Gold Cup race result

Just A Little Run 4 Miles
USATF Certified Course Y Route Map
May 22, 2004
Lansing IL
Just A Little Run 4 Miles
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Phil Metzger
4
0:23:03.4
30-34
2
 
Patrick Koerner
5
0:23:09.0
40-44
1
 
Javier Abrego
7
0:24:44.6
50-54
1
 
Sandra Stefanski
9
0:24:54.0
40-44
1
 
Jeff Emmons
10
0:25:06.3
40-44
2
 
Brian Norrick
11
0:25:15.2
45-49
1
 
Jim Nickerson
12
0:25:20.2
45-49
2
 
Ryan Brunker
14
0:25:43.5
15-18
1
 
D Carmody
16
0:25:57.3
12-14
1
 
Douglas Walter
17
0:25:59.5
40-44
4
 
Vincent Salazar
18
0:26:23.2
50-54
3
 
Bryan Pawola
19
0:26:27.5
45-49
4
 
Jim Raymond
20
0:26:36.1
55-59
1
 
Timothy Carmody
25
0:27:25.0
15-18
2
 
Tim Kulesa
27
0:27:45.3
35-39
2
 
Israel Toledo
28
0:27:52.3
55-59
3
 
Lynn Reichle
29
0:28:22.2
50-54
1
 
Joe Garza
31
0:28:38.1
35-39
3
 
Jack Potter
33
0:28:43.9
60-64
1
 
Roberto Villegas
36
0:28:50.7
19-24
2
 
Hank Aguilera
37
0:28:51.5
55-59
4
 
Jose Hernandez
41
0:29:48.1
55-59
5
 
Jim Cunningham
43
0:30:00.6
19-24
3
 
Amy Carmody
46
0:30:10.8
45-49
2
 
Norm Eikman
47
0:30:12.5
55-59
7
 
Rick Draves
48
0:30:16.4
45-49
9
 
Mike Wilson
50
0:30:17.5
60-64
2
 
Paula Betts
51
0:30:21.9
30-34
1
 
Neil Amling
53
0:30:50.1
Clydesdale
7
 
Ronald Knickrehm
55
0:30:58.1
50-54
5
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
David Myroup
58
0:31:07.3
50-54
7
 
Sue Brown
60
0:31:23.0
40-44
2
 
Randy Walker
61
0:31:33.1
55-59
9
 
Linda Kovacs
62
0:31:44.9
50-54
2
 
Robert Maszak
63
0:31:49.9
55-59
10
 
Ed Burns
69
0:32:41.5
Clydesdale
8
 
Jayne Willis
72
0:32:51.9
40-44
3
 
Christine Rohl
74
0:33:01.5
35-39
1
 
Shane Van Kley
75
0:33:04.6
25-29
3
 
Michael Willis
78
0:33:10.9
Clydesdale
7
 
Roy Vale
80
0:33:13.9
65-69
3
 
Bill Moylan
81
0:33:14.8
55-59
11
 
Mike Kowalsky
82
0:33:22.9
45-49
14
 
Duane Hibbs
85
0:33:24.9
65-69
4
 
Timothy Gustafson
0:33:26.6
40-44
 
Mark McKeigue
87
0:33:32.9
50-54
9
 
Ryan Brown
88
0:33:39.4
15-18
2
 
Mark Robinson
89
0:33:42.9
Clydesdale
9
 
James Kaminski
91
0:33:47.8
60-64
3
 
Michele Yoko
93
0:34:01.7
40-44
5
 
Pio Villegas
96
0:34:46.0
55-59
12
 
Tom Nordbrock
97
0:34:51.4
60-64
13
 
Krisann Armstrong
100
0:35:00.7
35-39
5
 
Joel Soto
103
0:35:37.6
45-49
17
 
Gloria Starcevich
104
0:36:08.3
60-64
1
 
James Mastandona
105
0:36:12.9
45-49
18
 
Karen Spoor
107
0:36:33.8
30-34
2
 
Joe Kovacs
109
0:37:17.0
50-54
11
 
Dennis Rotz
110
0:37:23.6
55-59
14
 
Ray Reeves
115
0:39:08.0
65-69
5
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
John Kotash
116
0:39:11.3
55-59
15
 
Jerome Ezell
117
0:39:18.3
Clydesdale
16
 
Diane Kellenburger
118
0:39:25.2
55-59
1
 
Ramona Arias
123
0:40:03.3
45-49
5
 
Pete Klaeser
125
0:40:36.9
45-49
20
 
James Johnson
126
0:40:42.2
70+
1
 
Clarence Melion
127
0:40:46.9
55-59
17
 
John Withey
128
0:41:02.9
60-64
5
 
Wanda Melion
129
0:41:16.4
50-54
5
 
Arthur Bretz
130
0:41:32.7
Clydesdale
21
 
Ida Hey
134
0:41:58.5
65-69
1
 
Danita Hughes
135
0:42:21.5
50-54
6
 
Bev Calligan
141
0:44:53.0
60-64
2
 
Jane Dawes
146
0:45:33.5
35-39
7
 
Erin Barber
151
0:47:26.8
25-29
2
 
Bob Hooper
153
0:51:07.8
60-64
6
 
David Hinshaw
154
0:54:39.6
55-59
19
 
Peter Serna
155
0:55:01.3
70+
2
 
Owen Stevens
156
0:55:30.8
65-69
6