Gold Cup race result

Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Street/Beach)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 13, 2013
Michigan City IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Anthony Didion
1
0:17:11.4
Overall
1
77.6
0:16:37.4
 
 
 
 
Alek Seeley
3
0:18:04.1
Overall
3
74.8
0:17:15.3
100
15
 
8
John Borman
4
0:18:20.1
Overall
4
71.9
0:17:56.8
100
12
 
5
Jeff Mescal
5
0:18:26.1
Overall
5
78.7
0:16:23.1
100
10
15
15
Dakota Merkel
8
0:18:54.6
13-14
1
75.0
0:17:11.5
100
8
 
10
Jose Elizondo
10
0:19:02.5
25-29
1
67.7
0:19:02.5
100
7
 
3
Elena Lancioni
13
0:19:36.2
Overall
1
77.1
0:19:11.5
100
15
 
12
Joe Betz
17
0:20:47.4
60-64
1
78.5
0:16:25.7
100
5
12
12
DJ Salmon
18
0:20:48.6
25-29
2
62.0
0:20:48.6
99
4
 
 
Hunter Boyer
20
0:20:58.2
13-14
2
67.7
0:19:03.8
99
3
 
2
Chanbo Sim
21
0:21:00.2
45-49
2
69.7
0:18:31.1
99
2
10
4
David Bradley
23
0:21:02.8
35-39
1
64.4
0:20:02.3
99
1
 
 
Aaron Vagelatos
24
0:21:10.1
35-39
2
63.5
0:20:18.3
 
 
 
 
Douglas Early
25
0:21:16.2
35-39
3
62.8
0:20:33.1
 
 
 
 
Jessie Mescal
29
0:21:26.8
Overall
3
74.5
0:19:52.3
100
12
 
10
Chrys Davis
30
0:21:44.2
Overall
4
69.9
0:21:09.5
100
10
 
8
Steve Lawson
31
0:21:48.1
45-49
5
66.6
0:19:22.6
98
 
8
 
David Wort
33
0:22:00.7
50-54
2
67.5
0:19:05.8
100
 
7
1
Dave Gaughan
39
0:22:35.4
50-54
3
65.3
0:19:45.6
99
 
5
 
Noah Fontaine
42
0:22:43.8
15-18
3
61.2
0:21:03.7
 
 
 
 
Israel Toledo
43
0:22:50.6
65-69
1
73.4
0:17:34.1
100
 
4
7
Marie Didion
45
0:22:58.9
15-18
1
67.4
0:21:56.8
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
52
0:24:17.1
Masters
1
66.0
0:22:25.2
100
8
15
4
Tom Kekelik
54
0:24:24.8
45-49
8
59.5
0:21:41.9
97
 
3
 
Ruth Seaman
57
0:24:30.7
35-39
1
61.4
0:24:05.7
 
 
 
 
John Kosmatka
61
0:24:44.7
60-64
2
66.6
0:19:22.8
 
 
 
 
Juan Casas
63
0:24:51.8
40-44
4
56.2
0:22:58.4
100
 
2
 
Mike Lancioni
65
0:25:00.3
45-49
9
57.6
0:22:24.0
96
 
1
 
Karen Spoor
66
0:25:14.7
40-44
1
61.4
0:24:06.7
100
7
12
 
Ruben Sanchez
67
0:25:25.7
55-59
2
60.4
0:21:20.8
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
D Draves
72
0:25:50.8
11-12
1
59.2
0:21:47.9
100
 
 
 
David Wolfe
73
0:25:59.3
45-49
11
55.8
0:23:05.9
95
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
74
0:26:03.1
40-44
5
54.0
0:23:53.2
99
 
 
 
Jori Swan Caratini
75
0:26:08.5
35-39
2
57.4
0:25:48.1
99
5
 
 
Daniel Eaves
76
0:26:09.3
50-54
7
58.3
0:22:08.4
98
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
77
0:26:09.4
45-49
12
55.9
0:23:03.7
94
 
 
 
