Gold Cup race result

Valparaiso Turkey Trot 5K Run
Gold Cup Points scored for 14 & Under age groups Only
November 28, 2013
Valparaiso IN
Valparaiso Turkey Trot 5K Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Joey Betz
3
0:17:41.9
Overall
3
73.5
0:17:33.6
 
 
 
 
Carl Frey
24
0:20:10.1
13 to 14
4
71.9
0:17:56.3
 
 
 
 
E Cavanaugh
27
0:20:27.0
11 to 12
1
72.7
0:17:44.4
100
30
 
 
Nathan Smith
29
0:20:39.7
13 to 14
5
70.2
0:18:22.6
99
24
 
 
Robert Ordway
41
0:21:31.3
25 to 29
3
59.9
0:21:31.2
 
 
 
 
Joe Betz
44
0:21:43.6
60 to 64
1
75.8
0:17:01.0
 
 
 
 
Jackson Love
51
0:22:04.9
15 to 19
25
63.0
0:20:27.7
100
20
 
 
Alan Jones
56
0:22:19.9
40 to 44
1
62.5
0:20:38.1
 
 
 
 
Keagen Scruggs
64
0:22:37.0
15 to 19
28
61.6
0:20:57.4
99
16
 
 
K Scruggs
66
0:22:41.6
9 to 10
1
69.6
0:18:32.6
100
14
 
 
Phil Scruggs
69
0:22:51.8
40 to 44
3
59.7
0:21:36.5
 
 
 
 
Elisabeth Joll
87
0:23:32.2
15 to 19
3
65.8
0:22:28.7
 
 
 
 
Kim Orosz
104
0:23:57.8
35 to 39
2
63.1
0:23:26.9
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
110
0:24:10.1
Masters Winners
1
67.0
0:22:05.2
 
 
 
 
Alec Fleming
145
0:25:06.4
13 to 14
19
57.8
0:22:19.8
 
 
 
 
A Smith
154
0:25:15.6
11 to 12
2
65.9
0:22:28.0
100
30
 
 
Joseph Reyes
165
0:25:26.3
35 to 39
9
52.5
0:24:34.7
 
 
 
 
C Zimmerman
172
0:25:43.2
9 to 10
4
61.4
0:21:00.9
99
10
 
 
Jasmine Reyes
174
0:25:47.1
13 to 14
4
61.9
0:23:53.5
100
24
 
 
J Maldonado
184
0:25:52.8
11 to 12
7
59.1
0:21:49.6
98
8
 
 
Hope Zimmerman
187
0:25:55.5
13 to 14
5
60.6
0:24:25.1
99
20
 
 
Trenton Harrington
214
0:26:21.7
13 to 14
24
55.0
0:23:26.8
 
 
 
 
N Brandy
233
0:26:41.5
11 to 12
6
62.3
0:23:44.4
100
16
 
 
Allan Brandy
250
0:26:55.7
40 to 44
16
52.2
0:24:41.4
 
 
 
 
I O'Day
270
0:27:15.7
11 to 12
11
56.1
0:22:59.5
97
6
 
 
Paul Pearson
275
0:27:19.8
70 to 74
1
65.3
0:19:45.6
 
 
 
 
Collin Miller
277
0:27:21.5
13 to 14
26
53.0
0:24:20.0
98
4
 
 
Juan Maldonado IV
339
0:27:59.0
13 to 14
31
51.8
0:24:53.3
97
2
 
 
A McBride
354
0:28:09.3
9 to 10
2
62.3
0:23:44.8
 
 
 
 
L Stento
384
0:28:28.8
9 to 10
12
57.4
0:22:27.6
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
E Reyes
394
0:28:39.7
11 to 12
12
58.1
0:25:29.5
99
14
 
 
C Jones
397
0:28:40.6
11 to 12
14
51.9
0:24:52.6
 
 
 
 
Collin Smith
443
0:29:07.0
15 to 19
60
46.4
0:27:48.4
 
 
 
 
Lydia Sandoval
457
0:29:15.1
55 to 59
3
61.9
0:23:54.6
 
 
 
 
Luke Caylor
472
0:29:22.5
13 to 14
39
49.4
0:26:07.6
 
 
 
 
James Kyle
533
0:29:58.9
45 to 49
31
48.8
0:26:26.1
 
 
 
 
Deanna Albano
536
0:30:00.2
45 to 49
8
55.2
0:26:48.8
 
 
 
 
Kim Stento
548
0:30:10.2
45 to 49
9
53.7
0:27:34.3
 
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
582
0:30:31.4
50 to 54
9
57.0
0:25:56.9
 
