Gold Cup race result

The Space Race 5K Run & Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
September 22, 2013
Hammond IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
1
0:17:40.8
Overall
1
82.1
0:15:42.8
100
15
15
15
Brandon Hillman
3
0:19:23.8
30 to 34
1
66.8
0:19:18.2
100
12
 
4
Jessie Mescal
5
0:20:21.7
Overall
1
78.4
0:18:52.0
100
15
 
15
Hank Cook
8
0:20:40.6
Masters Winners
1
67.5
0:19:06.3
100
10
12
7
Dave Gaughan
9
0:20:53.5
50 to 54
1
70.6
0:18:16.4
100
8
10
8
Brian Norrick
11
0:21:04.7
55 to 59
1
73.5
0:17:32.7
100
7
8
12
Charlie White
13
0:21:40.6
55 to 59
2
72.1
0:17:53.5
99
5
7
10
Scott Hooper
15
0:22:05.3
50 to 54
2
67.3
0:19:09.8
 
 
 
 
Juan Casas
16
0:22:24.4
40 to 44
1
62.3
0:20:42.2
99
4
5
 
Amy Blue-Cashman
17
0:22:25.1
30 to 34
2
66.0
0:22:24.7
100
12
 
10
Daniel Eaves
20
0:22:41.1
50 to 54
3
67.2
0:19:12.2
99
3
4
5
Mary Jo Russel
22
0:22:55.8
Masters Winners
1
69.9
0:21:10.1
100
10
15
12
Percy Pompey
23
0:23:26.8
45 to 49
1
62.4
0:20:40.4
99
2
3
1
Kathy Labus
24
0:23:36.6
40 to 44
1
64.8
0:22:51.0
100
8
12
8
J Maldonado
25
0:23:44.8
9 to 11
1
64.4
0:20:01.7
100
1
 
3
Nichole Murphy
26
0:23:55.5
30 to 34
3
62.1
0:23:49.3
100
7
 
3
Adam Moreno
34
0:25:44.4
30 to 34
3
50.4
0:25:37.0
99
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
35
0:25:44.8
45 to 49
1
64.3
0:23:00.6
99
5
10
5
G Ballard
39
0:26:00.1
9 to 11
1
64.0
0:23:07.6
100
4
 
4
Sara Costello
41
0:26:12.8
35 to 39
1
57.0
0:25:57.7
99
3
 
 
J Maldonado IV
40
0:26:12.8
12 to 14
4
56.7
0:22:44.4
100
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
44
0:26:31.3
50 to 54
5
57.5
0:22:27.0
98
 
2
 
Mary Moreno
50
0:26:57.6
30 to 34
4
55.0
0:26:55.8
99
2
 
 
I Medina
62
0:28:30.3
9 to 11
2
61.6
0:24:02.5
 
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
74
0:29:50.9
55 to 59
1
61.5
0:24:04.4
100
1
8
2
Jack Hamner
77
0:29:54.5
55 to 59
4
51.8
0:24:53.7
98
 
1
 
Kevin Hitzeman
78
0:29:55.6
55 to 59
5
52.7
0:24:29.5
97
 
 
 
Billie Childress
79
0:29:58.4
55 to 59
2
60.4
0:24:30.0
99
 
7
1
Bridgette McAlpine
82
0:30:25.8
30 to 34
6
48.8
0:30:17.9
98
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
96
0:31:46.5
60 to 64
2
50.5
0:25:33.4
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Annie Palo
97
0:31:53.4
30 to 34
9
46.5
0:31:51.3
100
 
 
 
David Chary
104
0:32:29.6
45 to 49
6
44.0
0:29:20.1
98
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
106
0:32:52.2
65 to 69
1
64.6
0:22:55.6
100
 
5
7
Vicky Kurowski
107
0:32:56.1
40 to 44
4
47.8
0:30:57.9
 
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
108
0:32:57.1
65 to 69
2
65.4
0:22:37.5
 
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
109
0:33:03.4
30 to 34
5
39.7
0:32:31.7
98
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
115
0:34:26.9
80 and over
1
62.6
0:20:37.0
100
 
 
2
C Dalton
122
0:35:06.6
9 to 11
3
50.0
0:29:36.7
99
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
126
0:35:28.6
40 to 44
6
43.1
0:34:20.1
100
 
4
 
Duane Hibbs
136
0:37:08.6
75 to 79
1
53.0
0:24:21.7
100
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
151
0:39:12.9
40 to 44
6
35.6
0:36:14.1
98
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
152
0:39:13.1
35 to 39
13
38.2
0:38:42.5
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
155
0:39:25.1
70 to 74
1
56.5
0:26:12.3
100
 
3
 
Susan Sendejas
159
0:40:25.1
55 to 59
4
44.8
0:33:02.3
98
 
2
 
Gideon Falk
161
0:41:29.6
70 to 74
1
44.2
0:29:10.4
100
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
162
0:41:46.8
55 to 59
5
42.8
0:34:36.4
99
 
1
 
A Labus
164
0:42:08.7
9 to 11
8
37.5
0:34:26.2
99
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
175
0:46:55.4
60 to 64
3
40.8
0:36:18.6
 
 
 
 
W Labus
176
0:47:36.6
9 to 11
9
33.2
0:38:54.1
98
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
178
0:48:34.4
70 to 74
2
36.7
0:35:07.1
99
 
 
 
T Hooper
179
0:48:52.9
12 to 14
9
33.3
0:44:26.3
100
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
180
0:49:21.9
40 to 44
9
31.6
0:46:47.6
99
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
197
1:00:48.5
45 to 49
9
26.4
0:56:08.3
98