Gold Cup race result

2 Big Hearts Foundation 5K Run
USATF Certified Course IN08007MW Route Map
May 28, 2011
Long Beach IN
2 Big Hearts Foundation 5K Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
3
0:17:19.5
Masters
1
80.3
0:16:04.0
100
15
15
15
John Borman
4
0:17:49.8
30-34
1
76.8
0:16:48.3
100
12
 
10
Ryan Kwiecinski
6
0:18:59.3
35-39
1
73.7
0:17:30.7
100
10
 
7
Karen Nagel
12
0:20:01.9
30-34
1
74.1
0:19:58.7
100
15
 
12
Brian Norrick
15
0:20:52.8
50-54
1
76.2
0:16:55.8
100
8
12
8
Emmanuel Lopez
16
0:21:06.6
13-14
2
67.6
0:19:05.5
100
7
 
2
William Stalhandske
20
0:21:26.7
25-29
2
61.4
0:20:59.9
100
5
 
 
Mann Spitler III
21
0:21:33.7
60-64
1
77.7
0:16:35.7
100
4
10
12
Jose Garza
22
0:21:38.5
40-44
2
67.0
0:19:15.3
99
3
8
1
John Frazee
25
0:22:06.2
40-44
3
64.0
0:20:10.3
100
2
7
 
Alison Mundell
28
0:22:20.9
13-14
2
71.4
0:20:43.3
100
12
 
7
Jose D Garza
29
0:22:25.9
15-18
6
61.4
0:21:00.6
100
1
 
 
Jim Nickerson
31
0:22:28.4
50-54
2
68.7
0:18:46.8
99
 
5
3
Robert Alt
34
0:22:45.7
40-44
5
63.5
0:20:19.7
98
 
4
 
Em'rynn Artunian
36
0:22:49.8
55-59
1
69.8
0:18:28.1
100
 
3
5
Scott Mundell
39
0:23:15.4
45-49
2
61.6
0:20:55.7
100
 
2
 
Robert Lukowski
40
0:23:15.8
30-34
5
56.7
0:22:44.1
99
 
 
 
Bob Turek
45
0:23:44.8
50-54
3
65.7
0:19:38.0
99
 
1
 
Angelia Erb
49
0:23:51.6
Masters
1
72.0
0:20:33.3
100
10
15
10
Tonya Wojasinski
51
0:23:59.2
30-34
2
64.8
0:22:50.9
99
8
 
1
Mary Zemansky
62
0:24:56.2
50-54
2
71.6
0:20:39.8
100
7
12
8
Bob Szwet
63
0:24:58.5
55-59
2
65.7
0:19:38.5
99
 
 
 
A Lopez
67
0:25:33.4
11-12
2
65.1
0:22:43.7
100
5
 
2
Jean Jannasch
70
0:25:50.9
60-64
1
81.1
0:18:15.3
100
4
10
15
Angela Guernsey
77
0:26:20.3
35-39
3
57.5
0:25:45.0
100
3
 
 
Jayne Willis
78
0:26:22.1
45-49
2
62.3
0:23:45.7
99
2
8
 
Hannah Kohout
79
0:26:25.2
15-18
1
58.9
0:25:08.5
100
1
 
 
Nicolette Huber
80
0:26:28.4
35-39
4
57.7
0:25:39.7
99
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
87
0:26:44.1
40-44
10
52.5
0:24:34.4
97
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
88
0:26:44.7
30-34
3
57.0
0:25:58.3
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Larry Spaeth
93
0:27:06.2
55-59
4
57.4
0:22:28.5
 
 
 
 
Larry Bigler
99
0:27:30.2
65-69
1
62.1
0:20:45.9
100
 
 
 
Patrice Lawson
100
0:27:36.2
55-59
2
68.0
0:21:46.5
100
 
7
5
K Nikolovski
103
0:27:46.9
1- 8
1
67.1
0:22:03.7
100
 
 
4
Susan Lukowski
104
0:27:47.9
30-34
6
54.9
0:26:56.1
97
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
105
0:27:50.2
70-74
1
69.0
0:18:41.5
100
 
 
4
Joanne Baitup
107
0:27:51.6
50-54
4
65.3
0:22:39.5
99
 
5
3
Joselyn Hernandez
109
0:27:55.3
30-34
7
54.8
0:26:59.5
96
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
110
0:27:56.5
50-54
5
62.9
0:23:32.5
98
 
4
 
Deanna Grimes
111
0:28:03.4
25-29
3
52.9
0:28:00.0
100
 
 
 
