Race Information
Gold Cup Schedule Gold Cup Race Results Gold Cup Standings
Sponsored Races Schedule Other Race Results

Other Race Results

Would you like to see your race participation posted here? Send me an E-Mail with the address (URL) of the race results and I'll scan it against our membership database and post the results.

Board Member Sponsored Race EvaluationOnline Runner Race Evaluation
Prior Years: 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002

Updated: 02/28 10:43


2007
256 Heartland Cafe Last Race of the Year 5K December 31
255 Resolution Run 5K December 30
254 HUFF 10 Mile Fun Run December 29
253 HUFF 50K Trail Run December 29
252 Holiday Hustle 5K December 15
251 Rudolph Ramble 5K December 9
250 Thunder Road Half-Marathon December 8
249 Las Vegas Half Marathon December 2
248 Las Vegas Marathon December 2
247 Cross Country Challenge 8K December 2
246 Death Valley Borax Marathon December 1
245 Las Vegas Great Santa Run 5K December 1
244 Crest Hill Jingle Bell Run 5K December 1
243 Tecumseh Trail Marathon December 1
242 Seattle Marathon November 25
241 Holly Days 5K Run November 24
240 Niles Thanksgiving Day 5K Run November 22
239 Niles Thanksgiving Day 10K Run November 22
238 Logansport Turkey Trot 4M November 22
237 Palos Heights Turkey Trot 4 Mile November 22
236 Pumpkin Plod 6M November 22
235 Gobbler Classic 5K November 22
234 Turkey Trot 8K November 22
233 Kids Alive Turkey Trot 10K November 22
232 Route 66 Half Marathon November 18
231 Pilgrim Pacer 5K November 18
230 Harpeth Hills Flying Monkey Marathon November 18
229 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 5K November 18
228 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 10K November 18
227 Orland Hills Turkey Trot 5K November 17
226 Big Sur Half Marathon November 11
225 Veterun 10K November 11
224 Go Vertical Stair Climb November 11
223 Fall Back 5K November 4
222 New York City Marathon November 4
221 Canal Connection XXV 10K November 4
220 Golden Apple 5K November 4
219 NAIA Region VII Men′s XC 8K November 3
218 Malaika Run 5K November 3
217 Grand Rapids Marathon October 28
216 Sycamore Pumpkin Festival 10K October 28
215 Trick or Treat Trot 5K October 28
214 Trick or Treat Trot 10K October 28
213 Tinley Turkey Trot 5K October 27
212 Twilight Zone Tower of Terror 13K October 27
211 Lakefront 50/50 50K October 27
210 RUN FOREST RUN 4 MILER October 27
209 Trick or Treat Trot 5K October 27
208 Wilmington Foundation For Excellence 5K Run October 21
207 Duke City Half Marathon October 21
206 Detroit Marathon October 21
205 Frank Lloyd Wright 5K October 21
204 Frank Lloyd Wright 10K October 21
203 Breakers Marathon October 20
202 Comer Classic 5K October 20
201 Run the Beat 5K October 20
200 Indianapolis Marathon October 20
199 Indianapolis Half Marathon October 20
198 Mount Desert Island Marathon October 14
197 Run For Wellness House 10K October 14
196 Cancer Awareness Run 5K October 13
195 YMCA Groundbreaking 5K October 13
194 Horseshoe Trot 5K October 13
193 Milwaukee′s Lakefront Marathon October 7
192 AAU Cross Country Development Run October 6
191 RDP Dean Frigo 5K October 6
190 Cougar Run 5K October 6
189 Great Race 10K September 30
188 Bucktown 5K September 30
187 New Hampshire Marathon September 29
186 Susan G Komen Race for the Cure 5K September 29
185 WVLP 98.3 Radio Run 5K September 29
