Gold Cup race result

Runnin' with the Irish 5K
March 12, 2011
Chesterton IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Indiana Dunes State Park
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
2
0:16:44.2
40-44
1
85.3
0:15:07.3
100
15
15
12
John Borman
3
0:16:56.8
30-34
1
81.6
0:15:49.0
100
12
 
7
Don Robb
4
0:17:12.9
30-34
2
76.2
0:16:55.1
99
10
 
 
Rick Fenno
6
0:17:26.1
50-54
1
89.6
0:14:23.4
100
8
12
15
Jeff Mescal
7
0:17:30.8
45-49
1
83.4
0:15:28.1
100
7
10
8
David Bernard
9
0:17:48.3
35-39
1
77.5
0:16:38.4
100
5
 
3
Leo Frey
12
0:17:58.0
40-44
2
82.8
0:15:35.2
 
 
 
 
Kevin Kearney
17
0:18:17.9
25-29
1
71.7
0:18:00.0
 
 
 
 
Tom Mangel
19
0:18:28.8
45-49
3
79.4
0:16:15.0
 
 
 
 
Alek Seeley
20
0:18:28.9
15-18
6
77.3
0:16:40.7
100
4
 
2
Ryan Kwiecinski
23
0:18:56.8
35-39
3
73.7
0:17:30.7
99
3
 
 
Brian Norrick
27
0:19:17.9
50-54
2
80.2
0:16:05.0
99
2
8
5
Roger Steffen
28
0:19:25.5
60-64
1
84.4
0:15:16.9
100
1
7
10
Shawn MacRoberts
30
0:19:38.1
30-34
3
69.0
0:18:41.8
98
 
 
 
Jordan Chester
31
0:19:41.3
15-18
1
78.7
0:18:47.8
 
 
 
 
Matthew Keane
33
0:19:53.9
35-39
4
69.4
0:18:35.8
98
 
 
 
Jeff Walsworth
32
0:19:53.9
40-44
3
72.9
0:17:41.3
99
 
5
 
Nicholas Stelmack
45
0:20:24.1
13-14
5
72.5
0:17:47.3
100
 
 
 
C Frey
52
0:20:42.2
11-12
1
76.5
0:16:52.1
100
 
 
1
William Stalhandske
56
0:20:52.5
25-29
3
64.5
0:19:59.9
100
 
 
 
Kevin Mangel
57
0:20:54.3
15-18
11
69.6
0:18:31.9
 
 
 
 
Chad Lawless
60
0:21:02.7
30-34
6
62.4
0:20:39.8
97
 
 
 
Thomas Hague
62
0:21:09.3
35-39
7
64.5
0:19:59.6
97
 
 
 
Tim Brown
64
0:21:14.4
40-44
4
65.0
0:19:50.8
98
 
4
 
Marla Mazzucca
66
0:21:18.7
30-34
2
70.6
0:20:57.0
100
15
 
1
Alison Mundell
67
0:21:19.5
13-14
1
76.1
0:19:27.5
100
12
 
10
Jose D Garza
68
0:21:21.1
15-18
12
64.3
0:20:03.3
99
 
 
 
Israel Toledo
69
0:21:21.3
60-64
2
78.4
0:16:26.8
99
 
3
4
Bob Turek
70
0:21:22.1
Clydesdale
2
72.0
0:17:55.5
100
 
2
 
Scott Mundell
71
0:21:28.4
40-44
5
67.0
0:19:15.3
99
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Linda Graff
72
0:21:30.1
15-18
2
72.0
0:20:33.5
 
 
 
 
Robert Alt
75
0:21:37.4
40-44
6
66.5
0:19:24.2
97
 
 
 
Melissa Kirk
76
0:21:38.0
35-39
2
71.2
0:20:47.9
 
 
 
 
Bryant Donnella
77
0:21:43.0
35-39
10
62.8
0:20:33.3
 
 
 
 
Joseph Huber
78
0:21:46.0
13-14
8
67.6
0:19:05.5
99
 
 
 
