Race Information
Gold Cup Races Schedule Gold Cup Race Results Gold Cup Standings In the Running Overall Standings
Age Graded Standings Sponsored Races Schedule Sponsored Race Results Other Race Results Long Distance Series

StridersOther Race Results2009

Would you like to see your race participation posted here? Send me an E-Mail with the address (URL) of the race results and I'll scan it against our membership database and post the results.

Online Runner Race Evaluation

Prior Years:    2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  

Updated: 03/06 16:37


259 The HUFF 50K Trail Run December 19
258 Rudolph Ramble 8K December 13
257 Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K for Arthritis December 13
256 Rock ′N′ Roll Las Vegas Marathon December 6
255 Rock ′N′ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon December 6
254 Gilberts Cross Country Challenge 8K December 6
253 Frostbite 5K December 5
252 Holly Jolly 5K December 5
251 Santa Shuffle 5K December 5
250 Cross Country Coaches Youth National Championships December 5
249 Tecumseh Trail Marathon December 5
248 Sleighbell 5K Run December 5
247 Foot Locker Midwest Regional Championships 5K November 28updated 03/06
246 Schaumburg Half Marathon November 28
245 Naperville 5K Turkey Trot November 26updated 03/06
244 Highland Pumpkin Plod 6M November 26
243 Gobbler Classic 5K November 26
242 Turkey Trot 8K November 26
241 Portage Turkey Trot 5K November 26
240 Philadelphia Marathon November 22
239 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 5K November 22
238 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 10K November 22
237 Run for Cops 4M November 21
236 Rapha Race 10 Mile Run November 21
235 Rapha Race 5K Run November 21
234 Rock ′n′ Roll San Antonio Half Marathon November 15
233 Veterans Marathon November 14
232 Veterans Half Marathon November 14
231 Iceman Cometh Challenge November 8
230 Spring Valley 15K November 8
229 Veterun 5K November 8
228 Veterun 10K November 8
227 Indianapolis Monumental Marathon November 7
226 Indianapolis Monumental Half Marathon November 7
225 Canal Connection 10K November 1
224 Hot Chocolate 5K November 1
223 Hot Chocolate 15K November 1
222 Lakefront 50M October 31
221 Lakefront 50K October 31
220 Preble County Half Marathon October 31
219 UNO 5K - CARRERA de los MUERTOS October 31
218 Ghosts N Goblins 5K October 27
217 Trick or Treat Trot 10K October 25
216 Trick or Treat Trot 5K October 25
215 Frank Lloyd Wright 10K October 25
214 Frank Lloyd Wright 5K October 25
213 Go Go Green 5K October 24
212 Relay For Life 5K October 18
211 Detroit Marathon October 18
210 Columbus Marathon October 18
209 Comers Classic 5K October 18
208 Run For Tomorrow 5K October 17
207 Reindeer Trot 3.6M October 17
206 Indianapolis Half Marathon October 17
205 Pumpkins in the Park 5K October 17
204 Food Bank of NWI 5K October 17
203 Maine Marathon October 4
202 Blue Sky Half Marathon October 4
201 Twin Cities Marathon October 4
200 Minster Oktoberfest 10K October 4
199 Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon October 4
198 Bucktown 5K October 4
197 Blaze of Glory 5K October 3
196 Quad Cities Half Marathon September 27
195 Quad Cities Marathon September 27
194 Duneland Duathlon September 26
193 Susan G Komen Race For The Cure 5K September 26
192 Susan G Komen Race For The Cure 10K September 26
191 Fort-4-Fitness 4-Miler September 26
190 Fort-4-Fitness Half Marathon September 26
189 BeeBumble 5K September 26
188 BeeBumble 10K September 26
