Gold Cup race result

Hometown Run 5K
USATF Certified Course IN06009MW Route Map
August 20, 2011
Griffith IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jeff Mescal
3
0:17:45.1
Masters
1
84.1
0:15:20.9
100
15
15
15
Karen Nagel
5
0:19:25.6
Overall
1
78.0
0:18:58.7
100
15
 
10
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
7
0:19:51.2
13 to 14
1
76.3
0:16:53.9
100
12
 
8
Ryan Kwiecinski
8
0:19:59.7
35 to 39
1
69.8
0:18:29.1
100
10
 
2
Eric Pradelski
9
0:20:01.0
25 to 29
2
64.5
0:20:00.0
100
8
 
 
Brian Norrick
10
0:20:23.6
50 to 54
1
76.2
0:16:55.8
100
7
12
7
Jose Garza
11
0:20:29.0
40 to 44
1
70.3
0:18:20.3
100
5
10
3
E Young Brust
12
0:20:32.0
11 to 12
1
83.2
0:17:47.3
100
12
 
12
William Stalhandske
13
0:20:40.3
25 to 29
3
64.5
0:19:59.9
99
4
 
 
Daniel Salmon
14
0:20:41.7
19 to 24
2
64.5
0:20:00.0
 
 
 
 
Marla Mazzucca
17
0:20:47.6
30 to 34
1
74.2
0:19:57.1
99
10
 
7
Mann Spitler III
18
0:20:48.9
60 to 64
1
82.4
0:15:39.8
100
3
8
12
Tim Brown
19
0:20:49.6
40 to 44
2
68.2
0:18:54.1
99
2
7
 
Chrys Davis
21
0:20:56.9
35 to 39
1
75.3
0:19:39.6
100
8
 
8
Roger Steffen
22
0:21:06.6
60 to 64
2
77.1
0:16:44.5
99
1
5
10
Steven Sweeney
23
0:21:22.1
13 to 14
2
69.1
0:18:40.6
99
 
 
 
Scott Mundell
24
0:21:23.3
45 to 49
1
67.5
0:19:06.5
99
 
4
 
Adam Hudak
26
0:21:32.7
30 to 34
3
61.7
0:20:54.0
100
 
 
 
Tom Kekelik
30
0:21:43.7
45 to 49
3
68.0
0:18:57.5
98
 
3
 
Robert Alt
32
0:22:06.2
40 to 44
3
63.5
0:20:19.7
98
 
2
 
Bob Turek
34
0:22:21.8
50 to 54
2
69.3
0:18:37.4
99
 
1
1
H Boyer
37
0:22:29.6
11 to 12
1
67.6
0:19:05.1
100
 
 
 
S Ramos
39
0:22:32.8
11 to 12
3
74.0
0:20:00.0
99
7
 
5
Andrew Oltmanns
41
0:22:37.9
19 to 24
3
58.6
0:22:00.0
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
43
0:22:43.3
55 to 59
3
69.8
0:18:28.1
 
 
 
 
Robert Strebe
44
0:22:45.9
40 to 44
5
62.5
0:20:38.2
97
 
 
 
Israel Toledo
47
0:22:52.5
60 to 64
3
74.9
0:17:13.8
98
 
 
5
Barb Hamner
50
0:23:17.2
Masters
1
70.4
0:21:01.2
100
5
15
3
Jim Eriks
55
0:23:30.1
50 to 54
3
66.3
0:19:28.2
 
 
 
 
S Hammonds
56
0:23:31.9
11 to 12
2
64.7
0:19:57.2
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jorge Ramos
57
0:23:32.6
45 to 49
9
61.6
0:20:55.7
97
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
59
0:23:36.6
60 to 64
4
71.6
0:18:00.8
97
 
 
4
Randy Warren
64
0:23:51.5
50 to 54
4
64.6
0:19:57.3
99
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
72
0:24:31.7
45 to 49
11
60.0
0:21:30.0
96
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
73
0:24:32.1
50 to 54
5
62.5
0:20:39.3
98
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
78
0:24:40.1
60 to 64
1
84.5
0:17:31.5
100
4
12
15
Jayne Willis
79
0:24:41.1
45 to 49
1
67.5
0:21:56.0
99
3
10
 
K Nikolovski
80
0:24:52.6
9 to 10
1
73.1
0:20:14.5
100
2
 
4
T Stock
82
0:24:53.9
11 to 12
4
69.3
0:21:20.7
98
1
 
2
Michael Walsh
86
0:25:06.1
45 to 49
14
58.1
0:22:13.2
98
 
 
 
