Gold Cup race result

Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Street/Beach)
July 9, 2011
Michigan City IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Mitch Hubner
1
0:16:59.7
15-18
1
84.4
0:15:16.8
 
 
 
 
John Borman
5
0:18:07.3
30-34
1
72.5
0:17:47.6
100
15
 
8
Stuart West
6
0:18:08.5
19-24
3
73.2
0:17:37.3
 
 
 
 
Don Robb
9
0:18:28.8
30-34
2
72.0
0:17:54.8
99
12
 
7
Ryan Kwiecinski
11
0:18:35.2
35-39
1
73.7
0:17:30.7
100
10
 
12
Alek Seeley
16
0:19:54.4
15-18
6
73.3
0:17:36.3
100
8
 
10
Karen Nagel
20
0:20:13.2
30-34
1
74.1
0:19:58.7
100
15
 
12
Joshua Kayser
21
0:20:24.7
25-29
1
64.5
0:20:00.0
100
7
 
 
Chad Lawless
25
0:20:47.0
30-34
4
65.5
0:19:40.8
98
5
 
 
Elena Lancioni
29
0:21:01.5
15-18
1
73.8
0:20:03.3
100
12
 
10
Frank Johnson
30
0:21:08.8
45-49
2
69.1
0:18:39.9
100
4
15
4
Chanbo Sim
33
0:21:39.5
45-49
3
68.6
0:18:48.7
99
3
12
3
Mann Spitler III
36
0:22:01.4
60-64
1
74.9
0:17:13.8
100
2
10
15
Robert Lukowski
38
0:22:31.4
30-34
5
59.3
0:21:44.8
97
1
 
 
Jose Garza
41
0:22:44.6
40-44
4
64.0
0:20:10.3
100
 
8
 
Amy Hartz
43
0:22:57.6
30-34
2
67.3
0:21:58.5
 
 
 
 
Bob Turek
44
0:22:58.4
50-54
2
69.3
0:18:37.4
100
 
7
5
William Stalhandske
46
0:23:06.9
25-29
5
56.1
0:22:59.9
99
 
 
 
Richard Seaman
51
0:23:18.5
40-44
5
61.2
0:21:05.3
 
 
 
 
Michael Phillis
54
0:23:34.6
13-14
4
63.1
0:20:27.4
100
 
 
 
Jose D Garza
56
0:23:37.0
15-18
12
58.7
0:21:57.9
99
 
 
 
Melanie Buckmaster
58
0:23:40.7
15-18
2
66.5
0:22:14.5
 
 
 
 
Tom Kekelik
59
0:23:41.0
45-49
7
62.1
0:20:45.9
98
 
5
 
Betty Funkhouser
60
0:23:45.3
50-54
1
76.7
0:19:18.1
100
10
15
15
Ruth Seaman
62
0:24:09.9
35-39
3
62.3
0:23:46.2
 
 
 
 
Mike Spaeth
63
0:24:25.5
15-18
14
56.3
0:22:55.2
 
 
 
 
Theresa Potesta
64
0:24:41.0
35-39
4
62.5
0:23:41.3
100
8
 
3
Mary Jo Russel
67
0:24:45.2
40-44
1
65.6
0:22:33.9
100
7
12
4
Deb Schiesser
79
0:25:24.6
55-59
1
71.5
0:20:42.4
100
5
10
8
Linda Murkve
88
0:25:43.1
40-44
2
63.0
0:23:30.3
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jorge Ramos
90
0:25:51.2
45-49
11
56.7
0:22:44.8
97
 
4
 
Norm Eikman
91
0:25:57.7
65-69
1
67.7
0:19:03.0
100
 
3
2
Holly Higdon
93
0:26:02.2
15-18
4
58.1
0:25:27.2
 
 
 
 
Mary Zemansky
99
0:26:21.3
50-54
2
66.1
0:22:23.2
99
4
8
5
Ruben Sanchez
100
0:26:25.2
50-54
3
58.1
0:22:11.6
100
 
2
 
Elaine Hendricks
101
0:26:41.2
50-54
3
67.8
0:21:49.2
98
3
7
7
Bob Szwet
102
0:26:49.2
55-59
1
60.6
0:21:16.7
100
 
