Gold Cup race result

Bank of America Chicago Marathon
USATF Certified Course IL03080JW Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 19 & Over age groups Only
October 13, 2013
Chicago IL
Bank of America Chicago Marathon
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

   Boston Qualifier   

Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Joey Betz
249
2:45:32
30-34
65
75.4
2:45:32
200
15
 
12
John Borman
424
2:51:33
35-39
73
72.8
2:51:33
200
12
 
10
Ryan Kwiecinski
533
2:54:27
35-39
91
72.2
2:52:53
 
 
 
 
Jeff Mescal
855
2:59:26
45-49
57
76.3
2:43:36
200
10
15
15
Aaron Vagelatos
1515
3:08:54
35-39
288
66.7
3:07:12
 
 
 
 
Ron Knestrict
1612
3:09:42
40-44
225
68.5
3:02:05
200
8
12
7
Stephen Anthony
2666
3:20:10
45-49
236
67.2
3:05:43
 
 
 
 
DJ Salmon
2735
3:20:46
25-29
421
62.2
3:20:46
200
7
 
3
Alberto Fernandez
3157
3:23:55
35-39
523
61.8
3:22:05
 
 
 
 
Chanbo Sim
3186
3:24:08
50-54
181
68.3
3:02:50
198
5
10
5
Taylor Klepsch
3946
3:28:43
30-34
156
65.1
3:27:55
 
 
 
 
Bob Turek
4982
3:34:08
55-59
107
68.8
3:01:30
200
4
8
8
Heather Henderlong
5478
3:36:39
40-44
115
68.0
3:18:58
200
15
15
12
Misty Chandos
6002
3:39:09
35-39
225
64.4
3:29:58
 
 
 
 
Raymond Pietrzak
7339
3:44:57
45-49
636
61.4
3:23:18
196
3
7
2
Kim Orosz
7628
3:46:07
35-39
328
61.9
3:38:26
 
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
7751
3:46:33
40-44
252
65.0
3:28:03
198
12
12
10
Alan Jones
8642
3:49:50
40-44
1176
57.0
3:38:46
 
 
 
 
Bryant Donnella
8988
3:51:07
35-39
1271
54.5
3:49:02
 
 
 
 
Ron Bendiks
9162
3:51:43
55-59
205
65.4
3:10:50
198
2
5
4
Robert Alt
9340
3:52:20
45-49
819
57.4
3:37:25
194
1
4
1
Lisa Knestrict
9932
3:54:15
35-39
459
59.8
3:46:17
200
10
 
5
Linda Murkve
10904
3:57:15
45-49
241
64.4
3:30:07
200
8
10
8
Jori Swan Caratini
11515
3:58:47
35-39
586
57.8
3:53:53
198
7
 
3
Rebekah Schmidt
11524
3:58:48
35-39
588
57.5
3:55:12
196
5
 
2
Betty Funkhouser
11711
3:59:16
55-59
36
72.8
3:05:50
 
 
 
 
Ted Armstrong
12183
4:00:35
45-49
1039
56.9
3:39:22
200
 
3
 
Amy Maciejewski
14410
4:09:17
20-24
410
54.3
4:09:17
200
4
 
 
Daniel Govert
15173
4:12:06
60-64
140
60.7
3:25:35
 
 
 
 
Nicki Caylor
15243
4:12:22
30-34
982
54.0
4:10:41
200
3
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jill Kim
15724
4:13:59
45-49
417
59.4
3:47:43
 
 
 
 
Tami Cappos
15768
4:14:07
40-44
689
58.0
3:53:22
 
 
 
 
Tom Kekelik
16024
4:15:00
45-49
1318
53.7
3:52:30
192
 
2
 
Michelle Schaefer
16829
4:17:58
45-49
451
60.0
3:45:40
 
 
 
 
Louis DeFelice
17344
4:19:44
35-39
2100
48.5
4:17:23
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Menclewicz
17457
4:20:06
25-29
1347
52.0
4:20:06
 
 
 
 
Timothy Brown
19328
4:26:32
40-44
2222
49.2
4:13:42
198
 
1
 
David Knestrict
19428
4:26:54
35-39
2276
46.9
4:25:50
 
 
 
 
Claudia Anderson
19600
4:27:33
35-39
1201
52.8
4:16:21
194
2
 
 
Sue Glass
20275
4:29:44
45-49
599
55.9
4:01:50
198
 
7
 
Tamora Bucko
20272
4:29:44
40-44
978
54.6
4:07:43
196
1
8
 
Tim Post
20304
4:29:51
30-34
2304
46.2
4:29:51
 
 
 
 
Cassandra Petersen
20518
4:30:36
40-44
995
53.8
4:11:27
 
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
21324
4:33:27
35-39
1351
51.6
4:22:00
192
 
 
 
