Race Information
Gold Cup Races Schedule Gold Cup Race Results Gold Cup Standings Overall Standings
Age Graded Standings Sponsored Races Schedule CARA Club Circuit Team Scores Other Race Results

Other Race Results2008

Would you like to see your race participation posted here? Send me an E-Mail with the address (URL) of the race results and I'll scan it against our membership database and post the results.

Online Runner Race Evaluation

Prior Years:    2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  

Updated: 03/16 20:50


285 HUFF 50K Trail Run December 27
284 Rudolph Ramble ~5K December 14
283 Honolulu Marathon December 14
282 Jingle Bell 5K December 7
281 Cross Country Challenge 8K December 7
280 St. Jude Memphis Marathon December 6
279 AAU Cross Country Nationals December 6
278 Jingle Bell 5K December 6
277 Tecumseh Trail Marathon December 6
276 Holly Days 5K November 29
275 Foot Locker Cross Country 5K November 29
274 Portage YMCA Turkey Trot 5K November 27
273 Palos Turkey Trot 4M November 27
272 Pumpkin Plod 6M November 27
271 Gobbler Classic 5K November 27
270 Asheville Turkey Trot 5K November 27
269 Turkey Trot 8K November 27
268 Kids Alive Turkey Trot 10K November 27
267 Zoy! Relapse ~10K-15K November 23
266 Atlanta Half Marathon November 23
265 Phildelphia Marathon November 23
264 Tempe Ironman Triathlon November 23
263 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 10K November 23
262 Orland Hills Turkey Trot 5K November 22
261 Red Eye 8K Run November 16
260 San Antonio Rock ′n′ Roll Marathon November 16
259 SunTrust Richmond Half Marathon November 15
258 SunTrust Richmond Marathon November 15
257 Mission Inn Run 10K November 9
256 Tinley Turkey Trot 5K November 9
255 Veterun 10K November 9
254 Fit For The Future 5K November 9
253 Iceman Cometh Challenge Women′s Mountain Bike 27 Miles November 8
252 Iceman Cometh Challenge Men′s Mountain Bike 27 Miles November 8
251 Canal Connection 10K November 2
250 Fall Back 5K Run November 2
249 Hot Chocolate 15K November 2
248 Lakefront 50K November 1
247 Monumental Marathon November 1
246 Monumental Half Marathon November 1
245 Panther Pounce 10K Run November 1
244 Carrera de los Muertos 5K November 1
243 Gargoyle Gallop 8K October 26
242 Trick or Treat Trot 5K October 26
241 Trick or Treat Trot 10K October 26
240 Frank Lloyd Wright Races 10K October 26
239 Frank Lloyd Wright Races 5K October 26
238 Sycamore Pumpkin Festival 10K October 26
237 The Twilight Zone Tower of Terror 13K October 25
236 Haunted Hustle 5K October 25
235 AAU Cross Country Development Race October 19
234 Louisville Marathon October 19
233 Louisville Half Marathon October 19
232 Great ANT Race 5K October 19
231 Detroit Free Press Marathon October 19
230 Columbus Half Marathon October 18
229 Columbus Marathon October 18
228 Comer Classic 5K October 18
227 Flossmor Run 5K October 18
226 Indianapolis Marathon October 18
225 Indianapolis Half Marathon October 18
224 Manda′s Race 5K October 18
223 Vasa Trail Run 10K October 11
222 Run For Cancer Awareness 5K October 11
221 Old Plank Road October 11
220 Twin Cities Marathon October 5
219 Maine Half Marathon October 5
218 Rotary Run Wellness House 10K October 5
217 Bucktown 5K October 5
216 Westville Tri Kappa 5 Mile Fun Run October 4
215 Cole Porter Classic 5K October 4
214 Cougar Run 5K October 4
213 Quad Cities Marathon September 28
212 Quad Cities Half Marathon September 28
211 PAWS Chicago Run for their Lives 8K September 28
210 Road Runner Akron Marathon September 27
209 Lawndale 5K September 27
208 Scarecrow Stampede 5K September 27
207 Fort-4-Fitness Half Marathon September 27
206 Bee Bumble 10K September 27
205 Makin′ Tracks 5K September 27
204 Fox Cities Marathon September 21