1
 
Jayne Willis
105
0:27:16.4
45-49
4
60.0
0:24:40.5
100
2
5
1
Larry Spaeth
106
0:27:21.4
55-59
2
57.9
0:22:17.1
 
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
108
0:27:26.2
60-64
5
61.0
0:21:08.8
99
 
 
 
Mike Lancioni
109
0:27:29.2
45-49
13
52.5
0:24:34.0
96
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
110
0:27:50.2
60-64
6
61.0
0:21:08.8
 
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
113
0:27:51.7
30-34
4
54.9
0:26:56.1
99
1
 
 
Scott Mathey
116
0:28:03.8
40-44
7
48.7
0:26:27.8
99
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
119
0:28:14.2
50-54
6
53.1
0:24:17.6
99
 
 
 
Tim Post
120
0:28:15.0
30-34
12
46.4
0:27:46.9
 
 
 
 
Deanna Grimes
123
0:28:27.6
25-29
1
52.9
0:28:00.0
100
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
124
0:28:27.6
70-99
1
66.5
0:19:23.1
100
 
 
1
William Leep
128
0:28:32.3
45-49
15
51.8
0:24:53.2
98
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
130
0:28:38.0
50-54
7
54.4
0:23:42.1
99
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
132
0:28:41.2
50-54
8
53.5
0:24:05.8
98
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
135
0:28:48.3
40-44
9
48.7
0:26:27.8
98
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
144
0:29:32.6
70-99
2
60.8
0:21:13.5
99
 
 
 
John Sechrist
145
0:29:34.7
15-18
21
48.0
0:26:52.3
98
 
 
 
Christine Hendricks
149
0:29:52.1
25-29
4
51.0
0:29:00.0
100
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
154
0:30:07.3
50-54
4
57.3
0:25:49.8
97
 
4
 
Trish Taylor
158
0:30:30.5
30-34
9
49.5
0:29:52.3
98
 
 
 
Ken Martin
159
0:30:52.5
45-49
17
47.3
0:27:17.8
97
 
 
 
Michelle Weaver
162
0:30:54.1
45-49
6
55.2
0:26:48.7
99
 
3
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
169
0:31:16.1
55-59
4
58.4
0:25:20.4
99
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Cecilia Bernal
172
0:31:34.3
55-59
5
57.6
0:25:40.6
98
 
1
 
Susan Lukowski
177
0:31:41.2
30-34
11
47.9
0:30:55.5
97
 
 
 
Jose Hernandez
179
0:31:50.2
60-64
7
53.1
0:24:16.8
98
 
 
 
K Nikolovski
180
0:31:52.3
9-10
2
56.6
0:26:08.7
100
 
 
 
Carol Magill
181
0:31:53.4
60-64
1
61.7
0:23:59.3
100
 
 
2
Lisa Szafranski
182
0:31:56.5
30-34
12
47.8
0:30:59.4
96
 
 
 
James Kaminski
186
0:31:59.2
70-99
3
57.6
0:22:24.8
 
 
 
 
David Bobeck
189
0:32:10.2
50-54
11
46.1
0:27:59.4
97
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
191
0:32:11.3
30-34
15
40.6
0:31:45.0
96
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
193
0:32:15.4
60-64
8
51.0
0:25:17.2
97
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
195
0:32:27.1
25-29
11
46.3
0:32:00.0
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
198
0:32:31.5
60-64
9
51.5
0:25:03.7
96
 
 
 
Bob Wiseman
203
0:33:00.7
35-39
9
39.9
0:32:18.0
99
 
 
 
Dan Ayers
204
0:33:04.5
45-49
18
44.0
0:29:19.8
 
 
 
 
A Ayers
205
0:33:05.2
9-10
2
47.8
0:26:57.9
 
 
 
 
Michael Willis
206
0:33:15.0
45-49
19
43.3
0:29:47.5
96
 
 
 
David Chary
209
0:33:31.3
40-44
12
42.3
0:30:29.5
97
 
 
 
