Gold Cup race result

Friendship Race 5K
USATF Certified Course IN02049JW Route Map
July 20, 2011
Highland IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Andrew Kearney
4
0:16:36.7
15 to 18
2
85.6
0:15:04.2
 
 
 
 
John Borman
5
0:17:06.1
30 to 34
1
76.8
0:16:48.3
100
15
 
8
Paul Danger
7
0:17:17.1
Masters
1
80.3
0:16:04.0
100
12
15
12
Leo Frey
15
0:17:47.8
40 to 44
1
82.8
0:15:35.2
 
 
 
 
Jeff Mescal
19
0:18:07.7
45 to 49
2
79.4
0:16:15.0
100
10
12
10
D Hudak
20
0:18:14.6
9 to 10
1
87.7
0:14:42.5
100
8
 
15
Shawn MacRoberts
22
0:18:28.1
30 to 34
2
72.8
0:17:42.7
99
7
 
 
David Bernard
25
0:18:50.1
35 to 39
1
73.7
0:17:30.7
100
5
 
1
Chad Lawless
27
0:19:02.5
30 to 34
3
69.0
0:18:41.8
98
4
 
 
Alison Mundell
29
0:19:36.9
13 to 14
1
82.7
0:17:53.8
100
15
 
12
E Young Brust
31
0:19:52.3
11 to 12
1
87.6
0:16:53.9
100
12
 
15
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
32
0:19:53.3
13 to 14
1
76.3
0:16:53.9
100
3
 
3
Frank Johnson
33
0:19:57.1
45 to 49
3
76.4
0:16:53.2
99
2
10
4
Ryan Kwiecinski
36
0:20:05.6
35 to 39
3
66.3
0:19:27.5
99
1
 
 
C Chapman
37
0:20:10.5
11 to 12
1
76.5
0:16:52.1
100
 
 
7
Chanbo Sim
38
0:20:16.5
45 to 49
4
72.0
0:17:55.0
98
 
8
 
C Frey
42
0:20:28.6
11 to 12
2
76.5
0:16:52.1
99
 
 
5
Brian Norrick
45
0:20:46.7
50 to 54
1
76.2
0:16:55.8
100
 
7
2
Amy Hartz
47
0:20:53.8
30 to 34
1
74.1
0:19:58.7
 
 
 
 
Nicholas Stelmack
48
0:20:53.9
13 to 14
3
70.9
0:18:10.9
99
 
 
 
William Stalhandske
49
0:21:02.3
25 to 29
2
61.4
0:20:59.9
100
 
 
 
Adam Hudak
54
0:21:37.3
30 to 34
4
61.7
0:20:54.0
100
 
 
 
H Henderlong
55
0:21:37.8
40 to 44
1
97.2
0:15:13.5
 
 
 
 
Robert Lukowski
57
0:21:44.4
30 to 34
5
62.1
0:20:45.5
97
 
 
 
Scott Mundell
60
0:21:51.7
45 to 49
6
67.5
0:19:06.5
97
 
5
 
Charlie White
63
0:21:58.3
55 to 59
4
73.2
0:17:37.8
 
 
 
 
Daniel Salmon
64
0:21:59.3
19 to 24
5
61.4
0:21:00.0
 
 
 
 
Michael Phillis
66
0:22:16.9
13 to 14
4
65.9
0:19:34.0
98
 
 
 
Bob Turek
67
0:22:26.3
50 to 54
2
69.3
0:18:37.4
99
 
4
 
S Ramos
70
0:22:42.8
11 to 12
2
74.0
0:20:00.0
99
10
 
8
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Betty Funkhouser
71
0:22:45.3
50 to 54
1
80.2
0:18:27.7
100
8
15
10
Andrew Oltmanns
76
0:23:16.3
19 to 24
6
56.1
0:23:00.0
 
 
 