 
 
 
E Miller
682
0:31:30.8
9 to 10
19
50.1
0:25:45.0
 
 
 
 
N Rossmann
736
0:31:56.9
1 to 8
1
63.9
0:23:09.8
 
 
 
 
C Walsworth
737
0:31:57.0
9 to 10
22
49.4
0:26:06.4
96
 
 
 
Nicole Rossmann
740
0:31:57.3
40 to 44
24
49.3
0:30:02.6
 
 
 
 
Michelle McCaskey
755
0:32:05.4
40 to 44
26
47.7
0:31:03.4
 
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
794
0:32:22.6
55 to 59
10
48.7
0:26:29.8
 
 
 
 
G Rossmann
799
0:32:25.3
11 to 12
25
51.3
0:28:50.1
 
 
 
 
C Miller
873
0:33:01.5
1 to 8
7
51.5
0:25:01.8
 
 
 
 
Amy Zimmerman
879
0:33:04.3
40 to 44
33
46.5
0:31:48.3
 
 
 
 
Mark Schutz
886
0:33:09.6
35 to 39
30
40.3
0:32:02.4
 
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
1125
0:35:23.5
35 to 39
69
42.2
0:35:03.1
 
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
1146
0:35:37.0
65 to 69
1
60.5
0:24:27.3
 
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
1294
0:37:21.4
13 to 14
40
42.1
0:35:11.2
 
 
 
 
J Fuller
1354
0:37:55.7
9 to 10
38
41.6
0:30:59.5
95
 
 
 
Vanessiah Cummins
1359
0:37:58.4
15 to 19
122
39.4
0:37:34.0
 
 
 
 
Maggie Lawless
1445
0:39:08.0
35 to 39
99
38.7
0:38:17.5
 
 
 
 
Sheila Adkins
1475
0:39:39.7
55 to 59
17
47.6
0:31:07.4
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
1482
0:39:44.5
55 to 59
18
45.6
0:32:29.1
 
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
1520
0:40:09.3
50 to 54
37
38.0
0:33:59.5
 
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
1551
0:40:44.7
65 to 69
7
41.5
0:31:02.9
 
 
 
 
William Pauley
1562
0:40:53.1
75 to 79
1
49.1
0:26:16.1
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
E Fuller
1576
0:41:12.9
1 to 8
17
48.0
0:26:53.8
100
 
 
 
Zachary Fuller
1585
0:41:18.3
35 to 39
54
32.8
0:39:19.6
 
 
 
 
Anne Grott
1587
0:41:18.7
35 to 39
115
36.6
0:40:25.4
 
 
 
 
Brandy Caldwell
1586
0:41:18.7
35 to 39
114
36.2
0:40:54.9
 
 
 
 
E Caratini
1717
0:43:29.6
9 to 10
25
39.2
0:37:43.8
 
 
 
 
Rachel Rodriguez
1727
0:43:35.4
50 to 54
51
39.4
0:37:31.9
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
1837
0:45:11.7
80 and over
1
53.8
0:23:59.6
 
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
1843
0:45:15.0
35 to 39
146
33.4
0:44:16.6
 
 
 
 
L Magaro
1908
0:47:32.9
11 to 12
51
35.0
0:42:17.4
 
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
1960
0:48:55.3
65 to 69
11
35.6
0:36:12.7
 
 
 
 
E Walsworth
1972
0:49:13.6
11 to 12
52
33.1
0:44:45.1
98
10
 
 
Theresa McKinney
2025
0:51:23.0
45 to 49
94
30.9
0:47:53.0
 
 
 
 
T Hooper
2029
0:51:36.2
11 to 12
55
31.5
0:46:54.8
97
8
 
 
Bob Hooper
2083
0:53:02.4
70 to 74
4
34.1
0:37:50.3
 
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
2105
0:53:46.0
45 to 49
97
30.8
0:48:03.1
 
 
 
 
Lori Ramsay
2132
0:54:26.7
50 to 54
82
32.4
0:45:41.4
 
 
 
 
W Labus
2133
0:54:28.9
9 to 10
48
29.0
0:44:31.0
94
 
 
 
Kathy Labus
2135
0:54:29.2
40 to 44
124
28.1
0:52:43.9
 
 
 
 
Russell Mazurek
2140
0:54:42.4
60 to 64
18
30.1
0:42:50.8
 
 
 
 
Sharon Smith
2287
1:03:20.5
35 to 39
181
23.7
1:02:31.1