E Reyes
214
0:33:43.0
9-10
3
53.2
0:27:49.9
100
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
218
0:33:58.1
35-39
12
45.3
0:32:41.0
99
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
219
0:33:58.2
45-49
20
43.0
0:30:01.6
95
 
 
 
H Taylor
221
0:34:03.2
9-10
4
50.2
0:29:29.7
99
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
226
0:34:30.3
60-64
10
47.2
0:27:20.8
95
 
 
 
Jessica Thomas
227
0:34:32.0
30-34
17
43.6
0:33:55.1
95
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci
233
0:35:08.5
55-59
7
51.1
0:28:59.4
99
 
 
 
Justin Moreno
240
0:35:36.5
15-18
23
39.8
0:32:25.9
97
 
 
 
Polly Theising
241
0:35:37.3
60-64
2
55.4
0:26:42.1
99
 
 
 
Doug Jokerst
243
0:35:47.6
45-49
21
41.1
0:31:21.2
95
 
 
 
A Nikolovski
247
0:36:10.3
11-12
1
46.2
0:32:01.1
100
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
250
0:36:29.2
65-69
3
47.0
0:27:25.9
99
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
251
0:36:48.6
55-59
6
43.4
0:29:42.9
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Diane Kellenburger
260
0:37:51.2
60-64
3
54.0
0:27:25.2
98
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
262
0:37:52.3
70-99
4
54.3
0:23:46.3
100
 
 
 
Billie Childress
268
0:38:41.4
50-54
8
46.4
0:31:53.4
98
 
 
 
Sandra Sanchez
269
0:38:41.5
45-49
8
42.6
0:34:43.7
 
 
 
 
John Frazee
273
0:39:00.6
40-44
17
36.1
0:35:45.5
94
 
 
 
D Frazee
274
0:39:00.8
9-10
4
40.5
0:31:52.0
 
 
 
 
S Lee Alvarez
276
0:39:14.3
45-49
9
42.5
0:34:51.3
98
 
 
 
Lori Leep
278
0:39:42.8
45-49
10
41.5
0:35:38.5
97
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
280
0:39:44.0
30-34
19
38.1
0:38:49.9
94
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
290
0:40:13.7
60-64
11
41.6
0:31:02.6
94
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
292
0:40:44.1
50-54
9
43.5
0:34:00.2
96
 
 
 
Krisann Armstrong
296
0:41:13.3
40-44
14
38.1
0:38:51.8
99
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
301
0:41:20.2
70-99
5
43.5
0:29:38.6
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
304
0:41:46.0
70-99
6
54.0
0:23:52.9
100
 
 
 
Sara Post
306
0:41:51.9
30-34
23
36.2
0:40:54.1
 
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
309
0:42:39.5
30-34
24
35.2
0:41:59.2
93
 
 
 
J Fuller
319
0:44:29.8
1- 8
11
38.7
0:33:20.9
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
325
0:45:04.2
30-34
25
33.1
0:44:42.2
92
 
 
 
S Sechrist
332
0:46:30.6
11-12
2
36.2
0:40:54.7
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
333
0:46:37.7
65-69
1
47.6
0:31:04.9
100
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
336
0:46:42.2
65-69
4
37.9
0:34:03.0
98
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
340
0:47:47.6
60-64
12
35.4
0:36:28.6
93
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
362
0:50:35.0
60-64
13
32.4
0:39:51.6
92
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
364
0:50:37.0
25-29
20
29.6
0:50:00.0
98
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
366
0:51:15.2
65-69
6
34.2
0:37:45.0
97
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
384
0:55:09.3
60-64
4
35.8
0:41:21.6
97
 
 
 
K Miller
386
0:55:17.7
9-10
6
31.9
0:46:23.2
98
 
 
 
T Hooper
388
0:55:34.6
9-10
7
31.0
0:47:42.8
97
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
389
0:55:37.8
55-59
10
34.3
0:43:09.5
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
392
0:56:02.4
65-69
7
31.1
0:41:27.1
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Jo Presser
393
0:56:33.4
70-99
1
50.0
0:29:36.1
 
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
399
0:59:49.8
60-64
5
33.8
0:43:43.5
96
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
410
1:04:44.9
70-99
7
28.7
0:44:59.9
97