Gold Cup race result

Dyngus Day Dash 5K Run & Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 1, 2013
Michigan City IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
1
0:17:42
Overall
1
74.5
0:17:19
100
15
 
10
Dakota Merkel
2
0:18:09
13-14
1
78.2
0:16:30
100
12
 
15
Chad Lawless
5
0:19:30
35-39
2
68.0
0:18:58
 
 
 
 
Daniel Maxin
6
0:19:31
35-39
3
68.9
0:18:43
99
10
 
4
Chrys Davis
9
0:19:55
Overall
1
76.3
0:19:23
100
15
 
15
John Frazee
12
0:20:44
45-49
1
68.9
0:18:43
100
8
15
3
David Bradley
14
0:21:01
35-39
4
64.0
0:20:10
98
7
 
 
Dave Gaughan
15
0:21:05
50-54
1
70.0
0:18:26
100
5
12
5
Hank Cook
16
0:21:08
40-44
1
65.6
0:19:41
100
4
10
1
Heather Henderlong
17
0:21:14
Masters
1
73.5
0:20:08
100
12
15
12
William Stalhandske
21
0:21:24
30-34
2
60.4
0:21:21
100
3
 
 
Mann Spitler
23
0:21:34
60-64
1
77.1
0:16:44
100
2
8
12
Roger Steffen
25
0:22:02
60-64
2
74.1
0:17:25
100
1
7
8
Robert Alt
27
0:22:13
45-49
2
63.8
0:20:13
100
 
5
 
Jim Nickerson
29
0:22:26
55-59
3
68.5
0:18:50
100
 
4
2
Jackson Love
30
0:22:31
13-14
4
63.0
0:20:28
99
 
 
 
Ron Bendiks
31
0:22:38
55-59
4
70.3
0:18:22
99
 
3
7
Stephen Anthony
32
0:22:40
45-49
3
63.0
0:20:28
 
 
 
 
Vincent Salazar
33
0:22:42
55-59
5
70.0
0:18:25
 
 
 
 
Mike Lancioni
35
0:23:00
45-49
4
62.6
0:20:36
99
 
2
 
Christine Byers
36
0:23:07
45-49
1
68.7
0:21:33
 
 
 
 
Johnny Stimley
40
0:23:31
40-44
2
58.9
0:21:54
 
 
 
 
Tim Wozniak
41
0:23:41
15-18
4
57.8
0:22:18
100
 
 
 
John Kosmatka
43
0:23:46
60-64
3
69.3
0:18:37
 
 
 
 
Jessica Zavala
48
0:24:19
30-34
1
61.3
0:24:09
100
10
 
 
Steve Kearney
50
0:24:27
60-64
4
68.0
0:18:59
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
51
0:24:34
55-59
6
63.1
0:20:27
98
 
1
 
David Wolfe
52
0:25:00
45-49
5
58.1
0:22:13
98
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
53
0:25:02
45-49
2
66.2
0:22:22
100
8
12
5
Allan Brandy
54
0:25:08
40-44
3
55.5
0:23:13
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Michael Elkins
55
0:25:09
50-54
2
60.1
0:21:28
 
 
 
 
L Caylor
56
0:25:14
11-12
1
58.9
0:21:53
 
 
 
 
Jori Swan Caratini
57
0:25:20
35-39
2
59.2
0:25:00
99
7
 
 
C Stock
58
0:25:21
1- 8
1
71.5
0:20:43
100
5
 
10
N Brandy
59
0:25:27
9-10
1
67.0
0:22:05
100
4
 
7
Amy Bratcher
60
0:25:40
35-39
3
58.9
0:25:07
98
3
 
 
Tamora Bucko
62
0:25:42
40-44
1
60.8
0:24:22
99
1
8
 
Suzanne Bukur
61
0:25:42
45-49
3
63.7
0:23:14
99
2
10
2
Paul Pearson
64
0:25:56
70-74
1
68.0
0:18:59
 
 
 
 
Tom Little
66
0:25:58
Clydesdale
1
52.2
0:24:43
99
 
 
 
Sara Costello
67
0:26:00
35-39
4
57.5
0:25:45
97
 
 
 