Andrew Ables
21502
4:34:05
35-39
2434
45.5
4:34:05
198
 
 
 
Dick Canterbury
23026
4:39:36
65-69
77
57.6
3:36:48
 
 
 
 
Michelle Saksa
23091
4:39:52
35-39
1492
50.0
4:30:21
 
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
23836
4:42:52
45-49
745
54.7
4:07:26
196
 
5
 
Donald Erwin
24136
4:44:03
65-69
81
57.3
3:37:59
200
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
26103
4:52:15
65-69
14
68.2
3:18:19
200
 
4
15
Jeromy Sauls
26871
4:55:06
30-34
2845
42.3
4:55:06
 
 
 
 
Steve Caylor
27144
4:56:12
40-44
2846
44.6
4:39:35
196
 
 
 
Randy Medina
27758
4:58:42
40-44
2895
43.2
4:49:06
 
 
 
 
David Wolfe
28006
4:59:44
45-49
2018
45.7
4:33:17
190
 
 
 
Melissa Kreiger
28132
5:00:26
35-39
1901
46.0
4:54:17
190
 
 
 
Mark Langlois
28242
5:00:55
45-49
2035
45.9
4:31:58
 
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
28549
5:02:14
50-54
1539
47.4
4:23:27
200
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
28617
5:02:35
55-59
742
48.7
4:16:28
196
 
 
 
Carri Ables
28631
5:02:40
35-39
1944
45.6
4:56:28
188
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
28882
5:03:56
40-44
1630
46.9
4:48:32
194
 
3
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Michele Hale
29105
5:05:08
50-54
577
52.7
4:16:56
200
 
2
 
Michael Anderson
29608
5:07:57
50-54
1569
46.5
4:28:26
 
 
 
 
Patrice Lawson
29795
5:08:59
60-64
74
59.7
3:46:30
198
 
1
4
Debra Ames
29798
5:09:00
55-59
245
55.6
4:03:21
 
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
30057
5:10:32
30-34
2375
43.7
5:09:21
198
 
 
 
Ruben Sanchez
30185
5:11:14
55-59
794
46.9
4:26:17
194
 
 
 
Luis Salamanca
30298
5:11:55
35-39
3070
40.0
5:11:55
198
 
 
 
Gwen Mommsen
30877
5:15:12
65-69
23
63.3
3:33:53
200
 
 
7
Dan Carey
30934
5:15:37
45-49
2147
43.4
4:47:46
 
 
 
 
Tammy Niemeyer
31140
5:16:49
35-39
2141
44.6
5:03:33
186
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
31346
5:18:08
40-44
1820
46.9
4:48:42
 
 
 
 
Michelle Draschil
31375
5:18:17
35-39
2167
43.2
5:13:29
 
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
31628
5:19:55
45-49
1128
47.2
4:46:49
194
 
 
 
Felicia Schuster
31730
5:20:29
55-59
275
53.6
4:12:24
200
 
 
 
Dan Schuster
32247
5:23:46
55-59
849
46.4
4:29:14
192
 
 
 
Daniele Stowers
33103
5:29:49
40-44
1939
44.7
5:02:53
 
 
 
 
Richard Mayer
34049
5:36:56
60-64
419
46.8
4:26:41
 
 
 
 
Amy Meldgin
34110
5:37:19
45-49
1276
45.9
4:55:04
 
 
 
 
Kristy Puzas
34197
5:38:02
35-39
2411
41.4
5:26:33
184
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
34620
5:41:40
45-49
1298
45.3
4:58:53
 
 
 
 
Debbie Shaffer
34618
5:41:40
55-59
321
50.3
4:29:05
198
 
 
 
Michelle McCaskey
34724
5:42:28
40-44
2079
41.6
5:25:07
 
 
 
 
Kelly Roscoe
34998
5:44:42
30-34
2882
39.7
5:41:05
 
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
35158
5:45:49
50-54
830
47.1
4:47:26
198
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
35843
5:52:27
40-44
3416
37.5
5:32:40
194
 
 
 
Nicole Scheidt
36273
5:56:49
35-39
2607
38.5
5:51:26
196
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
36583
6:00:46
65-69
37
56.2
4:00:52
198
 
 
1
Sara Post
36646
6:01:36
35-39
2645
38.0
5:56:09
 
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
37269
6:10:07
55-59
379
48.4
4:39:23
200
 
 
 
David Chary
37732
6:17:58
45-49
2457
35.6
5:50:40
188
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Dushan Nikolovski
37862
6:20:30
45-49
2463
35.4
5:53:01
186
 
 
 
Victoria Brubaker
38524
6:35:02
35-39
2810
35.2
6:24:27
182
 
 
 
Candice Cyzon
38976
6:51:58
35-39
2851
33.5
6:43:32
 
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
39045
6:56:44
60-64
506
36.7
5:39:51
190