Gold Cup race result

Gallery Gallop 8.5K
(Beach/Street/Dunes)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 18, 2013
Gary IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Alek Seeley
3
0:34:03.1
15-18
1
69.6
0:32:31.2
100
15
 
12
Rick Fenno
4
0:34:35.6
Top
1
78.5
0:28:47.7
100
12
15
15
John Borman
6
0:36:48.7
35-39
1
62.8
0:36:01.9
100
10
 
5
DJ Salmon
9
0:38:54.2
25-29
1
58.1
0:38:54.2
100
8
 
 
Brandon Hillman
11
0:39:59.4
30-34
1
56.7
0:39:53.4
100
7
 
 
Hank Cook
12
0:40:34.7
40-44
2
59.9
0:37:46.7
100
5
12
 
Dave Gaughan
14
0:41:16.7
50-54
2
62.6
0:36:06.4
100
4
10
3
Frank Johnson
16
0:41:43.4
50-54
3
62.0
0:36:29.7
99
3
8
2
Daniel Maxin
18
0:41:53.1
35-39
2
56.3
0:40:10.6
99
2
 
 
James Kyle
19
0:41:57.1
45-49
4
61.1
0:36:59.3
 
 
 
 
Heather Henderlong
21
0:42:05.9
Top
1
64.2
0:39:54.3
100
15
15
12
Mann Spitler
24
0:42:22.8
60-64
1
68.8
0:32:53.5
100
1
7
10
Charlie White
25
0:42:29.6
55-59
1
64.5
0:35:04.4
99
 
5
8
John Frazee
26
0:42:48.6
45-49
6
58.5
0:38:38.9
100
 
4
 
Robert Alt
27
0:42:58.8
45-49
7
57.8
0:39:06.5
100
 
3
 
Chanbo Sim
28
0:43:00.3
45-49
8
59.6
0:37:55.1
99
 
2
 
Carlos Mateo
31
0:44:07.2
60-64
2
64.3
0:35:10.3
100
 
1
7
Ron Bendiks
32
0:44:28.9
55-59
2
62.7
0:36:05.3
98
 
 
4
Eric Pradelski
35
0:45:50.4
25-29
2
49.4
0:45:47.9
99
 
 
 
John Kosmatka
36
0:46:02.3
60-64
3
62.7
0:36:03.4
 
 
 
 
Al Mussman
37
0:46:18.2
50-54
5
59.2
0:38:13.1
 
 
 
 
Scott Hooper
38
0:46:23.8
50-54
6
55.7
0:40:35.0
 
 
 
 
Johnny Stimley
39
0:46:38.6
40-44
3
52.1
0:43:25.5
 
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
44
0:48:52.3
65-69
1
60.2
0:37:35.2
99
 
 
1
Jean Jannasch
45
0:49:57.7
65-69
1
72.4
0:35:23.6
100
12
12
15
Elaine Hendricks
46
0:49:57.9
55-59
1
62.7
0:40:50.5
100
10
10
10
Daniel Eaves
47
0:50:14.4
50-54
8
53.2
0:42:31.7
98
 
 
 
Norm Williams
48
0:50:51.2
50-54
9
50.8
0:44:28.9
 
 
 
 
Luis Salamanca
51
0:51:21.7
30-34
3
44.8
0:50:32.4
99
 
 
 
Adam Moreno
52
0:51:47.5
30-34
4
43.9
0:51:32.6
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Nick Dvorscak
53
0:51:48.6
55-59
4
52.4
0:43:07.6
97
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
54
0:51:51.5
35-39
1
50.8
0:50:28.7
100
8
 
 
Bob Szwet
56
0:52:22.3
60-64
4
53.7
0:42:07.4
99
 
 
 
I O'Day
57
0:52:22.7
1-14
2
52.8
0:42:47.9
100
 
 
 
Donald Wisch
58
0:52:44.4
45-49
12
47.1
0:47:59.3
 
 
 
