Gold Cup race result

Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
August 1, 2015
Lowell IN
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
9
0:17:51.2
Masters Winners
1
82.6
0:15:37.0
 
 
 
 
Rick Fenno
13
0:18:15.7
55 to 59
1
86.3
0:14:56.7
100
15
15
15
Chad Lawless
24
0:19:22.2
35 to 39
1
69.4
0:18:34.8
100
12
 
10
Brooke Hayden
30
0:20:21.6
13 to 14
2
78.4
0:18:51.9
100
15
 
12
Hank Cook
31
0:20:26.2
45 to 49
1
69.4
0:18:35.7
100
10
12
8
Jessie Mescal
34
0:20:35.4
15 to 18
1
75.3
0:19:39.8
 
 
 
 
Alan Jones
35
0:20:37.5
45 to 49
2
68.7
0:18:46.0
99
8
10
7
Raymond Pietrzak
38
0:20:53.5
50 to 54
3
70.6
0:18:16.4
 
 
 
 
David Wort
40
0:21:00.2
50 to 54
5
72.0
0:17:55.7
100
7
8
12
Timothy Brown
44
0:21:17.6
40 to 44
1
66.1
0:19:31.4
100
5
7
5
Joe Starkey
45
0:21:23.7
35 to 39
2
62.0
0:20:48.9
99
4
 
2
Dara Grady
49
0:21:37.3
35 to 39
1
70.0
0:21:09.4
100
12
 
5
Karen Spoor
50
0:21:45.2
Masters Winners
1
72.4
0:20:27.1
100
10
15
7
Mary Jo Russel
51
0:22:20.9
45 to 49
1
73.3
0:20:12.2
100
8
12
8
Dana Bell
52
0:22:21.2
35 to 39
2
68.0
0:21:45.5
99
7
 
3
Amy Maciejewski
56
0:22:34.2
25 to 29
1
65.6
0:22:34.2
100
5
 
1
Adam Hudak
63
0:23:03.9
35 to 39
4
57.1
0:22:34.6
 
 
 
 
Tom Kekelik
64
0:23:06.7
50 to 54
7
63.8
0:20:12.9
99
3
5
3
Elaine Hendricks
75
0:24:00.9
55 to 59
1
77.5
0:19:06.4
100
4
10
10
Jacky VanDusseldorp
87
0:24:31.1
30 to 34
2
60.6
0:24:24.8
100
3
 
 
Deanna Grimes
96
0:24:53.5
30 to 34
4
59.6
0:24:49.9
99
2
 
 
Jean Jannasch
99
0:25:15.4
65 to 69
1
85.3
0:17:20.5
100
1
8
15
Samantha Bartucci
102
0:25:36.2
25 to 29
6
57.8
0:25:36.2
99
 
 
 
Kathy Labus
103
0:25:43.1
40 to 44
1
59.8
0:24:44.0
99
 
7
 
A Labus
104
0:25:43.2
11 to 12
2
57.8
0:22:18.7
1
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
105
0:25:52.9
65 to 69
1
66.0
0:19:32.4
100
2
4
4
Jack Arnold
109
0:26:13.4
45 to 49
6
55.3
0:23:18.4
98
1
3
 
Todd Chamberlain
110
0:26:15.6
40 to 44
4
53.2
0:24:15.9
99
 
2
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
121
0:27:11.4
55 to 59
2
65.7
0:22:31.3
 
 
 
 
Tammy Early
125
0:27:26.9
40 to 44
2
55.7
0:26:33.9
98
 
5
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Deb Schiesser
127
0:27:30.9
55 to 59
3
68.5
0:21:35.5
99
 
4
4
Nick Dvorscak
128
0:27:52.5
55 to 59
4
56.5
0:22:48.8
99
 
1
 
Sue Glass
129
0:27:56.2
45 to 49
2
58.0
0:25:31.9
99
 
3
 
Mark Robinson
132
0:28:32.4
Clydesdale
1
53.8
0:23:57.6
100
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
139
0:29:13.2
55 to 59
4
64.5
0:22:55.7
98
 
2
 
Roberto Sarli
147
0:29:59.5
60 to 64
3
54.0
0:23:54.6
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
151
0:30:11.6
50 to 54
2
56.2
0:26:19.5
100
 
1
 
Vicky Kurowski
153
0:30:19.3
45 to 49
4
52.9
0:27:59.6
98
 
 
 
Heather Bartucci
154
0:30:23.2
25 to 29
8
48.7
0:30:23.2
98
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
156
0:30:35.3
55 to 59
5
50.7
0:25:27.7
98
 
 
 
Linda Perry
160
0:30:42.4
65 to 69
2
70.2
0:21:05.0
 
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
161
0:30:55.5
65 to 69
3
55.3
0:23:20.9
 
 
 
 
Chul Sim
164
0:31:13.3
70 to 74
2
58.8
0:21:57.1
100
 
 
1
Dennis Rotz
165
0:31:15.9
65 to 69
4
54.6
0:23:36.3
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
169
0:31:40.9
Clydesdale
3
50.6
0:25:28.9
99
 
 
 
Scott Rains
174
0:32:23.7
75 to 79
1
60.7
0:21:14.9
 
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
176
0:33:00.5
65 to 69
3
66.4
0:22:18.2
99
 
 
2
Clarence Melion
185
0:34:25.4
70 to 74
3
51.2
0:25:11.7
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
188
0:34:35.2
65 to 69
5
48.9
0:26:21.3
98
 
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
193
0:35:00.5
30 to 34
6
42.6
0:34:46.6
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
199
0:36:27.6
70 to 74
4
48.3
0:26:41.1
98
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
215
0:39:17.3
55 to 59
6
46.7
0:31:41.2
97
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
222
0:39:44.7
45 to 49
8
35.7
0:36:09.8
97
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
226
0:40:01.3
60 to 64
4
41.5
0:31:03.6
99
 
 
 
Lorraine Adams
228
0:40:14.3
55 to 59
7
45.0
0:32:53.4
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
229
0:40:17.3
40 to 44
5
38.5
0:38:28.8
97
 
 
 
David Chary
231
0:40:33.7
45 to 49
9
35.8
0:36:03.1
96
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
235
0:41:01.2
45 to 49
9
39.1
0:37:52.2
97
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
238
0:41:41.4
75 to 79
2
45.5
0:28:23.0
100
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
240
0:42:14.5
65 to 69
6
39.7
0:32:29.3
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
MorningSun Kelly
243
0:43:10.5
60 to 64
2
45.6
0:32:28.1
100
 
 
 
Jennifer French
246
0:43:31.7
Athena
1
35.9
0:41:15.6
 
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
253
0:45:17.8
Walker
3
38.1
0:33:52.6
96
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
257
0:46:03.6
Athena
2
34.5
0:42:55.4
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
260
0:46:42.8
35 to 39
11
32.4
0:45:42.5
98
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
268
0:49:07.8
Clydesdale
4
32.1
0:40:12.5
98
 
 
 
W Labus
287
0:53:00.9
11 to 12
4
28.0
0:45:59.4
100
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
291
0:54:07.3
75 to 79
3
37.1
0:34:46.4
99
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
294
0:55:01.2
70 to 74
5
33.3
0:38:41.1
97
 
 
 
Robin Benson
300
0:58:23.8
45 to 49
12
28.0
0:52:47.4
96