184 Quad Cities Marathon September 23
183 Forester Invitational 8K September 22
182 Fox Cities US Cellular Half Marathon September 22
181 Fox Cities Marathon September 22
180 Scarecrow Stampede 5K September 22
179 BeeBumble 5K September 22
178 BeeBumble 10K September 22
177 Gourd Run 5K September 22
176 Gourd Run 10K September 22
175 Park Ridge Charity Classic 5K September 22
174 5K Wolf Run September 22
173 North Country Trail Run Marathon September 15
172 AIDS Run 5K September 15
171 Fall Festival 5K September 15
170 Air Force Marathon September 15
169 Air Force Half Marathon September 15
168 American Red Cross 5K September 15
167 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 8K September 14
166 Air Force 5K September 14
165 Wisconsin Ironman Triathlon September 9
164 Alpine Races Half Marathon September 9
163 Chicago Half Marathon September 9
162 IU Mini Marathon September 8
161 Dances with Dirt 50K September 8
160 Puckerface 5K Race September 8
159 Flossmoor Run 5K September 8
158 Mackinac Island 8 Mile Run September 8
157 Popcorn Panic 5M September 8
156 PFRPC Progressive Marathon September 3
155 Blueberry Stomp 15K September 3
154 Blueberry Stomp 5K September 3
153 St. Mary′s Run 5K September 1
152 Reilly′s Run 5 Mile September 1
151 Accenture Sprint Triathlon August 26
150 Accenture International Triathlon August 26
149 Louisville Ironman Triathlon August 26
148 Windrunner 10K August 26
147 Run with the Horses Marathon August 25
146 Ludington Long Course Triathlon August 25
145 Ludington Sprint Triathlon August 25
144 Kouts Country Classic 4M August 25
143 Run For The Health Of It 10K August 19
142 Leadville Trail 100M Run August 18
141 Red Dawn 10.5-Mile Trail Run August 12
140 Chicago Distance Classic Half Marathon August 12
139 Elvis Is Alive 5K August 11
138 Howl At The Moon 8 Hour Ultra August 11
137 Race Judicata 5K August 9
136 Coon Creek Classic 10K August 5
135 Minooka SummerFest 5K August 4
134 Silver Cross Heart & Diamond 5K August 4
133 Muddy Buddy Ride & Run August 4
132 Steelhead Triathlon August 4
131 Fit For Life 5K August 4
130 LaPorte Triathlon August 4
129 Logan′s Run 5K August 4
128 Logan′s Run 10K August 4
127 Hilltop Neighborhood House 5K August 4
126 Mackinaw City Triathlon July 29
125 San Francisco Marathon July 29
124 Fleet Feet Sports Women′s 5K July 29
123 Fleet Feet Sports Women′s 10K July 29
122 Bix 7 July 28
121 Alden Run 10K July 28
120 Summer Run For Fun 10K July 22
119 KSBC 5K Jubilee Run July 21
118 Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10 Mile July 21
117 Fire Fighters Run for the Kids 5K July 19
116 Summer of Fun One Hour Run July 17
115 Friendly Massey Marathon July 15
114 Turtle′s Run 5K July 15
113 Zoo Run Run 5K 3.6M July 14
112 Twilight Run 5K July 14
111 Nike+ Rock ′n Run 5K July 14
110 Valpo Triathlon July 14
109 Bastille Day 5K July 11
108 Joliet Sundowner 5K July 11
107 Hospital Hustle 5K July 7
106 4 on the 4th July 4
105 Badwater Solo Ultra July 1
104 Firecracker Triathlon July 1
103 Race To The Taste 5K July 1
102 Liberty Run 5K June 30
101 Reeds Lake Run 10K June 30
100 Firecracker 5K June 30
99 AAU District Track & Field Championship June 24
98 Downers Grove 10 Miler June 24
97 Downers Grove 5 Miler June 24
96 Ricky Byrdsong Race Against Hate 5K June 24
95 Run For A Reason Half Marathon June 23
94 Proud to Run 10K June 23
