Gold Cup race result

St. Paul Spirit Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
March 7, 2015
Valparaiso IN
St. Paul Spirit Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Don Robb
3
0:19:12.4
35 to 39
1
68.6
0:18:48.0
100
15
 
4
Nathan Smith
4
0:19:56.8
13 to 14
1
71.1
0:18:08.0
100
12
 
8
Ron Knestrict
5
0:20:01.4
Masters Winner Winners
1
70.3
0:18:21.6
100
10
15
5
Chanbo Sim
7
0:21:04.6
50 to 54
1
70.5
0:18:17.2
100
8
12
7
Alan Jones
9
0:21:16.4
40 to 44
1
66.1
0:19:30.3
100
7
10
2
Joe Betz
10
0:21:30.5
60 to 64
1
77.3
0:16:41.6
100
5
8
15
Jordyn Boyer
11
0:21:54.1
Overall
1
71.7
0:20:37.8
100
15
 
15
Roger Steffen
12
0:21:56.6
60 to 64
2
75.7
0:17:01.8
99
4
7
12
Keagen Scruggs
14
0:22:02.1
15 to 18
2
62.2
0:20:45.3
100
3
 
 
William Stalhandske
15
0:22:08.9
30 to 34
2
58.7
0:21:58.5
100
2
 
 
Joe Starkey
18
0:22:29.8
35 to 39
3
58.6
0:22:01.2
99
1
 
 
Lisa Knestrict
20
0:23:02.9
35 to 39
1
66.0
0:22:26.1
100
12
15
10
Mann Spitler
21
0:23:09.4
65 to 69
1
73.1
0:17:38.7
100
 
5
10
Dave Gaughan Sr
22
0:23:10.2
50 to 54
2
64.7
0:19:56.4
99
 
4
 
K Scruggs
23
0:23:14.1
11 to 12
1
64.0
0:20:09.4
100
 
 
 
Crystal DeHaven
24
0:23:18.3
30 to 34
1
63.7
0:23:14.9
100
10
 
1
D Draves
25
0:23:19.1
11 to 12
2
63.8
0:20:13.7
99
 
 
 
Dana Bell
27
0:23:30.7
35 to 39
2
64.3
0:23:00.4
100
8
 
4
Phil Scruggs
28
0:23:36.4
40 to 44
3
58.3
0:22:08.6
99
 
3
 
Darci Chidichimo
30
0:23:55.4
35 to 39
3
62.5
0:23:41.6
99
7
 
 
Erik Jensen
32
0:24:13.2
19 to 24
1
53.3
0:24:13.2
100
 
 
 
Michael Bukur II
33
0:24:18.8
15 to 18
3
55.6
0:23:13.2
99
 
 
 
Carlos Mateo
34
0:24:22.4
60 to 64
3
67.6
0:19:05.4
98
 
2
3
Daniel Huber
35
0:24:27.1
15 to 18
4
56.9
0:22:39.4
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
38
0:24:59.6
Masters Winner Winners
1
65.5
0:22:35.6
100
5
12
8
Kellie Robb
39
0:24:59.7
35 to 39
4
60.2
0:24:34.2
98
4
 
 
Jacky VanDusseldorp
40
0:25:01.7
30 to 34
2
59.3
0:24:58.1
99
3
 
 
M Knestrict
41
0:25:03.9
9 to 10
1
65.3
0:19:46.0
100
 
 
1
Samantha Bartucci
45
0:25:29.1
25 to 29
1
58.1
0:25:29.1
100
2
 
 
Shane Harmon
46
0:25:41.4
25 to 29
1
50.2
0:25:41.4
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
R Knestrict
48
0:25:53.4
11 to 12
1
64.3
0:23:01.6
100
1
 
3
Suzanne Bukur
51
0:26:16.1
50 to 54
1
63.8
0:23:11.4
100
 
10
2
Henry Aguilera
52
0:26:19.2
65 to 69
2
64.3
0:20:03.4
99
 
1
 
Todd Chamberlain
53
0:26:20.4
40 to 44
6
52.6
0:24:31.4
98
 
 
 
Lori Cook
55
0:26:23.9
40 to 44
2
59.6
0:24:49.2
99
 
8
 
Angel Colon
57
0:26:37.3
40 to 44
7
52.4
0:24:35.9
97
 
 
 
Neil Amling
62
0:26:53.3
50 to 54
3
56.2
0:22:57.1
98
 
 
 
Marie Borman
65
0:27:15.1
30 to 34
3
54.4
0:27:11.2
98
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
69
0:27:20.7
60 to 64
6
60.2
0:21:25.0
97
 
 
 
Salena Warneke
76
0:28:01.9
35 to 39
7
53.5
0:27:40.0
 
 
 
 
Joe Killingbeck
78
0:28:03.9
30 to 34
6
46.5
0:27:44.5
99
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
80
0:28:05.6
50 to 54
5
53.8
0:23:58.8
 
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
81
0:28:06.4
55 to 59
2
67.1
0:22:03.3
100
 
7
12
Deanna Grimes
83
0:28:08.2
30 to 34
4
52.7
0:28:04.1
97
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
84
0:28:17.1
50 to 54
2
60.0
0:24:39.7
99
 
