Gold Cup race result

Kent's Run 5K
USATF Certified Course IN13011TDK Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 23, 2015
Boone Grove IN
Kent's Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
3
0:18:04
35-39
2
73.9
0:17:27
100
15
 
10
Ryan Kwiecinski
5
0:18:43
40-44
1
72.9
0:17:41
100
12
15
8
Chrys Davis
10
0:20:06
40-44
1
76.6
0:19:20
100
15
15
10
David Bradley
11
0:20:12
40-44
2
68.1
0:18:57
99
10
12
4
Joe Betz
12
0:20:19
60-64
1
81.8
0:15:46
100
8
10
15
Jordyn Boyer
18
0:20:39
13-14
1
76.1
0:19:27
100
12
 
8
H Fitzgerald
20
0:20:45
11-12
1
78.5
0:18:52
 
 
 
 
Hank Cook
21
0:20:48
40-44
3
67.6
0:19:04
100
7
8
2
David Wort
22
0:20:55
50-54
1
72.3
0:17:51
100
5
7
7
Roger Steffen
28
0:21:41
60-64
2
76.7
0:16:50
99
4
5
12
Joe Starkey
29
0:21:44
35-39
3
60.6
0:21:16
99
3
 
1
R Boyer
33
0:21:55
09-10
1
77.8
0:19:01
100
10
 
12
Karen Spoor
34
0:21:59
40-44
2
71.6
0:20:40
99
8
12
5
Leeann Wright
36
0:22:09
35-39
1
67.5
0:21:56
100
7
 
 
Crystal DeHaven
39
0:22:16
30-34
3
66.6
0:22:13
100
5
 
 
Dana Bell
42
0:22:25
35-39
2
67.5
0:21:56
99
4
 
 
Nicole Rossmann
49
0:22:38
45-49
1
70.2
0:21:06
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
51
0:22:40
35-39
5
59.8
0:21:35
98
2
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
61
0:23:22
45-49
2
70.1
0:21:07
100
3
10
1
K Nikolovski
74
0:24:07
11-12
2
67.5
0:21:55
100
2
 
 
Emma Fitzgerald
73
0:24:07
13-14
3
65.2
0:22:43
 
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
76
0:24:12
65-69
1
70.6
0:18:16
100
1
4
5
WhiteWolf Kelly
79
0:24:16
60-64
4
67.9
0:19:00
98
 
3
3
Martine Turner
80
0:24:18
30-34
5
61.1
0:24:15
99
1
 
 
Lori Cook
81
0:24:19
40-44
3
64.7
0:22:52
98
 
8
 
Elaine Hendricks
88
0:24:30
55-59
1
75.9
0:19:30
100
 
7
7
P Boyer
94
0:24:39
09-10
2
71.2
0:20:47
99
 
 
2
Jean Jannasch
102
0:24:56
65-69
1
86.5
0:17:07
100
 
5
15
Jacky VanDusseldorp
112
0:25:09
30-34
6
59.0
0:25:05
98
 
 
 
Joe Killingbeck
115
0:25:16
30-34
10
51.9
0:24:52
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Danny Gronendyke
122
0:25:26
Clydesdale
3
55.7
0:23:09
100
 
2
 
Juan Casas
128
0:25:32
45-49
6
55.5
0:23:14
99
 
1
 
Mike Lancioni
137
0:25:52
45-49
8
56.6
0:22:48
98
 
 
 
Marie Borman
147
0:26:13
30-34
9
56.6
0:26:09
97
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
151
0:26:20
55-59
2
71.6
0:20:40
99
 
4
4
Michael D Cairns
152
0:26:22
Clydesdale
6
54.6
0:23:37
99
 
 
 
Kathy Labus
156
0:26:28
40-44
10
58.1
0:25:27
97
 
3
 
A Labus
157
0:26:29
11-12
8
57.8
0:22:20
1
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
161
0:26:45
60-64
1
71.5
0:20:42
100
 
2
3
Steven Ruschak
177
0:27:14
25-29
5
47.4
0:27:14
100
 
 
 
G Rossmann
181
0:27:24
11-12
5
59.4
0:24:55
 
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
204
0:28:07
55-59
3
66.2
0:22:22
98
 
1
 
Beth Boyer
210
0:28:09
45-49
7
57.5
0:25:44
99
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
213
0:28:11
45-49
8
58.1
0:25:29
 
 
 
 
N Rossmann
216
0:28:16
09-10
6
62.1
0:23:50
 
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
222
0:28:24
45-49
10
55.9
0:26:28
98
 
 
 
