Gold Cup race result

St. Paul Spirit Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
March 9, 2013
Valparaiso IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
2
0:17:50.0
35-39
1
73.9
0:17:27.3
100
15
 
12
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
3
0:17:50.5
15-18
1
78.0
0:16:31.9
 
 
 
 
Timothy Huber
4
0:18:11.4
15-18
2
73.3
0:17:35.4
 
 
 
 
Carlos Martinez
6
0:20:06.7
13-14
1
72.1
0:17:53.2
100
12
 
8
DJ Salmon
7
0:20:11.7
19-24
1
63.9
0:20:11.7
100
10
 
 
Stephen Anthony
11
0:21:05.9
45-49
1
67.7
0:19:02.9
 
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
9
0:21:06.5
55-59
1
73.4
0:17:34.2
100
8
15
10
Robert Ordway
10
0:21:07.2
25-29
1
61.1
0:21:07.1
 
 
 
 
William Stalhandske
13
0:21:27.2
30-34
2
60.3
0:21:24.0
100
7
 
 
Hunter Boyer
14
0:21:37.5
13-14
2
67.1
0:19:14.0
99
5
 
2
N Smith
16
0:21:47.0
11-12
1
68.3
0:18:53.8
100
4
 
3
E Cavanaugh
18
0:21:50.0
11-12
2
70.1
0:18:24.9
99
3
 
4
Dave Gaughan
21
0:21:58.9
50-54
1
67.1
0:19:13.6
100
2
12
1
Mann Spitler
23
0:22:16.7
60-64
1
74.6
0:17:17.4
100
1
10
15
Robert Alt
26
0:22:24.0
45-49
3
63.3
0:20:22.9
100
 
8
 
J Mescal
24
0:22:24.4
11-12
1
72.7
0:20:22.2
100
15
 
12
Martin Conner
27
0:22:31.6
45-49
4
64.9
0:19:51.7
99
 
7
 
Joseph Huber
28
0:22:37.0
15-18
4
60.6
0:21:18.2
 
 
 
 
Sara Ramos
30
0:22:43.0
13-14
1
70.3
0:21:03.0
99
12
 
8
Roger Steffen
31
0:22:47.2
60-64
2
71.6
0:18:00.4
100
 
5
7
Carlos Mateo
32
0:22:51.6
60-64
3
70.8
0:18:13.4
99
 
4
5
Jorge Ramos
34
0:23:04.2
45-49
6
62.4
0:20:40.0
98
 
3
 
Jim Nickerson
37
0:23:10.0
55-59
3
66.3
0:19:26.9
99
 
2
 
Ted Armstrong
38
0:23:38.4
45-49
7
61.4
0:21:00.7
100
 
1
 
Daniel Huber
40
0:23:57.8
13-14
3
60.5
0:21:18.8
 
 
 
 
R Boyer
43
0:24:02.1
1- 8
1
75.4
0:19:38.3
100
8
 
15
J Boyer
41
0:24:02.3
11-12
2
67.7
0:21:51.2
100
10
 
5
Bill Dickinson
45
0:24:05.6
35-39
5
54.7
0:23:35.0
99
 
 
 
Darci Chidichimo
46
0:24:09.9
30-34
2
61.5
0:24:03.7
100
7
 
 
Andrew Ables
48
0:24:36.2
30-34
4
53.3
0:24:12.6
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
WhiteWolf Kelly
49
0:24:39.5
60-64
4
65.6
0:19:39.5
98
 
 
 
Mike Lancioni
50
0:24:43.3
45-49
8
58.3
0:22:08.7
97
 
 
 
Nichole Murphy
53
0:24:53.2
30-34
3
59.7
0:24:46.8
99
5
 
 
Henry Aguilera
58
0:25:00.3
60-64
5
66.5
0:19:24.4
99
 
 
 
Melissa Kreiger
61
0:25:07.0
35-39
2
59.5
0:24:52.5
100
4
 
 
Tim Wozniak
63
0:25:11.6
15-18
5
54.4
0:23:43.8
100
 
 
 
C Zimmerman
66
0:25:26.0
9-10
1
64.3
0:20:03.4
100
 
 
 
Brian Huber
65
0:25:26.4
35-39
6
53.3
0:24:13.3
99
 
 
 
