Gold Cup race result

Run to Oz 5K
(XC)
September 18, 2004
Chesterton IN
(Click for Complete Race Results)
Run_to_Oz
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Patrick Koerner
5
0:18:00
40-44
1
 
Martin Graupner
7
0:18:18
30-34
1
 
Samuel Langley
9
0:18:39
19-24
3
 
Ryan Kwiecinski
11
0:18:41
 
Karen Nagel
12
0:19:05
 
Brian Norrick
15
0:19:23
45-49
1
 
Bryan Pawola
18
0:20:24
45-49
2
 
Chanbo Sim
19
0:20:29
40-44
2
 
Joe Chamberlain
20
0:20:36
45-49
3
 
Steve Kearney
24
0:20:48
55-59
2
 
Rick Draves
27
0:21:06
45-49
 
Michael Jones
28
0:21:07
55-59
3
 
Lynn Reichle
31
0:21:25
50-54
 
Hank Aguilera
33
0:21:43
55-59
 
Frank Johnson
34
0:21:45
3
 
Mike Stiles
37
0:21:59
45-49
 
Dale Yeager
39
0:22:11
45-49
 
Jack Potter
45
0:22:20
60-64
1
 
Joe Garza
47
0:22:28
35-39
 
Jim Cunningham
48
0:22:29
19-24
3
 
Carlos Mateo
49
0:22:31
50-54
3
 
James Kyle
51
0:22:42
40-44
 
Andrew Kearney
53
0:22:44
9-11
1
 
Steven Vargas
54
0:22:49
 
Mike Wilson
55
0:22:51
60-64
2
 
Ruth Connell
56
0:22:56
25-29
2
 
Colin Koerner
57
0:23:00
9-11
1
 
Cassandra Rozycki
58
0:23:10
30-34
1
 
Amy Carmody
59
0:23:11
45-49
1
 
Shane Van Kley
60
0:23:12
25-29
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Ryan Brown
62
0:23:21
15-18
2
 
Sue Brown
63
0:23:33
40-44
1
 
Jennie Hamilton
65
0:23:42
19-24
2
 
Michael Willis
66
0:23:47
Clydesdale
 
Neil Amling
67
0:23:49
Clydesdale
 
Carrie Biggs
70
0:23:54
30-34
2
 
Norm Eikman
72
0:23:58
55-59
 
Jayne Willis
73
0:24:07
40-44
2
 
Nancy Scannell
76
0:24:19
40-44
3
 
Jean Jannasch
79
0:24:23
55-59
1
 
Mary Zemansky
80
0:24:25
45-49
 
Daniel Lomax
81
0:24:28
25-29
 
Robert Edwards
83
0:24:31
60-64
3
 
Debbie Jaeger
86
0:24:34
35-39
1
 
Denise Phillips
87
0:24:37
 
Randall Dick
90
0:24:44
45-49
 
Pio Villegas
92
0:24:49
55-59
 
Julie Polizotto
93
0:24:50
3
 
Karen Spoor
94
0:24:54
30-34
 
Sasa Sekuloski
95
0:24:58
30-34
 
Joel Soto
96
0:24:59
45-49
 
Tom Hutmacher
99
0:25:11
1
 
Matt Napiwocki
101
0:25:15
3
 
Rich Limacher
102
0:25:18
50-54
 
Thomas Navarro
103
0:25:20
30-34
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
106
0:25:34
55-59
 
Danny Norris
107
0:25:35
Clydesdale
 
Gideon Falk
108
0:25:48
60-64
 
Bill Moylan
112
0:26:05
55-59
 
Sherry Foley
114
0:26:07
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Alicia McClean
124
0:26:50
45-49
 
Margie Van Kley
125
0:26:52
1
 
Hallee Willis
128
0:26:57
9-11
3
 
Dick Macknick
129
0:26:57
65-69
3
 
Franchesca Bass
127
0:26:57
0-8
1
 
Hope Myroup
130
0:27:02
0-8
2
 
David Myroup
131
0:27:06
50-54
 
J Wenckus
132
0:27:09
Clydesdale
 
Diane Burns
134
0:27:11
50-54
1
 
Craig Ramquist
136
0:27:15
 
Lawrence Giannetti
144
0:27:36
45-49
 
Renee Moreno
147
0:27:48
25-29
 
Brigid Scannell
148
0:27:49
9-11
2
 
Megan Amling
149
0:28:05
9-11
3
 
Heather Hontz
0:28:10
15-18
 
Polly Theising
154
0:28:39
50-54
3
 
Marlita Klobucar
155
0:28:41
 
Winston Steiniche
156
0:28:51
60-64
 
John Withey
157
0:28:57
60-64
 
Dennis Rotz
158
0:29:03
55-59
 
John Kotash
160
0:29:14
55-59
 
Sally Cook
161
0:29:15
 
Carol Magill
162
0:29:17
50-54
 
Judy Cayo
163
0:29:19
2
 
Pete Klaeser
166
0:29:58
45-49
 
Alaina Willis
170
0:30:07
9-11
 
William Strachan
171
0:30:09
 
Jen Ryman
177
0:30:33
25-29
 
Wanda Melion
179
0:30:46
50-54
 
Dennis Lambert
180
0:30:50
60-64
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Anne Hilbrich
181
0:31:02
 
Sydney Yurkus
183
0:31:08
0-8
 
Bev Calligan
185
0:31:16
60-64
 
James Johnson
184
0:31:16
70+
2
 
Tom Magill
191
0:32:22
70+
3
 
Allan Nalbor
194
0:32:50
Clydesdale
 
Michael Amling
196
0:33:30
0-8
 
Joni Black
197
0:34:00
35-39
 
Jessica Amling
199
0:34:40
12-14
 
Megan Harris
203
0:35:19
9-11
 
Jose Hernandez
205
0:36:40
55-59
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
218
0:45:35
35-39
 
Adrian Harvey
219
0:45:36
35-39
 
Owen Stevens
220
0:49:32
65-69