Chrys Davis
79
0:21:47.2
35-39
3
71.7
0:20:38.6
100
10
 
4
Tom Kekelik
80
0:21:47.7
45-49
10
67.5
0:19:06.5
98
 
 
 
Steven Sweeney
83
0:21:56.8
13-14
9
69.1
0:18:40.6
98
 
 
 
Tyler Kramer-Stephens
84
0:21:58.0
13-14
10
69.1
0:18:40.6
97
 
 
 
Jim Nickerson
85
0:21:58.6
50-54
7
72.0
0:17:55.5
98
 
 
 
Raymond Pietrzak
87
0:22:05.3
45-49
12
64.9
0:19:51.7
 
 
 
 
Carlos Mateo
88
0:22:06.8
55-59
1
72.3
0:17:50.9
100
 
 
 
Robin Hunter
98
0:22:19.4
30-34
4
67.3
0:21:58.5
99
8
 
 
Betty Funkhouser
99
0:22:19.5
50-54
1
79.1
0:18:42.1
100
7
15
12
Jose Garza
102
0:22:28.5
40-44
9
64.0
0:20:10.3
96
 
 
 
S Ramos
103
0:22:29.4
11-12
2
75.6
0:19:34.0
100
5
 
8
Bill Dickinson
104
0:22:34.1
30-34
7
59.3
0:21:44.8
96
 
 
 
Theresa Potesta
105
0:22:37.1
35-39
4
67.9
0:21:47.3
99
4
 
 
Michelle Stelmack
108
0:22:40.2
40-44
1
70.4
0:21:00.7
100
3
12
 
S Stazinski
113
0:22:48.8
9-10
1
74.4
0:17:21.0
100
 
 
 
Helen Mundell
124
0:23:12.5
40-44
2
66.5
0:22:15.6
99
2
10
 
Dan Govert
134
0:23:26.9
55-59
2
68.0
0:18:59.1
 
 
 
 
Jorge Ramos
135
0:23:27.9
45-49
16
61.6
0:20:55.7
97
 
 
 
Clayton St Martin
140
0:23:40.9
13-14
13
61.7
0:20:54.6
96
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
150
0:23:51.1
60-64
4
71.0
0:18:10.5
98
 
 
 
Ruth Seaman
151
0:23:52.3
30-34
5
64.8
0:22:50.9
 
 
 
 
Randy Warren
155
0:24:00.6
50-54
12
61.4
0:20:59.6
97
 
 
 
Mary Zemansky
159
0:24:08.2
50-54
3
71.6
0:20:39.8
99
1
8
3
Ehren Plew
165
0:24:23.1
30-34
9
54.2
0:23:48.8
95
 
 
 
Holly Plew
166
0:24:23.3
30-34
6
61.8
0:23:56.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Hannah Kohout
171
0:24:39.9
15-18
8
63.8
0:23:12.5
100
 
 
 
Ruben Sanchez
173
0:24:42.9
50-54
15
62.5
0:20:39.3
96
 
 
 
John Marshall
172
0:24:42.9
50-54
14
63.5
0:20:19.0
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
174
0:24:43.5
45-49
2
66.8
0:22:09.4
100
 
7
 
Deborah Brann
175
0:24:44.2
40-44
4
65.6
0:22:33.9
 
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
177
0:24:48.9
50-54
17
63.5
0:20:19.0
95
 
 
 
Jayne Willis
182
0:25:13.8
45-49
3
64.8
0:22:50.8
99
 
5
 
Mike Wilson
188
0:25:20.4
65-69
1
69.7
0:18:30.3
100
 
 
 
Larry Larmon
197
0:25:37.8
40-44
14
56.3
0:22:55.3
95
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
199
0:25:38.3
60-64
1
81.1
0:18:15.3
100
 
4
15
Michael Walsh
200
0:25:44.2
Clydesdale
6
57.6
0:22:23.7
99
 
 
 
