Gold Cup race result

Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 9, 2015
Valparaiso IN
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

RRCA State Championship
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Carl Frey
12
0:04:57.7
15 to 18
9
80.7
0:04:35.8
 
 
 
 
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
20
0:05:04.1
15 to 18
14
76.7
0:04:50.4
 
 
 
 
Hunter Boyer
24
0:05:10.2
15 to 18
18
76.2
0:04:52.2
100
15
 
10
John Borman
29
0:05:16.5
35 to 39
1
72.8
0:05:05.8
100
12
 
8
Joseph Angert
32
0:05:21.1
13 to 14
1
76.3
0:04:51.9
 
 
 
 
Ryan Kwiecinski
38
0:05:28.3
Masters Winners
1
71.8
0:05:10.3
100
10
15
4
Chad Lawless
52
0:05:43.5
35 to 39
4
67.6
0:05:29.5
99
8
 
3
Ava Gilliana
54
0:05:46.3
13 to 14
1
78.4
0:05:20.9
 
 
 
 
Kyra Ball
56
0:05:46.8
15 to 18
2
74.1
0:05:39.5
 
 
 
 
Dylan Draves
57
0:05:47.7
13 to 14
5
72.0
0:05:09.2
100
7
 
5
Mike Polaski
59
0:05:48.1
40 to 44
1
69.2
0:05:21.6
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
60
0:05:48.3
35 to 39
5
67.1
0:05:31.6
98
5
 
2
Mike Daly
66
0:05:52.3
55 to 59
1
77.9
0:04:45.8
100
4
12
15
H Fitzgerald
70
0:05:55.4
11 to 12
1
77.9
0:05:23.1
 
 
 
 
Joe Starkey
71
0:05:56.9
35 to 39
6
63.7
0:05:49.3
97
3
 
 
Jordyn Boyer
73
0:05:57.3
13 to 14
2
74.8
0:05:36.5
100
15
 
12
William Stalhandske
79
0:06:01.3
30 to 34
6
62.1
0:05:58.5
100
2
 
 
Timothy Brown
88
0:06:06.2
40 to 44
3
66.3
0:05:35.8
99
1
10
1
Emma Fitzgerald
92
0:06:09.6
13 to 14
3
72.3
0:05:48.1
 
 
 
 
E Sparks
101
0:06:12.5
11 to 12
3
70.9
0:05:14.2
 
 
 
 
Joe Betz
103
0:06:12.6
Senior Masters Winners
1
77.0
0:04:49.2
100
 
8
12
Isaac Anderson
107
0:06:14.9
13 to 14
12
66.8
0:05:33.4
 
 
 
 
R Knestrict
113
0:06:18.5
9 to 10
2
72.0
0:05:09.3
 
 
 
 
Ray Byers
114
0:06:19.2
55 to 59
2
70.5
0:05:15.6
 
 
 
 
Leeann Wright
122
0:06:21.9
35 to 39
2
67.1
0:06:15.3
100
12
 
1
R Boyer
123
0:06:23.1
9 to 10
1
75.7
0:05:32.3
100
10
 
15
Christine Byers
125
0:06:24.4
45 to 49
1
74.9
0:05:35.9
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
133
0:06:28.8
25 to 29
1
64.7
0:06:28.8
100
8
 
 
N Brandy
138
0:06:29.9
11 to 12
4
71.0
0:05:54.5
100
7
 
7
Dara Grady
140
0:06:31.4
35 to 39
3
66.7
0:06:17.2
99
5
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
S Anderson
144
0:06:34.4
11 to 12
5
66.9
0:05:32.6
 
 
 
 
Steve Lawson
149
0:06:35.6
50 to 54
3
64.3
0:05:46.0
100
 
7
 
Jorge Ramos
157
0:06:40.3
45 to 49
6
63.1
0:05:52.9
100
 
5
 
E Gaylord
158
0:06:41.2
11 to 12
5
69.0
0:06:04.7
99
4
 
4
Paul Watson
161
0:06:43.4
30 to 34
9
55.3
0:06:42.4
99
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
162
0:06:44.4
45 to 49
2
72.1
0:05:49.0
100
3
15
8
Dan Koch
166
0:06:48.4
40 to 44
4
58.1
0:06:23.1
98
 
4
 
Mann Spitler
167
0:06:48.8
65 to 69
1
72.1
0:05:08.6
100
 
3
7
Kathy Labus
170
0:06:50.2
40 to 44
1
65.4
0:06:24.6
100
2
12
 
Jason Dageforde
175
0:06:51.5
30 to 34
10
55.0
0:06:44.9
98
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
185
0:06:56.3
40 to 44
2
66.7
0:06:17.1
99
1
10
 
T Polaski
188
0:06:57.2
9 to 10
4
65.3
0:05:40.9
 
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
197
0:07:01.7
45 to 49
7
58.5
0:06:20.7
99
 
2
 
Linda Murkve
199
0:07:02.2
45 to 49
3
69.1
0:06:04.4
99
 
8
5
Kimberley Burns
200
0:07:02.9
30 to 34
4
59.8
0:07:00.7
100
 
 
 