J Boyer
79
0:26:27.2
11-12
1
61.5
0:24:02.9
100
4
 
 
R Boyer
80
0:26:28.6
1- 8
1
68.4
0:21:38.0
100
3
 
7
Jean Jannasch
85
0:26:49.6
65-69
1
77.9
0:19:00.2
100
2
10
15
Mary Zemansky
86
0:26:52.2
50-54
2
65.6
0:22:33.0
 
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
89
0:26:58.6
45-49
1
61.4
0:24:06.5
99
1
8
 
Norm Eikman
92
0:27:17.6
65-69
2
63.2
0:20:24.8
 
 
 
 
Nicki Caylor
97
0:27:38.1
30-34
2
53.7
0:27:34.1
100
 
 
 
Tom Little
98
0:27:39.1
35-39
10
49.0
0:26:19.6
100
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
101
0:27:54.3
35-39
3
54.5
0:27:09.8
98
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
103
0:27:59.5
50-54
8
54.4
0:23:41.7
97
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
111
0:28:34.1
65-69
3
58.7
0:21:58.3
99
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
112
0:28:42.1
70-74
1
63.0
0:20:28.5
100
 
 
 
L Caylor
113
0:28:43.8
11-12
2
51.8
0:24:55.4
 
 
 
 
Steve Caylor
115
0:28:48.5
40-44
9
48.8
0:26:24.9
98
 
 
 
Tamora Bucko
123
0:29:13.2
40-44
4
53.4
0:27:41.9
99
 
7
 
C Stock
124
0:29:15.7
1- 8
2
61.9
0:23:54.6
99
 
 
1
Mary Moreno
125
0:29:18.5
30-34
5
50.6
0:29:16.6
99
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
126
0:29:23.5
75-79
1
65.6
0:19:39.3
100
 
 
 
Amy Moore
132
0:29:34.1
45-49
4
54.2
0:27:17.8
 
 
 
 
N Brandy
133
0:29:36.8
9-10
1
57.6
0:25:41.4
100
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
137
0:29:49.7
55-59
2
60.7
0:24:22.9
100
 
5
 
Mary C Miller
138
0:30:02.6
50-54
4
58.7
0:25:12.7
100
 
4
 
Rebeca Dominguez
139
0:30:04.6
25-29
5
49.2
0:30:04.6
100
 
 
 
Marie Fessler
140
0:30:04.7
30-34
6
49.2
0:30:04.2
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Taesa Stock
144
0:30:09.3
13-14
2
53.0
0:27:56.5
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
145
0:30:09.7
60-64
1
67.2
0:22:01.4
100
 
3
5
Mark Robinson
146
0:30:16.5
50-54
12
49.9
0:25:50.6
99
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
149
0:30:22.8
35-39
6
50.0
0:29:34.3
97
 
 
 
M Bucko
150
0:30:36.4
9-10
2
57.3
0:25:48.8
99
 
 
 
Amanda Moore
151
0:30:38.1
19-24
3
48.3
0:30:38.1
 
 
 
 
Patrice Lawson
158
0:31:10.9
60-64
2
61.3
0:24:07.7
99
 
2
 
Karen Vinson
160
0:31:31.6
45-49
7
50.4
0:29:22.8
98
 
1
 
Michael Willis
165
0:31:45.8
45-49
19
45.7
0:28:13.9
98
 
 
 
Sonja Lancioni
167
0:31:50.2
45-49
9
50.9
0:29:05.7
97
 
 
 
Maria Stock
168
0:31:52.1
45-49
10
50.3
0:29:25.3
96
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
169
0:31:55.6
30-34
8
46.7
0:31:43.0
97
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
172
0:32:17.9
45-49
11
49.2
0:30:05.9
95
 
 
 
Michael Grochowski
176
0:32:38.2
55-59
6
48.7
0:26:28.7
99
 
 
 
James Kaminski
179
0:32:54.4
70-74
2
55.8
0:23:08.2
 
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
181
0:33:09.3
65-69
2
63.0
0:23:29.2
99
 
 
2
Cecilia Bernal
182
0:33:16.5
55-59
4
55.1
0:26:50.2
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
183
0:33:19.3
65-69
3
63.7
0:23:14.5
98
 
 
3
Christina Elizondo
186
0:33:39.9
45-49
12
48.6
0:30:26.0
94
 
 
 
Billie Childress
188
0:33:42.7
55-59
5
53.7
0:27:33.4
98
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
192
0:34:00.7
55-59
7
46.7
0:27:35.6
98
 
