Gold Cup race result

County Line Orchard 10 Miler
(Street/Trail)
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
May 17, 2015
Hobart IN
County Line Orchard 10 Miler
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

RRCA Regional Championship
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Timothy Huber
3
1:03:24.6
20 to 24
2
70.8
1:02:43.1
 
 
 
 
Ron Knestrict
6
1:10:23.8
Masters Winners
1
68.2
1:05:06.2
100
15
15
12
Joe Betz
8
1:11:23.9
60 to 64
1
80.0
0:55:30.7
100
12
12
15
Chad Lawless
10
1:12:49.5
35 to 39
4
62.9
1:10:34.1
100
10
 
3
David Bradley
11
1:13:10.6
40 to 44
1
64.1
1:09:17.5
99
8
10
4
John Borman
12
1:13:20.8
35 to 39
5
62.0
1:11:35.6
99
7
 
1
Chrys Davis
14
1:13:48.3
Overall
1
70.0
1:10:58.7
100
15
15
15
Dave Knestrict
17
1:15:00.9
35 to 39
7
61.5
1:12:08.1
 
 
 
 
Chanbo Sim
18
1:15:30.8
50 to 54
2
67.3
1:05:56.3
100
5
8
8
David Wort
19
1:15:50.6
50 to 54
3
68.2
1:05:06.7
99
4
7
10
Leeann Wright
25
1:19:29.6
35 to 39
1
63.1
1:18:43.8
100
12
 
8
Dave Gaughan Sr
26
1:19:29.8
50 to 54
4
64.5
1:08:50.2
98
3
5
5
Lisa Knestrict
29
1:20:32.5
Masters Winners
1
63.8
1:17:56.9
99
10
12
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
32
1:20:50.1
40 to 44
5
57.6
1:17:08.0
98
2
4
 
Charlie White
34
1:21:54.4
55 to 59
2
66.6
1:06:41.8
100
1
3
7
Timothy Brown
36
1:23:02.7
40 to 44
6
57.8
1:16:48.0
97
 
2
 
Darci Chidichimo
41
1:23:50.5
35 to 39
2
59.8
1:23:02.2
99
8
 
5
Ruth Seaman
43
1:24:48.8
35 to 39
3
60.2
1:22:33.4
 
 
 
 
Amy Bratcher
54
1:30:18.8
40 to 44
2
56.9
1:27:24.3
98
7
10
3
Daniel Huber
55
1:30:38.7
15 to 19
2
52.9
1:23:53.5
 
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
57
1:30:59.4
60 to 64
3
62.2
1:11:25.1
99
 
1
2
Theresa Potesta
58
1:31:07.1
40 to 44
3
56.4
1:28:11.1
 
 
 
 
Jason Dageforde
59
1:31:18.2
30 to 34
3
49.0
1:30:34.9
100
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
60
1:31:23.4
45 to 49
1
60.8
1:21:40.5
100
5
8
7
Michelle Masterson
73
1:36:50.5
30 to 34
3
51.5
1:36:25.5
100
4
 
1
Brooke Recktenwall
74
1:36:54.6
35 to 39
7
51.8
1:35:58.8
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
75
1:37:12.7
60 to 64
1
66.1
1:15:13.3
100
3
7
12
Sarah Olivarez
86
1:41:03.7
30 to 34
6
49.5
1:40:23.7
99
2
 
 
Dan Koch
92
1:42:21.3
40 to 44
9
45.5
1:37:40.1
96
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
94
1:42:56.2
65 to 69
1
57.1
1:17:45.5
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Mary C Miller
95
1:43:23.4
55 to 59
1
58.0
1:25:38.3
100
1
5
4
Becky Kreiger
98
1:44:12.2
40 to 44
9
49.6
1:40:12.7
97
 
4
 
Michele Hale
99
1:44:17.1
50 to 54
2
55.3
1:29:47.4
100
 
3
2
Lorie Arnold
101
1:44:48.8
45 to 49
6
52.4
1:34:45.1
 
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
102
1:45:12.5
35 to 39
9
48.3
1:42:56.8
98
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
103
1:45:14.9
55 to 59
7
50.0
1:28:48.5
99
 
 
 
Jerilynn Kalwasinski
110
1:51:23.8
35 to 39
10
45.4
1:49:30.2
97
 
 
 
Adam Moreno
113
1:53:14.9
30 to 34
7
39.4
1:52:44.3
 
 
 
 
Chul Sim
115
1:56:09.8
70 to 74
1
54.2
1:21:57.9
100
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
116
1:56:35.7
65 to 69
1
62.1
1:20:03.2
 
 
 
 
Holly Bartucci
117
1:57:26.8
30 to 34
11
42.4
1:57:19.0
98
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
118
1:58:12.2
45 to 49
5
40.9
1:48:26.4
100
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
119
1:59:52.7
70 to 74
2
53.3
1:23:19.7
99
 
 
 
Natalie Grantner
121
2:02:05.8
30 to 34
12
40.8
2:01:48.2
97
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
124
2:03:34.2
65 to 69
2
47.6
1:33:20.7
99
 
 
 
Wade Boise
130
2:09:26.9
50 to 54
10
39.3
1:53:02.1
 
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
136
2:13:43.4
30 to 34
18
37.4
2:12:50.4
96
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
137
2:13:48.9
30 to 34
19
37.3
2:13:14.4
 
 
 
 
Sara Bruner
138
2:13:49.8
35 to 39
12
37.9
2:10:57.2
 
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
145
2:27:27.1
45 to 49
9
37.3
2:13:17.8
100
 
2
 
David Chary
147
2:31:59.8
45 to 49
6
32.4
2:17:12.5
99
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
150
2:35:49.8
40 to 44
11
30.8
2:24:06.7
98
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
151
2:35:50.7
35 to 39
8
29.0
2:33:06.2