Gold Cup race result

Valparaiso Turkey Trot 5K Run
November 24, 2011
Valparaiso IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Corey (Joey) Alfredson
9
0:18:03.9
15-19
5
75.0
0:17:11.4
 
 
 
 
C Chapman
11
0:18:14.3
11-12
1
82.6
0:15:36.9
100
 
 
 
Dakota Merkel
14
0:18:47.1
13-14
1
80.6
0:16:00.6
99
 
 
 
Jordan Chester
15
0:19:02.2
15-19
1
78.7
0:18:47.8
 
 
 
 
C Frey
17
0:19:08.9
11-12
2
80.5
0:16:01.5
98
 
 
 
C Martinez
27
0:19:54.1
11-12
3
80.5
0:16:01.5
 
 
 
 
Lucas Cauley
28
0:20:09.4
13-14
2
70.9
0:18:10.9
 
 
 
 
Kyleigh Werner
30
0:20:25.2
15-19
2
77.5
0:19:06.0
 
 
 
 
Ben Hardwick
47
0:21:41.5
13-14
5
69.1
0:18:40.6
 
 
 
 
Alison Mundell
55
0:22:07.1
13-14
1
71.4
0:20:43.3
 
 
 
 
Elisabeth Joll
64
0:22:32.2
13-14
2
72.6
0:20:23.1
 
 
 
 
Melanie Buckmaster
76
0:22:42.9
15-19
5
69.6
0:21:16.4
 
 
 
 
H Herbert
87
0:23:06.5
11-12
1
72.3
0:20:27.4
 
 
 
 
Scott Mundell
91
0:23:13.2
45-49
5
61.6
0:20:55.7
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
100
0:23:22.6
45-49
1
69.1
0:21:26.0
 
 
 
 
J Mescal
103
0:23:28.3
11-12
2
72.3
0:20:27.4
 
 
 
 
Charles Jankowski
105
0:23:30.9
60-64
2
72.3
0:17:51.0
 
 
 
 
Noah Masson
156
0:24:41.5
13-14
19
59.1
0:21:49.1
 
 
 
 
C Zimmerman
176
0:25:01.8
1- 8
2
68.1
0:18:56.8
100
 
 
 
Deborah Brann
183
0:25:09.7
45-49
2
63.5
0:23:17.9
 
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
184
0:25:12.1
40-44
11
55.4
0:23:16.5
 
 
 
 
Carly Kohout
201
0:25:31.5
13-14
6
63.9
0:23:09.9
 
 
 
 
T Stock
215
0:25:50.6
11-12
5
66.6
0:22:14.1
100
 
 
 
Josie Gregar
231
0:26:05.7
35-39
7
57.5
0:25:45.0
 
 
 
 
O Schlichting
255
0:26:33.3
9-10
2
65.6
0:22:33.3
100
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
263
0:26:37.2
70-99
1
71.7
0:18:00.0
 
 
 
 
B Molnar
275
0:26:48.8
11-12
7
64.0
0:23:07.5
 
 
 
 
O Shaw
287
0:27:02.5
11-12
8
61.6
0:24:00.8
 
 
 
 
Diane MacRoberts
311
0:27:25.0
35-39
12
55.8
0:26:32.5
 
 
 
 
Melanie Litke
327
0:27:36.5
30-34
15
54.8
0:26:59.5
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Karen Vinson
328
0:27:36.9
40-44
11
57.8
0:25:35.6
 
 
 
 
C Stock
344
0:27:50.4
1- 8
1
75.6
0:19:34.5
100
 
 
 
N Brandy
345
0:27:51.8
9-10
3
65.0
0:22:46.3
99
 
 
 
Jon Williams
352
0:27:58.0
55-59
8
57.4
0:22:28.5
 
 
 
 
Gina Merkel
359
0:28:07.4
40-44
13
55.0
0:26:55.7
 
 
 
 
L Burton
360
0:28:11.4
11-12
10
59.4
0:24:54.2
 
 
 
 
Erin Burton
361
0:28:11.6
35-39
16
54.0
0:27:23.9
 
 
 
 
H Mundell
385
0:28:35.5
11-12
11
59.4
0:24:54.2
99
 
 
 
J Chapman
393
0:28:41.1
1- 8
3
60.8
0:21:13.3
 
 
 
 
C Lopez
398
0:28:42.6
11-12
13
53.1
0:24:17.4
 
 
 
 
J Maldonado
400
0:28:45.0
9-10
9
58.4
0:22:04.8
99
 
 
 
K Spoor
405
0:28:47.8
11-12
12
58.1
0:25:27.3
98
 
 
 
R Burns
477
0:30:04.2
9-10
12
52.6
0:24:30.8
100
 
 
 
Michelle Alex
531
0:31:00.0
40-44
20
50.4
0:29:23.1
 
 
 
 
Emma Brandy
543
0:31:09.6
13-14
23
51.5
0:28:43.5
 
 
 
 
William Schlichting
561
0:31:23.9
45-49
28
46.5
0:27:46.2
 
 
 
 
Jen Kerr
563
0:31:26.6
35-39
27
48.6
0:30:28.4
 
 
 
 
E Reyes
582
0:31:49.4
9-10
6
56.6
0:26:08.7
99
 
 
 
J Reyes
616
0:32:34.3
11-12
17
52.0
0:28:27.6
97
 
 
 
Patrick Lyp
709
0:34:08.2
40-44
39
40.4
0:31:53.5
 
 
 
 
Isaiah Masson
749
0:34:52.0
13-14
26
42.7
0:30:14.4
 
 
 
 
Morgan Fifield
762
0:35:13.0
13-14
29
45.6
0:32:25.9
 
 
 
 
C Fifield
764
0:35:14.9
1- 8
4
51.8
0:28:35.9
 
 
 
 
Amanda Lyons
780
0:35:39.3
40-44
37
43.7
0:33:52.4
 
 
 
 
Daisy Aburto Martinez
787
0:35:52.7
55-59
5
51.1
0:28:59.4
 
 
 
 
W Wingard-Jackson
849
0:37:20.1
9-10
14
46.1
0:32:05.8
98
 
 
 
M Lopez
901
0:38:35.9
9-10
17
44.9
0:32:57.9
 
 
 
 
Heather Chambers
926
0:39:29.4
25-29
70
37.9
0:39:00.0
 
 
 
 
E Walsworth
927
0:39:31.2
9-10
18
43.7
0:33:50.0
97
 
 
 
Dawn Angel
939
0:39:41.1
55-59
6
47.7
0:31:01.7
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
 
Paula Szakacs
941
0:39:42.6
45-49
42
42.5
0:34:51.3
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
979
0:41:07.6
70-99
5
55.6
0:23:12.4
 
 
 
 
J Arnold
1045
0:42:59.0
9-10
19
40.6
0:36:26.1
 
 
 
 
J Fuller
1143
0:46:29.3
1- 8
14
37.0
0:34:51.8
98
 
 
 
S Arnold
1144
0:46:32.3
9-10
20
38.1
0:38:47.8
 
 
 
 
Deborah (Deb) Stipp
1164
0:47:35.7
55-59
19
40.1
0:36:52.9
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
1195
0:49:28.1
65-69
4
34.9
0:36:59.7