203 Athens Sister City Shuffle 5K on the Runway September 21
202 Air Force Half Marathon September 20
201 Air Force 10K September 20
200 Air Force Marathon September 20
199 Fall Fest 5K Run September 20
198 Sunflower 5K September 20
197 Fall Festival 5K September 20
196 Harvest Stompede 5K September 20
195 Gazelle Sport Bridge Run 10 Mile September 20
194 Blackhawks Mad Dash to Madison 5K September 20
193 Dean Frigo 5K Run September 20
192 WVLP 98.3 Radio Run 5K September 20
191 Air Force 5K September 19
190 DOUSMAN DUATHLON September 14
189 Chicago Half Marathon September 14
188 Monee in Motion 5K September 7
187 Alpine Half Marathon September 7
186 MMRF - Ann Landers Race for Research 5K September 7
185 Shorewood Scoot 5K September 6
184 Dances With Dirt 50K September 6
183 Mackinac Island 8 Mile Run September 6
182 Pucker Face 5K September 6
181 Jig Jog 5K September 6
180 Popcorn Panic 5 Miles September 6
179 Blueberry Stomp 5K September 1
178 Blueberry Stomp 15K September 1
177 Oak Brook Half Marathon September 1
176 Disneyland Half Marathon August 31
175 Nike+ Human Race 10K August 31
174 Buffalo Grove Stampede 10K August 31
173 Pleasant Prairie Sprint Triathlon August 30
172 Reilly′s Run 5K August 30
171 Accenture Triathlon Sprint August 24
170 Accenture Triathlon International August 24
169 Windrunner 10K August 24
168 Tour de LaPorte 5K Run August 24
167 Minooka Summerfest 5K August 23
166 Kouts Country Classic 4 Mile August 23
165 Dekalb Cornfest 10K August 23
164 Athens Sister City Shuffle 5K August 21
163 Stroke, Stroll & Run 4 Mile August 17
162 Grizzly Marathon August 16
161 Farmstead Stampede 5K August 16
160 Rubber Ducky 5K August 16
159 Race Judicata 5K August 14
158 Chicago Distance Classic Half Marathon August 10
157 Glad Run 10K August 9
156 Noon Kiwanis 5K Run August 9
155 Muddy Buddy Chicago 6-7 Miles + The Mud Pit! August 3
154 Coon Creek Classic 10K August 3
153 LaPorte Triathlon August 2
152 Steelhead Triathlon August 2
151 Fit For Life 5K August 2
150 Lakeshore Miles for Meals 5K August 2
149 Hilltop House 5K August 2
148 Run For Gus 5K July 31
147 Rock n Sole Trail Run July 27
146 Bix 7 July 26
145 Women′s Festival 5K July 20
144 Women′s Festival 10K July 20
143 Okoboji Marathon July 19
142 Sequoia Trail Run 10K July 19
141 Sequoia Trail Run 20K July 19
140 Lakefest Run 5M July 19
139 Columbian Park Zoo Run Run 5K July 19
138 Venetian River Run 10K July 19
137 Run Through Sparta 5K July 19
136 Valpo Junior Triathlon 11-14 July 19
135 Valpo Junior Triathlon 6-10 July 19
134 Chicago Fire Department Run for the Kids 5K July 17
133 Pewaukee Triathlon July 13
132 Midtown Meander 5K July 13
131 XTERRA X-COUNTRY TRAIL RUN #2 10K July 12
130 Valpo Triathlon July 12
129 Bastille Day 5K July 10
128 Sundowner 5K July 10
127 Festival 5K July 6
126 Firecracker Triathlon July 6
125 Stampede 10K July 6
124 Leadville Trail Marathon July 5
123 Firecracker 4 Mile July 4
122 4 on the 4th July 4
121 Highland Mile Run July 3
120 Beanie Baby 5K June 29
119 Race To Taste 5K June 29
118 Hersheys Track & Field State Meet June 28
117 Super Quik 5K June 28
116 Race For Young Life 5K June 28
115 Warsaw Optimist Triathlon June 28
114 Proud to Run 10K June 28
113 Run Charlevoix Half Marathon June 28
112 Run Charlevoix Marathon June 28
111 Downers Grove 10M June 22
110 Downers Grove 5M June 22
109 She′s Got Sole 8K June 22
108 Ricky Birdsong Race Against Hate 5K June 22
107 Old Canal Days 5K June 21
106 Grandma′s Marathon June 21
105 Larry James X-C Classic 5K June 21
104 Short Run on a Long Day 5K June 19
103 Jim Gibbons Memorial 5K June 19
102 The Sunset Step 5K June 19
101 Daisy Dash 5K June 15
100 Necktie 5K June 14
99 Run Under The Stars 10 Hour Endurance Run June 14
98 AAU Region 6B Indiana District Track & Field Championship Meet (Chesterton) June 14