Deborah Brann
87
0:25:07.3
40 to 44
2
63.0
0:23:30.3
 
 
 
 
Larry Bigler
88
0:25:10.7
65 to 69
3
67.1
0:19:13.7
100
 
 
 
Michele Hale
90
0:25:23.6
45 to 49
3
65.5
0:22:36.0
98
 
8
 
Tom Hutmacher
92
0:25:29.6
60 to 64
5
65.9
0:19:34.8
 
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
97
0:25:42.5
30 to 34
4
59.3
0:24:56.4
98
 
 
 
Don Erwin
101
0:25:54.7
60 to 64
6
65.9
0:19:34.8
 
 
 
 
William Leep
102
0:25:55.9
45 to 49
15
58.1
0:22:13.2
97
 
 
 
Sue Glass
103
0:25:58.4
40 to 44
3
62.5
0:23:41.8
100
 
7
 
Jeremy Zeiters
104
0:26:03.2
25 to 29
10
49.7
0:25:58.6
98
 
 
 
Mark Langlois
106
0:26:18.1
45 to 49
16
55.4
0:23:17.4
 
 
 
 
Jill Schlueter-Kim
112
0:26:47.5
40 to 44
4
60.1
0:24:38.7
99
 
5
 
Rich Milcarek
113
0:26:50.8
40 to 44
11
52.5
0:24:34.4
96
 
 
 
J Beehn
116
0:26:58.7
9 to 10
1
60.7
0:21:14.7
100
 
 
 
Andrew Ables
122
0:27:25.6
30 to 34
9
48.3
0:26:41.4
 
 
 
 
Tamora Bucko
123
0:27:27.9
40 to 44
5
57.0
0:25:58.0
98
 
4
 
H Mundell
128
0:27:37.2
11 to 12
5
61.6
0:24:00.8
97
 
 
 
J Maldonado
136
0:28:14.9
9 to 10
2
58.4
0:22:04.8
100
 
 
 
Carri Ables
139
0:28:39.8
30 to 34
5
53.2
0:27:48.9
97
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
140
0:28:40.9
60 to 64
7
58.8
0:21:55.8
96
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
141
0:28:44.2
35 to 39
4
53.8
0:27:31.4
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
J Boyer
142
0:28:47.8
9 to 10
2
60.9
0:24:17.4
100
 
 
 
Michael Willis
143
0:28:59.8
45 to 49
19
51.4
0:25:04.9
96
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
144
0:29:00.1
30 to 34
11
44.8
0:28:46.4
100
 
 
 
S Erwin
147
0:29:04.7
11 to 12
6
56.1
0:26:21.8
96
 
 
 
R Boyer
148
0:29:05.1
1 to 8
1
70.4
0:21:01.5
 
 
 
 
Lisa Maddy
150
0:29:14.6
40 to 44
6
54.3
0:27:15.9
100
 
3
 
Kristy Gnagey
152
0:29:21.4
35 to 39
5
51.7
0:28:37.4
98
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
153
0:29:24.7
40 to 44
13
48.1
0:26:47.8
95
 
 
 
David Bobeck
155
0:29:35.6
50 to 54
10
50.9
0:25:22.0
97
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
157
0:29:44.0
55 to 59
2
63.3
0:23:23.3
100
 
2
 
Veronica Franco
158
0:29:45.7
35 to 39
7
52.2
0:28:22.6
97
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
161
0:29:53.4
35 to 39
8
51.5
0:28:43.3
96
 
 
 
H Taylor
166
0:30:05.7
11 to 12
7
55.5
0:26:40.9
99
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
170
0:30:23.3
55 to 59
8
52.1
0:24:45.7
100
 
 
 
Crystal Arvia
171
0:30:23.6
30 to 34
8
49.3
0:29:59.5
 
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
173
0:30:30.8
60 to 64
2
67.6
0:21:54.4
99
 
1
1
R Burns
178
0:31:06.1
9 to 10
3
52.8
0:24:26.8
99
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
180
0:31:08.1
45 to 49
21
45.7
0:28:12.4
95
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
183
0:31:17.4
55 to 59
9
50.8
0:25:22.2
99
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
186
0:31:43.5
60 to 64
8
51.7
0:24:56.0
95
 
 
 