J Bryant
202
0:07:03.9
11 to 12
8
62.3
0:05:57.5
100
 
 
 
A Labus
208
0:07:07.3
11 to 12
9
61.8
0:06:00.4
1
 
 
 
Juan Casas
217
0:07:10.2
45 to 49
8
56.9
0:06:31.4
98
 
1
 
P Boyer
224
0:07:12.5
9 to 10
2
69.0
0:06:04.8
99
 
 
3
Michael Willis
226
0:07:13.4
Clydesdale
2
58.7
0:06:19.1
100
 
 
 
E Pycraft
230
0:07:15.3
9 to 10
3
68.5
0:06:07.1
 
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
232
0:07:16.2
40 to 44
7
55.2
0:06:43.0
97
 
 
 
Tina Reeves
249
0:07:23.4
30 to 34
5
57.1
0:07:21.1
99
 
 
 
Tim Anderson
251
0:07:24.1
40 to 44
8
54.3
0:06:50.3
 
 
 
 
Alexander Glass
255
0:07:25.8
13 to 14
20
54.9
0:06:45.3
 
 
 
 
Laura Polaski
258
0:07:27.4
40 to 44
3
61.4
0:06:50.0
 
 
 
 
Lori Cook
267
0:07:33.1
40 to 44
4
61.3
0:06:50.4
98
 
7
 
Deanna Grimes
269
0:07:35.7
30 to 34
6
55.5
0:07:33.3
98
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
270
0:07:36.2
45 to 49
4
64.7
0:06:28.8
98
 
5
 
Elaine Hendricks
277
0:07:37.7
55 to 59
1
72.7
0:05:46.0
100
 
4
10
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Todd Chamberlain
284
0:07:40.8
40 to 44
10
52.3
0:07:05.8
96
 
 
 
Lydia Bryant
287
0:07:43.3
13 to 14
26
57.7
0:07:16.4
99
 
 
 
L Buford
288
0:07:43.8
9 to 10
10
60.9
0:06:05.8
100
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
292
0:07:45.7
50 to 54
1
65.0
0:06:27.0
100
 
3
 
Tom Hutmacher
293
0:07:46.4
65 to 69
2
63.2
0:05:52.1
99
 
 
 
J Fuller
296
0:07:46.8
11 to 12
14
55.0
0:06:44.9
 
 
 
 
Marie Borman
300
0:07:49.5
30 to 34
9
53.9
0:07:47.1
97
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
301
0:07:50.2
60 to 64
2
60.5
0:06:08.3
99
 
 
 
E Byers
303
0:07:50.5
9 to 10
5
63.4
0:06:36.8
 
 
 
 
G Knestrict
302
0:07:50.5
7 to 8
4
62.4
0:05:56.6
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
305
0:07:52.1
70 to 74
1
64.4
0:05:45.5
100
 
 
 
A Gilliana
306
0:07:52.5
7 to 8
1
65.2
0:06:26.1
 
 
 
 
Karen Vinson
312
0:07:54.7
45 to 49
5
60.7
0:06:54.7
97
 
2
 
Kimberly Anderson
322
0:08:02.5
40 to 44
7
55.6
0:07:32.3
 
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
333
0:08:08.7
40 to 44
9
56.9
0:07:22.7
97
 
1
 
Kevin Hitzeman
340
0:08:17.9
60 to 64
3
55.6
0:06:40.5
99
 
 
 
Jerilynn Kalwasinski
341
0:08:18.9
35 to 39
12
52.0
0:08:04.3
98
 
 
 
John Kalwasinski
342
0:08:20.7
Clydesdale
4
47.4
0:07:49.7
98
 
 
 
J Bell
350
0:08:25.2
11 to 12
17
50.8
0:07:18.3
 
 
 
 
E Gilliana
355
0:08:26.5
7 to 8
3
60.8
0:06:53.9
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
357
0:08:27.7
70 to 74
2
63.3
0:05:51.5
99
 
 
 
Becky Kreiger
361
0:08:29.2
40 to 44
11
53.3
0:07:52.1
96
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
368
0:08:31.5
55 to 59
4
51.9
0:07:09.4
99
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
372
0:08:37.5
55 to 59
5
51.7
0:07:10.8
98
 
 
 
Rebeca Dominguez
375
0:08:37.9
25 to 29
2
48.6
0:08:37.9
99
 
 
 
A Anderson
378
0:08:39.7
9 to 10
10
57.4
0:07:18.3
 
 
 
 
Fred Mittelstaedt
379
0:08:39.7
55 to 59
6
51.9
0:07:09.0
 
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
380
0:08:41.4
40 to 44
13
51.5
0:08:08.8
95
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
383
0:08:43.5
15 to 18
58
50.3
0:08:19.9
100
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
384
0:08:45.2
45 to 49
7
54.8
0:07:38.9
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Mindi Whittaker
386
0:08:48.7
35 to 39
17
49.4
0:08:29.5
97
 
