Gold Cup race result

Brickyard Run 5 Miler
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
July 4, 2013
Hobart IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jose Elizondo
6
0:27:52.5
25-29
1
76.5
0:27:52.5
100
15
 
7
Alek Seeley
10
0:28:14.6
15-18
6
79.1
0:26:58.3
100
12
 
8
Rick Fenno
12
0:28:46.6
55-59
1
89.1
0:23:57.2
100
10
15
15
John Borman
14
0:29:02.3
35-39
1
75.1
0:28:25.4
100
8
 
4
Leo Frey
16
0:29:23.6
45-49
1
80.4
0:26:32.2
 
 
 
 
Brandon Hillman
23
0:31:19.3
30-34
1
68.3
0:31:14.6
100
7
 
 
Mike Daly
25
0:31:35.5
55-59
2
81.8
0:26:04.5
99
5
12
10
DJ Salmon
26
0:31:40.8
25-29
3
67.4
0:31:40.8
99
4
 
 
Joe Betz
29
0:32:38.1
60-64
1
82.7
0:25:47.3
100
3
10
12
Chanbo Sim
30
0:32:55.6
45-49
3
73.5
0:29:01.9
100
2
8
1
Steve Lawson
31
0:33:14.8
45-49
4
72.2
0:29:33.0
99
1
7
 
Aaron Vagelatos
32
0:33:24.1
35-39
3
66.6
0:32:02.3
 
 
 
 
Hank Cook
33
0:33:27.3
40-44
2
69.0
0:30:54.7
100
 
5
 
Ray Byers
34
0:33:35.7
50-54
2
75.0
0:28:26.3
 
 
 
 
Dave Gaughan
36
0:33:58.3
50-54
3
71.8
0:29:42.9
100
 
4
 
Chrys Davis
38
0:34:02.7
35-39
1
73.0
0:33:08.4
100
15
 
10
Bob Turek
41
0:34:15.8
55-59
3
74.2
0:28:45.8
98
 
3
3
Frank Johnson
47
0:34:43.8
50-54
4
70.2
0:30:22.7
99
 
2
 
Charlie White
50
0:34:51.5
55-59
4
74.2
0:28:46.3
97
 
1
2
Raymond Pietrzak
53
0:34:59.5
45-49
9
68.6
0:31:06.0
98
 
 
 
William Stalhandske
57
0:35:34.4
30-34
5
60.1
0:35:29.1
99
 
 
 
David Wort
59
0:35:38.9
50-54
6
69.0
0:30:55.7
98
 
 
 
Ron Bendiks
61
0:35:54.3
55-59
5
73.3
0:29:07.8
96
 
 
 
Israel Toledo
64
0:36:25.8
65-69
1
76.2
0:28:01.1
100
 
 
5
Adam Hudak
65
0:36:33.5
30-34
7
59.0
0:36:08.3
 
 
 
 
Jim Nickerson
68
0:36:41.1
55-59
6
69.3
0:30:47.8
95
 
 
 
Kim Orosz
69
0:36:44.8
35-39
2
67.3
0:35:57.4
 
 
 
 
Carlos Mateo
70
0:37:03.9
60-64
2
72.2
0:29:32.9
99
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
75
0:37:24.8
45-49
1
70.1
0:34:32.4
100
12
15
7
Christine Byers
76
0:37:35.3
45-49
2
69.1
0:35:01.7
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Scott Hooper
77
0:37:39.3
50-54
8
64.8
0:32:56.2
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
78
0:37:59.1
19-24
2
63.7
0:37:59.1
100
10
 
1
Timothy Brown
79
0:38:00.4
40-44
5
60.3
0:35:23.1
99
 
 
 
Tom Kekelik
80
0:38:10.7
45-49
10
62.9
0:33:56.0
97
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
81
0:38:11.3
40-44
1
66.4
0:36:28.4
100
8
12
3
Jeromy Sauls
97
0:39:16.4
30-34
11
54.8
0:38:58.0
 
 
 
 
Daniel Eaves
100
0:39:25.8
50-54
9
63.9
0:33:22.6
97
 
 
 
John Kosmatka
101
0:39:27.6
60-64
4
69.0
0:30:54.3
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
102
0:39:29.1
55-59
1
75.0
0:32:16.5
100
7
10
12
Jean Jannasch
103
0:39:30.3
65-69
1
86.5
0:27:59.1
100
5
8
15
Jose Garza
104
0:39:36.6
45-49
13
59.7
0:35:45.6
96
 
 
 
Jori Swan Caratini
107
0:39:50.6
35-39
5
61.6
0:39:19.5
99
4
 
 
Kathy Labus
112
0:40:31.1
35-39
6
61.4
0:39:26.4
98
3
 
 
Percy Pompey
124
0:41:24.6
45-49
16
58.4
0:36:30.7
95
 
 
 
David Wolfe
127
0:41:29.6
45-49
17
57.9
0:36:52.8
94
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
129
0:41:34.9
55-59
2
72.2
0:33:32.1
99
2
7
8
Suzanne Bukur
130
0:41:37.8
45-49
5
64.3
0:37:38.0
99
1
5
2
Mary Zemansky
137
0:42:24.3
50-54
1
68.0
0:35:35.2
 
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
138
0:42:24.6
65-69
2
65.4
0:32:37.1
99
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
141
0:42:38.5
70-74
2
70.1
0:30:25.2
100
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
142
0:42:40.6
30-34
7
57.1
0:42:23.7
100
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
145
0:42:53.6
50-54
10
58.8
0:36:18.6
96
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
150
0:43:23.7
30-34
9
55.8
0:43:20.8
99
 