 
Kathy Labus
59
0:53:02.6
35-39
2
49.6
0:51:37.9
99
7
 
 
Brian Huber
60
0:53:14.2
35-39
4
44.6
0:50:41.2
99
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
66
0:54:09.4
30-34
2
47.6
0:53:48.0
100
5
 
 
Richard Hug
67
0:54:10.8
65-69
2
54.8
0:41:17.1
98
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
68
0:54:26.7
50-54
1
55.4
0:46:17.0
100
4
8
5
Tom Hutmacher
70
0:55:39.7
65-69
3
52.8
0:42:48.6
97
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
71
0:56:00.6
50-54
11
46.5
0:48:35.7
 
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
72
0:56:12.7
45-49
1
49.9
0:51:22.3
100
3
7
 
Mike Wilson
73
0:56:24.9
70-74
1
55.5
0:40:47.3
100
 
 
 
Sara Costello
74
0:56:46.2
35-39
4
45.6
0:56:13.5
98
2
 
 
Amy Moore
76
0:57:00.3
45-49
3
48.7
0:52:37.6
 
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
79
0:57:33.2
55-59
2
54.5
0:47:02.6
99
1
5
4
Tim Wozniak
83
0:58:12.2
15-18
3
41.3
0:54:49.3
99
 
 
 
Tamora Bucko
84
0:58:17.2
40-44
5
46.4
0:55:15.0
99
 
4
 
Lisa Szafranski
85
0:58:25.3
30-34
3
44.0
0:58:16.9
99
 
 
 
Michael Grochowski
86
0:58:45.2
55-59
5
47.4
0:47:40.0
96
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
88
0:59:05.5
60-64
1
59.4
0:43:08.9
100
 
3
8
Mary Moreno
89
0:59:45.3
30-34
4
42.9
0:59:41.4
98
 
 
 
James Ambrose
93
1:01:02.5
45-49
14
41.7
0:54:15.2
98
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
95
1:01:37.4
50-54
2
47.7
0:53:43.8
99
 
2
 
Linda Ramos
96
1:01:43.9
45-49
5
44.5
0:57:31.7
99
 
1
 
Paul Rohl
98
1:02:06.7
45-49
15
40.6
0:55:38.4
97
 
 
 
Carol Magill
99
1:02:56.5
60-64
2
54.1
0:47:19.9
99
 
 
3
Debbie Shaffer
100
1:03:30.7
55-59
3
48.7
0:52:36.4
98
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
102
1:03:42.7
65-69
2
56.8
0:45:08.0
99
 
 
7
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Polly Theising
103
1:04:16.2
60-64
3
53.8
0:47:37.8
98
 
 
2
Nicolette Huber
104
1:04:29.3
35-39
6
40.6
1:03:06.1
97
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
109
1:05:56.9
30-34
6
34.9
1:04:53.6
97
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
110
1:05:57.9
55-59
7
42.3
0:53:31.0
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
111
1:07:03.5
65-69
5
45.1
0:50:09.2
96
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
112
1:07:45.9
60-64
6
41.1
0:54:58.7
94
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
113
1:07:51.1
65-69
3
52.5
0:48:48.3
98
 
 
1
George Pavol
115
1:08:53.9
75-79
1
52.2
0:43:18.2
100
 
 
 
David Chary
116
1:09:50.6
45-49
16
35.6
1:03:33.0
96
 
 
 
Beth Carl
117
1:09:54.7
50-54
3
42.0
1:00:57.4
 
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
118
1:10:54.6
60-64
8
40.4
0:56:02.0
98
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
123
1:13:46.4
55-59
5
41.9
1:01:06.4
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
124
1:14:20.5
70-74
3
41.6
0:54:24.6
99
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
125
1:18:26.6
55-59
6
39.4
1:04:58.5
100
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
126
1:18:29.7
30-34
5
32.7
1:18:18.4
99