5
 
Cecilia M Bernal
85
0:28:25.9
55 to 59
3
65.4
0:22:37.2
99
 
4
7
Paul Watson
88
0:28:51.7
30 to 34
7
44.8
0:28:47.4
98
 
 
 
Michael Willis
90
0:28:59.4
50 to 54
6
50.9
0:25:21.5
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
93
0:29:05.5
40 to 44
11
48.0
0:26:52.8
96
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
95
0:29:11.6
30 to 34
6
51.0
0:29:00.0
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
97
0:29:14.4
50 to 54
3
57.3
0:25:48.8
98
 
3
 
Mary C Miller
99
0:29:28.4
55 to 59
4
60.6
0:24:24.8
98
 
2
 
Mindi Whittaker
101
0:29:28.6
35 to 39
8
51.3
0:28:50.6
97
 
 
 
Heather Bartucci
100
0:29:28.6
25 to 29
2
50.2
0:29:28.6
99
 
 
 
Tammy Early
102
0:29:34.6
40 to 44
4
51.7
0:28:37.5
98
 
1
 
Nick Dvorscak
103
0:29:50.6
55 to 59
6
52.8
0:24:25.4
100
 
 
 
P Boyer
105
0:29:54.4
8 and Under
1
60.6
0:24:26.2
100
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
110
0:30:03.9
55 to 59
7
51.5
0:25:01.6
99
 
 
 
Kimberley Burns
111
0:30:07.1
30 to 34
7
49.3
0:30:02.8
96
 
 
 
Carri Ables
114
0:30:32.6
35 to 39
9
49.5
0:29:53.2
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Beth Boyer
115
0:30:37.3
45 to 49
4
52.4
0:28:16.2
99
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
120
0:31:03.2
45 to 49
5
51.6
0:28:40.1
98
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
122
0:31:25.6
35 to 39
10
47.6
0:31:07.5
95
 
 
 
Steven Ruschak
126
0:31:49.7
25 to 29
2
40.5
0:31:49.7
99
 
 
 
Melody Munro
129
0:32:13.3
13 to 14
2
49.6
0:29:51.4
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
132
0:32:17.4
65 to 69
4
52.9
0:24:22.7
98
 
 
 
Holly Bartucci
133
0:32:22.1
30 to 34
9
45.8
0:32:20.0
95
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
134
0:32:23.7
60 to 64
2
59.9
0:24:42.8
100
 
 
 
Debbie Shaffer
135
0:32:39.9
55 to 59
5
56.2
0:26:20.7
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
136
0:32:47.2
55 to 59
6
57.5
0:25:43.7
96
 
 
 
Fernando Gonzalez
137
0:32:52.4
40 to 44
13
41.8
0:30:50.1
95
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
139
0:33:29.3
65 to 69
5
50.1
0:25:45.4
97
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
143
0:33:46.2
60 to 64
9
48.8
0:26:26.9
96
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
144
0:33:47.2
65 to 69
1
64.8
0:22:49.8
100
 
 
5
Fred Fleming
145
0:34:03.4
75 to 79
1
59.0
0:21:52.9
100
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
150
0:35:05.9
50 to 54
4
49.0
0:30:13.2
100
 
 
 
Erica Zosso
151
0:35:07.7
35 to 39
11
43.1
0:34:22.4
94
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
154
0:35:41.6
15 to 18
2
43.4
0:34:05.2
100
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
155
0:35:43.8
65 to 69
2
59.4
0:24:55.3
99
 
 
 
Nicolette Huber
158
0:36:05.8
40 to 44
7
42.4
0:34:56.1
 
 
 
 
Chul Sim
161
0:36:41.3
70 to 74
1
50.0
0:25:47.7
100
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
162
0:36:53.7
70 to 74
2
47.8
0:27:00.2
99
 
 
 
Kristy Willis
163
0:36:55.2
15 to 18
3
42.0
0:35:15.5
99
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
169
0:38:59.2
45 to 49
7
42.0
0:35:14.6
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
170
0:39:01.7
70 to 74
3
45.2
0:28:33.9
98
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
177
0:40:01.7
30 to 34
12
37.2
0:39:45.8
94
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
178
0:40:28.4
55 to 59
9
45.3
0:32:38.5
95
 
 
 
Shawn Sobocinski
179
0:41:37.4
45 to 49
9
38.2
0:38:47.3
 
 
 
 
Sue Duron
181
0:42:37.1
45 to 49
10
38.9
0:38:05.3
98
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
182
0:42:38.9
55 to 59
10
43.0
0:34:23.8
94
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Phyllis Hansen
183
0:42:44.8
70 to 74
1
53.8
0:27:29.2
100
 
 
 
Tom Magill
186
0:45:43.9
80 and Over
1
55.1
0:23:26.0
100
 
 
 
David Chary
187
0:46:35.2
45 to 49
4
30.9
0:41:43.9
99
 
 
 
Erin Barber
188
0:47:02.2
35 to 39
12
32.3
0:45:47.1
93
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
189
0:47:30.5
65 to 69
7
36.0
0:35:52.1
96
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
191
0:49:15.7
60 to 64
3
39.4
0:37:34.9
99
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
192
0:50:53.4
55 to 59
12
35.6
0:41:35.8
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
193
0:55:05.7
70 to 74
4
33.3
0:38:44.2
97
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
194
0:55:06.1
60 to 64
4
36.2
0:40:50.2
98