Gold Cup race result

Race to the Taste 5-Mile
August 27, 2011
Valparaiso IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
4
0:28:53.2
Masters
1
84.4
0:25:16.7
100
15
15
15
Paul Danger
5
0:28:55.4
40 to 44
1
80.6
0:26:27.8
100
12
12
12
Don Robb
6
0:29:02.3
30 to 34
1
73.9
0:28:51.6
100
10
 
5
Ryan Kwiecinski
9
0:30:10.4
35 to 39
2
73.1
0:29:11.2
100
8
 
4
John Borman
10
0:30:24.0
30 to 34
2
72.0
0:29:39.3
99
7
 
3
Karen Nagel
11
0:32:27.3
30 to 34
1
75.8
0:31:55.4
100
15
 
10
Rose Nyenhuis
13
0:32:46.2
Masters
1
83.7
0:28:55.7
 
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
17
0:33:46.4
Grand Masters
1
76.4
0:27:56.1
100
5
10
8
Jose Garza
21
0:34:23.5
40 to 44
3
68.4
0:31:10.5
99
4
8
 
C Frey
22
0:34:48.5
1 to 14
1
74.4
0:28:40.5
100
3
 
7
William Stalhandske
24
0:34:57.1
25 to 29
2
62.8
0:33:59.8
100
2
 
 
Mann Spitler III
25
0:35:02.9
60 to 64
1
77.8
0:27:24.7
100
1
7
10
Tim Brown
26
0:35:14.4
40 to 44
4
64.5
0:33:04.7
98
 
5
 
Daniel Maxin
39
0:37:32.1
35 to 39
6
59.3
0:35:59.8
99
 
 
 
H Boyer
40
0:37:36.1
1 to 14
2
66.5
0:32:05.8
99
 
 
 
Theresa Potesta
45
0:38:07.1
35 to 39
2
64.5
0:37:30.4
100
12
 
5
Barb Hamner
47
0:38:50.6
45 to 49
1
69.7
0:34:43.7
100
10
15
8
Bob Turek
48
0:39:14.5
Clydesdale
3
64.6
0:33:00.8
100
 
4
 
Linda Murkve
49
0:39:50.1
40 to 44
1
66.0
0:36:40.1
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
55
0:40:53.3
65 to 69
1
70.0
0:30:28.8
100
 
3
1
Ehren Plew
58
0:41:15.3
30 to 34
4
52.6
0:40:31.7
98
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
60
0:41:21.9
50 to 54
3
60.5
0:35:17.1
99
 
2
 
Deborah Brann
61
0:41:28.4
40 to 44
3
62.8
0:38:32.9
 
 
 
 
Laura Nietert
62
0:41:42.5
20 to 24
1
59.0
0:41:00.0
100
8
 
3
Robert Strebe
63
0:41:58.1
40 to 44
10
55.5
0:38:27.5
97
 
1
 
Jean Jannasch
64
0:42:01.9
Grand Masters
1
78.9
0:30:40.1
100
7
12
15
Elaine Hendricks
65
0:42:12.2
50 to 54
1
68.7
0:35:14.8
100
5
10
7
Holly Plew
69
0:42:50.0
30 to 34
5
57.8
0:41:54.0
99
4
 
 
Mike Wilson
72
0:43:07.3
70 to 74
1
67.8
0:31:28.3
100
 
 
 
Michael Walsh
73
0:43:22.6
Clydesdale
5
55.8
0:38:13.1
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Fred Fleming
74
0:43:36.6
70 to 74
2
71.7
0:29:46.1
99
 
 
2
Diane Dumonte-Slater
76
0:43:45.2
60 to 64
1
75.9
0:31:52.0
99
3
8
12
Amy Blue
77
0:44:01.0
25 to 29
2
55.0
0:44:00.0
100
2
 
 
Tamora Bucko
81
0:44:39.8
40 to 44
4
57.2
0:42:18.9
100
1
7
 
Nicolette Huber
84
0:45:24.2
35 to 39
5
54.7
0:44:14.1
99
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
87
0:45:44.7
50 to 54
2
64.1
0:37:45.8
99
 
5
4
Scott Rains
88
0:45:48.9
70 to 74
3
67.4
0:31:38.4
 
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
90
0:46:17.4
60 to 64
3
59.2
0:36:01.6
 
 
 
 
J Beehn
93
0:46:51.8
1 to 14
3
56.8
0:37:35.2
100
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
96
0:47:48.3
30 to 34
9
51.6
0:46:53.2
98
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
98
0:48:23.1
50 to 54
3
58.6
0:41:19.7
98
 
4
2
J Boyer
100
0:48:53.5
1 to 14
2
58.1
0:41:38.4
100
 
 
1
Jeff Wright
102
0:49:05.7
40 to 44
14
47.5
0:44:55.7
96
 
 
 
Felicia Schuster
103
0:49:11.4
50 to 54
4
58.1
0:41:39.3
97
 
3
 
Dennis Rotz
104
0:49:12.0
60 to 64
4
55.6
0:38:22.6
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
106
0:49:39.7
35 to 39
7
50.2
0:48:10.0
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
107
0:49:40.8
30 to 34
10
49.7
0:48:40.6
97
 
 
 
Kristy Gnagey
109
0:49:49.2
35 to 39
8
50.0
0:48:21.8
97
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
110
0:49:49.8
35 to 39
9
50.5
0:47:56.8
96
 
 
 
Karen Gay
114
0:50:57.1
50 to 54
5
55.5
0:43:35.7
96
 
2
 
Roberto Sarli
115
0:51:10.3
55 to 59
2
50.7
0:42:05.7
100
 
 
 
Dan Schuster
117
0:51:39.6
55 to 59
3
50.3
0:42:27.1
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
118
0:51:42.9
60 to 64
5
52.9
0:40:18.0
98
 
 
 
Linda Ramos
122
0:52:02.1
40 to 44
7
49.1
0:49:17.4
99
 
1
 
Rich Milcarek
123
0:52:08.1
40 to 44
16
43.4
0:49:08.7
95
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
126
0:52:44.2
45 to 49
10
45.1
0:47:18.9
99
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
127
0:53:25.7
55 to 59
4
49.2
0:43:22.5
98
 
 
 
O Schlichting
129
0:53:48.4
1 to 14
3
52.6
0:45:58.6
99
 
 
 
Jane Schlichting
131
0:53:53.3
45 to 49
5
49.5
0:48:55.8
 
 
 
 
Christine Hendricks
132
0:54:20.0
Athena
2
44.8
0:54:00.0
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Yolanda Monahan
134
0:54:50.9
45 to 49
6
49.6
0:48:49.0
99
 
 
 
David Bobeck
137
0:55:26.8
50 to 54
5
44.4
0:48:06.5
98
 
 
 
Kim Colgan
138
0:55:57.0
35 to 39
11
44.4
0:54:28.3
95
 
 
 
Billie Childress
140
0:56:32.6
50 to 54
6
51.5
0:46:59.7
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
144
0:57:44.0
65 to 69
2
49.1
0:43:26.0
99
 
 
 
Joe Rodenbucher
149
1:03:14.3
Clydesdale
6
38.4
0:55:32.8
98
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
151
1:04:32.4
70 to 74
5
46.1
0:46:16.3
98
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
152
1:05:51.8
60 to 64
3
48.1
0:50:17.8
100
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
153
1:05:52.6
30 to 34
13
37.2
1:04:58.8
96
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
157
1:10:18.4
65 to 69
3
41.2
0:51:48.8
98
 
 
 
Ruth Ann Keilman
158
1:10:18.9
70 to 74
1
52.0
0:46:32.2
100