 
 
Misty Knestrict
391
0:08:56.8
35 to 39
18
48.3
0:08:41.1
 
 
 
 
G Anderson
390
0:08:56.8
7 to 8
7
63.6
0:05:50.3
 
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
394
0:08:57.7
70 to 74
3
58.9
0:06:18.1
 
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
397
0:09:01.2
65 to 69
3
54.5
0:06:48.6
98
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
404
0:09:05.4
Athena
2
49.2
0:08:31.3
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
406
0:09:05.8
50 to 54
3
55.5
0:07:33.5
99
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
407
0:09:06.7
55 to 59
5
61.8
0:06:47.5
99
 
 
 
Joan Grott
414
0:09:16.8
Athena
3
46.9
0:08:56.5
99
 
 
 
Brian Vinson
415
0:09:17.4
55 to 59
7
48.4
0:07:40.1
 
 
 
 
Billie Childress
419
0:09:28.5
55 to 59
6
58.6
0:07:09.8
98
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
420
0:09:31.4
65 to 69
1
67.9
0:06:10.8
 
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
423
0:09:36.9
65 to 69
2
68.3
0:06:08.2
100
 
 
2
Debbie Shaffer
424
0:09:42.2
55 to 59
7
56.4
0:07:26.4
97
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
426
0:09:48.1
65 to 69
4
49.7
0:07:28.1
97
 
 
 
Paul Rohl
429
0:09:48.9
45 to 49
14
42.9
0:08:39.2
97
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
434
0:09:53.9
70 to 74
4
51.2
0:07:14.7
98
 
 
 
Polly Theising
435
0:09:55.4
65 to 69
3
62.1
0:06:45.5
99
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
444
0:10:21.4
70 to 74
1
64.5
0:06:30.0
100
 
 
 
Kristan Casas
447
0:10:24.3
35 to 39
22
42.2
0:09:56.6
96
 
 
 
K Kalwasinski
448
0:10:24.5
7 to 8
15
55.6
0:07:32.8
100
 
 
 
I Anderson
449
0:10:34.2
9 to 10
19
47.0
0:08:54.9
 
 
 
 
Rick Gosser
450
0:10:35.2
55 to 59
8
41.8
0:08:53.3
97
 
 
 
A Bell
454
0:10:47.4
11 to 12
22
43.7
0:09:35.8
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
455
0:10:48.6
60 to 64
1
56.1
0:07:28.7
100
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
456
0:10:54.2
40 to 44
16
41.5
0:10:06.6
94
 
 
 
E Fuller
461
0:10:59.8
7 to 8
11
44.5
0:08:20.1
 
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
466
0:11:09.2
65 to 69
4
57.0
0:07:21.5
98
 
 
 
M Buford
467
0:11:10.9
11 to 12
21
38.3
0:09:42.0
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
469
0:11:14.4
55 to 59
8
48.7
0:08:37.1
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
W Labus
472
0:11:20.9
11 to 12
22
38.8
0:09:34.3
98
 
 
 
M Anderson
473
0:11:24.2
6 and Under
5
50.7
0:08:16.0
 
 
 
 
A Glass
474
0:11:25.6
9 to 10
16
39.7
0:09:20.2
99
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
476
0:11:27.2
45 to 49
11
41.4
0:10:07.8
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
478
0:11:32.9
70 to 74
5
43.9
0:08:27.1
97
 
 
 
P Reeves
485
0:11:47.8
6 and Under
6
49.0
0:08:33.2
 
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
486
0:11:52.5
55 to 59
9
46.7
0:08:58.7
95
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
488
0:12:01.1
75 to 79
1
45.4
0:08:10.9
100
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
490
0:12:12.7
60 to 64
2
48.9
0:08:34.7
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
491
0:12:19.8
70 to 74
2
57.1
0:07:20.6
99
 
 
 
David Chary
492
0:12:24.7
45 to 49
17
33.4
0:11:07.1
96
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
499
0:13:07.6
65 to 69
6
47.7
0:08:48.0
97
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
500
0:13:14.3
50 to 54
6
38.6
0:10:51.5
98
 
 
 
Ron Hanish
501
0:13:14.5
45 to 49
19
31.0
0:11:57.3
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
502
0:13:21.4
80 and Over
1
54.2
0:06:50.6
100
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
503
0:13:27.3
65 to 69
5
36.9
0:10:03.8
96
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
504
0:13:28.5
60 to 64
3
43.6
0:09:36.6
98
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
505
0:13:31.8
Athena
6
34.6
0:12:06.6
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
506
0:13:44.4
70 to 74
3
50.4
0:08:19.8
98
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
513
0:14:40.2
50 to 54
7
34.0
0:12:20.8
97
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
514
0:15:10.7
70 to 74
6
34.8
0:10:40.3
96
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
518
0:16:12.6
70 to 74
7
32.6
0:11:23.8
95
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
519
0:16:34.5
75 to 79
2
34.1
0:10:52.3
99