Gold Cup race result

Run For The Roses 5K
USATF Certified Course IN09019MW Route Map
October 22, 2011
Schererville IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
2
0:17:02.8
Overall
2
80.9
0:15:56.8
100
15
15
7
Rick Fenno
4
0:17:25.6
Masters
1
89.6
0:14:23.4
100
12
12
15
John Borman
5
0:17:30.6
30 to 34
2
76.8
0:16:48.3
100
10
 
3
Emmanuel Lopez
6
0:17:52.7
15 to 18
1
81.9
0:15:45.1
100
8
 
8
C Chapman
8
0:18:21.8
11 to 12
1
82.6
0:15:36.9
100
7
 
12
Ryan Kwiecinski
9
0:18:22.3
35 to 39
1
73.7
0:17:30.7
100
5
 
 
Shawn MacRoberts
12
0:18:40.5
30 to 34
3
72.8
0:17:42.7
99
4
 
 
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
14
0:18:55.0
13 to 14
2
80.6
0:16:00.6
99
3
 
5
Steven Sweeney
16
0:19:07.2
13 to 14
3
76.3
0:16:53.9
98
2
 
1
Frank Johnson
23
0:19:55.5
45 to 49
3
76.4
0:16:53.2
100
1
10
2
Jeff Walsworth
24
0:20:01.4
40 to 44
2
69.8
0:18:28.8
99
 
8
 
Sandra Stefanski
25
0:20:14.9
Overall
2
82.8
0:17:52.4
 
 
 
 
William Stalhandske
26
0:20:19.9
25 to 29
2
64.5
0:19:59.9
100
 
 
 
Eric Pradelski
31
0:20:43.0
25 to 29
3
64.5
0:19:59.9
99
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
35
0:20:55.7
50 to 54
1
76.2
0:16:55.8
99
 
7
 
Mann Spitler III
38
0:20:59.6
60 to 64
2
82.4
0:15:39.8
100
 
5
10
Jose Garza
39
0:21:00.3
40 to 44
4
67.0
0:19:15.3
98
 
4
 
Joe Bradley
40
0:21:00.8
13 to 14
7
67.6
0:19:05.5
 
 
 
 
Hope Myroup
41
0:21:07.9
13 to 14
1
76.1
0:19:27.5
100
15
 
7
S Ramos
46
0:21:17.7
11 to 12
1
77.5
0:19:05.5
100
12
 
8
Tim Brown
49
0:21:31.6
40 to 44
5
65.5
0:19:41.9
97
 
3
 
Israel Toledo
52
0:21:44.6
60 to 64
3
79.2
0:16:17.9
99
 
2
4
Tom Kekelik
53
0:21:50.8
45 to 49
5
68.0
0:18:57.5
99
 
1
 
S Stazinski
54
0:22:01.5
9 to 10
1
71.8
0:17:58.6
100
 
 
 
Robert Alt
57
0:22:10.6
40 to 44
6
63.5
0:20:19.7
96
 
 
 
Em'rynn Artunian
58
0:22:11.9
55 to 59
2
70.4
0:18:18.8
100
 
 
 
Michael Lucas
60
0:22:27.4
13 to 14
10
65.9
0:19:34.0
 
 
 
 
Betty Funkhouser
61
0:22:28.7
Masters
1
80.2
0:18:27.7
100
10
15
12
Robert Strebe
64
0:22:44.6
40 to 44
7
62.5
0:20:38.2
95
 
 
 
Melanie Stepanovic
66
0:22:49.5
13 to 14
3
72.6
0:20:23.1
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jim Eriks
67
0:22:50.3
50 to 54
4
69.3
0:18:37.4
 
 
 
 
Joe Reyes
68
0:22:55.3
35 to 39
6
59.9
0:21:32.0
99
 
 
 
Paul West
69
0:22:56.4
45 to 49
7
66.0
0:19:33.2
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
71
0:22:59.7
40 to 44
1
71.6
0:20:41.1
100
8
12
3
Randy Warren
74
0:23:18.2
50 to 54
5
64.6
0:19:57.3
98
 
 
 
H Herbert
76
0:23:24.3
11 to 12
2
72.3
0:20:27.4
 
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
79
0:23:32.5
60 to 64
4
71.6
0:18:00.8
98
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
84
0:23:55.7
45 to 49
1
70.4
0:21:01.2
100
7
10
1
J Boyer
87
0:24:05.4
9 to 10
1
71.1
0:20:49.2
100
5
 
2
R Boyer
91
0:24:25.0
1 to 8
1
85.1
0:17:24.0
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
94
0:24:31.6
65 to 69
2
70.5
0:18:17.3
100
 