Ruben Sanchez
76
0:26:52
55-59
7
57.2
0:22:33
97
 
 
 
Taesa Stock
79
0:27:08
13-14
3
58.9
0:25:09
100
 
 
 
Steve Caylor
81
0:27:09
Clydesdale
2
51.8
0:24:54
98
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
82
0:27:18
50-54
3
63.8
0:23:12
100
 
7
3
Marie Fessler
83
0:27:26
30-34
3
54.0
0:27:26
99
 
 
 
Daniele Stowers
86
0:27:44
40-44
2
56.3
0:26:17
 
 
 
 
M Bucko
87
0:27:46
1- 8
2
65.2
0:22:41
99
 
 
4
Tom Hutmacher
89
0:27:53
65-69
1
60.2
0:21:27
99
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
90
0:27:57
50-54
4
61.5
0:24:04
 
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
93
0:28:13
45-49
5
57.4
0:25:47
98
 
5
 
I O'Day
100
0:28:51
9-10
1
54.7
0:23:34
100
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
102
0:28:57
45-49
6
54.9
0:26:59
97
 
4
 
Michael Willis
106
0:29:11
Clydesdale
3
49.7
0:25:56
98
 
 
 
Sara Edgerton
107
0:29:13
40-44
3
52.7
0:28:06
 
 
 
 
Bridgette McAlpine
113
0:30:12
30-34
8
49.2
0:30:04
98
 
 
 
Mitch Harper
114
0:30:16
55-59
9
51.2
0:25:12
 
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
118
0:30:30
30-34
9
48.6
0:30:28
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
128
0:31:09
65-69
1
68.1
0:21:44
100
 
3
8
Carol Magill
129
0:31:10
60-64
1
63.1
0:23:26
100
 
2
1
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Katherine Palaeologus
131
0:31:13
Athena
1
47.4
0:31:12
100
 
 
 
Scott Wolozanski
130
0:31:13
Clydesdale
4
41.4
0:31:11
99
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
132
0:31:24
50-54
6
53.4
0:27:43
99
 
1
 
Maria Stock
141
0:31:53
45-49
7
49.8
0:29:43
96
 
 
 
John Stimley
142
0:32:11
65-69
3
53.6
0:24:04
 
 
 
 
Joan Grott
148
0:33:05
Athena
2
45.2
0:32:46
99
 
 
 
George Pavol
150
0:33:14
75-79
1
60.4
0:21:21
100
 
 
 
Paul Rohl
151
0:33:24
45-49
11
43.1
0:29:55
97
 
 
 
Derick Thielbar
153
0:33:36
Clydesdale
5
41.2
0:31:17
 
 
 
 
Beth Carl
158
0:34:35
50-54
7
49.1
0:30:09
 
 
 
 
Sharon Pflughaupt
160
0:34:41
50-54
8
49.6
0:29:52
 
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
162
0:34:51
65-69
4
49.5
0:26:04
98
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
163
0:34:52
55-59
12
45.6
0:28:17
96
 
 
 
David Chary
169
0:36:39
45-49
12
38.7
0:33:21
96
 
 
 
E Caratini
170
0:36:42
9-10
2
46.5
0:31:50
 
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
172
0:37:08
45-49
13
38.8
0:33:16
95
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
184
0:39:41
75-79
2
48.6
0:26:32
99
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
185
0:40:00
Athena
3
44.1
0:33:34
98
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
191
0:41:12
70-74
3
44.5
0:28:58
100
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
193
0:41:59
60-64
2
48.3
0:30:39
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
194
0:42:37
70-74
1
52.2
0:28:20
100
 
 
 
Tom Magill
198
0:43:52
80-99
1
53.6
0:24:04
100
 
 
 
Billie Childress
207
0:45:02
55-59
1
40.2
0:36:49
100
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
209
0:46:59
40-44
9
33.0
0:44:52
98
 
 
 
W Labus
210
0:47:05
9-10
3
34.7
0:37:08
99
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
218
0:48:17
Athena
4
30.7
0:48:10
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
219
0:49:15
70-74
4
36.2
0:35:36
99
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
230
1:15:00
75-79
3
25.3
0:51:04
98