Gold Cup race result

Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
August 31, 2013
Lowell IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Josh May
1
0:16:01.7
Overall
1
80.9
0:15:57.1
100
15
 
12
Jeff Mescal
2
0:17:21.5
Masters
1
83.6
0:15:25.7
100
12
15
15
Brady Smith
6
0:19:11.5
15-18
1
71.4
0:18:04.6
100
10
 
3
Carlos Martinez
7
0:19:16.2
13-14
2
75.3
0:17:08.3
100
8
 
5
David Wort
9
0:20:04.5
50-54
1
74.1
0:17:25.0
100
7
12
4
Jessie Mescal
10
0:20:06.7
Overall
1
79.4
0:18:38.1
100
15
 
12
Joe Betz
11
0:20:22.8
60-64
1
80.8
0:15:57.7
100
5
10
10
David Bradley
12
0:20:28.4
35-39
1
66.2
0:19:29.6
100
4
 
 
Douglas Early
16
0:20:48.5
35-39
3
64.6
0:19:57.6
 
 
 
 
Roger Steffen
22
0:21:28.7
60-64
2
76.7
0:16:49.3
99
3
8
8
William Stalhandske
23
0:21:32.5
30-34
2
60.0
0:21:29.3
99
2
 
 
J Boyer
25
0:21:47.8
11-12
3
74.7
0:19:48.9
100
12
 
10
Jorge Ramos
26
0:21:49.2
45-49
1
66.0
0:19:32.8
99
1
7
 
Israel Toledo
27
0:21:59.3
65-69
1
76.3
0:16:54.7
100
 
5
7
R Boyer
28
0:22:03.3
1- 8
1
82.1
0:18:01.3
100
10
 
15
Dara Grady
29
0:22:05.2
35-39
1
67.9
0:21:48.0
 
 
 
 
Izzy Iussig
37
0:22:50.5
13-14
1
69.9
0:21:09.9
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
41
0:23:09.9
45-49
1
69.2
0:21:23.2
100
8
15
8
Henry Aguilera
44
0:23:42.8
65-69
2
70.7
0:18:14.3
99
 
4
2
Daniel Eaves
49
0:23:58.4
50-54
4
63.6
0:20:17.6
99
 
3
 
Nichole Murphy
51
0:24:12.2
30-34
1
61.4
0:24:06.0
100
7
 
4
Donald Erwin
58
0:25:16.2
65-69
3
66.4
0:19:26.1
98
 
2
1
WhiteWolf Kelly
68
0:26:20.3
60-64
3
62.0
0:20:48.8
98
 
1
 
Mary Moreno
70
0:26:33.9
30-34
3
55.8
0:26:32.1
99
5
 
 
Kathy Labus
82
0:27:17.7
40-44
4
56.0
0:26:25.0
100
4
12
 
A Labus
83
0:27:17.9
9-10
1
57.8
0:22:18.3
100
 
 
 
Sonja Lancioni
88
0:27:43.2
45-49
4
58.4
0:25:20.0
99
3
10
1
I O'Day
93
0:28:30.7
11-12
6
53.6
0:24:02.8
99
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
94
0:28:33.7
50-54
7
52.9
0:24:22.8
100
 
 
 
Steven Ruschak
101
0:29:03.2
25-29
6
44.4
0:29:03.2
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Vanden Bergh
105
0:29:49.5
40-44
6
47.2
0:27:20.8
100
 
 
 
Tammy Niemeyer
107
0:30:03.3
35-39
3
50.6
0:29:15.3
99
2
 
 
Janet Rotz
111
0:30:47.2
55-59
1
61.3
0:24:09.5
100
1
8
3
Bridgette McAlpine
117
0:31:16.4
30-34
7
47.5
0:31:08.3
98
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
120
0:31:28.7
55-59
6
50.1
0:25:45.7
100
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
122
0:31:32.5
60-64
4
50.8
0:25:22.1
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
123
0:31:35.2
65-69
5
53.1
0:24:17.6
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
124
0:31:37.9
65-69
1
67.1
0:22:03.8
100
 
7
7
David Chary
132
0:32:24.2
45-49
7
44.1
0:29:15.2
98
 
 
 
P Boyer
134
0:32:48.8
1- 8
2
62.2
0:23:47.4
99
 
 
5
Sherri Hanish
145
0:33:43.2
35-39
8
45.1
0:32:49.4
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
151
0:34:30.5
65-69
6
50.0
0:25:48.5
96
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
152
0:34:32.2
75-79
1
56.9
0:22:39.2
100
 
 
 
John Withey
155
0:34:39.7
70-74
2
50.8
0:25:22.1
95
 
 
 
Annie Palo
167
0:35:38.3
30-34
11
41.6
0:35:35.9
100
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
187
0:37:37.7
70-74
1
60.1
0:24:36.3
100
 
5
2
Linda Ruschak
188
0:37:52.3
55-59
4
47.2
0:31:22.1
99
 
4
 
Gideon Falk
203
0:38:54.5
70-74
4
47.2
0:27:21.4
100
 
 
 
Carolyn De St Jean
215
0:39:42.7
45-49
15
40.0
0:37:00.4
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
223
0:40:20.4
60-64
7
40.8
0:31:35.7
97
 
 
 
Joseph Rodenbucher
225
0:40:57.1
50-54
14
36.3
0:35:31.8
99
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
266
0:46:31.5
60-64
3
41.1
0:36:00.1
 
 
 
 
James Johnson
268
0:46:42.5
80-99
1
46.1
0:27:57.3
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
277
0:48:36.7
70-74
5
36.7
0:35:08.8
99
 
 
 
W Labus
281
0:49:13.4
9-10
5
32.1
0:40:13.2
98
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
291
0:50:37.8
40-44
23
30.8
0:47:59.5
100
 
3
 
Tom Calligan
292
0:50:38.2
70-74
6
35.2
0:36:36.6
98
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
317
0:54:49.1
75-79
2
35.2
0:36:39.4
99
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
337
1:02:01.7
45-49
27
25.8
0:57:15.9
98
 
2