93 Proud to Run 5K June 23
92 Jim Gibbons Memorial 5K (Male) June 21
91 Jim Gibbons Memorial 5K (Female) June 21
90 She′s Got Sole 8K June 17
89 Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon June 16
88 Grandma′s Marathon June 16
87 2007 EagleMan Ironman 70.3 June 10
86 Band on the Run Run 5K June 10
85 Teton Dam Marathon June 9
84 Run Under The Stars 10 Hour Endurance Run June 9
83 Galewood Gallop 5K June 9
82 Pink Ribbon Run 5K June 9
81 Run For The COPS 6M June 3
80 Run For The Zoo 10K June 3
79 Run For The Zoo 5K June 3
78 Roselle Run for the Roses 5K June 3
77 Chase To The Taste 5K June 2
76 Sunburst Marathon June 2
75 Sunburst Half Marathon June 2
74 Sunburst 5K June 2
73 Sunburst 10K June 2
72 Field Station Frenzy 5K June 2
71 BolderBoulder 10K May 28
70 2007 Memorial Day 5K Run May 28
69 Elgin Valley Fox Trot 10M May 28
68 The Great Race Half Marathon May 28
67 Madison Marathon May 28
66 Soldier Field 10 Mile May 26
65 Cleveland 10K May 20
64 Green Bay Marathon May 20
63 Main Course 10K May 20
62 Fargo Marathon May 19
61 Share Your Soles Run 5K May 19
60 Life Time Fitness Run Wild 5K May 19
59 Run For Hungry Children 5K May 19
58 Explore Joliet 8K May 12
57 Journey′s End Half Marathon May 12
56 Flying Pig Marathon May 6
55 Flying Pig Half Marathon May 6
54 Great Western Half Marathon May 6
53 OneAmerica 500 Festival Team Challenge May 5
52 Bison 5K Stampede May 5
51 Tulip Time Run for Habitat 8K May 5
50 Tulip Time Run for Habitat 5K May 5
49 Run to Remember 5K May 5
48 OneAmerica 500 Festival 5K May 5
47 OneAmerica 500 Festival Mini-Marathon May 5
46 Eugene Marathon April 29
45 Running Fit Trail Half Marathon April 29
44 Ravenswood 5K April 29
43 Country Music Half Marathon April 28
42 Samaritan Skedaddle 5K April 28
41 Brain Tumor Path to Progress 5K April 28
40 Hub Run 5K April 22
39 Run For Tomorrow 5K April 21
38 Boston Marathon April 16
37 Spirit of St. Louis Half Marathon April 15
36 The Race That′s Good For Life 5K April 15
35 Valpo Mini Marathon April 15
34 Hopper Hustle 5K April 7
33 Bride of Zoy 15 K April 1
32 Bride of Zoy 10 K April 1
31 Knoxville Marathon April 1
30 Flying Nun 5K Run March 31
29 Race to Wrigley 5K March 31
28 Ocean Drive Marathon March 25
27 Shamrock Shuffle 8K March 25
26 Wirefly National Half Marathon March 24
25 March Madness Half Marathon March 18
24 Shamrock Half Marathon March 17
23 Little Rock Marathon March 4
22 Little Rock Half Marathon March 4
21 LifeStart Wacky 5K March 4
20 Orland Park Indoor Duathlon March 3
19 Foot Pursuit 5K March 3
18 Hustle Up The Hancock 94 Floors February 25
17 Palm Springs Half Marathon February 18
16 Lost Dutchman Marathon February 18
15 Myrtle Beach Marathon February 17
14 Frosty 5 Mile February 11
13 Winterfest 5K February 4
12 Step Up For Kids Stair Climb January 28
11 Carlsbad Half Marathon January 21
10 Burbank Frosty 5K January 20
9 Houston Marathon January 14
8 Rock n Roll Arizona Half Marathon January 14
7 Rock n Roll Arizona Marathon January 14
6 Mississippi Marathon January 13
5 Disney Goofy′s Race and a Half Challenge January 7
4 Disney Marathon January 7
3 Disney Half Marathon January 7
2 Siberian Express 7.45M January 6
1 New Year′s Day 5K January 1
Valid XHTML 1.0 StrictCalumet Region Striders, PO Box 225, Griffith, IN 46319Valid CSS!
Copyright ©1999-2007 Calumet Region Striders. All rights reserved.
Version: 8.09.18.01