Gold Cup race result

Firecracker 5K
June 25, 2011
Chesterton IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
5
0:17:11.7
30 to 34
2
76.8
0:16:48.3
100
15
 
8
Don Robb
6
0:17:19.9
30 to 34
3
76.2
0:16:55.1
99
12
 
7
Corey (Joey) Alfredson
7
0:17:33.1
15 to 18
1
80.6
0:16:00.7
 
 
 
 
Ryan Kwiecinski
10
0:17:56.6
35 to 39
1
78.0
0:16:32.4
100
10
 
10
Shawn MacRoberts
12
0:18:04.4
30 to 34
4
72.8
0:17:42.7
98
8
 
1
Chad Lawless
14
0:18:19.2
30 to 34
5
72.8
0:17:42.7
97
7
 
 
Mike Daly
17
0:18:39.2
Masters
1
85.4
0:15:06.7
100
5
15
15
Matthew Keane
19
0:18:56.2
35 to 39
3
73.7
0:17:30.7
99
4
 
3
Karen Nagel
21
0:19:05.4
30 to 34
1
78.0
0:18:58.7
100
15
 
12
Mark Jones
25
0:19:35.3
40 to 44
2
72.9
0:17:41.3
100
3
12
2
Chanbo Sim
29
0:19:49.1
45 to 49
2
75.8
0:17:01.2
100
2
10
4
William Stalhandske
30
0:20:02.3
25 to 29
2
64.5
0:19:59.9
100
1
 
 
Brian Norrick
33
0:20:16.2
50 to 54
2
76.2
0:16:55.8
100
 
8
5
Mann Spitler III
34
0:20:23.6
60 to 64
1
82.4
0:15:39.8
100
 
7
12
Michael Phillis
35
0:20:27.9
13 to 14
2
72.5
0:17:47.3
100
 
 
 
Tim Brown
36
0:20:31.7
40 to 44
3
68.2
0:18:54.1
99
 
5
 
Chrys Davis
39
0:20:42.7
35 to 39
2
75.3
0:19:39.6
100
12
 
7
Robert Lukowski
40
0:20:44.8
30 to 34
8
65.3
0:19:46.2
96
 
 
 
Hope Myroup
44
0:21:03.9
13 to 14
1
76.1
0:19:27.5
100
10
 
10
Jose D Garza
52
0:21:41.3
15 to 18
7
64.3
0:20:03.3
100
 
 
 
Theresa Potesta
54
0:21:57.1
35 to 39
4
71.4
0:20:43.6
99
8
 
3
Scott Mundell
56
0:22:09.9
45 to 49
5
64.4
0:20:01.1
99
 
4
 
Mary Jo Russel
59
0:22:27.9
Masters
1
71.6
0:20:41.1
100
7
15
4
Sarah Keane
63
0:22:36.1
35 to 39
5
68.2
0:21:42.8
 
 
 
 
Robert Strebe
67
0:23:10.3
40 to 44
6
59.8
0:21:34.4
98
 
3
 
Bill Dickinson
68
0:23:16.1
30 to 34
12
56.7
0:22:44.1
95
 
 
 
Andrew Oltmanns
70
0:23:20.2
19 to 24
4
56.1
0:23:00.0
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
86
0:24:18.2
60 to 64
1
84.5
0:17:31.5
100
5
12
15
Deb Schiesser
89
0:24:28.5
55 to 59
1
74.4
0:19:52.8
100
4
10
5
Steve Kearney
90
0:24:36.9
60 to 64
2
68.0
0:18:57.9
99
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
H Zimmerman
97
0:24:52.2
11 to 12
1
67.8
0:21:49.1
100
3
 
 
Norm Eikman
98
0:24:52.6
65 to 69
1
70.5
0:18:17.3
100
 
1
 
Rich Milcarek
99
0:24:53.7
40 to 44
8
56.9
0:22:40.9
97
 
 
 
Bob Szwet
101
0:25:01.1
55 to 59
4
63.0
0:20:27.6
99
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
102
0:25:03.4
50 to 54
1
70.5
0:20:58.8
100
2
8
2
Dan Ayers
107
0:25:19.9
45 to 49
10
58.1
0:22:13.2
 
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
108
0:25:22.5
40 to 44
10
55.4
0:23:16.5
 
 
 