187 Diamond Lake Open Water Challenge 10K Non-Wetsuit September 20
186 Daybreak Sprint Triathlon September 19
185 Goodenow Grove Fall Fest 5K September 19
184 Mad Dash to Madison 5K September 19
183 Air Force Marathon September 19
182 Fox Cities Half Marathon September 19
181 Monee in Motion 5K September 13
180 Chicago Half Marathon September 13
179 Lake City Marathon September 12
178 Dances With Dirt 50M September 12
177 Dances With Dirt 50K September 12
176 Mackinac Island Eight Mile Run September 12
175 Big Shoulders 5K Open Water Swim September 12
174 Big Shoulders 2.5K Open Water Swim September 12
173 Lung Run 5K September 12
172 Popcorn Panic 5 Mile September 12
171 Blueberry Stomp 5K September 7
170 Blueberry Stomp 15K September 7
169 Oak Brook Half Marathon September 7
168 Park Forest Scenic 5 Mile September 7
167 Buffalo Grove Stampede 5K September 6
166 Buffalo Grove Stampede 10K September 6
165 Ironman Canada August 30
164 Spirit of Columbus Half Marathon August 30
163 Chicago Sprint Triathlon August 30
162 Chicago International Triathlon August 30
161 Windrunner 10K August 30
160 Chicago SuperSprint Triathlon August 29
159 Madison Mini-Marathon August 29
158 Abe′s Amble 10K August 23
157 Michigan City Kids 11-15 Triathlon August 22
156 Michigan City Kids 6-10 Triathlon August 22
155 Michigan City Sprint Triathlon August 22
154 Michigan City Olympic Triathlon August 22
153 Joggin For The Noggin 5K August 16
152 Run For Fun 5K August 15
151 Firefly 5K August 13
150 K-Fest 5K August 9
149 Rock n′ Roll Chicago Half Marathon August 2
148 Steelhead Triathlon August 1
147 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 8 August 1
146 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 7 August 1
145 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 6 August 1
144 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 5 August 1
143 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 4 August 1
142 2009 AAU JO Games - Day 3 August 1
141 The Legend 10 Mile August 1
140 Miles For Meals 5K August 1
139 La Porte Triathlon August 1
138 Tebbs Troops 5K July 26
137 Grand Island Marathon July 25
136 Steve′s Run 10K July 25
135 Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10 Miler July 25
134 Terrapin 5K July 23
133 Presque Isle Half Marathon July 19
132 Run From The Cops 5K July 19
131 Fleet Feet Women′s Festival 10K July 19
130 Fleet Feet Women′s Festival 5K July 19
129 Warrior Dash July 18
128 Venetian River Run 5K July 18
127 Venetian River Run 10K July 18
126 Sundowner 5K July 16
125 Alcatraz Challenge Aquathlon July 12
124 Hershey′s Track & Field State Meet July 11
123 Valpo Triathlon July 11
122 Cherry Festival 15K July 11
121 Bastille Day 5K July 9
120 Firecracker Triathlon July 4
119 July 4th 10 Miler July 4
118 Citizens Financial Mile Run July 3
117 Twin Lakes Triathlon June 28
116 AAU Indiana District Track & Field Meet (Girls) June 28
115 AAU Indiana District Track & Field Meet (Boys) June 28
114 Race To The Taste 5K June 28
113 Reeds Lake Run 10K June 27
112 Super Quik 5K June 27
111 Proud To Run 10K June 27
110 Proud To Run 5K June 27
109 Daisy Dash 5K June 21
108 Bride of Zoy/Larry James Classic 5K June 21
107 Old Canal Days 5K June 20
106 Hog Jog 10K June 20
105 Children′s Memorial Hospital Race for the Kids 5K June 20
104 Jim Gibbons Memorial 5K Run June 18
103 Hershey′s Track & Field Games June 17
102 Downers Grove 5.13 Miler June 14
101 Big Cat Pride Run 5K June 14
100 North Shore Half Marathon June 14