97 Pink Ribbon Run 5K June 14
96 Band on the Run Run 5K June 8
95 Hospital Hill Run Half Marathon June 7
94 Hershey′s Track & Field Games June 5
93 Steamboat Springs Marathon June 1
92 Pigman Triathlon Sprint Distance June 1
91 United Run For The Zoo 10K June 1
90 Run For The Roses 5K June 1
89 Sunburst Races Half Marathon May 31
88 Sunburst Races 5K May 31
87 Sunburst Races 10K May 31
86 Sunburst Races Marathon May 31
85 Elgin Valley Fox Trot 10 Miles May 26
84 Ridge Run 10K May 26
83 Vermont City Marathon May 25
82 Bayshore Marathon May 24
81 Soldier Field 10 Mile May 24
80 Kent′s Run 5K May 24
79 Cleveland Marathon May 18
78 Health Bridge RoadRunners 5K May 18
77 Green Bay Marathon May 18
76 LifeTime Fitness Run Wild 5K May 17
75 Warbird 10K May 17
74 Hecto 50 May 10
73 Quarryman Challenge 10-Mile May 10
72 Ice Age Trail Run 50 Mile Solo May 10
71 Palos Bank Southwest Half Marathon May 4
70 Great Western Half Marathon May 4
69 Cinco de Mayo 5K May 4
68 Flying Pig Marathon May 4
67 Flying Pig Half Marathon May 4
66 Flying Pig 10K May 3
65 Flying Pig 5K May 3
64 OneAmerica 500 Festival Mini Marathon May 3
63 Police Memorial Run To Remember 5K May 3
62 Just A Little Run 4 Miles May 3
61 Lakefront 10 April 27
60 Ravenswood Run 5K April 27
59 Panhandle Heritage Run 5K April 26
58 Kentucky Derby Festival Marathon April 26
57 Brain Tumor Path To Progress 5K April 26
56 Samaritan Skedaddle 5K April 26
55 Boston Marathon April 21
54 NCO Naperville Spring Ahead 10K April 20
53 Wrigley Start Early 5K April 19
52 Wrigley Start Early 10K April 19
51 Run For Tomorrow 5K April 19
50 Valpo Progressive Marathon April 19
49 Glass City Marathon April 13
48 Race To Wrigley 5K April 13
47 The Race That′s Good For Life 5K April 13
46 National Heritage Corridor 25K April 12
45 McNaughton Park Ultra 100M April 12
44 McNaughton Park Ultra 150M April 11
43 Run For The Cheetah 5K April 6
42 Spirit of St. Louis Marathon April 6
41 Hub Run 5K April 6
40 IU Half Marathon April 5
39 Bataan Memorial Death March Marathon March 30
38 Bride of ZOY! 15K March 30
37 Bride of ZOY! 10K March 30
36 Knoxville Marathon March 30
35 Shamrock Shuffle 8K March 30
34 Clinton Lake Trail Ultra 30-Miles March 29
33 Mountain Goat Hill Runs 15K March 22
32 Shamrock Marathon March 16
31 March Madness Half Marathon March 16
30 Quaker Steak and Lube St. Paddy′s Day 5K March 15
29 Delavan Panther Frostbite Classic Half Marathon March 9
28 Dance Marathon 5K March 8
27 Land Between the Lakes 50 Mile Trail Run March 8
26 Sarasota Half Marathon March 2
25 Little Rock Half Marathon March 2
24 Wacky 5K March 2
23 Wacky 5K March 1updated 03/16
22 Foot Pursuit 5K March 1
21 Frosty Footrace 5K February 24
20 Hustle Up The Hancock 94 Floors - 1632 Steps February 24
19 Frosty Footrace 5K February 22updated 03/16
18 Last Chance For Boston Marathon February 17
17 Mercedes Marathon February 10
16 Frosty Five Miler February 10
15 Tackle The Tower 31 Floors - 680 Steps February 10
14 Tackle The Tower 93 Floors - 2040 Steps February 10
13 Kankakee Winterfest 5K February 3
12 Step Up For Kids Stair Climb January 27
11 Lafayette YMCA Running Series 5K January 26
10 Burbank Frosty 5K January 19
9 Walt Disney World Goofy′s Race and a Half Challenge January 13
8 Walt Disney World Marathon January 13
7 Rock ′n′ Roll Arizona Marathon January 13
6 Rock ′n′ Roll Arizona Half Marathon January 13
5 Winter XC 5K Series January 12
4 Walt Disney World Half Marathon January 12
3 Siberian Express 7.45M January 5
2 Portage Resolution Run 5K January 1
1 New Years Day 5K January 1
Valid XHTML 1.0 StrictCalumet Region Striders, PO Box 225, Griffith, IN 46319Valid CSS!
Copyright ©1999-2009 Calumet Region Striders. All rights reserved.
Version: 9.02.21.01