 
Susan Lukowski
112
0:25:48.2
30 to 34
3
59.3
0:24:56.4
99
1
 
 
John Sechrist
115
0:25:51.2
15 to 18
9
55.7
0:23:09.9
99
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
117
0:25:53.5
50 to 54
3
60.0
0:21:30.9
99
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
118
0:25:54.8
70 to 74
1
70.5
0:18:17.8
100
 
 
 
Milagro Gonzalez
119
0:25:55.0
30 to 34
5
59.3
0:24:58.3
98
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
122
0:26:05.2
50 to 54
2
67.8
0:21:49.2
99
 
7
 
David Rainford
124
0:26:09.6
45 to 49
12
55.4
0:23:17.4
 
 
 
 
Nicolette Huber
126
0:26:10.6
35 to 39
9
57.7
0:25:39.7
98
 
 
 
Brian Huber
132
0:26:34.4
35 to 39
12
51.4
0:25:07.3
100
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
134
0:26:40.9
60 to 64
4
63.3
0:20:21.8
98
 
 
 
K Nikolovski
135
0:26:42.5
1 to 8
1
69.7
0:21:14.7
100
 
 
 
John Frazee
138
0:26:48.4
40 to 44
12
54.1
0:23:50.4
99
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
140
0:26:51.3
55 to 59
2
69.6
0:21:15.1
99
 
5
 
Mary C Miller
142
0:26:54.9
50 to 54
3
65.3
0:22:40.2
98
 
4
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
146
0:26:59.7
60 to 64
2
75.7
0:19:33.1
99
 
3
8
Trish Taylor
147
0:27:03.3
30 to 34
7
55.1
0:26:53.0
97
 
 
 
Christine Hendricks
148
0:27:04.1
25 to 29
5
54.8
0:27:00.0
100
 
 
 
N Brandy
164
0:27:44.5
1 to 8
2
67.1
0:22:03.7
99
 
 
 
Kristy Gnagey
175
0:28:06.2
35 to 39
14
53.4
0:27:43.9
97
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
176
0:28:09.8
55 to 59
3
63.8
0:23:11.5
98
 
2
 
Karen Spoor
177
0:28:12.5
40 to 44
10
54.6
0:27:05.9
99
 
1
 
David Bobeck
180
0:28:16.1
50 to 54
6
52.7
0:24:29.5
98
 
 
 
Michael Grochowski
184
0:28:38.6
55 to 59
7
55.8
0:23:06.7
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
James Ambrose
185
0:28:39.8
45 to 49
14
51.0
0:25:16.7
98
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
186
0:28:40.8
60 to 64
5
58.3
0:22:07.5
97
 
 
 
Veronica Franco
189
0:28:43.9
35 to 39
15
54.0
0:27:23.9
96
 
 
 
Bob Wiseman
192
0:28:54.9
35 to 39
15
47.1
0:27:24.4
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
196
0:29:00.2
60 to 64
6
56.8
0:22:42.8
96
 
 
 
Jessica Dickinson
197
0:29:04.9
30 to 34
13
51.2
0:28:55.8
96
 
 
 
David Chary
199
0:29:10.1
40 to 44
15
48.1
0:26:47.8
96
 
 
 
C Stock
201
0:29:12.3
1 to 8
3
70.4
0:21:01.5
98
 
 
1
Lisa Szafranski
203
0:29:22.3
30 to 34
15
51.0
0:28:59.5
95
 
 
 
Carri Ables
206
0:29:30.2
30 to 34
16
51.4
0:28:48.5
94
 
 
 
Paul Reitz
207
0:29:30.4
65 to 69
2
58.4
0:22:05.9
 
 
 
 
A Tumidalsky
210
0:29:35.3
9 to 10
1
58.8
0:25:09.5
100
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
211
0:29:47.9
35 to 39
18
51.9
0:28:30.4
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
218
0:30:37.1
50 to 54
8
50.0
0:25:49.1
97
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
219
0:30:40.5
70 to 74
2
62.1
0:20:46.1
99
 
 
 
John Withey
220
0:30:41.7
65 to 69
3
57.0
0:22:39.0
99
 
 
 
Justin Moreno
226
0:30:58.3
15 to 18
12
46.4
0:27:47.9
98
 
 
 
Yolanda Monahan
227
0:30:59.1
45 to 49
6
54.6
0:27:07.2
100
 
 
 