99 Race To The Finish 5K June 14
98 Madison - Chicago 200 Mile Relay June 13
97 Run For The Zoo 5K June 7
96 Run For The Zoo 10K June 7
95 13.1 Marathon Chicago June 7
94 Sunburst 5K June 6
93 Sunburst Marathon June 6
92 Sunburst 10K June 6
91 Door Prairie Duathlon May 31
90 Share Your Soles 10K May 31
89 Ridge Run 5K May 25
88 Ridge Run 10K May 25
87 Soldier Field 10 May 23
86 Cleveland Marathon May 17
85 Greenbay Marathon May 17
84 Pokagon State Park Duathlon May 16
83 Brookfield Zoo Run Wild 5K May 16
82 Geist Half Marathon May 16
81 Dances with Dirt Gnaw Bone Half Marathon May 9
80 Journeys Marathon May 9
79 Groovin′ in the Grove 5K May 9
78 Pittsburgh Marathon May 3
77 Great Western Half Marathon May 3
76 Seven Bridges Season Starter 10 Mile May 3
75 Flying Pig Marathon May 3
74 Flying Pig Half Marathon May 3
73 Cinco de Mayo 5K May 3
72 We Go Run 5K May 3
71 Palos Bank Southwest Half Marathon May 3
70 C4 Miles May 3
69 Ol Phun Run 5K May 3
68 Flying Pig 5K May 2
67 Indy 500 Festival Mini-Marathon May 2
66 Run To Remember 5K May 2
65 Run For The Buds 5K May 2
64 Just A Little Run 4 Mile May 2
63 Purdue Grand Prix Duathlon April 26
62 The Trail Marathon April 26
61 The Trail Half Marathon April 26
60 Ravenswood 5K April 26
59 Run For The Cheetah 5K April 25
58 Jailbreak 5K April 25
57 Race To Wrigley 5K April 25
56 Samaritan Skedaddle 5K April 25
55 Lakefront 10 April 25
54 Kentucky Derby Festival Mini-Marathon April 25
53 Boston Marathon April 20
52 Go! St Louis Marathon April 19
51 Race That′s Good For Life 5K April 19
50 Andrew Jackson Marathon April 18
49 Wrigley Start Early 10K April 18
48 Wrigley Start Early 5K April 18
47 Illinois Marathon April 11
46 National Heritage Corridor 25K April 11
45 McNaughton Park Ultra 150M April 9
44 Meteor 5K April 5
43 Martian Marathon April 5
42 IU Mini Marathon April 4
41 Chicago Lakefront 50K April 4
40 Run for the Cheetah 5K April 4
39 Valparaiso Progressive Marathon Standings April 4
38 Whidbey Island Marathon March 29
37 Arizona Distance Classic Half Marathon March 29
36 Shamrock Shuffle 8K March 29
35 Presidio 10K March 29
34 Presidio 10 March 29
33 Clinton Lake Ultra 30M March 28
32 Sam Costa Half Marathon March 28
31 St Paddy′s Day 5K March 15
30 March Madness Half Marathon March 15
29 Presidential Towers Stair Climb March 9
28 Foot Pursuit 5K March 7
27 Gasparilla Distance Classic Marathon March 1
26 Wacky 5K March 1
25 Gasparilla Distance Classic 5K February 28
24 Health Track Indoor Triathlon February 22
23 Hustle Up The Hancock Full Climb February 22
22 Frosty Footrace 5K February 22
21 AAU Northern Indoor National Championships Results February 22
20 Falcon 5K Run February 21
19 Lost Dutchman Half Marathon February 15
18 Lake Effect 10K Snowshoe February 8
17 Lake Effect 5K Snowshoe February 8
16 Frosty 5 Mile February 8
15 Winterfest 5K February 1
14 ING Miami Marathon January 25
13 Key West Half Marathon January 25
12 Step Up For Kids Full Climb January 25
11 Daytona 5K January 24
10 Burbank Frosty 5K January 24
9 MidWinter Cruise 5K January 18
8 Rock ′n′ Roll Arizona Marathon January 18
7 Rock ′n′ Roll Arizona Half Marathon January 18
6 Disney Goofy Challenge January 11
5 Disney Marathon January 11
4 Longest Causeway Run 10K January 10
3 Disney Half Marathon January 10
2 Siberian Express 7.1M January 3
1 New Year′s Day 5K January 1
Valid XHTML 1.0 StrictCalumet Region Striders, PO Box 225, Griffith, IN 46319Valid CSS!
Copyright ©1999-2010 Calumet Region Striders. All rights reserved.
Version: 10.01.31.01