Gold Cup race result

Nativity Festival 5K Run
June 26, 2011
Portage IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
2
0:17:33.8
30 to 34
1
76.8
0:16:48.3
100
15
 
10
Don Robb
3
0:17:45.7
30 to 34
2
76.2
0:16:55.1
99
12
 
8
Ryan Kwiecinski
4
0:18:25.7
35 to 39
1
73.7
0:17:30.7
100
10
 
5
Shawn MacRoberts
8
0:18:33.5
30 to 34
3
72.8
0:17:42.7
98
8
 
3
Jacob Thielbar
9
0:18:50.3
15 to 18
4
77.3
0:16:40.7
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mangel
10
0:18:52.5
15 to 18
5
76.1
0:16:57.3
 
 
 
 
Chad Lawless
11
0:19:03.5
30 to 34
4
69.0
0:18:41.8
97
7
 
1
Karen Nagel
12
0:19:11.3
Overall
1
78.0
0:18:58.7
100
15
 
12
Alek Seeley
14
0:19:25.3
15 to 18
7
73.3
0:17:36.3
100
5
 
4
Mike Daly
18
0:19:32.1
Masters
1
80.9
0:15:57.0
100
4
15
12
Elena Lancioni
21
0:19:52.7
15 to 18
1
81.6
0:18:08.7
100
12
 
15
Eric Pradelski
22
0:20:06.3
25 to 29
1
64.5
0:20:00.0
100
3
 
 
Brian Norrick
26
0:20:45.7
50 to 54
1
76.2
0:16:55.8
100
2
12
7
Mann Spitler III
30
0:20:57.1
60 to 64
1
82.4
0:15:39.8
100
1
10
15
Tim Brown
35
0:21:28.3
40 to 44
2
65.0
0:19:50.8
100
 
8
 
Jim Nickerson
37
0:21:40.6
50 to 54
3
72.0
0:17:55.5
99
 
7
2
William Stalhandske
39
0:21:52.8
25 to 29
2
61.4
0:20:59.9
99
 
 
 
Charlie White
40
0:21:56.5
55 to 59
1
73.2
0:17:37.8
 
 
 
 
Joseph Huber
43
0:22:17.8
13 to 14
4
64.5
0:20:00.0
100
 
 
 
Clayton St Martin
49
0:22:58.9
13 to 14
7
64.5
0:20:00.0
99
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
50
0:23:08.5
Masters
1
68.4
0:21:37.5
100
10
15
5
Bill Dickinson
52
0:23:20.9
30 to 34
5
56.7
0:22:44.1
96
 
 
 
H Zimmerman
58
0:23:33.8
11 to 12
1
70.8
0:20:54.6
100
8
 
8
Barb Hamner
61
0:23:58.8
45 to 49
1
70.4
0:21:01.2
100
7
12
7
Linda Murkve
63
0:24:30.3
40 to 44
1
65.6
0:22:33.9
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
65
0:24:44.1
50 to 54
4
63.5
0:20:19.0
98
 
5
 
Ruben Sanchez
67
0:24:51.4
50 to 54
5
63.0
0:20:29.2
97
 
4
 
Robert Alt
68
0:24:56.2
40 to 44
3
58.2
0:22:10.6
99
 
3
 
Mike Lancioni
69
0:25:06.7
45 to 49
2
56.7
0:22:44.8
100
 
2
 
Hank Aguilera
71
0:25:12.2
60 to 64
2
65.9
0:19:34.8
99
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Tait Villarreal
73
0:25:22.5
30 to 34
8
51.7
0:24:56.3
95
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
74
0:25:24.5
40 to 44
4
54.6
0:23:37.7
98
 
 
 
J Beehn
75
0:25:30.9
9 to 10
1
65.4
0:19:42.9
100
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
77
0:25:37.2
40 to 44
5
55.4
0:23:16.5
 
 
 
 
Deborah Brann
79
0:25:48.4
40 to 44
3
63.0
0:23:30.3
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
80
0:25:49.9
65 to 69
1
67.7
0:19:03.0
100
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
81
0:25:55.4
60 to 64
3
65.9
0:19:34.8
 
 
 
 
Angela Guernsey
82
0:25:59.9
35 to 39
2
59.8
0:24:45.6
100
5
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
85
0:26:04.5
30 to 34
2
57.0
0:25:58.3
99
4
 
 
Marisa Porras
86
0:26:08.4
13 to 14
3
61.4
0:24:05.5
100
3
 
1
Deanna Grimes
88
0:26:23.9
25 to 29
2
56.9
0:26:00.0
100
2
 
 
Joanne Baitup
93
0:26:49.9
50 to 54
1
67.8
0:21:49.2
100
1
10
4
Tim Post
94
0:26:50.9
30 to 34
9
50.0
0:25:47.8
 
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
95
0:26:54.4
70 to 74
1
67.8
0:19:01.8
100
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
96
0:26:57.5
50 to 54
6
57.7
0:22:22.5
96
 
 
 
William Leep
98
0:27:20.2
Clydesdale
1
53.8
0:23:59.9
100
 
 
 