Marisa Porras
201
0:25:45.1
13-14
4
63.9
0:23:09.9
99
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
202
0:25:48.3
55-59
1
71.5
0:20:42.4
100
 
3
2
Kathleen Kolodziej
204
0:25:50.5
55-59
2
72.4
0:20:26.1
99
 
2
5
Mark Robinson
207
0:25:52.5
Clydesdale
7
59.5
0:21:41.4
98
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
209
0:25:54.1
50-54
4
70.5
0:20:58.8
98
 
1
 
Milagro Gonzalez
216
0:26:08.1
30-34
9
57.0
0:25:58.3
97
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
217
0:26:08.2
65-69
2
64.5
0:19:59.8
100
 
 
 
Sue Glass
218
0:26:15.2
40-44
6
59.6
0:24:50.0
98
 
 
 
J Beehn
220
0:26:17.8
9-10
2
62.9
0:20:30.2
99
 
 
 
Bob Szwet
225
0:26:22.6
55-59
7
60.6
0:21:16.7
99
 
 
 
Joe Reyes
226
0:26:32.5
30-34
11
50.4
0:25:35.0
96
 
 
 
Michael Figg
227
0:26:33.7
Clydesdale
8
51.7
0:24:56.4
 
 
 
 
Rich Milcarek
231
0:26:38.1
40-44
16
52.5
0:24:34.4
94
 
 
 
Dale Yeager
237
0:26:47.8
50-54
20
57.7
0:22:22.5
94
 
 
 
Brian Huber
240
0:26:51.9
Clydesdale
9
51.4
0:25:07.3
97
 
 
 
Tamora Bucko
241
0:26:55.1
40-44
7
59.2
0:25:00.3
97
 
 
 
Jessica Thomas
242
0:26:59.3
30-34
13
57.1
0:25:56.3
96
 
 
 
Fred Fleming
244
0:27:02.8
70-74
1
69.0
0:18:41.5
99
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
246
0:27:05.9
0- 0
10
52.9
0:24:22.5
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Michelle Weaver
247
0:27:08.4
45-49
7
60.6
0:24:24.5
98
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
248
0:27:10.3
45-49
21
54.2
0:23:48.4
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
250
0:27:13.2
55-59
5
66.2
0:22:21.8
98
 
 
 
Jim Mastandona
251
0:27:14.5
55-59
9
56.9
0:22:40.0
98
 
 
 
Bill Reed
254
0:27:19.0
55-59
10
58.4
0:22:05.8
96
 
 
 
Mary C Miller
257
0:27:25.1
50-54
8
62.9
0:23:32.5
97
 
 
 
Joanne Baitup
262
0:27:30.3
50-54
9
65.3
0:22:39.5
96
 
 
 
Ken Martin
265
0:27:38.8
0- 0
11
52.5
0:24:34.0
95
 
 
 
Scott Rains
268
0:27:39.2
70-74
2
67.0
0:19:15.7
 
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
276
0:27:46.7
60-64
2
72.9
0:20:18.2
99
 
 
7
Larry Bigler
282
0:27:58.2
65-69
4
62.1
0:20:45.9
99
 
 
 
H Mundell
288
0:28:16.6
9-10
2
60.9
0:24:17.4
99
 
 
 
Trish Taylor
293
0:28:25.7
30-34
18
53.1
0:27:52.8
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez
298
0:28:32.2
50-54
24
53.1
0:24:17.6
93
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
300
0:28:37.9
25-29
9
52.9
0:28:00.0
94
 
 
 
Tim Wozniak
304
0:28:43.8
13-14
21
50.7
0:25:27.3
95
 
 
 
Linda Perry
306
0:28:44.7
60-64
3
72.4
0:20:26.7
 
 
 
 
Samantha Ortegon
308
0:28:46.5
30-34
21
53.1
0:27:52.8
 
 
 
 
Duane Hibbs
311
0:28:49.8
70-74
3
66.5
0:19:23.1
98
 
 
 
