Gold Cup race result

Bank of America Chicago Marathon
USATF Certified Course IL03080JW Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 19 & Over age groups Only
October 11, 2015
Chicago IL
Bank of America Chicago Marathon
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

   Boston Qualifier   

Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Ryan Kwiecinski
872
2:59:08
40-44
103
71.4
2:54:49
200
15
15
15
J Bell
931
2:59:53
30-34
204
81.6
2:32:54
 
 
 
 
Mark Bowron
1214
3:04:20
30-34
259
67.7
3:04:20
200
12
 
12
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
4574
3:31:51
40-44
616
60.9
3:25:03
198
10
12
8
Dara Grady
5551
3:37:13
35-39
223
64.5
3:29:50
200
15
 
15
Chanbo Sim
5582
3:37:24
50-54
327
65.3
3:11:15
200
8
10
10
Ron Knestrict
5885
3:39:00
40-44
779
60.4
3:26:43
196
7
8
7
Amy Blue-Cashman
6540
3:42:05
30-34
327
61.2
3:41:14
200
12
 
8
Dr Javier Abrego
6913
3:43:52
65-69
7
71.9
2:53:35
 
 
 
 
Dana Bell
8129
3:48:57
35-39
428
61.7
3:39:22
198
10
 
10
Joe Reeves
8982
3:52:39
40-44
1109
55.0
3:47:02
200
5
 
3
Tom Kekelik
10333
3:57:34
50-54
597
58.7
3:32:47
198
4
7
4
Betty Funkhouser
10903
3:59:15
55-59
29
74.9
3:00:36
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
12136
4:04:14
25-29
858
55.4
4:04:14
200
8
 
2
Crystal DeHaven
12289
4:04:54
30-34
763
55.6
4:03:16
198
7
 
3
Aaron Vagelatos
12402
4:05:25
40-44
1460
52.1
3:59:30
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
14305
4:13:27
55-59
411
59.8
3:28:44
200
3
5
5
Daniel Ruiz
15462
4:18:05
45-49
1366
52.1
3:59:27
 
 
 
 
Nate Ball
17066
4:24:12
45-49
1484
50.5
4:07:14
 
 
 
 
Jorge Perez
18651
4:30:16
45-49
1593
49.8
4:10:45
200
2
4
2
Kimberley Burns
19482
4:33:43
30-34
1419
49.6
4:32:41
196
5
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
19934
4:35:29
30-34
1456
49.6
4:32:36
194
4
 
 
Sue Glass
20182
4:36:34
45-49
736
55.9
4:01:56
200
3
15
4
Karen Vinson
22229
4:44:40
45-49
845
54.3
4:09:01
198
2
12
1
Sara Bruner
24434
4:53:51
35-39
1708
47.7
4:43:52
 
 
 
 
Brooke Recktenwall
25428
4:57:42
35-39
1787
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
25425
4:57:42
20-24
757
41.9
4:57:42
200
1
 
 
Miljan Stankovic
25824
4:59:24
55-59
798
49.6
4:11:22
 
 
 
 
Chelsea O'Larey
26694
5:03:35
30-34
2088
44.6
5:03:04
 
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
26782
5:04:00
50-54
1476
47.1
4:25:00
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Mark Langlois
29203
5:17:14
50-54
1572
44.3
4:41:36
 
 
 
 
Duncan Marriott
29457
5:18:50
55-59
908
46.6
4:27:41
 
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
30627
5:26:01
45-49
1311
46.9
4:48:44
196
1
10
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
31247
5:30:05
65-69
34
62.4
3:36:47
200
 
8
12
Janet Rotz
31405
5:31:06
60-64
116
56.6
3:59:06
200
 
7
7
Randy Medina
32810
5:41:30
40-44
3038
38.4
5:25:04
 
 
 
 
Debbie Shaffer
33078
5:43:39
55-59
315
51.4
4:23:09
200
 
5
 
Frank Guray
33510
5:47:45
40-44
3086
36.8
5:39:22
194
 
3
 
Luis Salamanca
33825
5:50:49
35-39
3116
35.7
5:49:24
198
 
 
 
Dushan Nikolovski
34042
5:52:38
45-49
2502
38.8
5:21:31
198
 
2
 
Felicia Schuster
34412
5:56:24
55-59
342
49.6
4:32:55
198
 
4
 
Linda Lopez
34549
5:57:36
45-49
1541
42.2
5:20:37
194
 
3
 
Michele Hale
34711
5:59:11
50-54
911
45.9
4:54:37
200
 
2
 
Candice Guerrero
35547
6:09:46
45-49
1615
42.9
5:15:24
 
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
35553
6:09:49
45-49
2578
36.4
5:43:07
196
 
1
 
Charlie White
35713
6:11:52
30-34
3185
40.8
5:06:16
198
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
35837
6:13:28
65-69
174
44.0
4:43:37
200
 
 
1
Diane Kellenburger
35881
6:14:08
65-69
48
56.0
4:01:38
198
 
1
5
Celina Garcia
36659
6:27:15
30-34
3064
35.2
6:24:39
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
36664
6:27:20
40-44
2345
37.2
6:03:57
200
 
 
 
Sue Duron
37340
6:53:00
45-49
1743
38.4
5:52:16
200
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
37400
6:53:53
55-59
35.6
5:50:48
196