Joe Reyes
103
0:27:43.5
30 to 34
48.8
0:26:25.7
99
 
 
 
K Nikolovski
107
0:27:59.5
1 to 8
1
67.1
0:22:03.7
100
 
 
3
H Taylor
108
0:28:16.8
9 to 10
1
60.9
0:24:17.4
100
 
 
 
Tim Wozniak
110
0:28:25.5
13 to 14
12
50.7
0:25:27.3
98
 
 
 
T Stock
111
0:28:25.8
11 to 12
2
59.4
0:24:54.2
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
112
0:28:39.9
60 to 64
4
58.3
0:22:07.5
98
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
113
0:28:40.9
40 to 44
5
54.6
0:27:05.9
99
 
8
 
Scott Rains
116
0:28:55.7
70 to 74
2
65.5
0:19:41.2
 
 
 
 
C Stock
117
0:28:56.6
1 to 8
2
72.9
0:20:18.0
99
 
 
10
Sue Brown-Nickerson
118
0:28:58.8
50 to 54
2
59.9
0:24:43.1
99
 
7
 
Trish Taylor
122
0:29:20.9
30 to 34
7
51.3
0:28:52.5
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
124
0:29:30.1
60 to 64
5
56.8
0:22:42.8
97
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
125
0:29:30.8
30 to 34
8
51.0
0:28:59.5
97
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
126
0:29:36.9
55 to 59
1
61.6
0:24:01.2
100
 
5
2
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
E Reyes
128
0:29:47.3
9 to 10
2
60.5
0:24:27.5
99
 
 
 
David Bobeck
130
0:30:07.5
50 to 54
7
49.2
0:26:14.5
95
 
 
 
Shane Van Kley
131
0:30:10.5
30 to 34
12
43.3
0:29:46.0
94
 
 
 
Emma Brandy
133
0:30:17.5
13 to 14
6
53.2
0:27:47.9
99
 
 
 
Jessica Dickinson
134
0:30:18.1
30 to 34
10
49.5
0:29:55.7
96
 
 
 
J Reyes
135
0:30:26.5
11 to 12
3
55.5
0:26:40.9
98
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
138
0:30:52.7
30 to 34
11
49.5
0:29:55.7
95
 
 
 
H Meagher
142
0:31:19.8
9 to 10
3
55.0
0:26:53.6
 
 
 
 
JP Wenckus
143
0:31:23.5
65 to 69
2
55.1
0:23:24.3
99
 
 
 
Michelle Weaver
149
0:31:52.3
45 to 49
3
53.4
0:27:42.3
99
 
4
 
Yolanda Monahan
152
0:31:58.4
45 to 49
4
52.8
0:28:01.4
98
 
3
 
Duane Hibbs
155
0:32:10.3
70 to 74
3
58.2
0:22:09.2
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
157
0:32:17.6
60 to 64
1
59.8
0:24:45.7
100
 
2
 
A Nikolovski
158
0:32:21.1
11 to 12
4
52.0
0:28:27.6
97
 
 
 
Polly Theising
160
0:32:29.7
60 to 64
2
60.6
0:24:24.8
99
 
1
 
Bob Wiseman
161
0:32:34.1
35 to 39
11
41.2
0:31:19.3
98
 
 
 
David Chary
162
0:32:43.1
40 to 44
7
43.6
0:29:34.1
97
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
163
0:32:57.3
55 to 59
3
48.8
0:26:24.8
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
166
0:33:21.9
65 to 69
4
51.3
0:25:08.8
98
 
 
 
Diane Kellenburger
170
0:34:09.0
60 to 64
3
58.7
0:25:11.8
98
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
175
0:34:47.4
30 to 34
43.7
0:33:51.2
94
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
179
0:36:16.8
40 to 44
10
38.2
0:33:46.1
96
 
 
 
Mitchell Taylor
180
0:36:19.4
13 to 14
13
40.3
0:32:01.1
 
 
 
 
Sara Post
182
0:36:57.8
30 to 34
14
41.2
0:35:54.8
 
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
191
0:38:07.9
30 to 34
15
39.2
0:37:45.0
93
 
 
 
B Dickinson
196
0:39:27.8
9 to 10
4
45.0
0:32:53.6
 
 
 
 
Maria Rodriguez
198
0:39:35.5
50 to 54
4
43.0
0:34:25.8
98
 
 
 
K Miller
201
0:39:57.3
9 to 10
5
45.0
0:32:53.6
98
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
202
0:40:20.7
55 to 59
4
47.2
0:31:23.3
99
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
207
0:41:33.2
60 to 64
6
40.5
0:31:49.2
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Cherie Taylor
211
0:43:30.8
35 to 39
11
35.0
0:42:16.1
100
 
 
 
T Hooper
218
0:49:21.3
9 to 10
6
34.8
0:42:30.4
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
221
0:49:47.7
65 to 69
6
35.6
0:36:16.2
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
222
0:49:48.7
80 and over
1
45.2
0:28:32.5
100
 
 
 
Emily Doehring
223
0:50:48.8
Athena
4
31.5
0:47:00.6
99
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
235
1:00:00.0
40 to 44
26.0
0:56:52.4
98