Gold Cup race result

Ringing in Spring 5K
USATF Certified Course Y Route Map
April 3, 2004
Valparaiso IN
Ringing in Spring 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

Ringing_In_Spring_2004/index.htm
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Phil Metzger
5
0:17:31.4
30-34
1
 
Patrick Koerner
7
0:17:40.6
40-44
2
 
Scott Pederson
10
0:17:59.0
40-44
3
 
Sean Schuster
11
0:18:01.3
40-44
4
 
Samuel Langley
16
0:18:20.0
19-24
3
 
Jerry Proctor
19
0:18:21.6
50-54
2
 
Ryan Kwiecinski
20
0:18:22.5
25-29
1
 
Roger Steffen
22
0:18:28.6
50-54
3
 
Mark Lobaugh
23
0:18:31.0
35-39
3
 
Bill Rohde
24
0:18:33.0
35-39
4
 
Leo Frey
26
0:18:40.6
35-39
5
 
Karen Nagel
28
0:18:50.9
20-24
1
 
Jeff Emmons
30
0:18:55.6
40-44
5
 
Mike Zegarac
31
0:19:00.0
45-49
3
 
D Carmody
37
0:19:11.1
12-14
1
 
Joe Norton
38
0:19:13.9
19-24
5
 
Tom Mangel
39
0:19:16.0
35-39
6
 
Jim Nickerson
41
0:19:24.8
45-49
5
 
Todd Henderlong
42
0:19:26.7
35-39
7
 
Douglas Walter
43
0:19:28.7
40-44
7
 
Steve Kearney
46
0:19:39.3
55-59
1
 
Patrick Prochno
47
0:19:40.5
15-19
9
 
Carlos Mateo
48
0:19:42.7
50-54
5
 
Sandra Stefanski
50
0:19:45.7
40-44
1
 
Kevin Gass
55
0:19:52.6
12-14
2
 
Clark Gloyeske
58
0:20:03.3
40-44
8
 
Chanbo Sim
64
0:20:17.5
40-44
10
 
Chad Rentschler
66
0:20:19.6
25-29
6
 
Heather Tripp
68
0:20:24.5
30-34
1
 
Michelle Didion
69
0:20:25.5
35-39
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Joe Chamberlain
77
0:20:44.9
45-49
7
 
James Ambrose
88
0:21:16.5
35-39
13
 
Michael Csmereka
91
0:21:22.7
35-39
14
 
Mike Stiles
96
0:21:29.0
45-49
13
 
Debbie Jaeger
97
0:21:29.6
35-39
2
 
Jeff Stewart
98
0:21:30.1
30-34
7
 
Rarick Witvoet
99
0:21:30.5
30-34
8
 
Lynn Reichle
100
0:21:36.1
50-54
1
 
D Osborn
105
0:21:43.8
12-14
4
 
Kelly Anton
106
0:21:48.2
30-34
4
 
Joe Garza
108
0:21:51.1
35-39
16
 
Hank Aguilera
110
0:21:54.5
55-59
5
 
Jack Potter
113
0:22:08.4
60-64
2
 
C Perry
114
0:22:11.0
9-11
2
 
Jim Cunningham
118
0:22:22.8
19-24
12
 
Amy Carmody
120
0:22:23.6
45-49
1
 
Robert Edwards
123
0:22:28.8
60-64
3
 
Mike Wilson
124
0:22:30.5
60-64
4
 
Walt Prochno
128
0:22:35.5
50-54
10
 
Rick Draves
132
0:22:40.2
45-49
13
 
Jackie Henderson
137
0:22:49.3
12-14
3
 
Johnny Stimley
140
0:22:52.7
30-34
11
 
Tyler Toll
141
0:22:55.1
12-14
6
 
Dale Yeager
143
0:22:59.7
45-49
15
 
Randall Dick
144
0:23:01.2
45-49
16
 
Ronald Knickrehm
145
0:23:02.4
50-54
11
 
Ruth Connell
147
0:23:05.3
25-29
5
 
Bob Hudnall
148
0:23:05.8
45-49
17
 
Cassandra Rozycki
150
0:23:09.5
30-34
5
 
Rick Neal
154
0:23:15.5
35-39
19
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
A Kearney
160
0:23:22.4
9-11
3
 
Connie Fieldhouse
162
0:23:23.1
40-44
3
 
James Kyle
167
0:23:27.4
40-44
21
 
Robert Maszak
171
0:23:31.9
55-59
8
 
Sue Brown
172
0:23:33.7
40-44
4
 
Nancy Scannell
175
0:23:41.9
40-44
6
 
C Koerner
177
0:23:43.7
9-11
4
 
Linda Kovacs
180
0:23:46.3
50-54
2
 
Randy Walker
181
0:23:48.3
55-59
9
 
Craig Henderson
182
0:23:49.4
50-54
14
 
Tracy Szostek
183
0:23:54.8
25-29
8
 
Fred Fleming
184
0:23:56.4
65-69
1
 
Christine Rohl
187
0:23:59.9
35-39
4
 
John Seaman
188
0:24:00.4
45-49
21
 
Michael Grochowski
192
0:24:06.1
50-54
15
 
Kenny Dillon
198
0:24:16.5
55-59
11
 
Dick Macknick
199
0:24:17.5
65-69
2
 
Michele Yoko
200
0:24:18.4
40-44
7
 
Danny Null
202
0:24:19.5
50-54
16
 
Jean Jannasch
205
0:24:26.3
55-59
1
 
Roy Vale
211
0:24:36.7
65-69
3
 
Alicia McClean
214
0:24:39.3
45-49
3
 
Bill Moylan
216
0:24:46.3
55-59
18
 
Katherine Prochno
219
0:24:49.1
35-39
5
 
Jeff Wright
222
0:25:04.0
35-39
27
 
Kathy Mangel
224
0:25:05.4
40-44
10
 
Michel Poole
225
0:25:08.3
40-44
11
 
A Adelsperger
227
0:25:13.1
12-14
4
 
Ed Burns
229
0:25:15.8
Clydesdale
19
 
Shane Van Kley
235
0:25:23.9
25-29
14
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Dana Rowe
236
0:25:24.5
35-39
6
 