 
Robert Alt
77
0:23:18.3
40 to 44
3
60.7
0:21:15.1
99
 
3
 
Barb Hamner
78
0:23:20.6
45 to 49
1
70.4
0:21:01.2
100
7
12
5
Tom Kekelik
79
0:23:21.8
45 to 49
7
62.1
0:20:45.9
96
 
2
 
Melissa Kirk
80
0:23:29.4
35 to 39
2
65.2
0:22:42.1
 
 
 
 
Angelia Erb
83
0:23:36.3
45 to 49
2
72.0
0:20:33.3
99
5
10
7
Jim Eriks
84
0:23:37.3
50 to 54
3
66.3
0:19:28.2
 
 
 
 
Michelle Stelmack
87
0:23:52.6
40 to 44
2
67.4
0:21:58.0
100
4
8
4
Helen Mundell
89
0:24:03.8
40 to 44
3
63.7
0:23:13.6
99
3
7
 
Jorge Ramos
91
0:24:06.8
45 to 49
9
59.1
0:21:50.3
95
 
1
 
Hank Aguilera
92
0:24:14.1
60 to 64
1
68.6
0:18:47.8
100
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
97
0:24:26.3
50 to 54
4
63.5
0:20:19.0
99
 
 
 
Joe Reyes
98
0:24:28.4
35 to 39
6
54.9
0:23:29.5
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Menclewicz
101
0:24:40.1
25 to 29
1
61.7
0:24:00.0
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
104
0:24:46.2
65 to 69
1
70.5
0:18:17.3
100
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
105
0:24:54.1
19 to 24
3
61.7
0:24:00.0
 
 
 
 
Randy Warren
106
0:25:02.8
No Age
1
59.0
0:21:52.1
98
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
108
0:25:19.5
60 to 64
2
65.9
0:19:34.8
 
 
 
 
Michelle Saksa
110
0:25:28.5
35 to 39
3
60.0
0:24:40.5
 
 
 
 
Michele Hale
112
0:25:30.4
45 to 49
3
65.5
0:22:36.0
98
2
5
3
Mike Lancioni
113
0:25:31.3
45 to 49
11
56.7
0:22:44.8
94
 
 
 
Sue Glass
114
0:25:32.9
40 to 44
4
62.5
0:23:41.8
98
1
4
 
Marisa Porras
116
0:25:37.3
13 to 14
5
63.9
0:23:09.9
99
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
117
0:25:42.1
45 to 49
12
57.6
0:22:23.7
93
 
 
 
Bob Szwet
118
0:25:57.1
55 to 59
5
63.0
0:20:27.6
100
 
 
 
Bob Cavallo
120
0:26:06.5
60 to 64
3
63.3
0:20:21.8
 
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
123
0:26:17.9
50 to 54
6
57.7
0:22:22.5
97
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
125
0:26:26.4
30 to 34
4
57.1
0:25:56.3
100
 
 
 
J Maldonado
127
0:26:41.3
1 to 8
1
65.5
0:19:42.3
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Deanna Grimes
128
0:26:44.9
25 to 29
2
56.9
0:26:00.0
100
 
 
 
Amy Turner
129
0:26:45.6
40 to 44
5
58.8
0:25:09.8
 
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
131
0:26:51.3
40 to 44
7
53.3
0:24:12.4
 
 
 
 
Amy Blue
134
0:27:14.2
25 to 29
3
54.8
0:27:00.0
99
 
 
 
William Leep
138
0:27:32.3
45 to 49
14
53.8
0:23:59.9
98
 
 
 
Steve Kearney
140
0:27:33.7
60 to 64
4
60.5
0:21:20.1
99
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
141
0:27:43.2
40 to 44
9
50.6
0:25:31.1
98
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
145
0:27:53.4
50 to 54
2
65.3
0:22:39.5
99
 
3
2
Michael Saksa
147
0:27:58.5
35 to 39
11
50.2
0:25:42.4
 
 
 