John Kosmatka
70
0:25:39.2
60-64
6
64.2
0:20:05.5
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
69
0:25:41.9
55-59
1
70.5
0:21:00.3
100
3
15
10
John Zack
73
0:25:49.0
35-39
7
52.5
0:24:34.8
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
72
0:25:52.9
45-49
1
63.3
0:23:23.8
100
2
12
1
Nick Dvorscak
78
0:25:56.5
55-59
5
59.7
0:21:35.6
98
 
 
 
C Stock
77
0:26:03.4
1- 8
2
69.5
0:21:17.5
99
1
 
7
N Brandy
80
0:26:05.4
9-10
1
65.4
0:22:38.0
100
 
 
3
Hope Zimmerman
81
0:26:09.2
13-14
3
61.1
0:24:14.0
98
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
84
0:26:12.8
40-44
4
53.3
0:24:13.3
100
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
85
0:26:14.2
45-49
3
63.1
0:23:26.9
99
 
10
 
Jose Garza
88
0:26:21.7
45-49
11
54.2
0:23:48.0
96
 
 
 
I O'Day
87
0:26:25.4
9-10
2
59.7
0:21:35.4
99
 
 
 
Donald Erwin
89
0:26:39.5
65-69
1
62.9
0:20:30.2
98
 
 
 
Rebeca Dominguez
92
0:26:40.2
25-29
1
55.5
0:26:40.2
100
 
 
 
Nicole Rossmann
91
0:26:42.9
40-44
1
58.4
0:25:19.4
 
 
 
 
Ruben Sanchez
95
0:26:51.7
50-54
2
56.7
0:22:44.3
97
 
 
 
Richard Hug
97
0:26:58.7
65-69
2
62.8
0:20:33.4
97
 
 
 
Bob Szwet
103
0:27:29.3
60-64
7
58.3
0:22:06.5
97
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
104
0:27:34.8
55-59
2
66.5
0:22:14.6
99
 
8
4
Joanne Baitup
105
0:27:44.2
55-59
3
65.3
0:22:40.3
98
 
7
2
Mary C Miller
115
0:28:49.4
50-54
2
60.4
0:24:30.2
100
 
5
 
Mark Robinson
118
0:29:03.2
50-54
3
52.0
0:24:48.0
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Milagro Gonzalez
122
0:29:18.0
30-34
5
50.7
0:29:10.4
98
 
 
 
Lydia Sandoval
123
0:29:24.9
55-59
4
60.7
0:24:21.9
 
 
 
 
Marie Fessler
130
0:29:33.8
30-34
6
50.1
0:29:33.3
97
 
 
 
Carri Ables
127
0:29:35.2
35-39
4
50.7
0:29:12.1
99
 
 
 
Sonja Lancioni
126
0:29:35.4
45-49
4
54.2
0:27:19.0
98
 
4
 
Fred Fleming
131
0:30:02.4
75-79
1
64.2
0:20:05.3
100
 
 
 
Debbie Shaffer
133
0:30:25.3
55-59
5
58.7
0:25:11.9
97
 
3
 
Sara Edgerton
135
0:30:33.0
40-44
3
50.4
0:29:22.8
 
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
139
0:30:36.6
55-59
6
61.6
0:24:01.2
96
 
2
 
Dan Schuster
136
0:30:37.1
55-59
6
51.5
0:25:03.5
96
 
 
 
Darrell Shelton
137
0:30:40.1
55-59
7
51.0
0:25:18.8
95
 
 
 
Taesa Stock
141
0:30:53.1
13-14
4
51.7
0:28:37.1
97
 
 
 
Kelly Shelton
142
0:30:55.9
13-14
5
50.8
0:29:08.1
96
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
146
0:31:02.2
30-34
7
47.7
0:31:00.2
96
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
148
0:31:10.9
60-64
9
52.8
0:24:25.3
96
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
158
0:31:40.4
40-44
6
49.7
0:29:46.8
97
 
1
 
Michelle Dvorscak
162
0:31:48.0
50-54
4
52.7
0:28:04.4
99
 
 
 
Michelle Schaefer
163
0:31:55.5
45-49
5
50.2
0:29:28.4
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
166
0:32:12.1
60-64
1
61.1
0:24:12.9
100
 
