Race Information
Gold Cup Schedule Gold Cup Race Results Gold Cup Standings
Overall Standings Sponsored Races Schedule Other Race Results

Other Race Results

Would you like to see your race participation posted here? Send me an E-Mail with the address (URL) of the race results and I'll scan it against our membership database and post the results.

Board Member Sponsored Race EvaluationOnline Runner Race Evaluation
Prior Years: 2004 2003 2002

Updated: 09/02 20:23


2005
263 Last Race of the Year 5K December 31
262 Resolution Run 5K December 31
261 HUFF Fun Run December 17
260 HUFF 50K Trail Run December 17
259 Rudolph Ramble 8K December 11
258 Chesterton Sleighbell 5K December 10
257 Las Vegas Marathon December 4
256 Gilberts Cross Country Challenge December 4
255 AAU Junior Olympic National Championships December 3
254 Lockport Jingle Bell Race 5K December 3
253 Tecumseh Fun Run 5.5M December 3
252 Tecumseh Trail Marathon December 3
251 Lafayette YMCA Sleighbell 5K December 3
250 Thunder Road Marathon December 3
249 Holly Days 5K November 26
248 Kids Alive Turkey Trot 10K November 24
247 Highland Pumpkin Plod 6M November 24
246 Palos Heights 4 Mile Turkey Trot November 24
245 Nile Thanksgiving Day Run 10K November 24
244 Nile Thanksgiving Day Run 5K November 24
243 Goose Island Turkey Trot 8K November 24
242 Gobbler Classic 5K November 24
241 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 5K November 20
240 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 10K November 20
239 Oklahoma Marathon November 19
238 Panther Pounce 5K November 19
237 Sears Tower Stair Climb November 13
236 Malaika 5K November 12
235 Canal Connection 10K November 6
234 Westchester Veterun 10K November 6
233 Gourd 10K November 5
232 Gourd 5K November 5
231 Marine Corps Marathon October 30
230 Trick or Treat Trot 5K October 30
229 Trick or Treat Trot 10K October 30
228 Trick or Treat 5K October 30
227 Marine Corps 8K October 30
226 Sycamore Pumpkin Festival 10K October 30
225 Pleasant Run Run 5M October 29
224 Dino Indianapolis Trail 15K October 29
223 Run Like Hell 3M October 29
222 Chicago Lakefront 50K October 29
221 Chicago Lakefront 50 Mile October 29
220 Frank Lloyd Wright 10K October 23
219 Frank Lloyd Wright 5K October 23
218 Detroit Marathon October 23
217 WVLP Radio 98.3 5K October 22
216 Louisville Half Marathon October 16
215 Columbus Marathon October 16
214 Pumpkins in the Park 5K October 15
213 Lake Tahoe Half Marathon October 8
212 Run for Their Lives PAWS 8K October 2
211 Footsteps to Fitness 5K October 2
210 Deuces Wild Duathlon October 1
209 Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure 5K October 1
208 Calumet Memorial Park District 5K September 25
207 Bucktown 5K September 25
206 Chicago Half Marathon September 25
205 Fall Festival 5K September 24
204 Cougar 5K September 24
203 Park Ridge Charity Classic 5K September 24
202 Oliver Winery 10K September 18
201 National Heritage Corridor 25K September 18
200 Rooney 5K September 18
199 Air Force Half Marathon September 17
198 Nike Run Hit Wonder 5K September 13
197 Nike Run Hit Wonder 10K September 13
196 Run for Poland 10K September 11
195 Erie Half Marathon September 11
194 Erie Marathon September 11
193 Muddy Buddy Ride & Run September 11
192 Lake Zurich 10K September 11
191 Lung Run 5K September 10