 
 
Adam Moreno
153
0:43:35.5
30-34
13
49.2
0:43:22.9
98
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
154
0:43:36.3
65-69
3
63.6
0:33:32.2
98
 
 
 
Bob Szwet
159
0:44:02.3
60-64
5
60.2
0:35:25.2
98
 
 
 
Sylvia Lafitte
169
0:45:08.9
45-49
7
57.5
0:42:04.4
98
 
4
 
Sue Glass
170
0:45:13.4
45-49
8
57.4
0:42:08.6
97
 
3
 
Marie Fessler
174
0:45:27.1
30-34
11
53.3
0:45:26.3
98
 
 
 
Lorie Arnold
175
0:45:33.1
45-49
9
58.1
0:41:37.8
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Malcolm McGawn
177
0:45:47.8
70-74
3
64.4
0:33:06.7
 
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
182
0:46:12.4
45-49
11
57.3
0:42:13.7
96
 
2
 
Michelle Draschil
192
0:46:42.6
30-34
12
52.2
0:46:24.1
 
 
 
 
Michael Grochowski
193
0:46:44.3
55-59
10
56.3
0:37:55.1
94
 
 
 
Rebeca Dominguez
196
0:47:06.6
25-29
11
51.4
0:47:06.6
100
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
198
0:47:17.3
60-64
1
70.1
0:34:31.8
100
 
1
5
Linda Perry
203
0:47:46.5
65-69
2
71.5
0:33:50.6
 
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
202
0:47:46.5
30-34
13
50.9
0:47:34.2
97
 
 
 
Scott Ramsay
204
0:47:51.5
55-59
11
53.1
0:40:10.6
 
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
205
0:47:54.8
60-64
6
57.4
0:37:11.1
97
 
 
 
Michele Hale
206
0:47:59.6
50-54
5
57.1
0:42:22.1
100
 
 
 
Carri Ables
209
0:48:12.1
35-39
16
50.9
0:47:34.5
97
 
 
 
Ashley Lawson
215
0:48:45.1
15-18
4
50.7
0:47:43.7
100
 
 
 
Scott Rains
217
0:49:01.8
75-79
1
63.9
0:33:22.8
 
 
 
 
Tammy Niemeyer
218
0:49:05.7
35-39
17
50.4
0:48:02.4
96
 
 
 
Emily Kennedy
222
0:49:36.9
35-39
18
49.3
0:49:08.3
 
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
223
0:49:37.9
55-59
12
53.0
0:40:16.0
93
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
227
0:50:06.3
40-44
7
49.9
0:48:29.5
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
229
0:50:48.9
65-69
3
67.2
0:35:59.8
99
 
 
4
Carol Magill
231
0:50:53.1
60-64
2
63.3
0:38:15.9
99
 
 
 
Scott Wolozanski
233
0:50:59.1
30-34
16
42.0
0:50:51.5
97
 
 
 
Katherine Palaeologus
235
0:51:00.9
30-34
17
47.5
0:51:00.0
100
 
 
 
Kristy Puzas
237
0:51:19.3
35-39
19
48.0
0:50:27.0
95
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
243
0:51:59.5
55-59
13
50.6
0:42:10.9
92
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
244
0:52:13.1
55-59
5
57.5
0:42:06.8
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
246
0:52:28.2
65-69
5
52.9
0:40:21.3
97
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
255
0:53:33.3
35-39
20
46.4
0:52:07.8
94
 
 
 
Polly Theising
257
0:53:57.1
60-64
3
60.5
0:39:59.0
98
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
258
0:54:05.6
65-69
4
62.2
0:38:54.6
98
 
 
 
Richard Mayer
262
0:54:27.6
60-64
8
50.0
0:42:39.2
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Kevin Hitzeman
263
0:54:30.9
55-59
17
47.8
0:44:36.9
91
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
264
0:54:33.1
75-79
2
58.5
0:36:28.7
100
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
265
0:54:33.5
60-64
9
49.5
0:43:06.7
96
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
268
0:55:00.1
65-69
6
51.9
0:41:08.1
96
 
 
 
Carl Allegretti
271
0:56:46.3
50-54
14
43.3
0:49:15.3
 
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
272
0:57:38.1
65-69
7
48.6
0:43:55.1
95
 
 
 
Sandra Sanchez
280
1:01:49.4
45-49
16
43.8
0:55:15.1
95
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
281
1:01:52.9
55-59
6
47.2
0:51:15.4
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
282
1:02:40.9
55-59
7
46.6
0:51:55.2
97
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
284
1:04:25.5
45-49
17
40.7
0:59:28.6
98
 
 
 
David Chary
285
1:04:46.9
45-49
26
36.2
0:58:56.7
93
 
 
 
Lori Ramsay
286
1:05:19.7
50-54
7
44.2
0:54:49.4
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
289
1:06:13.3
70-74
1
55.0
0:44:01.4
100
 
 
 
Tom Magill
291
1:08:57.1
80-99
1
56.4
0:37:50.4
100
 
 
 
James Johnson
292
1:17:24.9
80-99
2
46.1
0:46:20.0
99
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
293
1:19:01.4
45-49
19
33.9
1:11:26.2
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
294
1:20:27.6
70-74
5
36.7
0:58:10.4
99