 
 
Polly Theising
176
0:32:53.0
60-64
2
60.7
0:24:22.2
99
 
 
 
P Boyer
175
0:32:56.5
1- 8
4
62.0
0:23:53.0
98
 
 
 
Michelle Draschil
179
0:33:00.1
30-34
11
45.1
0:32:47.0
 
 
 
 
Linda Ramos
178
0:33:02.0
45-49
8
48.1
0:30:47.0
96
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
183
0:33:15.2
30-34
12
44.6
0:33:13.0
95
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
186
0:33:20.7
55-59
9
47.7
0:27:03.2
94
 
 
 
George Pavol
184
0:33:25.8
75-79
2
60.1
0:21:28.7
99
 
 
 
Felicia Schuster
185
0:33:27.5
55-59
7
53.4
0:27:42.8
95
 
 
 
Maria Stock
188
0:33:28.3
45-49
9
47.4
0:31:11.5
95
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
189
0:33:35.1
65-69
1
63.2
0:23:25.5
100
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
191
0:34:05.1
35-39
11
44.6
0:33:10.7
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Chris Boyer
192
0:34:07.5
45-49
14
41.5
0:31:03.0
97
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
194
0:34:13.4
55-59
8
52.9
0:27:58.4
94
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
200
0:35:05.4
65-69
4
47.8
0:26:59.3
96
 
 
 
C Small
202
0:35:09.0
9-10
8
46.5
0:27:43.2
 
 
 
 
J Murphy
201
0:35:10.4
11-12
6
43.5
0:29:39.9
98
 
 
 
Ghadeer Sandouka
207
0:35:42.0
30-34
14
41.5
0:35:39.6
 
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
209
0:35:49.8
65-69
5
48.1
0:26:47.8
95
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
217
0:36:07.1
65-69
6
47.8
0:27:00.8
94
 
 
 
C Imhoff
213
0:36:08.2
11-12
8
41.2
0:31:20.9
 
 
 
 
Angie Briggs
215
0:36:11.1
35-39
13
41.4
0:35:42.9
97
 
 
 
C Dalton
214
0:36:21.2
1- 8
5
49.8
0:29:42.3
99
 
 
 
Kim Imhoff
219
0:37:13.0
40-44
13
41.1
0:36:01.1
 
 
 
 
David Chary
220
0:37:24.2
45-49
15
37.9
0:34:02.0
95
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
221
0:37:38.0
70-74
1
46.8
0:27:32.6
100
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
225
0:39:08.1
55-59
9
45.7
0:32:24.9
93
 
 
 
Jessie Amodei
227
0:39:30.0
30-34
15
37.6
0:39:24.3
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
236
0:40:34.1
55-59
10
38.2
0:33:46.1
93
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
242
0:41:37.8
55-59
10
42.9
0:34:28.9
92
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
243
0:41:58.8
50-54
5
42.0
0:35:13.8
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
247
0:43:05.9
70-74
1
51.7
0:28:39.1
100
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
246
0:43:10.1
70-74
2
42.5
0:30:21.1
99
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
248
0:43:24.2
70-74
3
41.1
0:31:22.8
98
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
251
0:43:30.7
30-34
16
34.1
0:43:24.4
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
258
0:43:57.9
70-74
2
50.6
0:29:13.7
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
261
0:44:33.4
80-99
1
52.8
0:24:27.2
100
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
262
0:44:44.6
60-64
4
43.4
0:34:08.1
98
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
267
0:47:09.3
30-34
17
31.4
0:47:08.5
94
 
 
 
Steven Ruschak
268
0:47:17.8
25-29
4
27.3
0:47:17.8
99
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
279
0:49:16.4
75-79
3
39.2
0:32:56.9
98
 
 
 
James Johnson
280
0:49:25.9
80-99
3
43.6
0:29:35.1
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jennie Small
281
0:52:45.8
45-49
12
30.1
0:49:10.2
 
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
284
0:56:37.7
65-69
2
36.3
0:40:44.0
99
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
289
0:59:13.4
70-74
4
30.1
0:42:49.1
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
290
0:59:21.0
70-74
5
30.1
0:42:54.6
96
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
295
1:02:03.8
45-49
13
25.6
0:57:50.2
94