Becky Kreiger
223
0:28:25
40-44
14
54.2
0:27:20
96
 
 
 
Jerilynn Kalwasinski
230
0:28:40
35-39
10
52.5
0:28:11
98
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
250
0:29:25
Clydesdale
10
54.5
0:23:40
98
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
251
0:29:28
70-74
1
62.3
0:20:43
 
 
 
 
Carri Ables
260
0:29:44
35-39
13
50.9
0:29:06
97
 
 
 
Tina Reeves
265
0:29:55
30-34
14
49.5
0:29:53
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
266
0:29:56
65-69
3
57.1
0:22:36
99
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
267
0:29:57
40-44
20
51.7
0:28:36
95
 
 
 
Sonja Lancioni
271
0:30:06
45-49
13
54.4
0:27:13
97
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
274
0:30:20
60-64
2
64.0
0:23:08
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
287
0:30:42
65-69
2
68.1
0:21:45
99
 
 
 
Linda Perry
294
0:30:53
65-69
3
69.8
0:21:12
 
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
297
0:30:58
60-64
7
52.3
0:24:41
97
 
 
 
Billie Childress
300
0:30:59
55-59
6
60.0
0:24:39
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Manuel Rodriguez
301
0:31:00
55-59
9
50.0
0:25:48
100
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
303
0:31:02
65-69
4
54.6
0:23:39
98
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
306
0:31:09
60-64
8
53.4
0:24:11
96
 
 
 
Joan Grott
325
0:31:39
Athena
6
47.8
0:30:58
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
332
0:31:50
50-54
10
52.7
0:28:06
100
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
337
0:31:55
65-69
5
68.6
0:21:34
98
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
351
0:32:23
Clydesdale
14
44.5
0:29:01
97
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
352
0:32:25
Athena
8
47.5
0:31:11
99
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
356
0:32:43
NO AGE
49.5
0:29:54
96
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
362
0:33:13
70-74
1
67.0
0:22:05
100
 
 
 
Susan Collins
376
0:34:04
65-69
6
62.3
0:23:46
 
 
 
 
John Withey
385
0:35:26
70-74
2
50.4
0:25:37
100
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
420
0:37:46
40-44
29
40.7
0:36:19
94
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
421
0:37:47
55-59
12
49.2
0:30:04
96
 
 
 
Kristan Casas
427
0:38:17
35-39
19
39.7
0:37:16
96
 
 
 
L Buford
431
0:38:33
09-10
8
42.4
0:30:24
100
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
440
0:39:12
55-59
13
46.8
0:31:37
95
 
 
 
David Chary
441
0:39:13
45-49
16
36.7
0:35:08
97
 
 
 
Barbara Spitler
445
0:39:38
55-59
14
45.7
0:32:24
 
 
 
 
Nancy White
446
0:39:40
60-64
6
51.1
0:28:58
 
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
449
0:39:59
45-49
17
35.5
0:36:23
96
 
 
 
M Buford
471
0:40:59
11-12
13
37.3
0:34:34
100
 
 
 
Mary Merkle
470
0:40:59
30-34
28
36.3
0:40:48
95
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
480
0:41:56
50-54
17
41.0
0:36:06
99
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
491
0:42:29
65-69
9
39.5
0:32:40
97
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
503
0:43:50
70-74
4
40.2
0:32:05
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
511
0:44:20
80 UP
1
56.8
0:22:43
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
517
0:44:29
35-39
27
34.0
0:43:32
95
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
524
0:45:00
60-64
9
43.1
0:34:20
98
 
 
 
John Kalwasinski
532
0:45:54
Clydesdale
17
30.0
0:43:03
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
K Kalwasinski
535
0:46:14
01-08
7
44.2
0:33:31
100
 
 
 
Melissa Gronendyke
544
0:46:40
Athena
13
33.2
0:44:34
98
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
547
0:46:45
Athena
14
39.3
0:37:42
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
592
0:49:51
Athena
15
33.6
0:44:00
96
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
622
0:53:06
70-74
5
34.6
0:37:20
98
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
625
0:53:13
70-74
6
34.0
0:37:58
97
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
630
0:53:34
45-49
39
29.6
0:49:55
95
 
 
 
W Labus
636
0:54:10
11-12
16
28.2
0:45:41
99
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
641
0:54:27
65-69
8
39.0
0:37:59
97
 
 
 
Julie Wilson
644
0:54:52
30-34
36
27.0
0:54:48
94
 
 
 
Robin Benson
676
0:57:47
45-49
43
28.0
0:52:48
95