190 Dances with Dirt 50K September 10
189 Mackinac Island 8 Mile Run September 10
188 Flossmoor 5K September 10
187 Popcorn Panic 5M September 10
186 Runner′s Edge 13.1M September 5
185 Blueberry Stomp 5K September 5
184 Blueberry Stomp 15K September 5
183 Progressive Marathon Scenic 10 September 5
182 Park Forest Scenic 5K September 5
181 Rock n Roll Half Marathon September 4
180 Buffalo Grove Stampede 10K September 4
179 Labor of Love 5K September 3
178 MidEast Regional Duathlon Championships August 28
177 Progressive Marathon Leg 8 4.05M August 28
176 Ludington Sprint Triathlon August 28
175 Ludington Duathlon August 28
174 WindRunners 10K August 28
173 Accenture Triathlon Sprint August 28
172 Accenture Triathlon International August 28
171 Iowa Trail Marathon August 27
170 Kouts Country Classic 4M August 27
169 DeKalb Cornfest 10K August 27
168 Progressive Marathon Leg 7 4.05M August 23
167 Run For The Health Of It 10K August 21
166 Progressive Marathon Leg 6 4.05M August 21
165 Can You Stand The Heat 5K August 20
164 Leadville 100M August 20
163 Firefly 5K August 18
162 Progressive Marathon Leg 5 4.05M August 16
161 Progressive Marathon Leg 4 4.05M August 14
160 Tower Run 8K August 14
159 Xtreme 10 Miler 10M August 13
158 Elvis is Alive 5K August 13
157 Race Judicata 5K August 11
156 Progressive Marathon Leg 3 4.05M August 9
155 Progressive Marathon Leg 2 4.05M August 7
154 Fit For Life 5K August 6
153 Whirlpool Steelhead Triathlon August 6
152 LaPorte Triathlon August 6
151 Progressive Marathon Leg 1 4.05M August 2
150 Carrollton Marathon 26.2M July 31
149 Fleet Feet Women′s 5K July 31
148 Fleet Feet Women′s 10K July 31
147 Bix 7 7M July 30
146 Steve′s Run 5K July 30
145 Steve′s Run 10K July 30
144 Rock N Large Trail Challenge 4.5M July 24
143 Summer Run for Fun 10K July 24
142 Run for the Kids 5K July 21
141 Chicago Big 10K July 17
140 Chinatown 5K July 16
139 Twilight 5K July 16
138 Wes′s Wicked 5K July 16
137 Bastille Day 5K July 14
136 Dash-Pedal-Dash 5K-25K-5K July 10
135 Culver Triathlon July 10
134 Valpo Triathlon July 9
133 Cherry Festival 15K July 9
132 Wilmette Fun Run 4M July 3
131 Highland Mile 1M July 2
130 Stars & Stripes Shuffle 7.6M July 2
129 Festival 5K June 26
128 MetLife Duathlon June 26
127 Race to the Taste 5K June 26
126 Warsaw Optimist Triathlon June 25
125 High Five After Five 5K June 23
124 Short Run on a Long Day 5K June 23
123 Ricky Birdsong 5K June 19
122 Loop the Loop 5K June 19
121 Downers Grove 5 Miler June 19
120 Dixie Dash 5K June 18
119 Spud Run 5K June 18
118 Munster Rotary 5K June 18
117 Jim Gibbons Male 5K June 16
116 Jim Gibbons Female 5K June 16
115 Band on the Run 5K June 12
114 Walter Payton Sweetness Run 10K June 12
113 Hatfield & McCoy Marathon June 11
112 USAT National Championship Duathlon June 11
111 Chesterton AAU Meet June 11
110 Great Midwest Relay 190M June 11
109 Lake Mingo Trail Run 7.1M June 11
108 Steamboat 15K June 11
107 Run for the Zoo 10K June 5
106 Run for the Zoo 5K June 5
105 Run for the Roses 5K June 5
104 Fitness Barn 5M June 4
103 Run for the Animals 10K June 4
102 Georges Jog 5K June 4
101 Girls on the Run 5K June 4
100 Sunburst Marathon 26.2M June 4
99 Sunburst 10K June 4
98 Sunburst Half Marathon 13.1M June 4
97 Great Race 10K May 30
96 Great Race Half Marathon 13.1M May 30
