Gold Cup race result

Tour De La Porte Half Marathon
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
August 22, 2015
La Porte IN
Tour De La Porte Half Marathon
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
James Kyle
14
1:34:55.7
50 to 54
2
71.1
1:23:14.5
 
 
 
 
Joe Betz
16
1:35:52.5
65 to 69
1
80.0
1:13:56.3
100
15
15
15
Alan Jones
21
1:37:16.4
45 to 49
4
66.0
1:29:42.2
100
12
12
8
Dara Grady
23
1:38:25.5
35 to 39
2
68.3
1:36:18.5
100
15
 
15
David Wort
25
1:39:15.7
50 to 54
4
69.2
1:25:32.6
100
10
10
10
Joe Starkey
29
1:41:05.6
35 to 39
3
59.2
1:39:51.5
100
8
 
4
Amy Blue-Cashman
31
1:41:44.2
30 to 34
2
64.7
1:41:37.5
100
12
 
8
Karen Spoor
38
1:43:07.5
40 to 44
2
67.8
1:36:57.5
100
10
15
12
Chanbo Sim
40
1:44:19.3
50 to 54
6
64.7
1:31:28.7
99
7
8
7
Mann Spitler
44
1:47:04.4
65 to 69
2
73.1
1:20:57.5
100
5
7
12
Linda Murkve
50
1:50:13.1
45 to 49
3
66.0
1:39:38.2
100
8
12
10
Ez Del Prado
54
1:52:19.4
55 to 59
4
63.9
1:32:33.9
100
4
5
5
Shelley Bryant
76
1:58:57.3
40 to 44
5
58.8
1:51:50.5
99
7
10
3
Suzanne Bukur
78
1:59:16.6
50 to 54
3
62.5
1:45:17.8
100
5
8
5
Jack Arnold
79
2:00:03.5
45 to 49
11
54.8
1:47:59.5
99
3
4
2
Karen Vinson
80
2:00:09.4
45 to 49
5
59.9
1:49:48.7
99
4
7
4
Jacky VanDusseldorp
81
2:00:19.9
30 to 34
8
54.9
1:59:48.9
99
3
 
1
Brian Barsic
85
2:02:47.8
45 to 49
12
53.1
1:51:23.2
 
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
98
2:05:40.6
55 to 59
1
64.0
1:42:43.7
100
2
5
7
Mindi Whittaker
99
2:05:56.5
35 to 39
10
53.4
2:03:14.0
99
1
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
102
2:08:01.7
30 to 34
10
51.7
2:07:11.0
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
123
2:14:01.9
35 to 39
14
50.2
2:11:09.0
98
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
133
2:16:45.6
45 to 49
11
53.8
2:02:13.3
 
 
 
 
Terri Steinhubel
147
2:30:24.3
45 to 49
12
46.9
2:20:09.7
98
 
4
 
Chul Sim
148
2:30:50.3
70 to 74
2
55.5
1:46:39.4
100
2
3
3
Felicia Schuster
153
2:32:58.8
55 to 59
5
53.3
2:03:22.7
99
 
3
 
Tom Little
155
2:33:15.7
Clydesdale
4
40.5
2:25:57.8
 
 
 
 
Sara Bruner
156
2:33:15.9
35 to 39
16
43.9
2:29:58.2
 
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
160
2:43:14.2
Athena
2
40.6
2:42:09.6
97
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
161
2:45:22.6
65 to 69
1
57.9
1:53:32.9
100
 
2
2
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Vanden Bergh
164
2:46:46.8
45 to 49
15
38.8
2:32:32.1
98
1
2
 
Dennis Rotz
166
2:49:01.2
65 to 69
4
46.3
2:07:47.7
99
 
1
1
Susan Sendejas
172
3:27:05.3
55 to 59
7
39.9
2:44:45.6
98
 
1
 
David Chary
173
3:29:46.3
45 to 49
16
31.4
3:08:41.2
97