Gold Cup race result

Panther Pounce 10K Run
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
October 3, 2015
Westville IN
Panther Pounce 10K Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
1
0:39:17.2
Overall
1
83.5
0:32:09.1
100
15
15
15
Chanbo Sim
6
0:42:41.5
50 to 54
1
73.1
0:36:44.4
100
12
12
10
Joe Betz
7
0:43:25.9
65 to 69
1
80.4
0:33:24.2
100
10
10
12
Alan Jones
8
0:43:41.5
45 to 49
1
67.5
0:39:45.3
100
8
8
7
David Bradley
9
0:44:07.1
40 to 44
1
64.9
0:41:23.0
100
7
7
4
David Wort
10
0:45:27.2
50 to 54
2
69.8
0:38:28.6
99
5
5
8
Leeann Wright
11
0:45:35.5
Overall
1
67.4
0:44:59.9
100
15
 
8
Karen Spoor
12
0:46:27.8
Masters Winners
1
70.1
0:43:18.0
100
12
15
10
Billy Sanders
14
0:48:06.9
45 to 49
3
61.8
0:43:26.3
99
4
4
1
Dave Gaughan Sr
16
0:49:03.7
50 to 54
3
63.6
0:42:13.3
98
3
3
3
Amy Bratcher
19
0:51:08.5
40 to 44
1
61.7
0:49:11.0
99
10
12
4
Elaine Hendricks
21
0:51:35.9
55 to 59
1
73.9
0:41:03.1
100
8
10
12
Ez Del Prado
22
0:52:15.2
55 to 59
1
62.8
0:42:45.8
99
2
2
2
Percy Pompey
25
0:53:52.6
50 to 54
6
57.4
0:46:44.6
97
1
1
 
Tom Hutmacher
28
0:54:38.2
65 to 69
2
65.1
0:41:15.0
100
 
 
5
Jean Jannasch
29
0:54:41.3
65 to 69
1
80.8
0:37:32.9
100
7
8
15
Suzanne Bukur
30
0:54:44.2
50 to 54
1
63.6
0:47:43.5
100
5
7
7
Karen Vinson
35
0:59:00.2
45 to 49
1
56.3
0:53:55.4
100
4
5
2
Mary C Miller
38
0:59:15.3
55 to 59
2
62.6
0:48:26.1
99
3
4
5
Sarah Olivarez
41
1:02:22.7
30 to 34
3
49.0
1:01:58.0
100
2
 
 
Robert Edwards
42
1:03:17.2
70 to 74
1
61.3
0:43:48.8
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
43
1:04:33.5
50 to 54
3
53.9
0:56:17.3
99
1
3
 
Rosa Garcia
48
1:06:20.8
40 to 44
4
48.2
1:02:53.4
98
 
2
 
John Vanden Bergh
49
1:06:25.2
45 to 49
6
44.8
0:59:57.8
98
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
50
1:07:56.2
60 to 64
2
50.9
0:52:43.5
99
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
51
1:09:37.7
60 to 64
3
48.4
0:55:30.5
98
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
52
1:09:43.5
35 to 39
2
44.5
1:08:13.6
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
53
1:10:26.7
65 to 69
2
63.7
0:47:36.0
 
 
 
 
Marie Borman
54
1:11:04.7
30 to 34
4
42.9
1:10:46.4
99
 
 
 
Joan Grott
55
1:11:07.5
Athena
1
43.6
1:09:35.7
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jamie Sechrist
56
1:12:51.4
Athena
2
41.9
1:12:22.5
98
 
 
 
Polly Theising
57
1:12:51.8
65 to 69
3
57.9
0:52:24.6
99
 
1
3
Carol Magill
58
1:15:27.5
65 to 69
4
55.9
0:54:16.6
100
 
 
1
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
59
1:17:01.7
Athena
3
50.9
0:59:36.3
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
60
1:17:21.7
65 to 69
4
46.0
0:58:24.5
99
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
61
1:25:40.5
55 to 59
3
44.5
1:08:09.8
98
 
 
 
Dan Sturgell
62
1:25:40.7
65 to 69
5
41.5
1:04:41.2
 
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
63
1:27:48.8
Athena
4
37.4
1:21:04.2
99
 
 
 
David Chary
64
1:38:48.0
45 to 49
7
30.6
1:27:48.8
97