C Stock
187
0:31:49.4
1 to 8
2
65.9
0:22:28.5
99
 
 
 
Billie Childress
190
0:32:15.6
50 to 54
5
55.1
0:26:51.3
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
191
0:32:44.2
65 to 69
4
52.9
0:24:23.0
99
 
 
 
A Nikolovski
194
0:33:00.0
11 to 12
8
50.4
0:29:21.0
95
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
195
0:33:01.9
75 and over
1
60.8
0:21:12.2
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
198
0:33:09.9
50 to 54
11
46.2
0:27:56.1
94
 
 
 
Linda Erwin
199
0:33:16.3
45 to 49
4
49.1
0:30:09.5
 
 
 
 
Justin Moreno
203
0:33:24.3
15 to 18
3
42.2
0:30:34.7
100
 
 
 
Nathan Vuckovich
204
0:33:26.8
13 to 14
3
44.0
0:29:21.0
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
208
0:33:48.9
40 to 44
15
41.7
0:30:57.2
95
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Thomas Nedza
210
0:34:15.1
50 to 54
12
43.7
0:29:29.9
96
 
 
 
Tari Gulbrandsen
214
0:34:37.6
45 to 49
5
47.6
0:31:04.4
 
 
 
 
Monica Gutierrez
215
0:34:41.0
40 to 44
10
45.9
0:32:13.7
97
 
 
 
Joe Rodenbucher
222
0:35:22.8
45 to 49
23
41.8
0:30:51.6
93
 
 
 
Sandra Sanchez
224
0:35:41.1
45 to 49
6
46.3
0:31:59.2
 
 
 
 
Bob Wiseman
225
0:36:00.3
35 to 39
8
36.6
0:35:14.2
99
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
226
0:36:04.6
35 to 39
12
42.0
0:35:13.6
95
 
 
 
Kelly Tiffany
232
0:36:49.3
40 to 44
11
43.7
0:33:50.8
96
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
233
0:36:55.4
70 to 74
2
49.6
0:26:01.7
100
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
239
0:37:17.8
40 to 44
17
37.4
0:34:26.8
94
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
242
0:37:34.5
30 to 34
14
40.3
0:36:45.3
96
 
 
 
Tom Magill
246
0:37:53.0
75 and over
2
59.9
0:21:33.1
100
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
248
0:38:11.8
60 to 64
10
43.7
0:29:29.5
94
 
 
 
Paula Szakacs
249
0:38:36.6
45 to 49
9
43.6
0:33:57.6
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
250
0:39:14.8
50 to 54
8
44.6
0:33:09.2
100
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
255
0:40:17.1
25 to 29
16
37.0
0:40:00.0
100
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
257
0:40:51.1
65 to 69
1
54.8
0:27:01.7
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
258
0:40:51.4
65 to 69
5
43.6
0:29:36.5
98
 
 
 
Bri-Anne Andriessen
259
0:41:08.4
15 to 18
3
37.3
0:39:38.8
100
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
260
0:42:00.9
60 to 64
3
46.9
0:31:35.0
98
 
 
 
Katie Maddy
262
0:42:24.6
13 to 14
5
38.0
0:38:55.0
100
 
 
 
W Maddy
263
0:42:33.9
11 to 12
8
36.4
0:35:25.4
99
 
 
 
Lori Leep
264
0:42:34.3
45 to 49
10
38.6
0:38:23.0
97
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
265
0:42:37.7
70 to 74
3
41.5
0:31:05.3
97
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
270
0:46:41.7
65 to 69
6
37.9
0:34:03.0
96
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
271
0:47:00.7
60 to 64
11
34.4
0:37:28.1
93
 
 
 
Tonda Hill
272
0:47:35.0
40 to 44
16
33.5
0:44:11.4
 
 
 
 
K Miller
275
0:48:21.6
9 to 10
3
36.6
0:40:29.0
98
 
 
 
James Johnson
276
0:48:51.2
No Age
1
42.8
0:30:10.1
99
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
279
0:49:41.7
60 to 64
4
40.8
0:36:18.8
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
T Hooper
280
0:51:16.3
9 to 10
4
33.5
0:44:14.6
97
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
281
0:51:24.6
55 to 59
4
37.0
0:40:01.2
99
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
282
0:51:56.1
40 to 44
17
30.2
0:49:02.8
98
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
283
1:00:47.9
40 to 44
18
26.2
0:56:24.7
95