Carly Kohout
113
0:28:21.4
13-14
3
57.0
0:25:56.7
99
 
 
 
O Schlichting
123
0:29:05.4
9-10
1
58.8
0:25:09.5
100
 
 
 
Jane Schlichting
132
0:29:27.1
45-49
6
55.3
0:26:46.4
 
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
136
0:29:36.2
55-59
3
61.6
0:24:01.2
99
 
3
 
David Bobeck
138
0:29:42.9
50-54
8
50.9
0:25:22.0
98
 
 
 
Christine Rohl
140
0:29:49.4
45-49
8
54.8
0:27:01.5
98
 
2
 
Bill Moylan
143
0:30:08.3
60-64
4
54.4
0:23:42.4
99
 
 
 
Michael Willis
145
0:30:11.7
45-49
10
47.6
0:27:05.0
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
147
0:30:30.8
60-64
5
54.9
0:23:29.8
98
 
 
 
James Kaminski
152
0:31:10.5
70-74
2
57.6
0:22:24.8
 
 
 
 
H Zimmerman
155
0:31:20.7
11-12
5
52.5
0:28:10.9
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
157
0:31:22.2
60-64
2
61.7
0:23:59.3
99
 
1
 
Doug Jokerst
158
0:31:35.6
45-49
11
46.5
0:27:46.2
97
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
159
0:31:38.9
55-59
4
59.2
0:25:00.1
98
 
 
 
John Stimley
169
0:32:05.2
65-69
2
52.9
0:24:23.0
 
 
 
 
A Tumidalsky
170
0:32:08.3
9-10
2
54.8
0:26:59.3
99
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
172
0:32:10.6
45-49
12
44.3
0:29:07.0
99
 
 
 
Diane Burns
174
0:32:28.8
55-59
5
58.9
0:25:06.6
 
 
 
 
John Withey
177
0:32:36.7
65-69
3
53.4
0:24:09.6
99
 
 
 
Polly Theising
185
0:32:55.5
60-64
3
60.6
0:24:24.8
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Tony Myers
188
0:33:04.6
55-59
9
46.6
0:27:42.2
98
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
189
0:33:05.6
60-64
6
48.6
0:26:32.5
97
 
 
 
Yolanda Monahan
190
0:33:07.6
45-49
12
49.6
0:29:49.9
97
 
 
 
JP Wenckus
191
0:33:08.2
65-69
4
51.8
0:24:54.9
98
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
192
0:33:11.9
65-69
1
62.4
0:23:44.2
100
 
 
 
Brian Huber
197
0:34:24.9
35-39
12
39.3
0:32:51.0
96
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
200
0:34:46.2
65-69
5
49.8
0:25:54.5
97
 
 
 
S Lee Alvarez
211
0:35:14.8
45-49
16
47.3
0:31:16.8
96
 
 
 
Lori Leep
212
0:35:43.6
45-49
17
45.8
0:32:18.7
95
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
220
0:36:22.9
60-64
7
45.8
0:28:11.7
96
 
 
 
Billie Childress
221
0:36:38.9
50-54
12
49.0
0:30:12.7
100
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
223
0:36:46.3
65-69
6
47.9
0:26:55.5
96
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
224
0:36:50.4
50-54
14
48.4
0:30:36.2
97
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
225
0:36:51.8
30-34
11
41.1
0:35:59.4
95
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
226
0:36:59.6
55-59
10
43.4
0:29:42.9
97
 
 
 
K Hodor-Willis
229
0:37:20.1
11-12
9
45.0
0:32:54.5
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
235
0:38:52.4
80-99
1
58.3
0:22:08.1
100
 
 
 
Dan Mika
244
0:41:22.1
45-49
15
34.9
0:37:00.9
 
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
248
0:41:58.3
60-64
8
40.5
0:31:49.2
95
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
251
0:42:39.7
65-69
7
41.5
0:31:05.3
95
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
272
0:47:06.8
65-69
3
46.6
0:31:45.5
99
 
 
 
Thomas Calligan
279
0:47:33.6
65-69
8
37.1
0:34:47.4
94
 
 
 
Nancy Kohout
284
0:49:26.7
50-54
23
36.5
0:40:35.2
99
 
 
 
Theresa McKinney
285
0:50:36.4
40-44
7
31.2
0:47:23.7
 
 
 
 
Nicole Mika
295
0:52:37.6
40-44
9
29.4
0:50:19.5
 
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
368
1:04:53.2
40-44
12
24.4
1:00:39.9
100