Doug Jokerst
228
0:31:06.4
45 to 49
17
46.5
0:27:46.2
98
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci
230
0:31:11.6
55 to 59
6
57.6
0:25:40.6
99
 
 
 
JP Wenckus
233
0:31:17.1
65 to 69
4
55.1
0:23:24.3
98
 
 
 
Diane Burns
239
0:31:22.9
55 to 59
8
60.8
0:24:19.5
 
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
240
0:31:23.2
45 to 49
19
45.7
0:28:12.4
97
 
 
 
T Stock
244
0:31:24.4
11 to 12
6
53.7
0:27:34.3
99
 
 
 
Emma Brandy
245
0:31:24.6
13 to 14
5
51.5
0:28:43.5
99
 
 
 
A Nikolovski
247
0:31:29.2
11 to 12
7
53.7
0:27:34.3
98
 
 
 
Jose Hernandez
251
0:31:39.7
60-64
2
53.1
0:24:16.8
95
 
 
 
Billie Childress
258
0:31:49.1
50 to 54
6
56.9
0:26:00.9
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
264
0:31:57.5
65 to 69
5
54.6
0:23:37.3
97
 
 
 
Tony Myers
269
0:32:21.1
55 to 59
8
48.4
0:26:38.2
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
A Ayers
273
0:32:26.4
9 to 10
4
49.3
0:26:08.8
 
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
279
0:32:51.1
55 to 59
9
48.8
0:26:24.8
96
 
 
 
Jen Kerr
282
0:32:58.9
35 to 39
24
46.9
0:31:35.0
94
 
 
 
Polly Theising
283
0:33:00.7
60 to 64
4
58.8
0:25:10.5
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
286
0:33:20.6
60 to 64
7
50.4
0:25:36.7
94
 
 
 
Mary Moreno
288
0:33:22.2
25 to 29
13
44.8
0:33:00.0
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
293
0:33:40.2
50 to 54
9
46.2
0:27:56.1
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
295
0:33:50.9
65 to 69
6
52.3
0:24:40.8
96
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
300
0:33:57.8
40 to 44
17
41.7
0:30:57.2
95
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
305
0:34:22.1
75 to 79
1
59.1
0:21:50.7
100
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
306
0:34:26.2
30 to 34
22
43.5
0:33:59.4
93
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
308
0:34:49.5
35 to 39
27
44.5
0:33:16.1
93
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
312
0:35:14.7
30 to 34
24
42.6
0:34:46.1
92
 
 
 
Heather Chambers
319
0:36:18.2
25 to 29
16
41.1
0:36:00.0
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
325
0:37:23.4
50 to 54
9
47.1
0:31:27.2
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
328
0:37:54.2
80 and over
1
59.9
0:21:33.1
100
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
329
0:37:58.1
55 to 59
10
51.0
0:29:02.0
97
 
 
 
B Dickinson
342
0:38:19.1
9 to 10
2
46.2
0:32:03.0
 
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
345
0:38:41.6
60 to 64
8
43.7
0:29:29.5
93
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
361
0:40:56.5
65 to 69
7
43.6
0:29:36.5
95
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
366
0:41:48.1
65 to 69
1
53.4
0:27:42.2
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
376
0:43:02.6
65 to 69
8
40.5
0:31:49.7
94
 
 
 
James Johnson
378
0:43:24.3
75 to 79
2
47.7
0:27:01.5
99
 
 
 
Mary Camarena
386
0:44:56.9
25 to 29
20
33.6
0:44:00.0
99
 
 
 
Launa Colon
387
0:44:57.3
40 to 44
34
34.8
0:42:35.0
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
390
0:45:12.2
60 to 64
9
36.0
0:35:52.4
92
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
391
0:46:07.7
65 to 69
9
37.9
0:34:03.0
93
 
 
 
Jo Presser
406
0:48:41.2
80 and over
1
58.3
0:25:22.4
 
 
 
 
Pam Camarena
415
0:49:43.6
60 to 64
6
40.8
0:36:18.8
97
 
 
 
K Miller
425
0:51:35.7
9 to 10
4
34.4
0:43:00.8
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
T Hooper
426
0:51:36.6
9 to 10
5
33.5
0:44:14.6
98
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
444
1:01:24.3
40 to 44
43
25.6
0:57:49.3
98