 
Mark Langlois
149
0:28:01.7
45 to 49
16
51.4
0:25:04.9
 
 
 
 
Don Erwin
150
0:28:07.9
60 to 64
5
58.8
0:21:55.8
 
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
154
0:28:17.2
50 to 54
3
61.4
0:24:06.5
98
 
2
 
Karen Spoor
155
0:28:17.8
40 to 44
6
54.6
0:27:05.9
97
 
1
 
Tamora Bucko
156
0:28:26.1
40 to 44
7
55.0
0:26:55.7
96
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
157
0:28:39.3
50 to 54
4
60.6
0:24:24.8
97
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
158
0:28:49.4
55 to 59
1
63.8
0:23:11.5
100
 
 
 
K Nikolovski
161
0:29:20.1
9 to 10
1
60.5
0:24:27.5
100
 
 
 
Michelle Weaver
163
0:29:24.1
45 to 49
4
57.1
0:25:55.0
97
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
165
0:29:26.2
30 to 34
7
44.8
0:28:46.4
96
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
166
0:29:26.7
70 to 74
1
60.8
0:21:13.5
100
 
 
 
J Boyer
167
0:29:27.1
9 to 10
2
58.8
0:25:09.5
100
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
168
0:29:33.4
60 to 64
6
56.8
0:22:42.8
98
 
 
 
C Kekelik
171
0:30:15.1
1 to 8
1
60.4
0:24:30.8
 
 
 
 
K Spoor
174
0:30:39.6
11 to 12
4
54.3
0:27:16.4
98
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
175
0:30:40.7
60 to 64
7
54.4
0:23:42.4
97
 
 
 
David Bobeck
176
0:30:44.4
50 to 54
8
49.2
0:26:14.5
96
 
 
 
S Erwin
177
0:30:48.3
11 to 12
5
54.3
0:27:16.4
97
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
178
0:30:51.3
60 to 64
8
53.5
0:24:07.7
96
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
180
0:30:58.4
35 to 39
6
50.4
0:29:21.3
100
 
 
 
N Kekelik
181
0:31:02.9
11 to 12
5
49.3
0:26:08.7
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Carol Magill
182
0:31:04.1
60 to 64
1
61.7
0:23:59.3
100
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
187
0:31:26.5
35 to 39
7
48.2
0:30:42.1
99
 
 
 
JP Wenckus
188
0:31:38.2
65 to 69
2
55.1
0:23:24.3
99
 
 
 
Doug Jokerst
192
0:32:09.9
45 to 49
17
45.0
0:28:39.9
97
 
 
 
David Chary
195
0:32:34.7
40 to 44
11
44.0
0:29:20.4
97
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
196
0:32:43.7
55 to 59
7
48.8
0:26:24.8
99
 
 
 
N Brandy
197
0:32:47.2
1 to 8
2
56.6
0:26:08.8
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
198
0:32:48.6
65 to 69
1
64.3
0:23:01.1
100
 
 
1
Ed Clendaniel
202
0:33:20.5
45 to 49
18
43.0
0:30:01.6
92
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
204
0:33:22.5
60 to 64
2
61.4
0:24:05.8
99
 
 
 
Carri Ables
207
0:33:45.3
30 to 34
7
45.1
0:32:46.9
99
 
 
 
Linda Ramos
208
0:33:53.6
40 to 44
8
47.3
0:31:16.8
95
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
209
0:34:13.1
50 to 54
9
43.7
0:29:29.9
95
 
 
 
Polly Theising
210
0:34:17.8
60 to 64
3
57.1
0:25:56.3
98
 
 
 
T Stock
211
0:34:19.2
11 to 12
8
48.9
0:30:14.4
96
 
 
 
A Nikolovski
212
0:34:26.9
11 to 12
9
48.9
0:30:14.4
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
213
0:34:28.6
65 to 69
4
49.8
0:25:54.5
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
216
0:34:42.2
40 to 44
12
40.4
0:31:53.5
96
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
218
0:34:57.6
75 to 79
1
55.7
0:23:08.8
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
220
0:35:55.4
35 to 39
11
43.0
0:34:24.3
98
 
