Gold Cup race result

Brickyard Run 5M
USATF Certified Course Y Route Map
July 3, 2004
Hobart IN
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Patrick Koerner
9
0:29:11
40-44
1
 
Mark Lobaugh
20
0:30:44
35-39
1
 
Sandra Stefanski
21
0:30:49
40-44
1st O
 
Samuel Langley
25
0:30:58
19-24
2
 
Jeff Emmons
28
0:31:11
40-44
2
 
Leo Frey
29
0:31:23
M3539
3
 
Brian Norrick
32
0:31:52
45-49
1
 
Kevin Gass
38
0:32:25
12-14
1
 
Jim Nickerson
39
0:32:29
45-49
2
 
Carlos Mateo
42
0:32:48
50-54
1
 
Jim Raymond
44
0:32:53
55-59
1
 
Stephen Arndt
49
0:33:10
M5054
2
 
Ryan Brunker
50
0:33:21
15-18
26
 
Vincent Salazar
58
0:33:58
50-54
3
 
Joe Chamberlain
59
0:34:01
45-49
4
 
Ernest Huff
67
0:34:41
45-49
6
 
Michael Jones
69
0:34:51
55-59
2
 
Ben Taylor
72
0:35:09
25-29
2
 
Debbie Jaeger
73
0:35:17
35-39
2
 
Chanbo Sim
75
0:35:23
40-44
7
 
Sylvester Porras
79
0:35:32
45-49
7
 
Hank Aguilera
80
0:35:35
55-59
4
 
Jack Potter
82
0:35:37
60-64
1
 
Rick Draves
85
0:35:42
45-49
8
 
Richard Heaton
86
0:35:48
40-44
9
 
Rarick Witvoet
87
0:35:59
30-34
6
 
Scott Allmon
89
0:36:06
M4044
10
 
Roberto Villegas
92
0:36:36
19-24
5
 
A J Tarquino
98
0:36:55
M5054
4
 
Sommer Watts
99
0:36:56
19-24
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Marc St. Amour
103
0:37:20
12-14
7
 
Matt St. Amour
105
0:37:32
12-14
8
 
Joe Garza
106
0:37:33
35-39
7
 
Duane Schmidt
108
0:37:46
55-59
5
 
Philip Strader
110
0:37:57
12-14
9
 
Mike Wilson
111
0:37:58
60-64
2
 
Jose Hernandez
114
0:38:07
55-59
6
 
Dale Stout
115
0:38:27
40-44
11
 
Ronald Knickrehm
119
0:38:39
50-54
5
 
Rick Price
120
0:38:42
45-49
9
 
Robert Edwards
124
0:39:07
60-64
3
 
David Myroup
125
0:39:10
50-54
6
 
Pio Villegas
128
0:39:34
55-59
8
 
Tom Kopanda
129
0:39:35
M5054
7
 
Fred Fleming
130
0:39:41
65-69
1
 
Jennie Hamilton
131
0:39:46
19-24
3
 
Sue Brown
132
0:39:56
40-44
1
 
Robert Maszak
136
0:40:18
55-59
9
 
Cassandra Rozycki
137
0:40:22
30-34
3
 
Mary Zemansky
143
0:40:46
45-49
3
 
Chelsea Gustafson
144
0:40:49
15-18
6
 
Bill Moylan
147
0:40:53
55-59
10
 
Mike Kowalsky
149
0:40:58
M4549
12
 
Dick Macknick
152
0:41:05
65-69
2
 
Timothy Gustafson
156
0:41:23
40-44
15
 
Michael Grochowski
157
0:41:33
50-54
8
 
Ed Burns
159
0:41:46
Clydesdale
9
 
Jean Jannasch
160
0:41:49
55-59
1
 
James Jaracz
161
0:41:53
35-39
13
 
Roy Vale
162
0:41:55
M6569
3
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Carrie Biggs
164
0:42:01
F3034
4
 
Julie Polizotto
166
0:42:15
F4549
4
 
Tom Hutmacher
168
0:42:31
M5559
11
 
Danny Null
169
0:42:32
50-54
10
 
Tom Nordbrock
170
0:42:36
60-64
4
 
Joel Soto
172
0:42:51
45-49
14
 
Rebeca Dominguez
175
0:43:16
15-18
9
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
176
0:43:19
55-59
2
 
Michele Yoko
184
0:43:45
40-44
3
 
Karen Spoor
187
0:43:58
30-34
5
 
James Mastandona
189
0:44:09
45-49
17
 
Gary Babcoke
193
0:44:17
M6569
5
 
Krisann Armstrong
200
0:44:28
35-39
7
 
Thomas Nedza
203
0:44:44
40-44
18
 
Margie Van Kley
206
0:45:09
F6064
1
 
Thomas Navarro
207
0:45:39
30-34
12
 
Ruth Ann Schmidt
210
0:45:49
55-59
3
 
Diane Burns
209
0:45:49
50-54
1
 
Adrian Harvey
214
0:46:29
35-39
18
 
Daniel Lomax
215
0:46:35
25-29
5
 
Dennis Rotz
216
0:46:39
55-59
12
 
J Wenckus
217
0:46:42
Clydesdale
6
 
Christine Gaines
221
0:46:50
35-39
8
 
Jerome Ezell
222
0:46:58
Clydesdale
13
 
Gideon Falk
223
0:47:01
60-64
7
 
Ramona Arias
224
0:47:07
45-49
6
 
Lawrence Giannetti
227
0:47:21
45-49
21
 
Renee Moreno
228
0:47:31
25-29
2
 
Rudy Moyado
234
0:48:00
45-49
23
 
Diane Kellenburger
233
0:48:00
55-59
5
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
S. Lee Alvarez
239
0:50:04
40-44
6
 
Clarence Melion
242
0:51:43
55-59
15
 
James Johnson
244
0:51:49
70+
2
 
Don Slater
246
0:52:13
55-59
16
 
Cecilia Bernal
248
0:52:32
45-49
8
 
Wanda Melion
249
0:52:49
50-54
2
 
Bev Calligan
256
0:54:28
60-64
2
 
Jen Ryman
259
0:55:05
25-29
4
 
Felicia Byrns
260
0:55:34
45-49
8
 
Michelle Weaver
261
0:55:41
Athena
9
 
Jean Tolchinsky
263
0:56:24
55-59
7
 
Brian Kim
264
0:56:30
12-14
16
 
Ruth Bonacci
266
0:56:55
Athena
9
 
Pete Klaeser
267
0:57:12
45-49
27
 
Cecilia Alvarez Kajer
270
1:00:02
50-54
3
 
Patricia Rooney
275
1:01:50
F4549
11
 
Bob Hooper
276
1:11:16
60-64
8