Gold Cup race result

Running Wild For Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Dunes)
July 10, 2004
Michigan City IN
Running Wild For Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Patrick Koerner
7
0:18:14
40-44
2
 
Ryan Kwiecinski
8
0:18:31
15-18
3
 
Jeff Emmons
12
0:18:56
40-44
3
 
Bryan Pawola
23
0:20:03
45-49
2
 
Jim Nickerson
24
0:20:05
45-49
3
 
Douglas Walter
27
0:20:28
40-44
7
 
Vincent Salazar
28
0:20:51
50-54
1
 
Israel Toledo
29
0:20:53
55-59
1
 
Ben Taylor
35
0:21:03
25-29
2
 
Michelle Didion
36
0:21:04
35-39
1
 
Daniel Carmody
37
0:21:05
12-14
3
 
Hal Slager
39
0:21:18
45-49
4
 
Ryan Slager
40
0:21:23
12-14
4
 
Timothy Carmody
45
0:21:59
15-18
13
 
Jack Potter
47
0:22:09
60-64
1
 
Roberto Villegas
46
0:22:09
19-24
5
 
A J Tarquino
49
0:22:18
M5054
3
 
Rick Draves
50
0:22:20
45-49
5
 
Hank Aguilera
51
0:22:21
55-59
2
 
Debbie Jaeger
52
0:22:24
35-39
2
 
Lynn Reichle
53
0:22:25
50-54
1
 
Ronald Knickrehm
58
0:22:37
50-54
4
 
Mike Stiles
62
0:22:47
45-49
6
 
David Osborn
65
0:23:02
12-14
8
 
Rick Price
67
0:23:09
45-49
7
 
Dale Yeager
69
0:23:27
45-49
8
 
Joe Garza
75
0:23:56
35-39
4
 
Duane Schmidt
77
0:24:00
55-59
3
 
John Seaman
79
0:24:08
45-49
10
 
Michael Willis
80
0:24:16
Clydesdale
6
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
James Kyle
81
0:24:20
40-44
11
 
Amy Carmody
83
0:24:26
45-49
2
 
Neil Amling
84
0:24:27
Clydesdale
12
 
Sue Brown
87
0:24:49
40-44
1
 
Thomas Kekelik
88
0:24:57
35-39
8
 
Mike Wilson
89
0:25:17
60-64
3
 
Rebeca Dominguez
90
0:25:19
15-18
4
 
Mary Zemansky
92
0:25:25
45-49
3
 
Jayne Willis
94
0:25:28
40-44
2
 
Shane Van Kley
96
0:25:34
25-29
5
 
Ruth Bonacci
95
0:25:34
Athena
10
 
Allyson Harvey
97
0:25:44
12-14
3
 
James Kaminski
100
0:25:52
60-64
4
 
E J Willis
101
0:25:53
9-11
10
 
Mark Robinson
102
0:26:03
Clydesdale
13
 
Tom Hutmacher
103
0:26:12
M5559
4
 
Danny Norris
106
0:26:19
Clydesdale
5
 
Lydia Pisarski
107
0:26:23
40-44
3
 
Kathy Mangel
114
0:26:53
40-44
4
 
Joel Soto
118
0:27:01
45-49
11
 
Thomas Navarro
119
0:27:03
30-34
4
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
121
0:27:06
55-59
1
 
Pio Villegas
122
0:27:22
55-59
6
 
Karen Spoor
123
0:27:24
30-34
3
 
James Mastandona
128
0:27:42
45-49
12
 
Gloria Starcevich
131
0:28:26
60-64
2
 
J Wenckus
133
0:28:29
Clydesdale
5
 
Thomas Nedza
134
0:28:31
40-44
14
 
Matthew Emmons
135
0:28:32
9-11
12
 
Theresa Stakem
136
0:28:49
35-39
5
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Kevin Mangel
137
0:28:50
9-11
13
 
Gideon Falk
139
0:28:54
60-64
6
 
Hope Myroup
140
0:29:04
0-8
6
 
Dana Rowe
141
0:29:06
35-39
6
 
David Myroup
142
0:29:07
50-54
8
 
Winston Steiniche
144
0:29:24
60-64
7
 
Ruth Ann Schmidt
145
0:29:26
55-59
3
 
Dennis Rotz
150
0:29:56
55-59
7
 
Chuck Lansdowne
152
0:30:08
50-54
10
 
Susan Peterson
161
0:31:07
45-49
7
 
Diane Kellenburger
162
0:31:10
55-59
6
 
John Withey
163
0:31:12
60-64
8
 
Johnny Stimley
166
0:31:27
55-59
9
 
S. Lee Alvarez
171
0:31:34
40-44
5
 
Renee Moreno
172
0:31:38
25-29
13
 
Jerome Ezell
174
0:32:12
Clydesdale
10
 
Wanda Melion
178
0:32:27
50-54
3
 
Clarence Melion
179
0:32:28
55-59
11
 
Cecilia Bernal
181
0:32:48
45-49
9
 
Dennis Lambert
182
0:33:08
60-64
10
 
Brian Kim
188
0:34:13
12-14
16
 
Pete Klaeser
192
0:35:28
45-49
14
 
Erin Barber
194
0:36:56
25-29
18
 
Cecilia Alvarez Kajer
195
0:37:26
50-54
4
 
Owen Stevens
202
0:44:55
65-69
1
 
Eddie Hindmon
204
0:45:05
55-59
12
 
Bev Calligan
206
0:45:59
60-64
7
 
Robin Benson-Harvey
207
0:49:48
35-39
9
 
Adrian Harvey
208
0:49:50
35-39
12