47.2
45 to 49
13
35.6
0:36:15.1
96
 
 
 
Rick Gosser
179
0:41:00.8
55 to 59
6
37.8
0:34:08.4
98
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
180
0:41:03.5
70 to 74
3
44.0
0:29:17.5
99
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
184
0:41:34.5
Athena
4
39.8
0:37:09.3
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
188
0:43:52.4
80 and over
1
59.6
0:21:38.6
100
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
189
0:43:59.1
70 to 74
2
53.2
0:27:48.2
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
MorningSun Kelly
190
0:44:01.8
60 to 64
3
44.7
0:33:06.6
98
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
195
0:45:30.9
80 and over
2
50.1
0:25:45.7
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
196
0:45:39.4
Clydesdale
8
34.8
0:37:02.5
96
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
200
0:52:55.4
70 to 74
4
33.3
0:38:44.1
98
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
205
0:55:00.1
70 to 74
5
33.9
0:38:04.7
97
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
206
0:55:04.4
75 to 79
2
36.5
0:35:23.1
99
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
207
0:55:12.7
70 to 74
6
33.2
0:38:49.2
96
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
210
1:01:15.4
Athena
5
25.9
0:57:05.1
98
 
 
 
Robin Benson
212
1:01:15.8
45 to 49
13
26.7
0:55:22.9
94