Bob Wiseman
313
0:28:51.1
35-39
17
47.1
0:27:24.4
95
 
 
 
Allan Brandy
319
0:28:54.4
40-44
19
49.1
0:26:15.8
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
320
0:28:57.0
35-39
12
53.8
0:27:31.4
98
 
 
 
Veronica Maldonado
324
0:28:59.1
35-39
13
53.4
0:27:43.9
97
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
325
0:28:59.4
60-64
7
58.8
0:21:55.8
97
 
 
 
Dan Schuster
331
0:29:07.7
55-59
12
53.4
0:24:08.4
97
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
335
0:29:13.4
50-54
12
60.8
0:24:20.2
97
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
338
0:29:19.4
60-64
8
55.8
0:23:07.1
96
 
 
 
John Sechrist
340
0:29:20.7
15-18
27
48.0
0:26:52.3
98
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
342
0:29:23.2
50-54
13
57.8
0:25:36.1
95
 
 
 
Jessica Dickinson
344
0:29:23.9
30-34
26
51.2
0:28:55.8
93
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
William Leep
345
0:29:24.0
45-49
26
50.0
0:25:46.5
94
 
 
 
Carol Magill
355
0:29:46.6
60-64
4
66.0
0:22:26.4
98
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
358
0:29:48.5
55-59
6
63.3
0:23:23.3
96
 
 
 
Michele Hale
359
0:29:48.9
Athena
4
56.5
0:26:13.0
97
 
 
 
Patrick Lyp
378
0:30:20.5
40-44
23
45.5
0:28:21.2
93
 
 
 
Charles Lansdowne
380
0:30:22.2
55-59
14
53.0
0:24:20.3
95
 
 
 
Polly Theising
383
0:30:24.3
60-64
5
64.7
0:22:53.2
97
 
 
 
Lauren Riga
384
0:30:25.2
25-29
14
49.3
0:30:00.0
 
 
 
 
Tony Myers
388
0:30:30.9
55-59
15
51.2
0:25:11.1
96
 
 
 
David Chary
390
0:30:37.3
40-44
26
46.5
0:27:43.2
93
 
 
 
Nathan Vuckovich
392
0:30:38.2
13-14
23
48.3
0:26:40.9
94
 
 
 
George Pavol
394
0:30:39.7
75-79
1
64.3
0:20:03.7
 
 
 
 
D Huber
396
0:30:54.4
11-12
4
51.0
0:25:18.1
99
 
 
 
Felicia Schuster
397
0:31:00.8
50-54
14
56.2
0:26:21.2
94
 
 
 
Karen Gay
400
0:31:12.1
50-54
15
54.1
0:27:22.0
93
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci
405
0:31:21.0
Athena
7
57.6
0:25:40.6
100
 
 
 
Linda Ramos
410
0:31:26.2
40-44
13
50.4
0:29:23.1
96
 
 
 
Yolanda Monahan
415
0:31:33.6
45-49
12
52.8
0:28:01.4
96
 
 
 
Doug Jokerst
417
0:31:42.2
Clydesdale
18
46.5
0:27:46.2
92
 
 
 
E Brandy
423
0:31:53.7
11-12
11
52.5
0:28:10.9
98
 
 
 
E Reyes
426
0:31:57.9
1- 8
1
58.4
0:25:19.8
100
 
 
 
Ed Clendaniel
427
0:31:58.8
45-49
30
45.7
0:28:12.4
95
 
 
 
Monica Gutierrez
428
0:32:00.5
40-44
16
48.8
0:30:20.0
95
 
 
 
David Bobeck
431
0:32:02.1
45-49
31
45.7
0:28:12.9
92
 
 
 
S Sechrist
434
0:32:08.7
11-12
12
52.0
0:28:27.6
98
 
 
 
J Reyes
438
0:32:11.4
9-10
3
53.3
0:27:45.6
97
 
 
 
JP Wenckus
437
0:32:11.4
65-69
5
53.4
0:24:09.6
98
 
 
 