 
 
Jill Schlueter-Kim
95
0:24:33.7
40 to 44
2
65.1
0:22:45.0
99
4
8
 
Nick Dvorscak
97
0:24:41.4
50 to 54
7
63.5
0:20:19.0
97
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
98
0:24:44.0
50 to 54
1
73.5
0:20:08.4
99
3
7
4
Joyce Davis
102
0:24:50.8
50 to 54
2
72.5
0:20:24.1
 
 
 
 
Amy Blue
103
0:24:58.3
25 to 29
1
61.7
0:24:00.0
100
2
 
 
Jayne Willis
111
0:25:12.5
45 to 49
3
64.8
0:22:50.8
99
1
5
 
J Chapman
112
0:25:15.4
1 to 8
1
68.1
0:18:56.8
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
113
0:25:16.4
60 to 64
6
65.9
0:19:34.8
 
 
 
 
James Lee
117
0:25:19.0
50 to 54
8
59.0
0:21:52.1
100
 
 
 
Sue Glass
118
0:25:23.0
40 to 44
3
62.5
0:23:41.8
98
 
4
 
Patrice Lawson
119
0:25:25.4
55 to 59
1
74.4
0:19:53.4
100
 
3
5
S Erwin
120
0:25:30.7
11 to 12
4
65.1
0:22:43.7
99
 
 
 
William Leep
121
0:25:32.4
45 to 49
9
58.1
0:22:13.2
99
 
 
 
Deanna Grimes
124
0:25:35.6
25 to 29
3
59.2
0:25:00.0
99
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
131
0:25:52.5
60 to 64
1
81.1
0:18:15.3
100
 
2
15
Emma Millard
132
0:25:56.2
13 to 14
5
63.9
0:23:09.9
 
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
133
0:25:58.0
60 to 64
2
79.9
0:18:31.7
99
 
1
10
Carly Kohout
134
0:26:05.8
13 to 14
6
61.4
0:24:05.5
99
 
 
 
David Rainford
135
0:26:09.3
45 to 49
10
55.8
0:23:06.5
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Mark Robinson
137
0:26:10.7
Clydesdale
2
57.2
0:22:33.5
98
 
 
 
Trish Taylor
141
0:26:28.6
30 to 34
6
57.2
0:25:53.3
100
 
 
 
Mark Langlois
142
0:26:29.8
Clydesdale
3
55.4
0:23:17.4
 
 
 
 
Michael Grochowski
143
0:26:30.8
55 to 59
5
60.1
0:21:27.6
99
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
148
0:26:45.0
40 to 44
14
52.5
0:24:34.4
94
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
151
0:26:55.2
40 to 44
5
59.2
0:25:00.3
97
 
 
 
J Maldonado
154
0:27:06.1
9 to 10
2
60.6
0:21:17.5
100
 
 
 
Tamora Bucko
155
0:27:06.2
40 to 44
6
57.0
0:25:58.0
96
 
 
 
Robert Brown
158
0:27:10.0
65 to 69
3
63.3
0:20:23.1
99
 
 
 
J Reyes
159
0:27:11.0
11 to 12
6
61.6
0:24:00.8
98
 
 
 
Sandra Noe
160
0:27:11.6
55 to 59
3
68.0
0:21:46.5
99
 
 
 
A Nikolovski
161
0:27:24.0
11 to 12
7
61.6
0:24:00.8
97
 
 
 
Dan Schuster
163
0:27:26.4
55 to 59
6
57.4
0:22:28.5
98
 
 
 
David Wolfe
178
0:27:56.8
45 to 49
13
52.9
0:24:22.5
98
 
 
 
Michael Willis
180
0:27:58.5
Clydesdale
4
53.3
0:24:11.2
97
 
 
 
Carri Ables
185
0:28:24.3
30 to 34
12
53.2
0:27:48.9
99
 
 
 
Ki Harmon
192
0:28:43.0
40 to 44
16
49.5
0:26:04.1
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
193
0:28:43.8
35 to 39
7
53.8
0:27:31.4
100
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
194
0:28:50.4
35 to 39
8
53.4
0:27:43.9
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
199
0:29:00.8
60 to 64
8
56.8
0:22:42.8
97
 
 
 
Hannah Kohout
203
0:29:04.3
15 to 18
2
52.8
0:28:02.6
100
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
206
0:29:14.0
60 to 64
10
56.3
0:22:54.9
96
 
 
 
R Burns
208
0:29:20.1
9 to 10
3
56.4
0:22:52.2
99
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
209
0:29:20.5
35 to 39
10
52.2
0:28:22.6
98
 