 
 
C Stock
221
0:36:33.3
1 to 8
3
56.7
0:26:06.0
98
 
 
 
Lindsey Damore
223
0:36:54.8
19 to 24
5
41.1
0:36:00.0
100
 
 
 
A MacRoberts
224
0:37:26.9
1 to 8
4
55.2
0:26:49.5
 
 
 
 
J Reyes
227
0:37:38.7
11 to 12
10
45.0
0:32:54.5
94
 
 
 
Billie Childress
229
0:37:42.4
50 to 54
6
47.7
0:31:03.0
100
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
230
0:38:03.5
60 to 64
11
43.7
0:29:29.5
95
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
233
0:38:54.5
50 to 54
7
45.8
0:32:18.2
96
 
 
 
E Reyes
235
0:39:07.4
9 to 10
3
45.0
0:32:53.6
99
 
 
 
Diane MacRoberts
236
0:39:10.2
35 to 39
12
38.6
0:38:20.2
 
 
 
 
M MacRoberts
237
0:39:11.2
9 to 10
4
43.7
0:33:50.0
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Justin Moreno
238
0:39:33.9
15 to 18
17
35.7
0:36:08.2
100
 
 
 
Linda Erwin
239
0:39:41.5
45 to 49
7
41.5
0:35:38.5
 
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
242
0:39:45.9
30 to 34
12
38.1
0:38:49.9
98
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
243
0:40:06.7
70 to 74
2
44.6
0:28:55.2
98
 
 
 
Krisann Armstrong
244
0:40:09.1
40 to 44
10
39.0
0:37:55.0
94
 
 
 
Heather Thielen
246
0:40:27.7
30 to 34
13
37.2
0:39:44.2
 
 
 
 
Emma Brandy
248
0:40:37.8
13 to 14
9
39.9
0:37:03.8
98
 
 
 
Joe Rodenbucher
251
0:41:04.9
45 to 49
20
35.4
0:36:26.4
96
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
252
0:41:24.9
30 to 34
15
36.1
0:40:59.3
97
 
 
 
Lori Leep
254
0:41:30.4
45 to 49
8
39.5
0:37:28.2
96
 
 
 
Tom Magill
255
0:41:31.9
80 and over
1
54.0
0:23:52.9
100
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
256
0:41:38.9
70 to 74
3
42.5
0:30:20.9
97
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
257
0:41:56.1
60 to 64
12
40.5
0:31:49.2
94
 
 
 
Peggy Cash
260
0:42:20.1
40 to 44
14
36.9
0:40:06.9
 
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
263
0:43:28.9
40 to 44
13
32.2
0:40:02.0
95
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
264
0:43:30.6
65 to 69
5
40.5
0:31:49.7
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
266
0:43:54.7
35 to 39
14
35.2
0:42:04.5
97
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
267
0:45:23.8
65 to 69
6
38.7
0:33:18.5
95
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
270
0:48:00.4
25 to 29
11
30.8
0:48:00.0
98
 
 
 
James Johnson
272
0:48:45.6
75 to 79
2
42.8
0:30:10.1
100
 
 
 
K Miller
274
0:50:40.2
9 to 10
5
35.1
0:42:10.2
98
 
 
 
Tonda Hill
275
0:51:05.5
40 to 44
15
30.9
0:47:57.0
 
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
276
0:51:22.2
55 to 59
3
37.0
0:40:01.2
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
280
0:53:43.2
65 to 69
2
41.3
0:35:48.7
99
 
 
 
J Fuller
281
0:54:18.2
1 to 8
5
31.5
0:40:55.6
99
 
 
 
Bri-Anne Andriessen
282
0:56:36.4
15 to 18
15
27.3
0:54:09.1
100