Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
BoardInfo
2017

The Calumet Region Striders Board is comprised of members of the Calumet Region Striders who are in good standing and are nominated and elected by the members of the club 18 years and older. Each board position is for a two (2) year term.

Election for these positions are held on odd years
  • President
  • Vice President
  • Public Relations
  • Adult Running Programs
  • Youth Running Programs & Youth Scholarships
 
Election for these positions are held on even years
  • Treasurer
  • Secretary
  • Gold Cup & Sponsored Races
  • Membership & Volunteers
  • Social & Sponsorship
  • Nominations, Bylaws & Disabled Runner Fund

Prior Years:    2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  

Officers
[Click/tap on picture to display biography]
President
Jose Lopez
President
Elected: February 2015
Term Expires: February 2019
Officer
Lisa Moreno
Vice President
Elected: February 2015
Term Expires: February 2019
Officer
Lisa Beecher
Secretary
Elected: February 2016
Term Expires: February 2018
Officer
Dan Koch
Treasurer
Elected: August 2015
Term Expires: February 2018
Committee Chairs
Committee Chair
Vacant Position
Bylaws and Stevens-Hamilton Disabled Runner Fund
Elected: February 2016
Term Expires: February 2018
Committee Chair
Carri Massau-Ables
Membership and Volunteers
Elected: February 2014
Term Expires: February 2018
Committee Chair
Barb Hamner
Gold Cup and Sponsored Race Series
Elected: February 2014
Term Expires: February 2018
Committee Chair
Deanna Grimes
Public Relations
Elected: February 2015
Term Expires: February 2019
Committee Chair
Beth Fulmer-Boyer
Youth Running Programs
Elected: February 2015
Term Expires: February 2019
Committee Chair
Ed Caccavale
Running Coordinator
Elected: September 2017
Term Expires: February 2019
Committee Chair
Erica Banks
Social and Sponsorship
Elected: February 2016
Term Expires: February 2018
Appointees
Appointee
Cecilia Bernal
INSTEP Editor
Appointed: January 2014
Appointee
Heather Hobson
Silent Auction Coordinator
Appointed: June 2014
Appointee
Mike Wilson
Webmaster & Statistician
Appointed: August 2003
Past Presidents
Past President
Robin Benson
(2014-2015)
Past President
Frank Johnson
(2013-2014)
Past President
Michele Hale
(2007-2012)
Past President
Cassandra Rozycki
(2005-2006)
Past President
Sue Brown-Nickerson
(2000-2004)
Past President
Jean Tolchinsky
(1996-1999)
Past President
Pat Rhodes
(1990-1995)
Past President
Char Groet
(1985-1986)