 
 
E Reyes
210
0:29:24.5
9 to 10
2
60.5
0:24:27.5
99
 
 
 
Linda Ramos
211
0:29:25.4
40 to 44
9
53.8
0:27:29.3
95
 
 
 
Kristy Gnagey
212
0:29:25.4
35 to 39
11
51.7
0:28:37.4
97
 
 
 
Christine Hendricks
216
0:29:40.3
Athena
2
51.0
0:29:00.0
100
 
 
 
Felicia Schuster
217
0:29:45.7
50 to 54
4
60.8
0:24:20.2
98
 
 
 
Carol Magill
218
0:29:46.9
60 to 64
3
66.9
0:22:07.4
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Doug Jokerst
225
0:30:17.5
45 to 49
15
48.4
0:26:39.8
96
 
 
 
Yolanda Monahan
234
0:31:10.5
45 to 49
5
52.8
0:28:01.4
98
 
 
 
C Bordowitz
236
0:31:14.1
1 to 8
3
58.4
0:25:19.8
 
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
237
0:31:27.6
45 to 49
16
45.7
0:28:12.4
97
 
 
 
Ryan Harmon
243
0:32:04.4
13 to 14
16
45.3
0:28:27.6
 
 
 
 
Patrick Lyp
248
0:32:22.3
40 to 44
20
43.0
0:30:01.0
95
 
 
 
David Bobeck
254
0:32:28.4
50 to 54
13
46.1
0:27:59.4
96
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
255
0:32:29.1
55 to 59
11
49.3
0:26:11.3
97
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
256
0:32:29.5
55 to 59
12
48.0
0:26:51.8
94
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
257
0:32:32.9
65 to 69
1
65.3
0:22:40.1
100
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
258
0:32:46.6
75 and over
1
64.1
0:20:06.7
100
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
264
0:33:20.9
30 to 34
23
45.0
0:32:51.5
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
267
0:33:29.9
65 to 69
4
51.8
0:24:54.9
98
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
271
0:33:46.2
40 to 44
21
42.0
0:30:43.4
93
 
 
 
Billie Childress
273
0:33:49.7
55 to 59
7
54.1
0:27:20.0
99
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
275
0:34:00.9
70 to 74
1
52.5
0:24:34.9
100
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
285
0:35:01.1
50 to 54
15
42.5
0:30:22.0
95
 
 
 
Joe Rodenbucher
290
0:35:19.0
45 to 49
17
41.8
0:30:51.6
93
 
 
 
Justin Moreno
291
0:35:31.2
15 to 18
13
39.1
0:32:58.0
100
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
294
0:35:51.0
35 to 39
17
43.4
0:34:04.1
96
 
 
 
Heather Thielen
307
0:36:57.9
35 to 39
20
41.5
0:35:39.3
 
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
311
0:37:24.9
60 to 64
5
51.7
0:28:37.8
98
 
 
 
Joselyn Hernandez
321
0:39:28.7
30 to 34
30
38.0
0:38:57.4
97
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
322
0:39:34.7
70 to 74
3
44.7
0:28:52.1
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
324
0:39:56.4
75 and over
2
58.4
0:22:04.4
100
 
 
 
P Bordowitz
326
0:40:59.2
1 to 8
5
45.3
0:32:41.0
 
 
 
 
K Miller
327
0:41:01.7
9 to 10
5
42.8
0:34:34.8
98
 
 
 
Mike Bordowitz
337
0:41:49.9
50 to 54
16
36.0
0:35:51.8
 
 
 
 
Lori Leep
338
0:41:50.2
45 to 49
10
39.5
0:37:28.2
97
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
339
0:42:00.8
65 to 69
5
40.3
0:32:00.2
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Ulrike Zambori
340
0:42:05.5
60 to 64
6
46.9
0:31:35.0
97
 
 
 
A Bordowitz
343
0:42:52.8
9 to 10
9
40.6
0:36:26.1
 
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
347
0:43:35.0
25 to 29
17
34.4
0:43:00.0
98
 
 
 
T Hooper
357
0:47:31.7
9 to 10
13
36.3
0:40:46.4
97
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
359
0:47:43.0
60 to 64
13
34.4
0:37:28.1
95
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
361
0:47:54.0
65 to 69
6
37.1
0:34:47.4
95
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
368
0:49:50.3
60 to 64
7
40.8
0:36:18.8
96
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
371
0:51:27.7
Athena
4
30.2
0:49:02.8
98
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
372
0:54:35.3
70 to 74
4
34.5
0:37:23.1
99