Julie Polizotto
238
0:25:28.1
40-44
13
 
Gideon Falk
243
0:25:43.8
60-64
6
 
Mark Robinson
244
0:25:47.3
Clydesdale
25
 
Joe Kovacs
245
0:25:48.1
50-54
20
 
Mary Buishas
247
0:25:52.3
50-54
3
 
Cara Craiger
256
0:26:10.2
25-29
10
 
Theresa Stakem
261
0:26:16.3
35-39
7
 
Gary Babcoke
269
0:26:28.7
65-69
4
 
Ben Taylor
272
0:26:31.3
25-29
16
 
Thomas Navarro
276
0:26:35.3
30-34
19
 
Karen Spoor
284
0:26:45.1
30-34
12
 
Doug Karlson
288
0:26:50.9
45-49
29
 
Tom Nordbrock
290
0:26:53.8
60-64
13
 
Gloria Starcevich
297
0:27:02.4
60-64
1
 
S Harvey
298
0:27:06.0
12-14
2
 
Lydia Pisarski
299
0:27:06.6
40-44
17
 
Bud Stiffler
304
0:27:13.4
65-69
5
 
Christine Gaines
306
0:27:16.5
35-39
10
 
Chuck Lansdowne
309
0:27:18.4
50-54
23
 
John Kotash
311
0:27:26.6
55-59
17
 
Margie Van Kley
317
0:27:32.0
60-64
2
 
Dennis Rotz
321
0:27:42.4
55-59
19
 
Lawrence Giannetti
322
0:27:42.7
45-49
31
 
James Noland
330
0:28:06.0
70+
1
 
Jerome Ezell
340
0:28:26.5
Clydesdale
22
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
346
0:28:32.7
55-59
2
 
Larry Evans
352
0:28:44.2
60-64
9
 
John Withey
354
0:28:45.9
60-64
10
 
S. Lee Alvarez
357
0:28:57.8
40-44
20
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Janet Rotz
363
0:29:09.6
50-54
8
 
S Yurkus
364
0:29:10.1
0-8
3
 
Neil Amling
365
0:29:10.6
Clydesdale
32
 
Diane Kellenburger
367
0:29:11.9
55-59
3
 
F Bass
374
0:29:27.7
0-8
4
 
H Myroup
375
0:29:28.2
0-8
5
 
David Myroup
376
0:29:28.7
50-54
30
 
James Johnson
382
0:29:38.9
70+
2
 
Adrian Harvey
386
0:29:47.7
35-39
35
 
Barbara Parke
387
0:29:48.0
50-54
10
 
James Smith
389
0:29:48.9
50-54
32
 
Bill Pauley
390
0:29:50.5
65-69
7
 
Arthur Bretz
397
0:30:19.2
Clydesdale
34
 
Renee Moreno
403
0:30:26.2
25-29
18
 
B Scannell
405
0:30:27.3
9-11
7
 
Ramona Arias
408
0:30:31.4
45-49
13
 
Allan Nalbor
411
0:30:37.9
Clydesdale
24
 
Judy Cayo
412
0:30:39.3
60-64
3
 
K Mangel
421
0:30:55.6
9-11
5
 
Bill Garner
422
0:30:57.3
Clydesdale
34
 
M Emmons
428
0:31:19.7
9-11
6
 
Sasa Sekuloski
430
0:31:22.3
30-34
26
 
Leigh Fuller
433
0:31:29.7
45-49
17
 
Ed Mosser
434
0:31:30.4
45-49
36
 
M Amling
438
0:31:41.3
0-8
8
 
Ida Hey
445
0:31:53.0
65-69
1
 
Dennis Lambert
446
0:31:53.4
60-64
14
 
Ruth Bonacci
449
0:32:09.4
Athena
18
 
Pete Klaeser
450
0:32:09.9
45-49
37
 
Cecilia Bernal
453
0:32:15.1
45-49
20
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Wanda Melion
454
0:32:40.3
50-54
13
 
Bev Calligan
456
0:32:51.2
60-64
4
 
Bob Hooper
461
0:33:04.4
60-64
15
 
Thomas Nedza
463
0:33:08.3
40-44
35
 
Joni Black
0:33:40.0
35-39
18
 
Barbara Spitler
486
0:34:31.5
45-49
21
 
Cecilia Alvarez Kajer
487
0:34:32.2
50-54
15
 
Lora Swickard
488
0:34:32.7
30-34
26
 
Don Slater
493
0:34:57.8
55-59
27
 
Roberta Amling
495
0:35:07.7
45-49
23
 
Jessica Amling
501
0:35:36.0
12-14
5
 
David Hinshaw
505
0:36:25.5
55-59
28
 
Brian Kim
507
0:36:51.6
12-14
10
 
B Andriessen
510
0:37:33.3
9-11
11
 
Christina Dujmovich
511
0:37:57.8
35-39
25
 
A Diaz
516
0:38:57.7
9-11
10
 
Peter Serna
523
0:40:08.6
70+
4
 
Eddie Hindmon
525
0:40:34.8
55-59
29
 
Owen Stevens
529
0:41:56.1
65-69
8
 
Jo Presser
533
0:45:10.0
70+
1
 
Patricia Rooney
535
0:48:46.3
45-49
26
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
541
0:52:14.7
35-39
30
 
Pamela Miller
542
0:52:23.8
40-44
42