 
 
Katherine Palaeologus
195
0:34:22.3
30-34
11
43.1
0:34:21.7
100
 
 
 
Polly Theising
204
0:34:40.2
60-64
3
57.6
0:25:41.6
98
 
 
 
Kristan Casas
206
0:34:41.2
35-39
9
43.4
0:34:05.8
96
 
 
 
Tammy Niemeyer
207
0:34:44.5
35-39
10
43.5
0:33:59.7
95
 
 
 
Linda Perry
208
0:34:52.8
65-69
4
59.9
0:24:42.5
 
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
213
0:35:18.3
65-69
5
58.3
0:25:23.7
97
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
214
0:35:23.7
35-39
11
43.0
0:34:27.2
94
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
215
0:35:23.8
55-59
9
44.9
0:28:43.0
97
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
216
0:35:25.6
55-59
10
44.5
0:28:59.6
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Michael Moskalick
218
0:35:36.4
65-69
4
48.4
0:26:37.8
98
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
220
0:35:47.1
60-64
5
45.6
0:28:16.6
99
 
 
 
P Boyer
224
0:36:19.6
1- 8
3
56.2
0:26:20.2
98
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
225
0:36:20.7
45-49
23
39.0
0:33:04.2
97
 
 
 
Jay Fontaine
229
0:36:43.6
40-44
13
37.2
0:34:42.6
 
 
 
 
David Chary
231
0:36:51.2
45-49
24
38.8
0:33:16.3
93
 
 
 
J Fuller
234
0:36:57.6
9-10
5
42.7
0:30:12.0
100
 
 
 
John Withey
237
0:37:34.5
70-74
3
46.9
0:27:30.1
97
 
 
 
Ghadeer Sandouka
238
0:37:42.6
30-34
19
39.3
0:37:37.2
96
 
 
 
Joan Grott
241
0:37:57.1
35-39
15
39.5
0:37:27.5
99
 
 
 
E Fuller
244
0:38:08.1
1- 8
1
51.8
0:24:53.2
100
 
 
 
Zachary Fuller
246
0:38:28.5
35-39
12
35.2
0:36:37.9
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
248
0:38:41.3
65-69
5
43.8
0:29:28.8
96
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
255
0:39:40.6
55-59
6
46.3
0:32:00.0
98
 
 
 
Kristy Willis
261
0:40:25.7
13-14
4
39.5
0:37:27.7
98
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
260
0:40:25.7
55-59
11
38.3
0:33:39.2
95
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
266
0:41:41.2
55-59
8
42.9
0:34:31.7
97
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
269
0:42:01.7
30-34
24
35.3
0:41:55.6
96
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
277
0:43:04.4
70-74
1
52.5
0:28:09.9
100
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
280
0:43:54.3
70-74
2
50.7
0:29:11.3
99
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
282
0:44:10.7
45-49
25
32.6
0:39:34.5
92
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
286
0:44:49.4
45-49
18
35.8
0:41:22.9
95
 
 
 
Nancy White
293
0:45:21.6
60-64
4
43.4
0:34:06.6
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
296
0:45:57.3
80-99
1
51.1
0:25:13.2
100
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
297
0:46:03.5
70-74
4
38.7
0:33:18.0
99
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
298
0:46:04.3
30-34
28
32.2
0:46:01.3
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
305
0:48:47.4
60-64
5
41.5
0:35:37.6
97
 
 
 
Candice Cyzon
308
0:49:30.2
35-39
22
30.3
0:48:51.6
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
309
0:49:59.5
70-74
5
35.7
0:36:08.6
98
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
312
0:50:23.2
70-74
6
35.4
0:36:25.8
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Robert White
316
0:53:23.6
75-79
2
35.5
0:36:21.0
 
 
 
 
Julie Brandy
317
0:54:16.6
40-44
15
29.0
0:51:01.9
 
 
 
 
Emma Brandy
318
0:54:20.1
15-18
10
28.5
0:51:53.4
 
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
321
0:56:29.7
45-49
21
29.0
0:51:04.3
94
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
328
1:00:08.7
65-69
6
34.2
0:43:15.7
96
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
331
1:06:21.4
75-79
3
28.6
0:45:10.5
99