95 Lakeshore Marathon 27.2M May 30
94 Valley Fox Trot 10M May 30
93 Ridge Run 5K May 30
92 LakeShore Half Marathon 13.1M May 30
91 Ridge Run 10K May 30
90 Med City Marathon May 29
89 2 Big Hearts 5K May 28
88 Soldier Field 10M May 28
87 Bayshore 10K May 28
86 Cleveland Half Marathon 13.1M May 22
85 The Main Course 10K May 22
84 Terre Haute Triathlon May 21
83 Great Wall Marathon 26.2M May 20
82 PowerMan Ohio 8K/57K/8K May 15
81 Explore Joliet 8K May 15
80 Heartland Cafe Spring Chase 5K May 15
79 Re-Run 2M May 14
78 Re-Run 4M May 14
77 Kiss & Run 5K May 14
76 Bison Stampede 5K May 14
75 Ice Age 50M May 14
74 Y-Me 5K May 8
73 Paces Farm Pace 4 Miler May 7
72 Run for the Buds 5K May 7
71 Groovin in the Grove 5K May 7
70 Run for the Kids 5K May 7
69 Indy Mini 5K May 7
68 Indy Mini Marathon 13.1M May 7
67 Flying Pig Half Marathon 13.1M May 1
66 Flying Pig Marathon 26.2M May 1
65 Great Western Half Marathon 13.1M May 1
64 Ol Phun Run 5K May 1
63 Run to Remember 5K April 30
62 Samaritan Skedaddle 5K April 30
61 Country Music Half Marathon 13.1M April 30
60 Lakefront 5K April 24
59 Lakefront 10M April 24
58 Ravenswood 5K April 24
57 Run for Tomorrow April 23
56 Boston Marathon 26.2M April 18
55 Prairie View 5K April 17
54 McNaughton Park 30M April 16
53 River to River Relay 80M April 16
52 Wrigley Start Early 10K April 16
51 Town Crier 10K April 16
50 Town Crier 5K April 16
49 PowerMan Alabama 8K/55K/8K April 10
48 Spirit of St. Louis Marathon 26.2M April 10
47 Spirit of St. Louis Half Marathon 13.1M April 10
46 Glass City Marathon 26.2M April 10
45 Race Thats Good For Life 5K April 10
44 Valpo Mini-Marathon 13.1M April 10
43 Hub Run 5K April 10
42 Shamrock Shuffle 8K April 3
41 Eisenhower Marathon April 2
40 Lakefront 50K April 2
39 Bride of Zoy 10K March 26
38 Bride of Zoy 15K March 26
37 Sam Costa 13.1M March 20
36 March Madness 13.1M March 20
35 Mountain Goat Hill Runs 15K March 19
34 Shamrock Marathon 26.2M March 19
33 Rome Marathon 26.2M March 13
32 St Paddys Day 5K March 13
31 Eagle Creek Park 15K March 12
30 Little Rock Half Marathon 13.1M March 6
29 Lifestart Wacky 5K March 6
28 LA Marathon 26.2M March 6
27 Desert Classic 3.5M/21M/2.7M February 27
26 Worlds Best 10K February 27
25 Hustle Up the Hancock 94 Floors February 27
24 Hustle Up the Hancock 42 Floors February 27
23 Mardi Gras Marathon 26.2M February 27
22 Last Chance 5K February 20
21 Last Chance Marathon 26.2M February 20
20 Myrtle Beach Half Marathon 13.1M February 19
19 Frosty 5 Mile Run February 13
18 Gasparilla Half Marathon 13.1M February 6
17 Bank of America Marathon 26.2M February 6
16 Winterfest February 6
15 Gasparilla 15K February 5
14 Las Vegas Marathon 26.2M January 30
13 Miami Tropical 13.1M January 30
12 Miami Tropical 5K January 29
11 Flatlanders Challenge 10K January 29
10 Florida Gulf Beaches Marathon January 23
9 Mississippi Marathon January 15
8 Flurry Scurry January 15
7 Rock n Roll Arizona Marathon January 9
6 Rock n Roll Arizona Half Marathon January 9
5 Disney Family Fun Run January 9
4 Disney Half Marathon January 9
3 Disney Marathon January 9
2 Siberian Express 7.6M January 8
1 New Years Day 5K January 1
Valid XHTML 1.0 StrictCalumet Region Striders, PO Box 225, Griffith, IN 46319Valid CSS!
Copyright ©1999-2008 Calumet Region Striders. All rights reserved.
Version: 8.01.29.01