Mark McKeigue
439
0:32:13.2
60-64
11
50.6
0:25:30.6
94
 
 
 
S Lee Alvarez
447
0:32:34.0
45-49
14
51.8
0:28:35.9
95
 
 
 
Champ Merrick
453
0:32:47.5
75-79
2
62.7
0:20:33.6
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
A Figg
454
0:32:50.5
11-12
5
47.8
0:26:59.3
 
 
 
 
Billie Childress
455
0:32:51.0
50-54
17
55.1
0:26:51.3
99
 
 
 
Kelly Tiffany
456
0:32:53.3
40-44
18
49.2
0:30:05.2
94
 
 
 
Jamie Sechrist
458
0:33:01.9
30-34
34
44.9
0:32:59.4
92
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
460
0:33:04.3
65-69
1
62.4
0:23:44.2
100
 
 
 
Stephanie Crook
463
0:33:09.0
30-34
35
44.9
0:32:57.8
91
 
 
 
Nicholas Rivich
465
0:33:18.0
Clydesdale
25
39.5
0:32:37.2
 
 
 
 
Jose F Lopez
467
0:33:22.6
55-59
16
47.4
0:27:14.3
95
 
 
 
S Ronjak
470
0:33:36.4
1- 8
2
54.9
0:26:57.9
100
 
 
 
Gideon Falk
480
0:33:58.9
70-74
5
54.1
0:23:51.5
97
 
 
 
Paula Szakacs
481
0:34:03.6
45-49
15
48.7
0:30:23.1
 
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
482
0:34:04.1
30-34
38
43.6
0:33:55.1
90
 
 
 
W Wingard
491
0:34:27.5
9-10
4
50.2
0:29:29.7
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
496
0:34:36.0
60-64
6
59.6
0:24:49.6
96
 
 
 
J Fuller
499
0:34:37.6
1- 8
12
58.1
0:22:11.3
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
504
0:34:51.4
Clydesdale
30
44.8
0:28:46.9
91
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
507
0:34:59.7
65-69
7
50.7
0:25:25.7
97
 
 
 
B Dickinson
515
0:35:25.8
9-10
5
50.1
0:29:31.1
 
 
 
 
K Hodor-Willis
533
0:36:47.8
11-12
20
46.2
0:32:01.1
96
 
 
 
Michael Willis
534
0:36:51.7
Clydesdale
32
39.7
0:32:30.0
90
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
537
0:36:56.7
50-54
21
48.4
0:30:36.2
92
 
 
 
Maria Rodriguez
538
0:36:58.2
45-49
17
46.0
0:32:10.4
91
 
 
 
M Figg
549
0:38:41.7
9-10
7
46.2
0:32:03.0
 
 
 
 
Lori Schuster
553
0:39:30.4
30-34
46
38.0
0:38:57.4
89
 
 
 
Danny H Norris
557
0:40:23.3
60-64
12
41.6
0:31:02.6
93
 
 
 
E Walsworth
558
0:40:24.1
9-10
8
43.9
0:33:44.2
98
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
568
0:41:21.8
65-69
8
42.5
0:30:20.9
96
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
579
0:43:23.3
65-69
9
39.4
0:32:46.0
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
580
0:43:27.7
0- 0
1
45.8
0:32:20.2
95
 
 
 
Russell Mazurek
583
0:43:49.2
60-64
13
37.3
0:34:35.1
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Points
Age Graded Points
Emily Doehring
591
0:46:01.9
Athena
20
34.2
0:43:15.0
98
 
 
 
K Miller
594
0:47:01.6
9-10
10
37.3
0:39:38.4
97
 
 
 
Wanda Melion
595
0:47:13.1
55-59
11
40.1
0:36:52.9
95
 
 
 
Bri-Anne Andriessen
599
0:50:33.5
15-18
16
30.6
0:48:21.0
99
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
603
0:56:11.1
Athena
21
27.3
0:54:11.8
97
 
 
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
604
0:58:34.1
40-44
25
26.9
0:54:58.7
93